Heroes Marathon
16/12/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Juniors
Open
35-39
40-49
50-59
60+
Unknown
All clubs
ABSA PRIDE
BHACA ATHLETIC CLUB
BRAC
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
HEALTH WEALTH A
IMVELO MULTISPORT CLUB
NEDBANK
NGQELENI AC
OLD MUTUAL
QOKOLWENI AC
QOKOLWENI ATHLETIC CLUB
RUN WALK FOR LIFE RUS
SAPS
VUKANI MULTISPORTS CLUB
ZINIKELE MGIJIMI AC
AAC
ADVENSTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
ADVENTIS ATHLETIC CLUB (CGA)
ADVENTIST
ADVENTIST A/C
ADVENTIST ATHLETIC CLUB
ALL STAR ATHLETIC CLUB
ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
BLACK DIAMOND
BRAC
BRAC CLUB
CALA A/C
CHEATERS
CHEETAHS
CHEETAHS A C
DANS
E/M CHARITY CLUB
EC ACTIVE
ELLIOT MADEIRA
ELLIOT MADEIRA CLUB
EMCC
ESKOM A C - FREE STATE
ETHEKWINI AC
EYETHU AC
FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB
GXULU HOPPERS
HEALTH IS WEALTH
IMVELO MULTI SPORT
IMVELO MULTI SPORT CLUB
ISMO
ISMVUC
ISNOAC
KWA KWICKS
KWAZUL NATAL
KZN ACADEMY
LDA
LDF
LUSIKISIKI AC
MASSILE
MBIZANA ATHLETIC CLUB
MBSA
MDANTSANE AC
MESSILES
MISION AC
MISSLES
MR PRICE TRANSKIE
MTHATHA STREET
MVEZO KOMKHULU
NEBANK ATHLETIC CLUB
NED BANK
NEDBANK
NEDBANK - GAUTENG
NEDBANK ATHLETIC CLUB - EL
NONESI CLUB
NTABAZENGCUKA A/C
NTLAZA RUGBY CLUB
NYANDENI RUNNERS
OAC
OLD MUTUAL
OLD MUTUAL AC
OLD MUTUAL ATHELETIC
OPEN SERVE
OPENSERVE A/C
OPENSERVE AC
OXFORD STRIDERS
PHAKAMA
PHANTANA
PHANTANE AC
PHANTNE AC
QOKOLWENI
QOKOLWENI ATHLETIC CLUB
RAINBOW
REAL GIJIMA
RISING CHATSWERTH
RISING STAR YOUTH DEVELOPMENT CLUB
SABC
SPS
TLOKOA
TRANSKEI ATHLETICS
UMTATA HEALTH CLUB
WILD COAST AC
WILD COST A/C
ZINIKELE MGIJIMI
ZWELONKE AC
ZWELONKE ATHLETICS CLUB
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (424 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
151
2193
Dionne MORROW
Dionne MORROW #2193
Female Open
01:01:46
01:01:46
14
(41)
Open
14
Female
41
6:10 min/km
152
2075
Zukile Simon LONGOYI
Zukile Simon LONGOYI #2075
Male Open
01:02:01
01:02:01
48
(111)
Open
48
Male
111
CALA A/C
6:12 min/km
153
2187
Siphamandla ZUMA
Siphamandla ZUMA #2187
Male Open
01:02:11
01:02:11
49
(112)
Open
49
Male
112
CHEATERS
6:13 min/km
154
2090
Bandlakazi MFENGU
Bandlakazi MFENGU #2090
Female Open
01:02:17
01:02:17
15
(42)
Open
15
Female
42
CHEETAHS
6:13 min/km
155
2431
Nombali NDOVELA
Nombali NDOVELA #2431
Female Juniors
01:02:30
01:02:30
17
(43)
Juniors
17
Female
43
WILD COAST AC
6:15 min/km
156
2352
Masibulele MKHUNDLU
Masibulele MKHUNDLU #2352
Female Open
01:02:43
01:02:43
16
(44)
Open
16
Female
44
6:16 min/km
157
2140
Dumani ZOZO
Dumani ZOZO #2140
Male 40-49
01:03:00
01:03:00
19
(113)
40-49
19
Male
113
6:18 min/km
158
2010
Kaledlile GEBENGANA
Kaledlile GEBENGANA #2010
Male 50-59
01:03:45
01:03:45
4
(114)
50-59
4
Male
114
OLD MUTUAL
6:22 min/km
159
2028
Pelokazi MPANDLE
Pelokazi MPANDLE #2028
Female Open
01:03:49
01:03:49
17
(45)
Open
17
Female
45
6:22 min/km
160
2351
Doctor BONGA
Doctor BONGA #2351
Male 40-49
01:04:19
01:04:19
20
(115)
40-49
20
Male
115
6:25 min/km
161
2404
Nkosiyeza LAYITA
Nkosiyeza LAYITA #2404
Male 40-49
01:04:33
01:04:33
21
(116)
40-49
21
Male
116
ALL STAR ATHLETIC CLUB
6:27 min/km
162
2259
Solomzi Kaya BOOI
Solomzi Kaya BOOI #2259
Male Open
01:04:35
01:04:35
50
(117)
Open
50
Male
117
NEDBANK
6:27 min/km
163
2191
Wendy MORROW
Wendy MORROW #2191
Female Open
01:04:46
01:04:46
18
(46)
Open
18
Female
46
6:28 min/km
164
2289
Melikhaya SILWANA
Melikhaya SILWANA #2289
Male 40-49
01:05:37
01:05:37
22
(118)
40-49
22
Male
118
6:33 min/km
165
2174
Nompilo MTI
Nompilo MTI #2174
Male Open
01:05:38
01:05:38
51
(119)
Open
51
Male
119
FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:33 min/km
166
2293
Vuyisa YOLWA
Vuyisa YOLWA #2293
Male 35-39
01:06:07
01:06:07
8
(120)
35-39
8
Male
120
6:36 min/km
167
2267
Bomkazi MADLALISA
Bomkazi MADLALISA #2267
Female Open
01:06:14
01:06:14
19
(47)
Open
19
Female
47
6:37 min/km
168
2257
Nkosiyamntu NOHIYA
Nkosiyamntu NOHIYA #2257
Male 40-49
01:06:20
01:06:20
23
(121)
40-49
23
Male
121
6:38 min/km
169
2216
Nomthandazo MBABANE
Nomthandazo MBABANE #2216
Male Open
01:06:28
01:06:28
52
(122)
Open
52
Male
122
NYANDENI RUNNERS
6:38 min/km
170
2272
Nolitha MTOTOYI
Nolitha MTOTOYI #2272
Female Open
01:06:44
01:06:44
20
(48)
Open
20
Female
48
BRAC
6:40 min/km
171
2161
Khanyile DIKO
Khanyile DIKO #2161
Male 40-49
01:06:44
01:06:44
24
(123)
40-49
24
Male
123
6:40 min/km
172
2801
Thandi JULA
Thandi JULA #2801
Female Juniors
01:06:45
01:06:45
18
(49)
Juniors
18
Female
49
6:40 min/km
173
2229
Happy Emmanuel MUDOKA
Happy Emmanuel MUDOKA #2229
Male 40-49
01:06:46
01:06:46
25
(124)
40-49
25
Male
124
6:40 min/km
174
2163
Nomawande MAKUZENI
Nomawande MAKUZENI #2163
Female 35-39
01:06:47
01:06:47
4
(50)
35-39
4
Female
50
6:40 min/km
175
2032
Abulele NODADA
Abulele NODADA #2032
Female Open
01:06:50
01:06:50
21
(51)
Open
21
Female
51
6:41 min/km
176
2176
Nangamso LUCWADA
Nangamso LUCWADA #2176
Female 35-39
01:07:00
01:07:00
5
(52)
35-39
5
Female
52
FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:42 min/km
177
2165
Buyani NXELE
Buyani NXELE #2165
Female Open
01:07:05
01:07:05
22
(53)
Open
22
Female
53
6:42 min/km
178
2144
Leo MGOYI
Leo MGOYI #2144
Female Open
01:07:09
01:07:09
23
(54)
Open
23
Female
54
MTHATHA STREET
6:42 min/km
179
2421
Zuko GQAMANE
Zuko GQAMANE #2421
Male 40-49
01:07:13
01:07:13
26
(125)
40-49
26
Male
125
6:43 min/km
180
2143
Qaqamba NGQANGASHE
Qaqamba NGQANGASHE #2143
Female Juniors
01:07:19
01:07:19
19
(55)
Juniors
19
Female
55
6:43 min/km
181
2158
Nokuphumla PHOHLELI
Nokuphumla PHOHLELI #2158
Female Open
01:07:21
01:07:21
24
(56)
Open
24
Female
56
6:44 min/km
182
2313
Zoleka DUMANI
Zoleka DUMANI #2313
Female Open
01:07:23
01:07:23
25
(57)
Open
25
Female
57
6:44 min/km
183
2052
Nontshumayelo ZONGO
Nontshumayelo ZONGO #2052
Male Open
01:07:31
01:07:31
53
(126)
Open
53
Male
126
NGQELENI AC
6:45 min/km
184
2350
Sisa SIVELO
Sisa SIVELO #2350
Male Open
01:07:38
01:07:38
54
(127)
Open
54
Male
127
6:45 min/km
185
2231
Mihlali NDLEBE
Mihlali NDLEBE #2231
Female Open
01:07:47
01:07:47
26
(58)
Open
26
Female
58
MBSA
6:46 min/km
186
2306
Nombulelo MBEWANA
Nombulelo MBEWANA #2306
Female 35-39
01:08:12
01:08:12
6
(59)
35-39
6
Female
59
6:49 min/km
187
2297
Monwabisi MBANE
Monwabisi MBANE #2297
Male Open
01:08:18
01:08:18
55
(128)
Open
55
Male
128
BRAC
6:49 min/km
188
2183
Yandisa NGWABENI
Yandisa NGWABENI #2183
Female Open
01:09:11
01:09:11
27
(60)
Open
27
Female
60
FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:55 min/km
189
2066
Azola GIDHLIZA
Azola GIDHLIZA #2066
Male Unknown
01:09:15
01:09:15
1
(129)
Unknown
1
Male
129
FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:55 min/km
190
2237
Luxolo MALINDI
Luxolo MALINDI #2237
Male 40-49
01:09:50
01:09:50
27
(130)
40-49
27
Male
130
6:59 min/km
191
2348
Sinalo TONI
Sinalo TONI #2348
Female Open
01:09:58
01:09:58
28
(61)
Open
28
Female
61
OAC
6:59 min/km
192
2252
Nwabisa MKHWANAZI
Nwabisa MKHWANAZI #2252
Female 35-39
01:09:59
01:09:59
7
(62)
35-39
7
Female
62
6:59 min/km
193
2041
Ntombekhaya QIKILA
Ntombekhaya QIKILA #2041
Female Open
01:10:41
01:10:41
29
(63)
Open
29
Female
63
OLD MUTUAL ATHELETIC
7:04 min/km
194
2334
Sanelisiwe MNANDI
Sanelisiwe MNANDI #2334
Female Open
01:11:02
01:11:02
30
(64)
Open
30
Female
64
7:06 min/km
195
2134
Lutho VAKALA
Lutho VAKALA #2134
Female Open
01:11:18
01:11:18
31
(65)
Open
31
Female
65
FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:07 min/km
196
2130
Andisiwe SOQHAYIYA
Andisiwe SOQHAYIYA #2130
Female Open
01:11:19
01:11:19
32
(66)
Open
32
Female
66
FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:07 min/km
197
2106
Anele MTATI
Anele MTATI #2106
Male 50-59
01:11:36
01:11:36
5
(131)
50-59
5
Male
131
CHEETAHS
7:09 min/km
198
2402
Velile KWEYAMA
Velile KWEYAMA #2402
Male 50-59
01:11:50
01:11:50
6
(132)
50-59
6
Male
132
7:11 min/km
199
2162
Vela ZIDE
Vela ZIDE #2162
Male 40-49
01:12:09
01:12:09
28
(133)
40-49
28
Male
133
7:12 min/km
200
2153
Audrey LOUIS
Audrey LOUIS #2153
Female 40-49
01:12:21
01:12:21
8
(67)
40-49
8
Female
67
7:14 min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (424 items)
© 2023