ALZU MTB Saturday Morning event
07/11/2020
Results
Details
Links
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
68km E-Bike
35km E-Bike
68km
35km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (149 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
Start Time
Finish
128
80
Mandla MAGAGULA
Mandla MAGAGULA #80
Male 19-39
03:33:48
03:33:48
32
(101)
19-39
32
Male
101
Finished
19.1 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:33:48
130
7
Wicus BOTHA
Wicus BOTHA #7
Male 19-39
03:35:37
03:35:37
33
(102)
19-39
33
Male
102
Finished
18.9 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:35:37
132
125
Sandile SHABANGU
Sandile SHABANGU #125
Male 19-39
03:38:48
03:38:48
34
(103)
19-39
34
Male
103
Finished
18.6 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:38:48
133
55
Adri HOLTZHAUSEN
Adri HOLTZHAUSEN #55
Male 19-39
03:41:17
03:41:17
35
(104)
19-39
35
Male
104
Finished
18.4 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:41:17
135
21
Hendrik DE MEYER
Hendrik DE MEYER #21
Male 40+
03:48:30
03:48:30
70
(105)
40+
70
Male
105
Finished
17.9 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:48:30
136
82
Mackson MAHLATJI
Mackson MAHLATJI #82
Male 19-39
03:48:47
03:48:47
36
(106)
19-39
36
Male
106
Finished
17.8 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:48:47
138
94
Leboke MPHELA
Leboke MPHELA #94
Male 40+
03:50:03
03:50:03
71
(107)
40+
71
Male
107
Finished
17.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:50:03
139
73
Marumo LEKWANKWA
Marumo LEKWANKWA #73
Male 19-39
03:53:20
03:53:20
37
(108)
19-39
37
Male
108
Finished
17.5 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:53:20
140
66
Chris KRUGER
Chris KRUGER #66
Male 40+
04:04:26
04:04:26
72
(109)
40+
72
Male
109
Finished
16.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
04:04:26
142
156
Charles WEISS
Charles WEISS #156
Male 40+
04:06:48
04:06:48
73
(110)
40+
73
Male
110
Finished
16.5 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
04:06:48
143
89
George MOLEMI
George MOLEMI #89
Male 40+
04:07:50
04:07:50
74
(111)
40+
74
Male
111
Finished
16.5 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
04:07:50
144
118
Rudi RAUTENBACH
Rudi RAUTENBACH #118
Male 40+
04:15:57
04:15:57
75
(112)
40+
75
Male
112
Finished
15.9 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
04:15:57
145
79
Jerry MABUZA
Jerry MABUZA #79
Male 40+
04:17:01
04:17:01
76
(113)
40+
76
Male
113
Finished
15.9 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
04:17:01
23
46
Natasja HARMSE
Natasja HARMSE #46
Female 40+
02:44:30
02:44:30
1
(1)
40+
1
Female
1
Finished
24.8 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:44:30
31
128
Margreet SMIT
Margreet SMIT #128
Female 40+
02:49:08
02:49:08
2
(2)
40+
2
Female
2
Finished
24.1 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:49:08
34
133
Marietha STANDER
Marietha STANDER #133
Female 40+
02:50:41
02:50:41
3
(3)
40+
3
Female
3
Finished
23.9 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:50:41
40
49
Lerina HEPBURN
Lerina HEPBURN #49
Female 40+
02:53:37
02:53:37
4
(4)
40+
4
Female
4
Finished
23.5 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:53:37
42
16
Maigen DE BEER
Maigen DE BEER #16
Female 40+
02:55:17
02:55:17
5
(5)
40+
5
Female
5
Finished
23.3 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:55:17
43
141
Bernike VAN DYK
Bernike VAN DYK #141
Female 19-39
02:56:18
02:56:18
1
(6)
19-39
1
Female
6
Finished
23.1 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:56:18
49
159
Anna WOOD
Anna WOOD #159
Female 19-39
02:59:36
02:59:36
2
(7)
19-39
2
Female
7
Finished
22.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:59:36
54
61
Kim KOHL
Kim KOHL #61
Female 40+
03:01:29
03:01:29
6
(8)
40+
6
Female
8
Finished
22.5 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:01:29
55
143
Marlene VAN HEERDEN
Marlene VAN HEERDEN #143
Female 40+
03:01:32
03:01:32
7
(9)
40+
7
Female
9
Finished
22.5 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:01:32
68
11
Retha BRITZ
Retha BRITZ #11
Female 40+
03:07:24
03:07:24
8
(10)
40+
8
Female
10
Finished
21.8 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:07:24
69
57
Liezl JACOBS
Liezl JACOBS #57
Female 19-39
03:08:20
03:08:20
3
(11)
19-39
3
Female
11
Finished
21.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:08:20
72
6
Helette BOTES
Helette BOTES #6
Female 19-39
03:09:08
03:09:08
4
(12)
19-39
4
Female
12
Finished
21.6 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:09:08
79
69
Chantelle LABUSCHAGNE
Chantelle LABUSCHAGNE #69
Female 19-39
03:14:02
03:14:02
5
(13)
19-39
5
Female
13
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:14:02
84
54
Hanlie HOLTSHAUZEN
Hanlie HOLTSHAUZEN #54
Female 40+
03:14:30
03:14:30
9
(14)
40+
9
Female
14
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:14:30
87
106
Cindy PELSER
Cindy PELSER #106
Female 40+
03:16:30
03:16:30
10
(15)
40+
10
Female
15
Finished
20.8 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:16:30
92
122
Jenece ROWE
Jenece ROWE #122
Female 19-39
03:17:39
03:17:39
6
(16)
19-39
6
Female
16
Finished
20.6 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:17:39
96
158
Rechell WILLS
Rechell WILLS #158
Female 40+
03:18:55
03:18:55
11
(17)
40+
11
Female
17
Finished
20.5 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:18:55
106
31
Rone DU PREEZ
Rone DU PREEZ #31
Female 40+
03:21:40
03:21:40
12
(18)
40+
12
Female
18
Finished
20.2 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:21:40
110
103
Annette OOSTHUIZEN
Annette OOSTHUIZEN #103
Female 40+
03:23:03
03:23:03
13
(19)
40+
13
Female
19
Finished
20.1 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:23:03
111
45
Sharon HARDMAN
Sharon HARDMAN #45
Female 40+
03:23:06
03:23:06
14
(20)
40+
14
Female
20
Finished
20.1 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:23:06
115
470
Linda ERASMUS
Linda ERASMUS #470
Female 19-39
03:26:26
03:26:26
7
(21)
19-39
7
Female
21
Finished
19.8 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:26:26
118
56
Adri HOLTZHAUSEN
Adri HOLTZHAUSEN #56
Female 19-39
03:27:59
03:27:59
8
(22)
19-39
8
Female
22
Finished
19.6 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:27:59
120
83
Eva MAJEWSKI
Eva MAJEWSKI #83
Female 19-39
03:28:02
03:28:02
9
(23)
19-39
9
Female
23
Finished
19.6 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:28:02
121
97
Linda MUIRE
Linda MUIRE #97
Female 40+
03:28:08
03:28:08
15
(24)
40+
15
Female
24
Finished
19.6 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:28:08
123
130
Cheryll SMITH
Cheryll SMITH #130
Female 40+
03:31:09
03:31:09
16
(25)
40+
16
Female
25
Finished
19.3 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:31:09
124
136
Rachel THOMAS
Rachel THOMAS #136
Female 40+
03:31:12
03:31:12
17
(26)
40+
17
Female
26
Finished
19.3 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:31:12
125
52
Ulrike HILL
Ulrike HILL #52
Female 40+
03:31:12
03:31:12
18
(27)
40+
18
Female
27
Finished
19.3 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:31:12
129
479
Juani MARE
Juani MARE #479
Female 19-39
03:34:36
03:34:36
10
(28)
19-39
10
Female
28
Finished
19.0 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:34:36
131
478
Johanette SCHMIDT
Johanette SCHMIDT #478
Female 40+
03:36:16
03:36:16
19
(29)
40+
19
Female
29
Finished
18.9 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:36:16
134
59
Buhle KHUMALO
Buhle KHUMALO #59
Female 19-39
03:46:18
03:46:18
11
(30)
19-39
11
Female
30
Finished
18.0 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:46:18
137
64
Melany KROON
Melany KROON #64
Female 19-39
03:48:50
03:48:50
12
(31)
19-39
12
Female
31
Finished
17.8 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:48:50
141
60
Ronell KNOETZE
Ronell KNOETZE #60
Female 40+
04:04:29
04:04:29
20
(32)
40+
20
Female
32
Finished
16.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
04:04:29
480
Marlize KASSELMAN
Marlize KASSELMAN #480
Female 19-39
DNF
DNF
19-39
Female
Finished
68km B
06:30:42
03:41:25
98
Mmabatho NDHLOVU
Mmabatho NDHLOVU #98
Female 40+
DNF
DNF
40+
Female
Started
68km B
06:30:42
68
Colleen KRUGER
Colleen KRUGER #68
Female 40+
DNF
DNF
40+
Female
Finished
68km B
06:30:42
03:41:32
71
Steffanie LANDMAN
Steffanie LANDMAN #71
Female 19-39
DNF
DNF
19-39
Female
Finished
68km B
06:30:42
03:41:24
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (149 items)
© 2023