Berg & Bush Tour
14/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
MTB Stage 1
MTB Stage 2
MTB Stage 3
MTB GC
Run Stage 1
Run Stage 2
Run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (166 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
101
205-A
Rheunert BURGER
Rheunert BURGER #205-A
Male Veteran
04:15:50
04:15:50
31
(81)
Veteran
31
Corporate Challenge
Male
81
Male Team
Envestpro 1
04:15:51
12
13.4 km/h
B
102
205-B
Stefan DERUYTER
Stefan DERUYTER #205-B
Male Master
04:15:51
04:15:51
20
(82)
Master
20
Corporate Challenge
Male
82
Male Team
Envestpro 1
04:15:51
12
13.4 km/h
B
103
206-B
Derek LIEBENBERG
Derek LIEBENBERG #206-B
Male Master
04:15:51
04:15:51
21
(83)
Master
21
Corporate Challenge
Male
83
Male Team
Envestpro 2
04:35:24
20
13.4 km/h
B
104
243-B
Richard YOUNG
Richard YOUNG #243-B
Male Sub-Veteran
04:18:30
04:18:30
13
(84)
Sub-Veteran
13
Male
84
Male Team
The Young
04:18:30
13
13.2 km/h
C
105
243-A
Ruan GOUWS
Ruan GOUWS #243-A
Male Sub-Veteran
04:18:30
04:18:30
14
(85)
Sub-Veteran
14
Male
85
Male Team
The Young
04:18:30
13
13.2 km/h
C
106
200-B
Johann LE ROUX
Johann LE ROUX #200-B
Male Veteran
04:20:36
04:20:36
32
(86)
Veteran
32
Corporate Challenge
Male
86
Male Team
Arte Cycling team 1
04:20:36
14
13.1 km/h
C
107
200-A
Frederik Johannes EBERSOHN
Frederik Johannes EBERSOHN #200-A
Male Veteran
04:20:36
04:20:36
33
(87)
Veteran
33
Corporate Challenge
Male
87
Male Team
Arte Cycling team 1
04:20:36
14
13.1 km/h
C
108
66-A
Christopher PHILLIPS-PAGE
Christopher PHILLIPS-PAGE #66-A
Male Sub-Veteran
04:21:18
04:21:18
15
(88)
Sub-Veteran
15
Male
88
Solo Men
Solo Christopher Phillips-Page
04:21:18
40
13.1 km/h
B
109
2-A
Brett ANDREW
Brett ANDREW #2-A
Male Grand Master
04:21:19
04:21:19
5
(89)
Grand Master
5
Male
89
Solo Men
Solo Brett Andrew
04:21:19
41
13.1 km/h
B
110
98-A
Melanie GREEN
Melanie GREEN #98-A
Female Veteran
04:21:55
04:21:55
6
(21)
Veteran
6
Female
21
Solo Ladies
Solo Mel Green
04:21:55
7
13.1 km/h
B
111
92-A
Shaun WILLIS
Shaun WILLIS #92-A
Male Master
04:21:58
04:21:58
22
(90)
Master
22
Male
90
Solo Men
Solo Shaun Willis
04:21:58
42
13.1 km/h
B
112
244-A
Peter GUEST
Peter GUEST #244-A
Male Sub-Veteran
04:22:03
04:22:03
16
(91)
Sub-Veteran
16
Corporate Challenge
Male
91
Male Team
Trail Junkies 1
04:22:03
15
13.1 km/h
B
113
244-B
Rudolf NIEHAUS
Rudolf NIEHAUS #244-B
Male Veteran
04:22:03
04:22:03
34
(92)
Veteran
34
Corporate Challenge
Male
92
Male Team
Trail Junkies 1
04:22:03
15
13.1 km/h
B
114
46-A
Stanley JAMES
Stanley JAMES #46-A
Male Master
04:22:12
04:22:12
23
(93)
Master
23
Male
93
Mixed Team
Team Carel
04:22:13
4
13.0 km/h
C
115
16-A
Michelle DEANS
Michelle DEANS #16-A
Female Veteran
04:22:13
04:22:13
7
(22)
Veteran
7
Female
22
Mixed Team
Team Carel
04:22:13
4
13.0 km/h
C
116
225-A
Kelvin BAUER
Kelvin BAUER #225-A
Male Master
04:22:45
04:22:45
24
(94)
Master
24
Male
94
Male Team
PG Material Handling
04:22:46
16
13.0 km/h
B
117
225-B
Peter BAUER
Peter BAUER #225-B
Male Master
04:22:46
04:22:46
25
(95)
Master
25
Male
95
Male Team
PG Material Handling
04:22:46
16
13.0 km/h
B
118
24-A
Danie ENSLIN
Danie ENSLIN #24-A
Male Master
04:23:05
04:23:05
26
(96)
Master
26
Big Buggers
Male
96
Solo Men
Solo Danie Enslin
04:23:05
43
13.0 km/h
A
119
12-A
Darryll CROFT
Darryll CROFT #12-A
Male Veteran
04:25:09
04:25:09
35
(97)
Veteran
35
Corporate Challenge
Male
97
Solo Men
Solo Darryll Croft
04:25:09
44
12.9 km/h
C
120
56-A
Christelle LE ROUX
Christelle LE ROUX #56-A
Female Master
04:26:33
04:26:33
8
(23)
Master
8
Female
23
Solo Ladies
Solo Christelle Le Roux
04:26:33
8
12.8 km/h
B
121
18-A
Martin DOWLE
Martin DOWLE #18-A
Male Grand Master
04:27:15
04:27:15
6
(98)
Grand Master
6
Male
98
Solo Men
Solo MARTIN DOWLE
04:27:15
45
12.8 km/h
B
122
83-A
Alfons VAN DER GALIEN
Alfons VAN DER GALIEN #83-A
Male Master
04:27:24
04:27:24
27
(99)
Master
27
Male
99
Solo Men
Solo Alfons van der Galien
04:27:24
46
12.8 km/h
B
123
55-A
Paul LANGTON
Paul LANGTON #55-A
Male Master
04:27:25
04:27:25
28
(100)
Master
28
Male
100
Solo Men
Solo Paul Langton
04:27:25
47
12.8 km/h
B
124
212-A
Rodney TAYLOR
Rodney TAYLOR #212-A
Male Master
04:28:57
04:28:57
29
(101)
Master
29
Male
101
Male Team
Hill Ballies
04:28:58
17
12.7 km/h
C
125
212-B
Peter VICKERS
Peter VICKERS #212-B
Male Grand Master
04:28:58
04:28:58
7
(102)
Grand Master
7
Male
102
Male Team
Hill Ballies
04:28:58
17
12.7 km/h
C
126
208-A
Leon VAN HONSCHOOTEN
Leon VAN HONSCHOOTEN #208-A
Male Veteran
04:29:58
04:29:58
36
(103)
Veteran
36
Male
103
Special Solo
Fred & Leon
12.7 km/h
C
127
79-A
Henk SWART
Henk SWART #79-A
Male Senior
04:30:23
04:30:23
8
(104)
Senior
8
Corporate Challenge
Male
104
Solo Men
Solo Henk Swart
04:30:23
48
12.6 km/h
B
128
201-A
Schalk GOUWS
Schalk GOUWS #201-A
Male Veteran
04:31:47
04:31:47
37
(105)
Veteran
37
Corporate Challenge
Male
105
Male Team
Arte Cycling team 2
04:31:49
18
12.6 km/h
C
129
201-B
Heinrich SCHULENBURG
Heinrich SCHULENBURG #201-B
Male Grand Master
04:31:49
04:31:49
8
(106)
Grand Master
8
Corporate Challenge
Male
106
Male Team
Arte Cycling team 2
04:31:49
18
12.6 km/h
C
130
89-A
Sebastian WADE
Sebastian WADE #89-A
Male Veteran
04:32:01
04:32:01
38
(107)
Veteran
38
Male
107
Solo Men
Solo Sebastian Wade
04:32:01
49
12.6 km/h
B
131
240-A
Tian SCHUSS
Tian SCHUSS #240-A
Male Veteran
04:32:29
04:32:29
39
(108)
Veteran
39
Male
108
Male Team
The long and the short of it
04:32:30
19
12.6 km/h
C
132
240-B
Bradley VICKERY
Bradley VICKERY #240-B
Male Sub-Veteran
04:32:30
04:32:30
17
(109)
Sub-Veteran
17
Happy Couple
Male
109
Male Team
The long and the short of it
04:32:30
19
12.6 km/h
C
133
5-A
Gina TRELEAVEN
Gina TRELEAVEN #5-A
Female Veteran
04:33:14
04:33:14
8
(24)
Veteran
8
Female
24
Solo Ladies
Solo Gina Treleavan
04:33:14
9
12.5 km/h
B
134
206-A
Andrew CUNNINGHAM
Andrew CUNNINGHAM #206-A
Male Veteran
04:35:24
04:35:24
40
(110)
Veteran
40
Corporate Challenge
Male
110
Male Team
Envestpro 2
04:35:24
20
12.4 km/h
B
135
233-B
Dan HUGO
Dan HUGO #233-B
Male Grand Master
04:39:02
04:39:02
9
(111)
Grand Master
9
Big Buggers
Male
111
Mixed Team
Team Fish Eagle
04:39:02
5
12.3 km/h
B
136
231-A
Craig FORBES
Craig FORBES #231-A
Male Veteran
04:39:04
04:39:04
41
(112)
Veteran
41
Male
112
E-Bike Team
Super G SA
12.3 km/h
C
137
223-B
Brian GARVEY
Brian GARVEY #223-B
Male Grand Master
04:39:22
04:39:22
10
(113)
Grand Master
10
Male
113
Male Team
Medullas
04:39:22
21
12.2 km/h
B
138
223-A
Cliff BARKER
Cliff BARKER #223-A
Male Grand Master
04:39:22
04:39:22
11
(114)
Grand Master
11
Male
114
Male Team
Medullas
04:39:22
21
12.2 km/h
B
139
75-A
Andre SINOSICH
Andre SINOSICH #75-A
Male Master
04:40:35
04:40:35
30
(115)
Master
30
Big Buggers
Male
115
Solo Men
Solo Andre Sinosich
04:40:35
50
12.2 km/h
A
140
4-A
Peter BENTLEY
Peter BENTLEY #4-A
Male Veteran
04:46:18
04:46:18
42
(116)
Veteran
42
Corporate Challenge
Male
116
Solo Men
Solo Peter Bentley
04:46:18
51
11.9 km/h
C
141
213-B
Willie FOURIE
Willie FOURIE #213-B
Male Master
04:47:12
04:47:12
31
(117)
Master
31
Male
117
Mixed Team
Hit play not pause
04:47:14
6
11.9 km/h
C
142
213-A
Rita FOURIE
Rita FOURIE #213-A
Female Master
04:47:14
04:47:14
9
(25)
Master
9
Female
25
Mixed Team
Hit play not pause
04:47:14
6
11.9 km/h
C
143
71-A
Willem REITSMA
Willem REITSMA #71-A
Male Grand Master
04:55:05
04:55:05
12
(118)
Grand Master
12
Male
118
Solo Men
Solo Willem Reitsma
04:55:05
52
11.6 km/h
C
144
210-B
Nathan GREEN
Nathan GREEN #210-B
Male Sub-Veteran
04:58:12
04:58:12
18
(119)
Sub-Veteran
18
Big Buggers
Male
119
Male Team
Green machine
04:58:13
22
11.5 km/h
C
145
210-A
Daniel GREEN
Daniel GREEN #210-A
Male Sub-Veteran
04:58:13
04:58:13
19
(120)
Sub-Veteran
19
Male
120
Male Team
Green machine
04:58:13
22
11.5 km/h
C
146
96-A
Sven HAGEMANN
Sven HAGEMANN #96-A
Male Sub-Veteran
05:07:34
05:07:34
20
(121)
Sub-Veteran
20
Male
121
Solo Men
Solo Sven Hagemann
05:07:34
53
11.1 km/h
C
147
97-A
Matthew FINDLAY
Matthew FINDLAY #97-A
Male Sub-Veteran
05:07:34
05:07:34
21
(122)
Sub-Veteran
21
Male
122
Solo Men
Solo Men Matthew Findlay
05:07:34
54
11.1 km/h
C
148
99-A
Amy GACE
Amy GACE #99-A
Female Senior
05:08:11
05:08:11
2
(26)
Senior
2
Female
26
Mixed Team
Team Gace
11.1 km/h
B
149
94-A
David WILSON
David WILSON #94-A
Male Grand Master
05:08:43
05:08:43
13
(123)
Grand Master
13
Male
123
Solo Men
Solo David Wilson
05:08:43
55
11.1 km/h
B
150
228-A
Wesely MARTENS
Wesely MARTENS #228-A
Male Veteran
05:13:40
05:13:40
43
(124)
Veteran
43
Big Buggers
Male
124
Male Team
Seamaster
05:13:42
23
10.9 km/h
C
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (166 items)
© 2023