Sani2C Adventure
02/12/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Route
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (493 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Second Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
393
1070-2
Steven VENTER
Steven VENTER #1070-2
Male 
05:58:26
05:58:26
Male
Veteran Men
S&F Venter
05:58:30
55
14.4 km/h
I
392
1042-2
Gert BEZUIDENHOUT
Gert BEZUIDENHOUT #1042-2
Male 
05:56:55
05:56:55
Male
Master Men
Lister en Bedford
05:56:55
18
14.5 km/h
H
391
1042-1
James Stephen BRUNSDON
James Stephen BRUNSDON #1042-1
Male 
05:56:53
05:56:53
Male
Master Men
Lister en Bedford
05:56:55
18
14.5 km/h
H
390
1099-2
Peter ROBB
Peter ROBB #1099-2
Male 
05:56:44
05:56:44
Male
Sub-Vet Men
WildHogz
05:56:44
55
14.5 km/h
G
389
1099-1
James DU PREEZ
James DU PREEZ #1099-1
Male 
05:56:33
05:56:33
Male
Sub-Vet Men
WildHogz
05:56:44
55
14.5 km/h
G
388
1086-2
Rowan SWARTZ
Rowan SWARTZ #1086-2
Male 
05:56:23
05:56:23
Male
Veteran Men
SG010-DaRo Flyers
05:56:23
54
14.5 km/h
G
387
1188-2
Gabriel DE OLIVEIRA
Gabriel DE OLIVEIRA #1188-2
Male 
05:56:09
05:56:09
Male
Veteran Men
Heneways 3
05:56:09
53
14.5 km/h
I
385
1188-1
Mark BUCHEL
Mark BUCHEL #1188-1
Male 
05:56:06
05:56:06
Male
Veteran Men
Heneways 3
05:56:09
53
14.5 km/h
I
386
1210-1
Machelle BUCHEL
Machelle BUCHEL #1210-1
Female 
05:56:06
05:56:06
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Heneways 1
05:56:06
16
14.5 km/h
I
384
1210-2
Japie VAN DEVENTER
Japie VAN DEVENTER #1210-2
Male 
05:56:05
05:56:05
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Heneways 1
05:56:06
16
14.5 km/h
I
383
1151-2
Rosemary HOPKINS
Rosemary HOPKINS #1151-2
Female 
05:55:37
05:55:37
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
The Giants
05:55:37
15
14.5 km/h
I
382
1151-1
Guy HOPKINS
Guy HOPKINS #1151-1
Male 
05:55:36
05:55:36
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
The Giants
05:55:37
15
14.5 km/h
I
381
1122-2
Charl BURGER
Charl BURGER #1122-2
Male 
05:55:28
05:55:28
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Stevenson's Power of Purpose
05:55:28
54
14.5 km/h
J
380
1122-1
Darren STEVENSON
Darren STEVENSON #1122-1
Male 
05:55:19
05:55:19
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Stevenson's Power of Purpose
05:55:28
54
14.5 km/h
J
379
1162-2
Julian REICHMAN
Julian REICHMAN #1162-2
Male 
05:55:14
05:55:14
Male
Veteran Men
We have no friends
06:05:54
57
14.5 km/h
J
378
1204-2
Theunis Gerhardus COETZEE
Theunis Gerhardus COETZEE #1204-2
Male 
05:54:35
05:54:35
Male
Master Men
The Ghost And The Darkness
05:54:35
17
14.6 km/h
J
377
1204-1
Isak DE VILLIERS
Isak DE VILLIERS #1204-1
Male 
05:54:31
05:54:31
Male
Master Men
The Ghost And The Darkness
05:54:35
17
14.6 km/h
J
376
1049-2
Andre KLEYNHANS
Andre KLEYNHANS #1049-2
Male 
05:54:31
05:54:31
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Grumpy Old Men
05:54:31
16
14.6 km/h
J
375
1049-1
Paul BARNARD
Paul BARNARD #1049-1
Male 
05:54:26
05:54:26
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Grumpy Old Men
05:54:31
16
14.6 km/h
J
374
1257-1
Sean RILEY
Sean RILEY #1257-1
Male 
05:54:01
05:54:01
Male
Veteran Men
DSA Peddlers
05:54:01
52
14.6 km/h
I
373
1257-2
Garth KNOTT
Garth KNOTT #1257-2
Male 
05:54:00
05:54:00
Male
Veteran Men
DSA Peddlers
05:54:01
52
14.6 km/h
I
371
1253-1
Kevin SMITH
Kevin SMITH #1253-1
Male 
05:53:57
05:53:57
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Slowvelders
05:53:57
29
14.6 km/h
F
372
1253-2
Nathan SMITH
Nathan SMITH #1253-2
Male 
05:53:57
05:53:57
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Slowvelders
05:53:57
29
14.6 km/h
F
370
1258-2
Dionne BIRKETT
Dionne BIRKETT #1258-2
Female 
05:53:46
05:53:46
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Birkett Billionaires
05:53:46
14
14.6 km/h
I
369
1258-1
David BIRKETT
David BIRKETT #1258-1
Male 
05:53:42
05:53:42
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Birkett Billionaires
05:53:46
14
14.6 km/h
I
368
1256-1
Willem COETZEE
Willem COETZEE #1256-1
Male 
05:53:25
05:53:25
Male
E-Bike Team
Wilrob
05:53:25
4
14.6 km/h
I
367
1256-2
Robert VEALE
Robert VEALE #1256-2
Male 
05:53:22
05:53:22
Male
E-Bike Team
Wilrob
05:53:25
4
14.6 km/h
I
366
1167-1
Hj NEL
Hj NEL #1167-1
Male 
05:53:13
05:53:13
Male
Special Solo
Yello Coffee
14.6 km/h
G
365
1239-2
Edward TORR
Edward TORR #1239-2
Male 
05:52:45
05:52:45
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
driesed
05:52:45
28
14.6 km/h
G
364
1239-1
Andrew TORR
Andrew TORR #1239-1
Male 
05:52:44
05:52:44
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
driesed
05:52:45
28
14.6 km/h
G
363
1078-2
Colin LOMBARD
Colin LOMBARD #1078-2
Male 
05:52:43
05:52:43
Male
Master Men
Vark n Tired
05:52:43
15
14.6 km/h
G
362
1078-1
Sean DUFFY
Sean DUFFY #1078-1
Male 
05:52:42
05:52:42
Male
Master Men
Vark n Tired
05:52:43
15
14.6 km/h
G
361
1187-1
Dirk BURGER
Dirk BURGER #1187-1
Male 
05:46:42
05:46:42
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Brandy Bullets
05:46:42
27
14.9 km/h
I
360
1187-2
Fourie ROUX
Fourie ROUX #1187-2
Male 
05:46:39
05:46:39
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Brandy Bullets
05:46:42
27
14.9 km/h
I
359
1004-1
Natasha VAN TONDER
Natasha VAN TONDER #1004-1
Female 
05:45:44
05:45:44
Father & Child
Female
Mixed Team
Patris et Filia
05:45:44
13
14.9 km/h
H
358
1004-2
Johan VAN TONDER
Johan VAN TONDER #1004-2
Male 
05:45:40
05:45:40
Father & Child
Male
Mixed Team
Patris et Filia
05:45:44
13
14.9 km/h
H
357
1259-2
Hermann HAUPT
Hermann HAUPT #1259-2
Male 
05:43:52
05:43:52
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
CHEP H&D
05:43:52
14
15.0 km/h
G
356
1259-1
Dean BERRY
Dean BERRY #1259-1
Male 
05:43:50
05:43:50
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
CHEP H&D
05:43:52
14
15.0 km/h
G
355
1278-1
Louis BOSCH
Louis BOSCH #1278-1
Male 
05:43:02
05:43:02
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Vasbyters
05:43:02
53
15.0 km/h
H
354
1278-2
Theodor VAN DEVENTER
Theodor VAN DEVENTER #1278-2
Male 
05:43:01
05:43:01
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Vasbyters
05:43:02
53
15.0 km/h
H
353
1086-1
Darryn EDINBURG
Darryn EDINBURG #1086-1
Male 
05:41:55
05:41:55
Male
Veteran Men
SG010-DaRo Flyers
05:56:23
54
15.1 km/h
G
352
1219-2
Clarence Maxwell BOTHA
Clarence Maxwell BOTHA #1219-2
Male 
05:40:23
05:40:23
Male
Veteran Men
Team Lewis
05:40:23
51
15.2 km/h
H
351
1219-1
Mark LEWIS
Mark LEWIS #1219-1
Male 
05:40:19
05:40:19
Male
Veteran Men
Team Lewis
05:40:23
51
15.2 km/h
H
350
1155-1
Peter WOODLAND
Peter WOODLAND #1155-1
Male 
05:39:56
05:39:56
Male
Young Guns Men
The Illovo Cane Rats 2
05:39:56
4
15.2 km/h
I
349
1155-2
Benjamin TURNER
Benjamin TURNER #1155-2
Male 
05:39:54
05:39:54
Male
Young Guns Men
The Illovo Cane Rats 2
05:39:56
4
15.2 km/h
I
348
1267-1
Stanley VAN DER BURGH
Stanley VAN DER BURGH #1267-1
Male 
05:39:51
05:39:51
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Burgh Cycling 1
05:39:51
26
15.2 km/h
H
347
1266-1
Herman STEYN
Herman STEYN #1266-1
Male 
05:39:50
05:39:50
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Burgh Cycling 2
15.2 km/h
H
346
1267-2
Devan VAN DER BURGH
Devan VAN DER BURGH #1267-2
Male 
05:39:49
05:39:49
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Burgh Cycling 1
05:39:51
26
15.2 km/h
H
345
1244-1
Jeremy MACKINTOSH
Jeremy MACKINTOSH #1244-1
Male 
05:39:39
05:39:39
Male
Mixed Team
KAPSafripol12
05:39:39
12
15.2 km/h
H
344
1244-2
Robyn HAMMAN
Robyn HAMMAN #1244-2
Female 
05:39:33
05:39:33
Female
Mixed Team
KAPSafripol12
05:39:39
12
15.2 km/h
H
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (493 items)
© 2023