Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 3 of 14 (690 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D3
110
2471-1
Paul LANCASTER
Paul LANCASTER #2471-1
Male Grand Master
03:33:24
03:33:24
101
Grand Master
Male
101
Gr-Master Men
Midlands Grandmasters
03:33:30
1
24.2 km/h
B
03:33:24
111
2471-2
Collin STROBERG
Collin STROBERG #2471-2
Male Grand Master
03:33:30
03:33:30
102
Grand Master
Male
102
Gr-Master Men
Midlands Grandmasters
03:33:30
1
24.2 km/h
B
03:33:30
112
2242-2
Hein KRUGER
Hein KRUGER #2242-2
Male Veteran
03:36:09
03:36:09
103
Veteran
Male
103
Veteran Men
KAP Unitrans 06 Team Ex
03:36:10
10
23.9 km/h
B
03:36:09
113
2242-1
John CAMPBELL
John CAMPBELL #2242-1
Male Master
03:36:10
03:36:10
104
Master
Male
104
Veteran Men
KAP Unitrans 06 Team Ex
03:36:10
10
23.9 km/h
B
03:36:10
114
2095-1
Mark TALMUD
Mark TALMUD #2095-1
Male Veteran
03:36:34
03:36:34
105
Veteran
Male
105
Sub-Vet Men
the krunchies
03:36:36
10
23.8 km/h
B
03:36:34
115
2095-2
Nolan WALDHAUSEN
Nolan WALDHAUSEN #2095-2
Male Veteran
03:36:36
03:36:36
106
Veteran
Male
106
Sub-Vet Men
the krunchies
03:36:36
10
23.8 km/h
B
03:36:36
116
2072-1
Ivin GREYLING
Ivin GREYLING #2072-1
Male Veteran
03:36:46
03:36:46
107
Veteran
Male
107
Veteran Men
Buffel Patrollie
03:36:47
11
23.8 km/h
B
03:36:46
117
2072-2
Gerhard KLERCK
Gerhard KLERCK #2072-2
Male Veteran
03:36:47
03:36:47
108
Veteran
Male
108
Veteran Men
Buffel Patrollie
03:36:47
11
23.8 km/h
B
03:36:47
118
2250-1
Mike FLOOD
Mike FLOOD #2250-1
Male Grand Master
03:37:06
03:37:06
109
Grand Master
Male
109
Master Men
Just Do It 2
03:37:15
4
23.8 km/h
B
03:37:06
119
2468-2
Ludwig LOOCK
Ludwig LOOCK #2468-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:37:14
03:37:14
110
Sub-Vet
Male
110
Sub-Vet Men
Outsiders
03:37:16
11
23.8 km/h
B
03:37:14
120
2250-2
Rhett BARKER
Rhett BARKER #2250-2
Male Master
03:37:15
03:37:15
111
Master
Male
111
Master Men
Just Do It 2
03:37:15
4
23.8 km/h
B
03:37:15
121
2468-1
Robert ROSTOLL
Robert ROSTOLL #2468-1
Male Veteran
03:37:16
03:37:16
112
Veteran
Male
112
Sub-Vet Men
Outsiders
03:37:16
11
23.7 km/h
B
03:37:16
122
2472-1
Ian MARTIN
Ian MARTIN #2472-1
Male Master
03:37:18
03:37:18
113
Master
Male
113
Master Men
Coach One Squared
03:37:21
5
23.7 km/h
B
03:37:18
123
2472-2
Ian BRYAN
Ian BRYAN #2472-2
Male Master
03:37:21
03:37:21
114
Master
Male
114
Master Men
Coach One Squared
03:37:21
5
23.7 km/h
B
03:37:21
124
2068-2
Martin VORSTER
Martin VORSTER #2068-2
Male Veteran
03:38:23
03:38:23
115
Veteran
Male
115
Veteran Men
Team Cannondale Lefty
03:38:25
12
23.6 km/h
B
03:38:23
125
2068-1
Frikkie GROENEWALD
Frikkie GROENEWALD #2068-1
Male Veteran
03:38:25
03:38:25
116
Veteran
Male
116
Veteran Men
Team Cannondale Lefty
03:38:25
12
23.6 km/h
B
03:38:25
126
2462-1
Christian GRUSCHWITZ
Christian GRUSCHWITZ #2462-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:38:45
03:38:45
117
Sub-Vet
Male
117
Solo Men
Solo Christian Gruschwitz
03:38:45
16
23.6 km/h
B
03:38:45
127
2277-1
Ferdie GROBELAAR
Ferdie GROBELAAR #2277-1
Male Veteran
03:38:47
03:38:47
118
Veteran
Male
118
Veteran Men
Bouer Broers
03:38:51
13
23.6 km/h
B
03:38:47
128
2098-2
Slade SEELY
Slade SEELY #2098-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:38:48
03:38:48
119
Sub-Vet
Male
119
Special Solo
Pals2c
23.6 km/h
C
03:38:48
129
2432-1
Greg MACFARLANE
Greg MACFARLANE #2432-1
Male Veteran
03:38:50
03:38:50
120
Veteran
Male
120
Solo Men
Solo Greg Macfarlane
03:38:50
17
23.6 km/h
B
03:38:50
130
2277-2
Pieter DUIF
Pieter DUIF #2277-2
Male Veteran
03:38:51
03:38:51
121
Veteran
Male
121
Veteran Men
Bouer Broers
03:38:51
13
23.6 km/h
B
03:38:51
131
2098-1
Travis RAATH
Travis RAATH #2098-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:38:52
03:38:52
122
Sub-Vet
Male
122
Special Solo
Pals2c
23.6 km/h
C
03:38:52
132
2333-1
Werner VAN STRAATEN
Werner VAN STRAATEN #2333-1
Male Veteran
03:39:06
03:39:06
123
Veteran
Male
123
Veteran Men
Scrambled legs
03:39:07
14
23.6 km/h
B
03:39:06
133
2333-2
Andrew ROSE
Andrew ROSE #2333-2
Male Veteran
03:39:07
03:39:07
124
Veteran
Male
124
Veteran Men
Scrambled legs
03:39:07
14
23.5 km/h
B
03:39:07
134
2289-2
Ian WILSON
Ian WILSON #2289-2
Male Veteran
03:39:08
03:39:08
125
Veteran
Male
125
Veteran Men
One Ginga
03:39:09
15
23.5 km/h
B
03:39:08
135
2289-1
Russell BROWN
Russell BROWN #2289-1
Male Veteran
03:39:09
03:39:09
126
Veteran
Male
126
Veteran Men
One Ginga
03:39:09
15
23.5 km/h
B
03:39:09
136
2247-1
Oliver MUNNIK
Oliver MUNNIK #2247-1
Male E-Bike
03:39:32
03:39:32
127
E-Bike
Male
127
E-Bike Team
# We Ride
03:39:32
1
23.5 km/h
C
03:39:32
137
2247-2
Samual BULL
Samual BULL #2247-2
Male E-Bike
03:39:32
03:39:32
128
E-Bike
Male
128
E-Bike Team
# We Ride
03:39:32
1
23.5 km/h
C
03:39:32
138
2132-2
Travis SLINGERLAND
Travis SLINGERLAND #2132-2
Male Open
03:40:06
03:40:06
129
Open
Male
129
Elite Men
ProProcess 1
03:40:08
16
23.4 km/h
B
03:40:06
139
2132-1
Reinhard HOLL
Reinhard HOLL #2132-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:40:08
03:40:08
130
Sub-Vet
Male
130
Elite Men
ProProcess 1
03:40:08
16
23.4 km/h
B
03:40:08
140
2187-1
Stuart JOHNSTON
Stuart JOHNSTON #2187-1
Male Veteran
03:40:28
03:40:28
131
Veteran
Male
131
Veteran Men
Britney Boys
03:40:29
16
23.4 km/h
B
03:40:28
141
2187-2
David HIGGS
David HIGGS #2187-2
Male Master
03:40:29
03:40:29
132
Master
Male
132
Veteran Men
Britney Boys
03:40:29
16
23.4 km/h
B
03:40:29
142
2031-1
Ricardo PARAU
Ricardo PARAU #2031-1
Male E-Bike
03:40:39
03:40:39
133
E-Bike
Male
133
E-Bike Solo
Solo Ricardo Parau
03:40:39
2
23.4 km/h
G
03:40:39
143
2326-1
Franscois MULOCK-HOUWER
Franscois MULOCK-HOUWER #2326-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:40:51
03:40:51
134
Sub-Vet
Male
134
Elite Men
All time strong
03:40:52
17
23.4 km/h
B
03:40:51
144
2107-1
Victor DA SILVA
Victor DA SILVA #2107-1
Male Master
03:40:51
03:40:51
135
Master
Male
135
Veteran Men
Epic Striders
03:40:52
17
23.4 km/h
C
03:40:51
145
2107-2
Stephan BEYERS
Stephan BEYERS #2107-2
Male Veteran
03:40:52
03:40:52
136
Veteran
Male
136
Veteran Men
Epic Striders
03:40:52
17
23.4 km/h
C
03:40:52
146
2326-2
Waldo BIERMANN
Waldo BIERMANN #2326-2
Male Open
03:40:52
03:40:52
137
Open
Male
137
Elite Men
All time strong
03:40:52
17
23.4 km/h
B
03:40:52
147
2084-2
David STICKELLS
David STICKELLS #2084-2
Male Grand Master
03:40:53
03:40:53
138
Grand Master
Male
138
Master Men
Blood Sweat & Gears
03:41:10
6
23.4 km/h
C
03:40:53
148
2042-2
Douw DU PREEZ
Douw DU PREEZ #2042-2
Male Tandem
03:40:56
03:40:56
139
Tandem
Male
139
Tandem
Du Preez 1
03:40:56
1
23.4 km/h
C
03:40:56
149
2042-1
Douw DU PREEZ
Douw DU PREEZ #2042-1
Male Tandem
03:40:56
03:40:56
140
Tandem
Male
140
Tandem
Du Preez 1
03:40:56
1
23.4 km/h
C
03:40:56
150
2448-1
Mark WAGNER
Mark WAGNER #2448-1
Male Veteran
03:41:02
03:41:02
141
Veteran
Male
141
Solo Men
Solo Mark Wagner
03:41:02
18
23.3 km/h
C
03:41:02
151
2016-1
Jean DU PREEZ
Jean DU PREEZ #2016-1
Male Grand Master
03:41:03
03:41:03
142
Grand Master
Male
142
Sub-Vet Men
Elite Forklift Rental
03:41:05
12
23.3 km/h
C
03:41:03
152
2016-2
Simeon DU PREEZ
Simeon DU PREEZ #2016-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:41:05
03:41:05
143
Sub-Vet
Male
143
Sub-Vet Men
Elite Forklift Rental
03:41:05
12
23.3 km/h
C
03:41:05
153
2084-1
Gabriel COETZEE
Gabriel COETZEE #2084-1
Male Master
03:41:10
03:41:10
144
Master
Male
144
Master Men
Blood Sweat & Gears
03:41:10
6
23.3 km/h
C
03:41:10
154
2457-1
Neil WASHINGTON
Neil WASHINGTON #2457-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:41:10
03:41:10
145
Sub-Vet
Male
145
Special Solo
KC Premi
03:41:10
5
23.3 km/h
C
03:41:10
155
2235-1
Kevin John PRETORIUS
Kevin John PRETORIUS #2235-1
Male Master
03:41:13
03:41:13
146
Master
Male
146
Solo Men
Solo Kevin Pretorius
03:41:13
19
23.3 km/h
B
03:41:13
156
2007-2
Alec DUNLOP
Alec DUNLOP #2007-2
Male Veteran
03:41:14
03:41:14
147
Veteran
Male
147
Veteran Men
Hansal Lievlop
03:41:14
18
23.3 km/h
B
03:41:14
157
2007-1
Hans LIEBENBERG
Hans LIEBENBERG #2007-1
Male Veteran
03:41:14
03:41:14
148
Veteran
Male
148
Veteran Men
Hansal Lievlop
03:41:14
18
23.3 km/h
B
03:41:14
159
2415-2
Pieter Van Zyl KOTZE
Pieter Van Zyl KOTZE #2415-2
Male Master
03:41:16
03:41:16
149
Master
Male
149
Mixed Teams
MoerZe
03:41:16
5
23.3 km/h
B
03:41:16
160
2161-1
Mc LAMPRECHT
Mc LAMPRECHT #2161-1
Male Master
03:41:19
03:41:19
150
Master
Male
150
Master Men
MCL
03:41:22
7
23.3 km/h
B
03:41:19
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 3 of 14 (690 items)
© 2023