Discovery Surfers Challenge
24/02/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Surfers Challenge
Surfers 10km
Surfers Junior 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (269 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
119
3001
Jade BAHLMANN
Jade BAHLMANN #3001
Female Junior
00:33:30
00:33:30
43
Junior
Female
43
00:33:30
118
3002
Kacy BAHLMANN
Kacy BAHLMANN #3002
Female Junior
00:33:30
00:33:30
42
Junior
Female
42
00:33:30
117
2891
Lauren PEIKE
Lauren PEIKE #2891
Female Junior
00:33:24
00:33:24
41
Junior
Female
41
00:33:24
116
3143
Kelly PERKS
Kelly PERKS #3143
Female Junior
00:33:22
00:33:22
40
Junior
Female
40
00:33:22
115
3105
Grace-Marie RANCE
Grace-Marie RANCE #3105
Female Junior
00:33:20
00:33:20
39
Junior
Female
39
00:33:20
114
3101
Sophie MCQUIRK
Sophie MCQUIRK #3101
Female Junior
00:33:19
00:33:19
38
Junior
Female
38
00:33:19
113
3115
Eden STEAD
Eden STEAD #3115
Female Junior
00:33:18
00:33:18
37
Junior
Female
37
00:33:18
112
3145
Kyle SCHWECHHEIMER
Kyle SCHWECHHEIMER #3145
Male Junior
00:33:17
00:33:17
76
Junior
Male
76
00:33:17
111
3064
Lize VAN ZYL-SMIT
Lize VAN ZYL-SMIT #3064
Female Junior
00:33:13
00:33:13
36
Junior
Female
36
00:33:13
110
3031
Jesse MAUER
Jesse MAUER #3031
Male Junior
00:32:57
00:32:57
75
Junior
Male
75
00:32:57
109
3062
Christeen VAN DYK
Christeen VAN DYK #3062
Female Junior
00:32:56
00:32:56
35
Junior
Female
35
00:32:56
108
3044
Sahana PHILLIP
Sahana PHILLIP #3044
Female Junior
00:32:50
00:32:50
34
Junior
Female
34
00:32:50
107
3135
Shaelyn HARTLEY
Shaelyn HARTLEY #3135
Female Junior
00:32:50
00:32:50
33
Junior
Female
33
00:32:50
106
3012
Mieke CLARK
Mieke CLARK #3012
Female Junior
00:32:43
00:32:43
32
Junior
Female
32
00:32:43
105
3029
Lume LOUW
Lume LOUW #3029
Female Junior
00:32:43
00:32:43
31
Junior
Female
31
00:32:43
104
3032
Josey MAUER
Josey MAUER #3032
Female Junior
00:32:41
00:32:41
30
Junior
Female
30
00:32:41
103
3094
Jessica HOWE
Jessica HOWE #3094
Female Junior
00:32:33
00:32:33
29
Junior
Female
29
00:32:33
102
3093
Annabelle HOWE
Annabelle HOWE #3093
Female Junior
00:32:29
00:32:29
28
Junior
Female
28
00:32:29
101
3122
Benjamin WEBER
Benjamin WEBER #3122
Male Junior
00:32:20
00:32:20
74
Junior
Male
74
00:32:20
100
3152
Georgina WAECHTER
Georgina WAECHTER #3152
Female Junior
00:32:13
00:32:13
27
Junior
Female
27
00:32:13
99
3020
Sam HARRIS
Sam HARRIS #3020
Male Junior
00:32:10
00:32:10
73
Junior
Male
73
00:32:10
98
2750
Liam DRIESSEL
Liam DRIESSEL #2750
Male Junior
00:32:07
00:32:07
72
Junior
Male
72
00:32:07
97
3087
Lin-Ne FEYT
Lin-Ne FEYT #3087
Female Junior
00:32:02
00:32:02
26
Junior
Female
26
00:32:02
96
3111
Caylin SAUNDERS
Caylin SAUNDERS #3111
Female Junior
00:31:56
00:31:56
25
Junior
Female
25
00:31:56
95
2725
Adam MILES
Adam MILES #2725
Male Junior
00:31:47
00:31:47
71
Junior
Male
71
00:31:47
94
2034
Abigail TESMER
Abigail TESMER #2034
Female Junior
00:31:42
00:31:42
24
Junior
Female
24
00:31:42
93
3048
Cameron RAE
Cameron RAE #3048
Male Junior
00:31:23
00:31:23
70
Junior
Male
70
00:31:23
92
3187
Damian PILLAY
Damian PILLAY #3187
Male Junior
00:31:20
00:31:20
69
Junior
Male
69
00:31:20
91
3054
Sean SCOTT
Sean SCOTT #3054
Male Junior
00:31:11
00:31:11
68
Junior
Male
68
00:31:11
90
3125
Ethan WOOFF
Ethan WOOFF #3125
Male Junior
00:31:08
00:31:08
67
Junior
Male
67
00:31:08
89
3084
Nasheel DULLABH
Nasheel DULLABH #3084
Male Junior
00:30:59
00:30:59
66
Junior
Male
66
00:30:59
88
3124
Boaz WILD
Boaz WILD #3124
Male Junior
00:30:51
00:30:51
65
Junior
Male
65
00:30:51
87
1968
Eben NORTIER
Eben NORTIER #1968
Male Junior
00:30:40
00:30:40
64
Junior
Male
64
00:30:40
86
3030
Pumlile MATIKINCA
Pumlile MATIKINCA #3030
Male Junior
00:30:34
00:30:34
63
Junior
Male
63
00:30:34
85
2919
Kaylin CASTLE
Kaylin CASTLE #2919
Female Junior
00:30:21
00:30:21
23
Junior
Female
23
00:30:21
84
3095
Jordan JAMES
Jordan JAMES #3095
Female Junior
00:30:09
00:30:09
22
Junior
Female
22
00:30:09
83
2778
Jane BAEZUER
Jane BAEZUER #2778
Female Junior
00:30:04
00:30:04
21
Junior
Female
21
00:30:04
82
3043
Riley OWEN
Riley OWEN #3043
Male Junior
00:29:52
00:29:52
62
Junior
Male
62
00:29:52
81
3276
Nicola SCHILLER
Nicola SCHILLER #3276
Female Junior
00:29:48
00:29:48
20
Junior
Female
20
00:29:48
80
3126
Sam WYLDE
Sam WYLDE #3126
Male Junior
00:29:46
00:29:46
61
Junior
Male
61
00:29:46
79
3357
Chris Pringle
Chris Pringle #3357
Male Junior
00:29:43
00:29:43
60
Junior
Male
60
00:29:43
78
2926
Reilly MARE
Reilly MARE #2926
Male 14 and over
00:29:37
00:29:37
59
14 and over
Male
59
00:29:37
77
2474
Richard KNOTI
Richard KNOTI #2474
Male Junior
00:29:21
00:29:21
58
Junior
Male
58
00:29:21
76
3074
Erin BATTING
Erin BATTING #3074
Female Junior
00:29:18
00:29:18
19
Junior
Female
19
00:29:18
75
3006
Emma BOOYENS
Emma BOOYENS #3006
Female Junior
00:29:17
00:29:17
18
Junior
Female
18
00:29:17
74
3089
Sean GALLACHER
Sean GALLACHER #3089
Male Junior
00:29:15
00:29:15
57
Junior
Male
57
00:29:15
73
3014
Reid DE CONING
Reid DE CONING #3014
Male Junior
00:29:13
00:29:13
56
Junior
Male
56
00:29:13
72
2450
Lucia BEUTRAMI
Lucia BEUTRAMI #2450
Female Junior
00:29:13
00:29:13
17
Junior
Female
17
00:29:13
71
3112
Jessica SCHAEFER
Jessica SCHAEFER #3112
Female Junior
00:28:56
00:28:56
16
Junior
Female
16
00:28:56
70
3118
Warrick TROLLIPE
Warrick TROLLIPE #3118
Male Junior
00:28:55
00:28:55
55
Junior
Male
55
00:28:55
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (269 items)
© 2023