Discovery Surfers Challenge
24/02/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Surfers Challenge
Surfers 10km
Surfers Junior 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (269 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
69
2927
Blaine RICHTER
Blaine RICHTER #2927
Male Junior
00:28:51
00:28:51
54
Junior
Male
54
00:28:51
78
2926
Reilly MARE
Reilly MARE #2926
Male 14 and over
00:29:37
00:29:37
59
14 and over
Male
59
00:29:37
174
2953
Dylon KIECK
Dylon KIECK #2953
Male Junior
00:40:58
00:40:58
99
Junior
Male
99
00:40:58
182
2855
Matthew BEARD
Matthew BEARD #2855
Male Junior
00:43:19
00:43:19
105
Junior
Male
105
00:43:19
48
2910
Jake TAYLOR
Jake TAYLOR #2910
Male Junior
00:27:47
00:27:47
38
Junior
Male
38
00:27:47
65
2791
Orrin TIM
Orrin TIM #2791
Male Junior
00:28:39
00:28:39
50
Junior
Male
50
00:28:39
98
2750
Liam DRIESSEL
Liam DRIESSEL #2750
Male Junior
00:32:07
00:32:07
72
Junior
Male
72
00:32:07
165
2809
James Bentley Delport
James Bentley Delport #2809
Male Junior
00:39:47
00:39:47
94
Junior
Male
94
00:39:47
177
2937
Carter PEINKE
Carter PEINKE #2937
Male Junior
00:41:43
00:41:43
101
Junior
Male
101
00:41:43
239
2902
Callum RYAN
Callum RYAN #2902
Male Junior
01:00:49
01:00:49
126
Junior
Male
126
01:00:49
206
2931
Luca TITO
Luca TITO #2931
Male Junior
00:48:18
00:48:18
113
Junior
Male
113
00:48:18
207
2900
Ethan PAULS
Ethan PAULS #2900
Male Junior
00:48:28
00:48:28
114
Junior
Male
114
00:48:28
162
2961
Alex MANTHE
Alex MANTHE #2961
Male Junior
00:39:22
00:39:22
91
Junior
Male
91
00:39:22
40
2797
Willem VIVIERS
Willem VIVIERS #2797
Male Junior
00:27:08
00:27:08
32
Junior
Male
32
00:27:08
2824
Khanya ROLOMA
Khanya ROLOMA #2824
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
53
2830
Logan MCLAREN
Logan MCLAREN #2830
Male Junior
00:27:59
00:27:59
43
Junior
Male
43
00:27:59
77
2474
Richard KNOTI
Richard KNOTI #2474
Male Junior
00:29:21
00:29:21
58
Junior
Male
58
00:29:21
216
2825
Bulelani NGOBO
Bulelani NGOBO #2825
Male Runner
00:50:53
00:50:53
120
Runner
Male
120
00:50:53
180
2832
Brandon DENGLER
Brandon DENGLER #2832
Male Junior
00:42:34
00:42:34
103
Junior
Male
103
00:42:34
95
2725
Adam MILES
Adam MILES #2725
Male Junior
00:31:47
00:31:47
71
Junior
Male
71
00:31:47
164
2459
Alex RAATH
Alex RAATH #2459
Male Junior
00:39:46
00:39:46
93
Junior
Male
93
00:39:46
211
2758
Bailey OSTERLOW
Bailey OSTERLOW #2758
Male Junior
00:49:49
00:49:49
115
Junior
Male
115
00:49:49
245
2712
Darrin ARENDS
Darrin ARENDS #2712
Male Junior
01:11:06
01:11:06
129
Junior
Male
129
01:11:06
246
2711
Vasco HILTON
Vasco HILTON #2711
Male 14 and over
01:11:06
01:11:06
130
14 and over
Male
130
01:11:06
25
2779
Levi BAEZUER
Levi BAEZUER #2779
Male Junior
00:25:36
00:25:36
20
Junior
Male
20
00:25:36
142
2663
Rowan KIECK
Rowan KIECK #2663
Male Junior
00:35:32
00:35:32
85
Junior
Male
85
00:35:32
179
2611
Matthew BERNDT
Matthew BERNDT #2611
Male Junior
00:41:57
00:41:57
102
Junior
Male
102
00:41:57
27
2588
Huthondo MNTUYEDWA
Huthondo MNTUYEDWA #2588
Male Junior
00:25:46
00:25:46
22
Junior
Male
22
00:25:46
168
2032
Michael RUSSEL
Michael RUSSEL #2032
Male Junior
00:40:16
00:40:16
96
Junior
Male
96
00:40:16
87
1968
Eben NORTIER
Eben NORTIER #1968
Male Junior
00:30:40
00:30:40
64
Junior
Male
64
00:30:40
28
1978
Liam PALMER
Liam PALMER #1978
Male Surfer
00:25:53
00:25:53
23
Surfer
Male
23
00:25:53
134
2313
Saxon WOOD
Saxon WOOD #2313
Male Junior
00:34:50
00:34:50
81
Junior
Male
81
00:34:50
11
3173
Sam NORRIS
Sam NORRIS #3173
Male Junior
00:24:01
00:24:01
8
Junior
Male
8
00:24:01
229
3186
Kieran PILLAY
Kieran PILLAY #3186
Male Junior
00:55:49
00:55:49
123
Junior
Male
123
00:55:49
92
3187
Damian PILLAY
Damian PILLAY #3187
Male Junior
00:31:20
00:31:20
69
Junior
Male
69
00:31:20
166
1981
Chad LIDDLE
Chad LIDDLE #1981
Male Junior
00:39:51
00:39:51
95
Junior
Male
95
00:39:51
57
2006
Jayson COLLINS
Jayson COLLINS #2006
Male Runner
00:28:27
00:28:27
46
Runner
Male
46
00:28:27
55
3144
Adam PRETORIUS
Adam PRETORIUS #3144
Male Junior
00:28:09
00:28:09
44
Junior
Male
44
00:28:09
12
3136
Mishan KESHAW
Mishan KESHAW #3136
Male Junior
00:24:45
00:24:45
9
Junior
Male
9
00:24:45
173
3131
Njose DUBA
Njose DUBA #3131
Male Junior
00:40:36
00:40:36
98
Junior
Male
98
00:40:36
230
3147
Jan-Hendrik SWANEPOEL
Jan-Hendrik SWANEPOEL #3147
Male Junior
00:56:09
00:56:09
124
Junior
Male
124
00:56:09
186
3192
Lincoln GOODWIN
Lincoln GOODWIN #3192
Male Junior
00:43:46
00:43:46
107
Junior
Male
107
00:43:46
212
2229
Stephen AVIDON
Stephen AVIDON #2229
Male 14 and over
00:49:52
00:49:52
116
14 and over
Male
116
00:49:52
23
2482
Jayden FORWORD
Jayden FORWORD #2482
Male Junior
00:25:31
00:25:31
18
Junior
Male
18
00:25:31
41
3149
Dylan TEE
Dylan TEE #3149
Male Junior
00:27:10
00:27:10
33
Junior
Male
33
00:27:10
3138
Praneet KHANDOO
Praneet KHANDOO #3138
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
3140
Kellan KRAUSE
Kellan KRAUSE #3140
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
112
3145
Kyle SCHWECHHEIMER
Kyle SCHWECHHEIMER #3145
Male Junior
00:33:17
00:33:17
76
Junior
Male
76
00:33:17
244
3134
Toby GOUWS
Toby GOUWS #3134
Male Junior
01:10:18
01:10:18
128
Junior
Male
128
01:10:18
59
3130
Tom CASWELL
Tom CASWELL #3130
Male Junior
00:28:31
00:28:31
47
Junior
Male
47
00:28:31
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (269 items)
© 2023