Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 4 of 26 (1295 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Pace
151
1138-1
Wiaan KRIEL
Wiaan KRIEL #1138-1
Male Senior
03:46:12
03:46:12
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Zamalek
03:46:12
32
B
07:10:05
03:46:12
22.8 km/h
152
1530-1
Henry LANDSBERG
Henry LANDSBERG #1530-1
Male Veteran
03:46:14
03:46:14
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Talisman Last Years Winners
03:46:14
33
B
07:10:05
03:46:14
22.8 km/h
153
1323-2
Jeffrey SMITH
Jeffrey SMITH #1323-2
Male Senior
03:46:18
03:46:18
Senior
Male
Mens Team
KAPSafripol-08
03:46:20
34
B
07:10:05
03:46:18
22.8 km/h
154
1323-1
Gavin JACKSON
Gavin JACKSON #1323-1
Male Master
03:46:20
03:46:20
Master
Male
Mens Team
KAPSafripol-08
03:46:20
34
B
07:10:05
03:46:20
22.8 km/h
155
1083-1
Rob EMANUEL
Rob EMANUEL #1083-1
Male Master
03:46:35
03:46:35
Master
Male
Master Men
Vexma properties
C
07:20:20
03:46:35
22.8 km/h
156
1229-2
Cor KRAAMWINKEL
Cor KRAAMWINKEL #1229-2
Male Veteran
03:47:08
03:47:08
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Webbers Warriors
03:47:18
35
A
07:00:10
03:47:08
22.7 km/h
157
1133-2
Craig VAN HEERDEN
Craig VAN HEERDEN #1133-2
Male Veteran
03:47:17
03:47:17
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Van&Danger
03:47:17
34
B
07:10:05
03:47:17
22.7 km/h
158
1133-1
Sean DANE
Sean DANE #1133-1
Male Veteran
03:47:17
03:47:17
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Van&Danger
03:47:17
34
B
07:10:05
03:47:17
22.7 km/h
159
1229-1
Brian DENNEHY
Brian DENNEHY #1229-1
Male Veteran
03:47:18
03:47:18
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Webbers Warriors
03:47:18
35
A
07:00:10
03:47:18
22.7 km/h
160
1291-2
Graham ZIEGLER
Graham ZIEGLER #1291-2
Male Veteran
03:47:46
03:47:46
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
The G Men
03:47:56
36
A
07:00:10
03:47:46
22.7 km/h
161
1291-1
Gavin KELLY
Gavin KELLY #1291-1
Male Veteran
03:47:56
03:47:56
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
The G Men
03:47:56
36
A
07:00:10
03:47:56
22.6 km/h
162
1499-1
Marne BOTHA
Marne BOTHA #1499-1
Male Senior
03:48:07
03:48:07
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Skidi-Kat-Kat
03:48:07
35
B
07:10:05
03:48:07
22.6 km/h
163
1499-2
Koos UYS
Koos UYS #1499-2
Male Senior
03:48:07
03:48:07
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Skidi-Kat-Kat
03:48:07
35
B
07:10:05
03:48:07
22.6 km/h
164
1414-1
Nicolas HAREL
Nicolas HAREL #1414-1
Male Veteran
03:48:16
03:48:16
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Hopeless
03:48:19
37
B
07:10:05
03:48:16
22.6 km/h
165
1414-2
Patrick CUGNET
Patrick CUGNET #1414-2
Male Master
03:48:19
03:48:19
Master
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Hopeless
03:48:19
37
B
07:10:05
03:48:19
22.6 km/h
166
1341-1
Roger KERR
Roger KERR #1341-1
Male Veteran
03:48:50
03:48:50
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KAPSafripol-02
03:48:52
38
B
07:10:05
03:48:50
22.5 km/h
167
1563-1
Antony HAGGER
Antony HAGGER #1563-1
Male Master
03:48:51
03:48:51
Master
Male
Vet Men
Mielie Bomme
03:48:54
39
C
07:20:20
03:48:51
22.5 km/h
168
1341-2
Etienne SKEIN
Etienne SKEIN #1341-2
Male Master
03:48:52
03:48:52
Master
Male
Vet Men
KAPSafripol-02
03:48:52
38
B
07:10:05
03:48:52
22.5 km/h
169
1563-2
Dennis WHITE
Dennis WHITE #1563-2
Male Veteran
03:48:54
03:48:54
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mielie Bomme
03:48:54
39
C
07:20:20
03:48:54
22.5 km/h
170
1641-2
Trevor GOBLE
Trevor GOBLE #1641-2
Male Veteran
03:50:19
03:50:19
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
03:50:23
40
A
07:00:10
03:50:19
22.4 km/h
171
1641-1
Brian BRITS
Brian BRITS #1641-1
Male Veteran
03:50:23
03:50:23
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
03:50:23
40
A
07:00:10
03:50:23
22.4 km/h
172
1050-1
Roland TURVEY
Roland TURVEY #1050-1
Male Veteran
03:50:30
03:50:30
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
Easy2C
03:50:32
3
A
07:00:10
03:50:30
22.4 km/h
173
1050-2
Vivienne TURVEY
Vivienne TURVEY #1050-2
Female Master
03:50:32
03:50:32
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Easy2C
03:50:32
3
A
07:00:10
03:50:32
22.4 km/h
174
1553-1
Christo BOSHOFF
Christo BOSHOFF #1553-1
Male Veteran
03:50:39
03:50:39
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SG-05
C
07:20:20
03:50:39
22.4 km/h
175
1034-2
Grant HALLOWELL
Grant HALLOWELL #1034-2
Male Veteran
03:50:50
03:50:50
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Grant Squared
03:50:51
36
C
07:20:20
03:50:50
22.4 km/h
176
1124-2
Tanielle HERMANSON
Tanielle HERMANSON #1124-2
Female Senior
03:50:51
03:50:51
Senior
Female
C
07:20:20
03:50:51
22.4 km/h
177
1034-1
Grant ZOGHBY
Grant ZOGHBY #1034-1
Male Senior
03:50:51
03:50:51
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Grant Squared
03:50:51
36
C
07:20:20
03:50:51
22.4 km/h
178
1410-1
Jan FOURIE
Jan FOURIE #1410-1
Male Veteran
03:50:52
03:50:52
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
NoobsInRacing
03:50:53
37
B
07:10:05
03:50:52
22.3 km/h
179
1410-2
Christian SIMPSON
Christian SIMPSON #1410-2
Male Senior
03:50:53
03:50:53
Senior
Male
Mens Team
NoobsInRacing
03:50:53
37
B
07:10:05
03:50:53
22.3 km/h
180
1146-2
Derrick COOKS
Derrick COOKS #1146-2
Male Veteran
03:50:53
03:50:53
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Freewheelers
03:50:56
41
C
07:20:20
03:50:53
22.3 km/h
181
1146-1
Leon BARNARD
Leon BARNARD #1146-1
Male Master
03:50:56
03:50:56
Master
Male
Vet Men
Freewheelers
03:50:56
41
C
07:20:20
03:50:56
22.3 km/h
182
1070-1
Dylan LOCKWOOD
Dylan LOCKWOOD #1070-1
Male Senior
03:50:57
03:50:57
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Weekend Riders
03:52:15
38
C
07:20:20
03:50:57
22.3 km/h
183
1524-1
Stephen BURNS
Stephen BURNS #1524-1
Male Veteran
03:51:16
03:51:16
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Burra Boys
03:51:21
42
C
07:20:20
03:51:16
22.3 km/h
184
1524-2
Jaco TRUTER
Jaco TRUTER #1524-2
Male Veteran
03:51:21
03:51:21
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Burra Boys
03:51:21
42
C
07:20:20
03:51:21
22.3 km/h
185
1027-2
Gareth CAMPBELL
Gareth CAMPBELL #1027-2
Male Grand Master
03:51:22
03:51:22
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
The Bullet and the Blonde
03:51:25
4
B
07:10:05
03:51:22
22.3 km/h
186
1027-1
Jodi Lea KEARNS
Jodi Lea KEARNS #1027-1
Female Senior
03:51:25
03:51:25
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
The Bullet and the Blonde
03:51:25
4
B
07:10:05
03:51:25
22.3 km/h
187
1236-1
Rhys COUZYN
Rhys COUZYN #1236-1
Male Veteran
03:51:26
03:51:26
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
Team Scubapro
03:51:26
5
B
07:10:05
03:51:26
22.3 km/h
188
1236-2
Theresa COUZYN
Theresa COUZYN #1236-2
Female Veteran
03:51:26
03:51:26
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
Team Scubapro
03:51:26
5
B
07:10:05
03:51:26
22.3 km/h
189
1124-1
Brandon HART
Brandon HART #1124-1
Male Senior
03:51:40
03:51:40
Senior
Male
C
07:20:20
03:51:40
22.3 km/h
190
1070-2
Lambertus PETRUS DE WET
Lambertus PETRUS DE WET #1070-2
Male Senior
03:52:15
03:52:15
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Weekend Riders
03:52:15
38
C
07:20:20
03:52:15
22.2 km/h
191
1202-2
Craig FORBES
Craig FORBES #1202-2
Male Veteran
03:53:16
03:53:16
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Not So Serious
03:53:17
43
B
07:10:05
03:53:16
22.1 km/h
192
1202-1
Paul KENNEDY
Paul KENNEDY #1202-1
Male Veteran
03:53:17
03:53:17
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Not So Serious
03:53:17
43
B
07:10:05
03:53:17
22.1 km/h
193
1094-2
Mark Edwin HEWETT
Mark Edwin HEWETT #1094-2
Male Master
03:53:24
03:53:24
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Canada 1
03:53:24
6
B
07:10:05
03:53:24
22.1 km/h
194
1094-1
Colleen Elizabeth Gray HEWETT
Colleen Elizabeth Gray HEWETT #1094-1
Female Master
03:53:24
03:53:24
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Canada 1
03:53:24
6
B
07:10:05
03:53:24
22.1 km/h
195
1360-1
Christo DIRKS
Christo DIRKS #1360-1
Male Master
03:53:26
03:53:26
Master
Male
Mens Team
Boomslange
04:21:38
71
F
07:50:10
03:53:26
22.1 km/h
196
1201-2
Janine MULLER
Janine MULLER #1201-2
Female Senior
03:53:53
03:53:53
Senior
Female
Womens Team
Oakley2
03:53:56
2
B
07:10:05
03:53:53
22.1 km/h
197
1201-1
Mari DU TOIT
Mari DU TOIT #1201-1
Female Veteran
03:53:56
03:53:56
Veteran
Female
Womens Team
Oakley2
03:53:56
2
B
07:10:05
03:53:56
22.1 km/h
198
1443-1
Thinus SMIT
Thinus SMIT #1443-1
Male Veteran
03:54:06
03:54:06
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-BruCru
03:54:07
44
B
07:10:05
03:54:06
22.0 km/h
199
1443-2
Wickus SMIT
Wickus SMIT #1443-2
Male Veteran
03:54:07
03:54:07
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-BruCru
03:54:07
44
B
07:10:05
03:54:07
22.0 km/h
200
1132-1
Jan ODENDAAL
Jan ODENDAAL #1132-1
Male Veteran
03:54:10
03:54:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Geolock
03:54:11
45
B
07:10:05
03:54:10
22.0 km/h
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 4 of 26 (1295 items)
© 2023