Volksrust Marathon
22/01/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
32km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (158 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
59
2038
Juan DELPORT
Juan DELPORT #2038
Male Open
02:18:20
02:18:20
16
(47)
Open
16
Male
47
02:18:20
58
2008
Ntombikhona HLEZA
Ntombikhona HLEZA #2008
Male 40-49
02:17:15
02:17:15
18
(46)
40-49
18
Male
46
EVANDER
02:17:15
57
2042
Buhle THUSI
Buhle THUSI #2042
Female 40-49
02:14:54
02:14:54
2
(12)
40-49
2
Female
12
02:14:54
56
2056
Hannes PRINSLOO
Hannes PRINSLOO #2056
Male Open
02:13:56
02:13:56
15
(45)
Open
15
Male
45
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
02:13:56
55
2092
Elzaan VAN HEERDEN
Elzaan VAN HEERDEN #2092
Female 40-49
02:13:54
02:13:54
1
(11)
40-49
1
Female
11
02:13:54
54
2015
Andries LABUSCHAGNE
Andries LABUSCHAGNE #2015
Male 50-59
02:13:52
02:13:52
5
(44)
50-59
5
Male
44
02:13:52
53
2067
Alistair JAMES
Alistair JAMES #2067
Male 40-49
02:12:29
02:12:29
17
(43)
40-49
17
Male
43
02:12:29
52
2096
Mario KAHTS
Mario KAHTS #2096
Male 40-49
02:12:26
02:12:26
16
(42)
40-49
16
Male
42
NEWCASTLE HARRIERS
02:12:26
51
2001
Yvonne ALEXANDER
Yvonne ALEXANDER #2001
Female Open
02:12:23
02:12:23
7
(10)
Open
7
Female
10
ERMELO MARATHON CLUB
02:12:23
50
2007
Annelie HISCOCK
Annelie HISCOCK #2007
Female 50-59
02:12:23
02:12:23
2
(9)
50-59
2
Female
9
NEWCASTLE HARRIERS
02:12:23
49
2046
Sicelo CHONCO
Sicelo CHONCO #2046
Male 40-49
02:12:15
02:12:15
15
(41)
40-49
15
Male
41
KLIP RIVER STRIDERS
02:12:15
48
2115
Mxolisi MASONDO
Mxolisi MASONDO #2115
Male Open
02:11:49
02:11:49
14
(40)
Open
14
Male
40
02:11:49
47
2154
Phuti Martin MPAI
Phuti Martin MPAI #2154
Male 40-49
02:11:45
02:11:45
14
(39)
40-49
14
Male
39
02:11:45
46
2129
Sibusiso NKAMBULE
Sibusiso NKAMBULE #2129
Male Open
02:11:43
02:11:43
13
(38)
Open
13
Male
38
02:11:43
45
2111
Dumisane SIKHONSANA
Dumisane SIKHONSANA #2111
Male 40-49
02:11:22
02:11:22
13
(37)
40-49
13
Male
37
02:11:22
44
2014
Chris KRIEL
Chris KRIEL #2014
Male 60+
02:11:05
02:11:05
7
(36)
60+
7
Male
36
02:11:05
43
2021
Coen MYBURGH
Coen MYBURGH #2021
Male 60+
02:09:53
02:09:53
6
(35)
60+
6
Male
35
02:09:53
42
2127
Bongani MYENI
Bongani MYENI #2127
Male Open
02:09:42
02:09:42
12
(34)
Open
12
Male
34
02:09:42
41
2052
Carin MARTINS
Carin MARTINS #2052
Female Open
02:09:06
02:09:06
6
(8)
Open
6
Female
8
02:09:06
40
2152
Sunnyboy MATHEBULA
Sunnyboy MATHEBULA #2152
Male 40-49
02:09:05
02:09:05
12
(33)
40-49
12
Male
33
ZWAKALA AC
02:09:05
39
2006
Christo HISCOCK
Christo HISCOCK #2006
Male 50-59
02:09:04
02:09:04
4
(32)
50-59
4
Male
32
NEWCASTLE HARRIERS
02:09:04
38
2019
Reginald MOTSEKI
Reginald MOTSEKI #2019
Male 60+
02:08:34
02:08:34
5
(31)
60+
5
Male
31
02:08:34
37
2004
Isaac BOSHIELO
Isaac BOSHIELO #2004
Male 40-49
02:07:43
02:07:43
11
(30)
40-49
11
Male
30
02:07:43
36
2160
Lindani MJENI
Lindani MJENI #2160
Female Open
02:06:29
02:06:29
5
(7)
Open
5
Female
7
02:06:29
35
2121
Sandla GABELA
Sandla GABELA #2121
Male 40-49
02:03:54
02:03:54
10
(29)
40-49
10
Male
29
02:03:54
34
2091
Jacob TSHABALALA
Jacob TSHABALALA #2091
Male 40-49
02:03:48
02:03:48
9
(28)
40-49
9
Male
28
02:03:48
33
2030
Eric SMUTS
Eric SMUTS #2030
Male 60+
02:03:38
02:03:38
4
(27)
60+
4
Male
27
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
02:03:38
32
2041
Manus MENTZ
Manus MENTZ #2041
Male 40-49
02:03:34
02:03:34
8
(26)
40-49
8
Male
26
02:03:34
31
2089
Jeanine SCHUTTE
Jeanine SCHUTTE #2089
Female Open
02:03:32
02:03:32
4
(6)
Open
4
Female
6
02:03:32
30
2080
Krynauw MULDER
Krynauw MULDER #2080
Male Junior
02:03:14
02:03:14
1
(25)
Junior
1
Male
25
02:03:14
29
2139
Sanele NGEMA
Sanele NGEMA #2139
Male 40-49
02:01:50
02:01:50
7
(24)
40-49
7
Male
24
02:01:50
28
2131
Thulanu SIBIYA
Thulanu SIBIYA #2131
Male 40-49
02:00:20
02:00:20
6
(23)
40-49
6
Male
23
02:00:20
27
2116
Mlungisi Regent MATHEBULA
Mlungisi Regent MATHEBULA #2116
Male Open
01:59:44
01:59:44
11
(22)
Open
11
Male
22
01:59:44
26
2018
Diau MOKOENA
Diau MOKOENA #2018
Male Open
01:58:44
01:58:44
10
(21)
Open
10
Male
21
01:58:44
25
2036
Johan VAN WYK
Johan VAN WYK #2036
Male 60+
01:58:20
01:58:20
3
(20)
60+
3
Male
20
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
01:58:20
24
2039
Paul GROBLER
Paul GROBLER #2039
Male 60+
01:58:20
01:58:20
2
(19)
60+
2
Male
19
01:58:20
23
2044
Francois Lourens BOTHA
Francois Lourens BOTHA #2044
Male Open
01:57:31
01:57:31
9
(18)
Open
9
Male
18
01:57:31
22
2097
Tersia KLOPPER
Tersia KLOPPER #2097
Female Open
01:56:12
01:56:12
3
(5)
Open
3
Female
5
01:56:12
21
2158
Busisa NDASA
Busisa NDASA #2158
Female Open
01:55:40
01:55:40
2
(4)
Open
2
Female
4
01:55:40
20
2153
Mondli MDAKANE
Mondli MDAKANE #2153
Male 40-49
01:55:04
01:55:04
5
(17)
40-49
5
Male
17
01:55:04
19
2133
Dumisane GWEDE
Dumisane GWEDE #2133
Male 40-49
01:55:03
01:55:03
4
(16)
40-49
4
Male
16
KLIP RIVER STRIDERS
01:55:03
18
2128
Thulane NAPHTAL
Thulane NAPHTAL #2128
Male 50-59
01:54:01
01:54:01
3
(15)
50-59
3
Male
15
01:54:01
17
2086
Paul PELSER
Paul PELSER #2086
Male 60+
01:51:33
01:51:33
1
(14)
60+
1
Male
14
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
01:51:33
16
2068
Meintjie JANSEN
Meintjie JANSEN #2068
Female 50-59
01:49:39
01:49:39
1
(3)
50-59
1
Female
3
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
01:49:39
15
2073
James MADLABANE
James MADLABANE #2073
Male 40-49
01:49:16
01:49:16
3
(13)
40-49
3
Male
13
01:49:16
14
2060
Amanda VERGOTTINI
Amanda VERGOTTINI #2060
Female Open
01:47:02
01:47:02
1
(2)
Open
1
Female
2
VRYHEID AC
01:47:02
13
2137
Dimakatso MOTLOUNG
Dimakatso MOTLOUNG #2137
Female Junior
01:45:44
01:45:44
1
(1)
Junior
1
Female
1
ASIYENI ATHLETICS CLUB
01:45:44
12
2062
Dirk BOTHA
Dirk BOTHA #2062
Male 50-59
01:44:35
01:44:35
2
(12)
50-59
2
Male
12
01:44:35
11
2029
Anton SMIT
Anton SMIT #2029
Male Open
01:44:12
01:44:12
8
(11)
Open
8
Male
11
NEWCASTLE HARRIERS
01:44:12
10
2146
Seth DHLAMINI
Seth DHLAMINI #2146
Male 50-59
01:42:59
01:42:59
1
(10)
50-59
1
Male
10
01:42:59
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (158 items)
© 2023