Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 4 of 11 (508 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
28
1508
WHITEY LOUW
WHITEY LOUW #1508
Male 40-49
00:47:46
00:47:46
1
(26)
40-49
1
Male
26
4:46 min/km
29
1495
WAYDON PETERSEN
WAYDON PETERSEN #1495
Male Senior
00:47:47
00:47:47
8
(27)
Senior
8
Male
27
4:46 min/km
31
1494
DYLAN MOSES
DYLAN MOSES #1494
Male Senior
00:47:53
00:47:53
9
(28)
Senior
9
Male
28
4:47 min/km
30
1355
SUNELLE BARNARD
SUNELLE BARNARD #1355
Female Senior
00:47:53
00:47:53
1
(3)
Senior
1
Female
3
4:47 min/km
32
1399
BARRY PITMAN
BARRY PITMAN #1399
Male Senior
00:48:24
00:48:24
10
(29)
Senior
10
Male
29
4:50 min/km
33
1423
NIVEN ENGEL
NIVEN ENGEL #1423
Male Junior
00:48:29
00:48:29
15
(30)
Junior
15
Male
30
4:50 min/km
37
1206
VICTORIA MADDEN
VICTORIA MADDEN #1206
Female Senior
00:49:11
00:49:11
3
(5)
Senior
3
Female
5
4:55 min/km
40
1332
MARICH SWART
MARICH SWART #1332
Male Junior
00:50:07
00:50:07
19
(35)
Junior
19
Male
35
5:00 min/km
39
1134
ELI SOLOMON
ELI SOLOMON #1134
Male Junior
00:50:07
00:50:07
18
(34)
Junior
18
Male
34
5:00 min/km
41
1396
EDWALD SCHLEBUSCH
EDWALD SCHLEBUSCH #1396
Male Junior
00:50:11
00:50:11
20
(36)
Junior
20
Male
36
5:01 min/km
42
1185
MARK VAN DEVENTER
MARK VAN DEVENTER #1185
Male Senior
00:50:15
00:50:15
11
(37)
Senior
11
Male
37
5:01 min/km
43
1419
SHERWAN ARENDS
SHERWAN ARENDS #1419
Male Junior
00:50:33
00:50:33
21
(38)
Junior
21
Male
38
5:03 min/km
45
1496
HERCULES MYBURGH
HERCULES MYBURGH #1496
Male Junior
00:51:21
00:51:21
22
(40)
Junior
22
Male
40
5:08 min/km
46
1369
JASON STRYDOM
JASON STRYDOM #1369
Male Junior
00:51:23
00:51:23
23
(41)
Junior
23
Male
41
5:08 min/km
47
1422
TURLEN MAY
TURLEN MAY #1422
Male Junior
00:51:24
00:51:24
24
(42)
Junior
24
Male
42
5:08 min/km
48
1169
DIEGO MILESI
DIEGO MILESI #1169
Male Senior
00:51:28
00:51:28
12
(43)
Senior
12
Male
43
5:08 min/km
50
1537
JANDER WHITE
JANDER WHITE #1537
Male Senior
00:51:41
00:51:41
13
(44)
Senior
13
Male
44
5:10 min/km
55
1147
JOHN WALTON
JOHN WALTON #1147
Male 40-49
00:53:33
00:53:33
6
(49)
40-49
6
Male
49
5:21 min/km
54
1067
MARCO BESTER
MARCO BESTER #1067
Male Senior
00:53:33
00:53:33
15
(48)
Senior
15
Male
48
5:21 min/km
56
1401
ERNALD ARENDS
ERNALD ARENDS #1401
Male 60-69
00:53:38
00:53:38
2
(50)
60-69
2
Male
50
5:21 min/km
57
1329
MARIEKE VAN DER HEIDEN
MARIEKE VAN DER HEIDEN #1329
Female 40-49
00:53:49
00:53:49
1
(7)
40-49
1
Female
7
5:22 min/km
58
1385
STEPHAN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
STEPHAN VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1385
Male Senior
00:53:58
00:53:58
16
(51)
Senior
16
Male
51
5:23 min/km
59
1457
CARL GOLDIE
CARL GOLDIE #1457
Male Senior
00:54:01
00:54:01
17
(52)
Senior
17
Male
52
5:24 min/km
61
1410
ALBERT LAMBRECHT
ALBERT LAMBRECHT #1410
Male Junior
00:54:11
00:54:11
25
(53)
Junior
25
Male
53
5:25 min/km
63
1193
SUNE CHADWICK
SUNE CHADWICK #1193
Female Junior
00:55:22
00:55:22
3
(10)
Junior
3
Female
10
5:32 min/km
65
1533
EDUARD VENTER
EDUARD VENTER #1533
Male Junior
00:55:26
00:55:26
26
(55)
Junior
26
Male
55
5:32 min/km
66
1092
REINHARDT SINGLETON
REINHARDT SINGLETON #1092
Male 40-49
00:55:31
00:55:31
7
(56)
40-49
7
Male
56
5:33 min/km
67
1091
RETHA SERDYN
RETHA SERDYN #1091
Female 40-49
00:55:32
00:55:32
2
(11)
40-49
2
Female
11
5:33 min/km
68
1262
GLENN BEWEE
GLENN BEWEE #1262
Male 40-49
00:55:33
00:55:33
8
(57)
40-49
8
Male
57
5:33 min/km
71
1360
STONEY STEENKAMP
STONEY STEENKAMP #1360
Male Senior
00:55:51
00:55:51
19
(60)
Senior
19
Male
60
5:35 min/km
72
1066
MARISA FOCKEMA
MARISA FOCKEMA #1066
Female Senior
00:56:01
00:56:01
6
(12)
Senior
6
Female
12
5:36 min/km
73
1368
SIMEON KRUGER
SIMEON KRUGER #1368
Male Senior
00:56:01
00:56:01
20
(61)
Senior
20
Male
61
5:36 min/km
74
1027
ADRIAAN VAN NIEKERK
ADRIAAN VAN NIEKERK #1027
Male 40-49
00:56:05
00:56:05
10
(62)
40-49
10
Male
62
5:36 min/km
75
1065
CHRISTINE FOCKEMA
CHRISTINE FOCKEMA #1065
Female Senior
00:56:09
00:56:09
7
(13)
Senior
7
Female
13
5:36 min/km
78
1340
CHRISTOPHER KOOPMAN
CHRISTOPHER KOOPMAN #1340
Male Junior
00:56:27
00:56:27
27
(63)
Junior
27
Male
63
5:38 min/km
79
1011
NEVILLE CROYLE
NEVILLE CROYLE #1011
Male 50-59
00:56:29
00:56:29
4
(64)
50-59
4
Male
64
5:38 min/km
80
1444
ELIZABETH NAUDE
ELIZABETH NAUDE #1444
Female Senior
00:56:35
00:56:35
8
(16)
Senior
8
Female
16
5:39 min/km
81
1480
MARTHINUS BAADJIES
MARTHINUS BAADJIES #1480
Male Senior
00:56:39
00:56:39
21
(65)
Senior
21
Male
65
5:39 min/km
82
1117
TIM ACKER
TIM ACKER #1117
Male Senior
00:56:40
00:56:40
22
(66)
Senior
22
Male
66
5:40 min/km
84
1363
CHARLES LOMBARD
CHARLES LOMBARD #1363
Male Senior
00:56:57
00:56:57
24
(68)
Senior
24
Male
68
5:41 min/km
85
1514
ANDRIES LESCH
ANDRIES LESCH #1514
Male 50-59
00:57:07
00:57:07
5
(69)
50-59
5
Male
69
5:42 min/km
87
1512
ZANDER SNEL
ZANDER SNEL #1512
Male Senior
00:57:20
00:57:20
25
(70)
Senior
25
Male
70
5:44 min/km
86
1511
ELRENCIA CARINUS
ELRENCIA CARINUS #1511
Female Senior
00:57:20
00:57:20
9
(17)
Senior
9
Female
17
5:44 min/km
88
1542
SEAN MACGUIRE
SEAN MACGUIRE #1542
Male 40-49
00:57:26
00:57:26
11
(71)
40-49
11
Male
71
5:44 min/km
90
1142
EMELIUS MARAIS
EMELIUS MARAIS #1142
Male Senior
00:57:35
00:57:35
26
(72)
Senior
26
Male
72
5:45 min/km
91
1435
ANKIA PIETERSEN
ANKIA PIETERSEN #1435
Female Senior
00:57:44
00:57:44
11
(19)
Senior
11
Female
19
5:46 min/km
93
1327
FRANCOIS SMIT
FRANCOIS SMIT #1327
Male 50-59
00:57:46
00:57:46
6
(73)
50-59
6
Male
73
5:46 min/km
92
1197
MARLENE VAN HEERDEN
MARLENE VAN HEERDEN #1197
Female 50-59
00:57:46
00:57:46
2
(20)
50-59
2
Female
20
5:46 min/km
95
5321
ANDRE MYBURGH
ANDRE MYBURGH #5321
Male Senior
00:57:54
00:57:54
27
(74)
Senior
27
Male
74
5:47 min/km
94
1181
NICOLE ROUSSEAU
NICOLE ROUSSEAU #1181
Female Senior
00:57:54
00:57:54
12
(21)
Senior
12
Female
21
5:47 min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 4 of 11 (508 items)
© 2023