BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
15
16
17
18
Page 3 of 18 (853 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
Finish
101
101
9255
Stacey STEWART
Stacey STEWART #9255
Female Senior
Senior
13
Female
27
00:57:30
00:57:30
00:57:30
102
102
9469
Grant PANTER
Grant PANTER #9469
Male 50-59
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
50-59
7
Male
75
00:57:33
00:56:57
00:57:33
103
103
4040
Elzet FAURIE
Elzet FAURIE #4040
Female Senior
Senior
14
Female
28
00:57:34
00:56:14
00:57:34
104
104
4072
Estene MEYER
Estene MEYER #4072
Female Senior
Senior
15
Female
29
00:57:37
00:57:09
00:57:37
105
105
10170
Later Entry 10170
Later Entry 10170 #10170
Male All Ages
All Ages
13
Male
76
00:57:40
00:57:40
00:57:40
106
106
9842
Bennie KRUGER
Bennie KRUGER #9842
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
8
Male
77
00:57:47
00:56:47
00:57:47
107
107
9628
Katharine LAWRENSON
Katharine LAWRENSON #9628
Female Senior
Senior
16
Female
30
00:57:56
00:56:47
00:57:56
108
108
4085
Amanda PLOWES
Amanda PLOWES #4085
Female 50-59
50-59
4
Female
31
00:57:57
00:57:50
00:57:57
109
109
9519
Rhona NAUDE
Rhona NAUDE #9519
Female Senior
Senior
17
Female
32
00:57:58
00:57:12
00:57:58
110
110
9467
Portia MDEMKA
Portia MDEMKA #9467
Female 40-49
Sibanye Stillwater
40-49
11
Female
33
00:58:10
00:57:01
00:58:10
111
111
9480
Bongani MAHLANGU
Bongani MAHLANGU #9480
Male 40-49
40-49
11
Male
78
00:58:30
00:57:17
00:58:30
112
112
9544
Aidan BRAUN
Aidan BRAUN #9544
Male Senior
Senior
31
Male
79
00:58:31
00:57:05
00:58:31
113
113
9486
James CONROY
James CONROY #9486
Male 60+
60+
4
Male
80
00:58:37
00:58:24
00:58:37
114
114
9585
Mark GARTELLE
Mark GARTELLE #9585
Male 50-59
50-59
9
Male
81
00:58:40
00:58:02
00:58:40
115
115
9908
Kelly MOSSOP
Kelly MOSSOP #9908
Female Senior
DISCOVERY AC
Senior
18
Female
34
00:58:44
00:58:08
00:58:44
116
116
9866
Gilbert MALOMA
Gilbert MALOMA #9866
Male Senior
Senior
32
Male
82
00:58:44
00:57:50
00:58:44
117
117
9949
Gregory POTGIETER
Gregory POTGIETER #9949
Male 50-59
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
10
Male
83
00:58:56
00:58:22
00:58:56
118
118
4048
Lisa HOWITT
Lisa HOWITT #4048
Female 40-49
40-49
12
Female
35
00:59:02
00:58:33
00:59:02
119
119
9864
Khumo MALAPILE
Khumo MALAPILE #9864
Female Junior
Junior
2
Female
36
00:59:02
00:57:50
00:59:02
120
120
9952
Zinhle RAKHOMO
Zinhle RAKHOMO #9952
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
13
Female
37
00:59:03
00:58:06
00:59:03
121
121
10205
Later Entry 10205
Later Entry 10205 #10205
Male All Ages
All Ages
14
Male
84
00:59:09
00:59:09
00:59:09
122
122
9616
Siphiwe KHOZA
Siphiwe KHOZA #9616
Male 40-49
40-49
12
Male
85
00:59:20
00:59:19
00:59:20
123
123
10008
Brendon WEBSTER
Brendon WEBSTER #10008
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
33
Male
86
00:59:23
00:59:13
00:59:23
124
124
9659
Clinton MCCABE
Clinton MCCABE #9659
Male 40-49
40-49
13
Male
87
00:59:25
00:57:51
00:59:25
125
125
4021
Lesedi MAILULA
Lesedi MAILULA #4021
Female 40-49
SAPG
40-49
14
Female
38
00:59:26
00:59:02
00:59:26
126
126
4047
Shannon HOWARD-BROWNE
Shannon HOWARD-BROWNE #4047
Male Senior
Senior
34
Male
88
00:59:35
00:58:37
00:59:35
127
127
4094
Robbie WHITE
Robbie WHITE #4094
Male Senior
Senior
35
Male
89
00:59:37
00:58:40
00:59:37
128
128
9455
Jonathan MARE
Jonathan MARE #9455
Male Senior
VITALITY
Senior
36
Male
90
00:59:38
00:58:42
00:59:38
129
129
4336
Later Entry 4336
Later Entry 4336 #4336
Male All Ages
All Ages
15
Male
91
00:59:39
00:58:41
00:59:39
130
130
9995
Hennie VAN HUYSSTEEN
Hennie VAN HUYSSTEEN #9995
Male 50-59
RANDBURG HARRIERS
50-59
11
Male
92
00:59:40
00:58:50
00:59:40
131
131
9977
Philippus Hendrik SMITH
Philippus Hendrik SMITH #9977
Male 60+
MEYERTON AC
60+
5
Male
93
00:59:46
00:59:29
00:59:46
132
132
9769
Adele BARKLEY
Adele BARKLEY #9769
Female 40-49
HIGHVELD PUMAS AC
40-49
15
Female
39
00:59:53
00:59:09
00:59:53
133
133
9661
Sandy MCLEOD
Sandy MCLEOD #9661
Female 40-49
40-49
16
Female
40
00:59:56
00:59:11
00:59:56
134
134
4055
Branden KRUGEL
Branden KRUGEL #4055
Male Senior
Senior
37
Male
94
00:59:58
00:59:43
00:59:58
135
135
9253
Lee Jayden OLIVER
Lee Jayden OLIVER #9253
Male Senior
Senior
38
Male
95
00:59:58
00:59:43
00:59:58
136
136
9514
Joanne DEZULOVIC
Joanne DEZULOVIC #9514
Female 50-59
NONE
50-59
5
Female
41
01:00:06
00:59:40
01:00:06
137
137
4050
Fusi JORDAAN
Fusi JORDAAN #4050
Male Senior
Senior
39
Male
96
01:00:17
00:59:05
01:00:17
138
138
9427
Later Entry 9427
Later Entry 9427 #9427
Male All Ages
All Ages
16
Male
97
01:00:37
00:59:01
01:00:37
139
139
4070
Sarah MCALPINE
Sarah MCALPINE #4070
Female Senior
Senior
19
Female
42
01:00:37
01:00:32
01:00:37
140
140
9776
Tracy BOSMAN
Tracy BOSMAN #9776
Female 40-49
BENONI HIGH AC
40-49
17
Female
43
01:00:41
01:00:08
01:00:41
141
141
9752
Justin VAN VUUREN
Justin VAN VUUREN #9752
Male Senior
Senior
40
Male
98
01:00:42
00:59:39
01:00:42
142
142
9549
Bianca BURGER
Bianca BURGER #9549
Female Senior
Senior
20
Female
44
01:00:46
00:59:44
01:00:46
143
143
9564
Meghann DICKS
Meghann DICKS #9564
Female Senior
Senior
21
Female
45
01:01:02
01:00:22
01:01:02
144
144
9653
Bruce MASTOROUDES
Bruce MASTOROUDES #9653
Male Senior
Senior
41
Male
99
01:01:05
00:59:59
01:01:05
145
145
9432
Lynette THOMPSON
Lynette THOMPSON #9432
Female 40-49
40-49
18
Female
46
01:01:08
01:00:23
01:01:08
146
146
8798
David JENNINGS
David JENNINGS #8798
Male 60+
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
60+
6
Male
100
01:01:16
01:00:51
01:01:16
147
147
9997
Gavin VAN NIEKERK
Gavin VAN NIEKERK #9997
Male 60+
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
60+
7
Male
101
01:01:17
01:00:41
01:01:17
148
148
9625
Tobie KRUGER
Tobie KRUGER #9625
Male 40-49
40-49
14
Male
102
01:01:25
01:00:37
01:01:25
149
149
9503
Carlos Rafael MONTEIRO
Carlos Rafael MONTEIRO #9503
Male Senior
Senior
42
Male
103
01:01:34
01:01:05
01:01:34
150
150
9677
Adriaan NAUDE
Adriaan NAUDE #9677
Male Senior
Senior
43
Male
104
01:01:39
00:59:31
01:01:39
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
15
16
17
18
Page 3 of 18 (853 items)
© 2023