Bridgestone Route 66 MTB
28/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
3Day Exp Stage1
3Day Exp Stage2
3Day Exp Stage3
3Day Exp GC
3Day Lite Stage1
3Day Lite Stage2
3Day Lite Stage3
3Day Lite GC
2Day Exp Stage1
2Day Exp Stage2
2Day Exp GC
2Day Lite Stage1
2Day Lite Stage2
2Day Lite GC
Saturday Mini 45km
Sunday Mini 60km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (164 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
D3E3Finish
111
327
Don MCINTOSH
Don MCINTOSH #327
Male Veteran
03:32:00.1
03:32:00.1
26
(101)
Veteran
26
Male
101
18.4 km/h
B
03:32:00.1
112
361
Martin CAMP
Martin CAMP #361
Male Master
03:32:29.6
03:32:29.6
35
(102)
Master
35
Male
102
18.4 km/h
B
03:32:29.6
113
205
Chris BUSSEY
Chris BUSSEY #205
Male Master
03:34:00.4
03:34:00.4
36
(103)
Master
36
Male
103
18.2 km/h
B
03:34:00.4
114
235
Charles STEYN
Charles STEYN #235
Male Master
03:35:41.1
03:35:41.1
37
(104)
Master
37
Male
104
18.1 km/h
B
03:35:41.1
115
321
Claude (Snr) MARAIS
Claude (Snr) MARAIS #321
Male Master
03:35:41.3
03:35:41.3
38
(105)
Master
38
Male
105
18.1 km/h
B
03:35:41.3
116
243
Adriaan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Adriaan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #243
Male Master
03:38:33.7
03:38:33.7
39
(106)
Master
39
Male
106
17.8 km/h
B
03:38:33.7
118
308
Cobie DU TOIT
Cobie DU TOIT #308
Male Master
03:38:35.1
03:38:35.1
40
(107)
Master
40
Male
107
17.8 km/h
B
03:38:35.1
119
245
Johan VILJOEN
Johan VILJOEN #245
Male Sub Vet
03:39:23.3
03:39:23.3
24
(108)
Sub Vet
24
Male
108
17.8 km/h
B
03:39:23.3
120
241
Matthew TURNER
Matthew TURNER #241
Male Sub Vet
03:42:50.2
03:42:50.2
25
(109)
Sub Vet
25
Male
109
17.5 km/h
B
03:42:50.2
121
144
Michael SCHAEFER
Michael SCHAEFER #144
Male Veteran
03:43:20.0
03:43:20.0
27
(110)
Veteran
27
Male
110
17.5 km/h
B
03:43:20.0
122
309
Dave FLINT
Dave FLINT #309
Male Master
03:43:42.2
03:43:42.2
41
(111)
Master
41
Male
111
17.4 km/h
B
03:43:42.2
123
346
Eugene VAN VUUREN
Eugene VAN VUUREN #346
Male Veteran
03:44:12.1
03:44:12.1
28
(112)
Veteran
28
Male
112
17.4 km/h
B
03:44:12.1
124
302
Jaco BURGER
Jaco BURGER #302
Male Master
03:45:42.1
03:45:42.1
42
(113)
Master
42
Male
113
17.3 km/h
B
03:45:42.1
125
111
Johan COETZEE
Johan COETZEE #111
Male Master
03:46:52.4
03:46:52.4
43
(114)
Master
43
Male
114
17.2 km/h
B
03:46:52.4
126
325
Charles MARTELL
Charles MARTELL #325
Male Master
03:49:16.9
03:49:16.9
44
(115)
Master
44
Male
115
17.0 km/h
B
03:49:16.9
127
330
Martin NEL
Martin NEL #330
Male Veteran
04:03:29.1
04:03:29.1
29
(116)
Veteran
29
Male
116
16.0 km/h
B
04:03:29.1
129
224
Henk HARDING
Henk HARDING #224
Male Veteran
04:10:13.0
04:10:13.0
30
(117)
Veteran
30
Male
117
15.6 km/h
B
04:10:13.0
222
Johann GROBLER
Johann GROBLER #222
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
B
125
Martin GUNN
Martin GUNN #125
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
A
219
Stephen FOGARTY
Stephen FOGARTY #219
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
B
122
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #122
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
A
221
Hein GERBER
Hein GERBER #221
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
B
121
Richard EASTMAN
Richard EASTMAN #121
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
A
312
Anthony HOARE
Anthony HOARE #312
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
B
127
Adrian HOBBS
Adrian HOBBS #127
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
A
315
Rob JACKSON
Rob JACKSON #315
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
B
209
Ernest CAVE
Ernest CAVE #209
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
B
109
Shane CHORLEY
Shane CHORLEY #109
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
A
113
Michael COPPIN
Michael COPPIN #113
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
A
114
Dane COPPIN
Dane COPPIN #114
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
A
214
Neil DE GREEF
Neil DE GREEF #214
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
B
118
David DE LIMA
David DE LIMA #118
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
A
306
Richard COUGHLAN
Richard COUGHLAN #306
Male Master
Started
Started
Master
Male
B
212
Wiehan CRONJE
Wiehan CRONJE #212
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
B
204
Henry BUSHNEY
Henry BUSHNEY #204
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
B
303
Graeme CAMPBELL
Graeme CAMPBELL #303
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
B
300
Waleed BAKER
Waleed BAKER #300
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
B
103
Nathan BOKWE
Nathan BOKWE #103
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
A
105
Eugene BOTHA
Eugene BOTHA #105
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
A
203
Bryan BROWN
Bryan BROWN #203
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
B
229
Seamus O'NEILL
Seamus O'NEILL #229
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
B
333
Sean OWEN
Sean OWEN #333
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
B
233
Eugene PRINSLOO
Eugene PRINSLOO #233
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
B
231
Shane PETERS
Shane PETERS #231
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
B
336
Ron RUTLAND
Ron RUTLAND #336
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
B
338
Graeme STILWELL
Graeme STILWELL #338
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
B
148
John SMIT
John SMIT #148
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
A
329
Kwame MOLOKO
Kwame MOLOKO #329
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
B
142
Grant MONAGHAN
Grant MONAGHAN #142
Male Veteran
Not started
Not started
Veteran
Male
A
348
Marius VILJOEN
Marius VILJOEN #348
Male Master
Started
Started
Master
Male
A
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (164 items)
© 2023