Bridgestone Route 66 MTB
28/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
3Day Exp Stage1
3Day Exp Stage2
3Day Exp Stage3
3Day Exp GC
3Day Lite Stage1
3Day Lite Stage2
3Day Lite Stage3
3Day Lite GC
2Day Exp Stage1
2Day Exp Stage2
2Day Exp GC
2Day Lite Stage1
2Day Lite Stage2
2Day Lite GC
Saturday Mini 45km
Sunday Mini 60km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (180 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
D3E3Finish
43
239
Lukas SWART
Lukas SWART #239
Male Sub Vet
02:39:20.3
02:39:20.3
12
(42)
Sub Vet
12
Male
42
24.5 km/h
B
02:39:20.3
46
349
Ettiene VILJOEN
Ettiene VILJOEN #349
Male Sub Vet
02:40:14.8
02:40:14.8
13
(44)
Sub Vet
13
Male
44
24.3 km/h
A
02:40:14.8
58
318
Heinrich LAHNER
Heinrich LAHNER #318
Male Sub Vet
02:43:57.7
02:43:57.7
14
(55)
Sub Vet
14
Male
55
23.8 km/h
B
02:43:57.7
61
334
James OWENS
James OWENS #334
Male Sub Vet
02:46:34.1
02:46:34.1
15
(58)
Sub Vet
15
Male
58
23.4 km/h
B
02:46:34.1
70
116
Neal CORBETT
Neal CORBETT #116
Male Sub Vet
02:58:52.0
02:58:52.0
16
(66)
Sub Vet
16
Male
66
21.8 km/h
B
02:58:52.0
72
366
Justin BLEND
Justin BLEND #366
Male Sub Vet
02:59:29.9
02:59:29.9
17
(68)
Sub Vet
17
Male
68
21.7 km/h
B
02:59:29.9
77
347
Chris-Jan VENTER
Chris-Jan VENTER #347
Male Sub Vet
03:05:19.7
03:05:19.7
18
(72)
Sub Vet
18
Male
72
21.0 km/h
B
03:05:19.7
78
158
Hansie WESSELS
Hansie WESSELS #158
Male Sub Vet
03:05:20.0
03:05:20.0
19
(73)
Sub Vet
19
Male
73
21.0 km/h
B
03:05:20.0
79
128
Pierre JACOBS
Pierre JACOBS #128
Male Sub Vet
03:05:46.9
03:05:46.9
20
(74)
Sub Vet
20
Male
74
21.0 km/h
B
03:05:46.9
96
217
Donavan ELLERBECK
Donavan ELLERBECK #217
Male Sub Vet
03:15:59.3
03:15:59.3
21
(90)
Sub Vet
21
Male
90
19.9 km/h
B
03:15:59.3
97
230
Jason ORMEROD
Jason ORMEROD #230
Male Sub Vet
03:17:25.0
03:17:25.0
22
(91)
Sub Vet
22
Male
91
19.8 km/h
B
03:17:25.0
105
319
Reytjie LAUBSCHER
Reytjie LAUBSCHER #319
Male Sub Vet
03:30:07.9
03:30:07.9
23
(95)
Sub Vet
23
Male
95
18.6 km/h
B
03:30:07.9
119
245
Johan VILJOEN
Johan VILJOEN #245
Male Sub Vet
03:39:23.3
03:39:23.3
24
(108)
Sub Vet
24
Male
108
17.8 km/h
B
03:39:23.3
120
241
Matthew TURNER
Matthew TURNER #241
Male Sub Vet
03:42:50.2
03:42:50.2
25
(109)
Sub Vet
25
Male
109
17.5 km/h
B
03:42:50.2
341
Martin THEUNISSEN
Martin THEUNISSEN #341
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
B
312
Anthony HOARE
Anthony HOARE #312
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
B
114
Dane COPPIN
Dane COPPIN #114
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
A
103
Nathan BOKWE
Nathan BOKWE #103
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
A
203
Bryan BROWN
Bryan BROWN #203
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
B
247
Jacques ZAAYMAN
Jacques ZAAYMAN #247
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
B
365
Charles BONGUENON
Charles BONGUENON #365
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
A
66
104
Erika BORNMAN
Erika BORNMAN #104
Female Veteran
02:51:24.4
02:51:24.4
1
(3)
Veteran
1
Female
3
22.8 km/h
A
02:51:24.4
99
213
Karen CUMMING
Karen CUMMING #213
Female Veteran
03:24:20.7
03:24:20.7
2
(7)
Veteran
2
Female
7
19.1 km/h
B
03:24:20.7
100
301
Dana Marsha BASSANI
Dana Marsha BASSANI #301
Female Veteran
03:24:24.0
03:24:24.0
3
(8)
Veteran
3
Female
8
19.1 km/h
B
03:24:24.0
210
Lizette CAVE
Lizette CAVE #210
Female Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Female
B
110
Teresa COETZEE
Teresa COETZEE #110
Female Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Female
A
7
132
Doug LANG
Doug LANG #132
Male Veteran
02:22:36.5
02:22:36.5
1
(7)
Veteran
1
Male
7
27.3 km/h
A
02:22:36.5
10
351
Till STREICHERT
Till STREICHERT #351
Male Veteran
02:25:18.5
02:25:18.5
2
(9)
Veteran
2
Male
9
26.8 km/h
A
02:25:18.5
17
131
Gerhard KLERCK
Gerhard KLERCK #131
Male Veteran
02:28:08.5
02:28:08.5
3
(16)
Veteran
3
Male
16
26.3 km/h
A
02:28:08.5
18
123
Ivin GREYLING
Ivin GREYLING #123
Male Veteran
02:28:09.0
02:28:09.0
4
(17)
Veteran
4
Male
17
26.3 km/h
A
02:28:09.0
23
100
Henk ADENDORFF
Henk ADENDORFF #100
Male Veteran
02:32:06.8
02:32:06.8
5
(22)
Veteran
5
Male
22
25.6 km/h
B
02:32:06.8
25
215
Kobus DE WET
Kobus DE WET #215
Male Veteran
02:33:24.5
02:33:24.5
6
(24)
Veteran
6
Male
24
25.4 km/h
B
02:33:24.5
34
225
Willem HARTZER
Willem HARTZER #225
Male Veteran
02:37:38.2
02:37:38.2
7
(33)
Veteran
7
Male
33
24.7 km/h
B
02:37:38.2
35
359
Greg IMBRIOLO
Greg IMBRIOLO #359
Male Veteran
02:37:41.4
02:37:41.4
8
(34)
Veteran
8
Male
34
24.7 km/h
A
02:37:41.4
37
228
Bryan MCMASTER
Bryan MCMASTER #228
Male Veteran
02:38:30.2
02:38:30.2
9
(36)
Veteran
9
Male
36
24.6 km/h
A
02:38:30.2
38
155
Werner VISAGIE
Werner VISAGIE #155
Male Veteran
02:38:36.2
02:38:36.2
10
(37)
Veteran
10
Male
37
24.6 km/h
A
02:38:36.2
42
202
Adriaan BOOYSEN
Adriaan BOOYSEN #202
Male Veteran
02:39:19.7
02:39:19.7
11
(41)
Veteran
11
Male
41
24.5 km/h
B
02:39:19.7
45
236
Wouter STOLTZ
Wouter STOLTZ #236
Male Veteran
02:39:22.6
02:39:22.6
12
(43)
Veteran
12
Male
43
24.5 km/h
B
02:39:22.6
47
120
Nico EAGLETON
Nico EAGLETON #120
Male Veteran
02:40:15.1
02:40:15.1
13
(45)
Veteran
13
Male
45
24.3 km/h
A
02:40:15.1
51
307
Graeme CUMMING
Graeme CUMMING #307
Male Veteran
02:41:19.7
02:41:19.7
14
(48)
Veteran
14
Male
48
24.2 km/h
B
02:41:19.7
52
343
Chris TREHEARN
Chris TREHEARN #343
Male Veteran
02:41:20.5
02:41:20.5
15
(49)
Veteran
15
Male
49
24.2 km/h
B
02:41:20.5
54
310
Rodney GERRARD
Rodney GERRARD #310
Male Veteran
02:42:07.4
02:42:07.4
16
(51)
Veteran
16
Male
51
24.1 km/h
B
02:42:07.4
62
322
Justin MAREE
Justin MAREE #322
Male Veteran
02:46:35.3
02:46:35.3
17
(59)
Veteran
17
Male
59
23.4 km/h
B
02:46:35.3
68
108
Pedro CASAIS
Pedro CASAIS #108
Male Veteran
02:55:43.2
02:55:43.2
18
(64)
Veteran
18
Male
64
22.2 km/h
A
02:55:43.2
73
533
Fred HOFFMANN
Fred HOFFMANN #533
Male Veteran
02:59:33.0
02:59:33.0
19
(69)
Veteran
19
Male
69
21.7 km/h
B
02:59:33.0
82
367
Vernon ROSEN
Vernon ROSEN #367
Male Veteran
03:08:21.9
03:08:21.9
20
(77)
Veteran
20
Male
77
20.7 km/h
B
03:08:21.9
83
223
Danny GUNN
Danny GUNN #223
Male Veteran
03:08:51.7
03:08:51.7
21
(78)
Veteran
21
Male
78
20.6 km/h
A
03:08:51.7
89
200
Louis ANDERSON
Louis ANDERSON #200
Male Veteran
03:12:58.0
03:12:58.0
22
(84)
Veteran
22
Male
84
20.2 km/h
B
03:12:58.0
91
206
Malusi BUTHELEZI
Malusi BUTHELEZI #206
Male Veteran
03:13:30.8
03:13:30.8
23
(86)
Veteran
23
Male
86
20.2 km/h
B
03:13:30.8
93
313
Daniel HOFFMAN
Daniel HOFFMAN #313
Male Veteran
03:15:33.4
03:15:33.4
24
(87)
Veteran
24
Male
87
19.9 km/h
B
03:15:33.4
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (180 items)
© 2023