Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (508 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
358
1100
JURI KLEINVELDT
JURI KLEINVELDT #1100
Male 40-49
01:29:22
01:29:22
37
(176)
40-49
37
Male
176
ROBERTSON ATHLETICS CLUB
8:56 min/km
460
1137
VALDA PETERSEN
VALDA PETERSEN #1137
Female 40-49
02:04:50
02:04:50
58
(252)
40-49
58
Female
252
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
12:29 min/km
25
1249
ERIC BENJAMIN
ERIC BENJAMIN #1249
Male 50-59
00:46:54
00:46:54
3
(23)
50-59
3
Male
23
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
4:41 min/km
38
1265
ANDRE GELDENHUYS
ANDRE GELDENHUYS #1265
Male 40-49
00:49:18
00:49:18
2
(33)
40-49
2
Male
33
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
4:55 min/km
44
1545
KEVIN NEL
KEVIN NEL #1545
Male 40-49
00:51:08
00:51:08
3
(39)
40-49
3
Male
39
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
5:06 min/km
114
1172
WILLIE PRINS
WILLIE PRINS #1172
Male 40-49
01:00:07
01:00:07
16
(85)
40-49
16
Male
85
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
6:00 min/km
188
1266
FREDERICK WILLIAM
FREDERICK WILLIAM #1266
Male 50-59
01:07:02
01:07:02
11
(118)
50-59
11
Male
118
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
6:42 min/km
265
1119
JORINA DE CLERK
JORINA DE CLERK #1119
Female Senior
01:15:51
01:15:51
58
(117)
Senior
58
Female
117
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
7:35 min/km
266
1120
QUENTIN DE CLERK
QUENTIN DE CLERK #1120
Male 40-49
01:15:52
01:15:52
33
(149)
40-49
33
Male
149
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
7:35 min/km
60
1229
CIARA TRUTER
CIARA TRUTER #1229
Female Junior
00:54:07
00:54:07
2
(8)
Junior
2
Female
8
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
5:24 min/km
210
1543
CHARLOTTE SCHREVE
CHARLOTTE SCHREVE #1543
Female 40-49
01:09:02
01:09:02
17
(83)
40-49
17
Female
83
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
6:54 min/km
305
1086
HERMAN SMIT
HERMAN SMIT #1086
Male 60-69
01:21:14
01:21:14
13
(162)
60-69
13
Male
162
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
8:07 min/km
256
1513
ROBIN ERFONT
ROBIN ERFONT #1513
Male 60-69
01:15:24
01:15:24
9
(143)
60-69
9
Male
143
SPARTAN HARRIERS
7:32 min/km
17
1520
SUZANNE MARAIS
SUZANNE MARAIS #1520
Female 50-59
00:44:27
00:44:27
1
(1)
50-59
1
Female
1
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
4:26 min/km
49
1224
NICOLA HOON
NICOLA HOON #1224
Female Senior
00:51:40
00:51:40
4
(6)
Senior
4
Female
6
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
5:10 min/km
53
1491
ROZARIO OLIVIER
ROZARIO OLIVIER #1491
Male 40-49
00:53:04
00:53:04
5
(47)
40-49
5
Male
47
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
5:18 min/km
125
1163
ALEXANDRA HOFFMAN
ALEXANDRA HOFFMAN #1163
Female Junior
01:01:28
01:01:28
5
(31)
Junior
5
Female
31
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
6:08 min/km
184
1322
HENNETJIE FERREIRA
HENNETJIE FERREIRA #1322
Female Senior
01:06:42
01:06:42
40
(67)
Senior
40
Female
67
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
6:40 min/km
199
1550
ANGELIQUE SMIT
ANGELIQUE SMIT #1550
Female 40-49
01:08:09
01:08:09
15
(77)
40-49
15
Female
77
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
6:48 min/km
271
1164
MELISSA HOFFMAN
MELISSA HOFFMAN #1164
Female Junior
01:16:38
01:16:38
15
(120)
Junior
15
Female
120
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
7:39 min/km
128
1210
LINDI SPIES
LINDI SPIES #1210
Female Senior
01:01:37
01:01:37
20
(34)
Senior
20
Female
34
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
6:09 min/km
215
1212
CONRAD SPIES
CONRAD SPIES #1212
Male 40-49
01:09:36
01:09:36
28
(129)
40-49
28
Male
129
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
6:57 min/km
404
1192
JACO ERASMUS
JACO ERASMUS #1192
Male Senior
01:36:32
01:36:32
67
(189)
Senior
67
Male
189
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
9:39 min/km
51
7524
CAPALIE BOTHA
CAPALIE BOTHA #7524
Male 40-49
00:52:32
00:52:32
4
(45)
40-49
4
Male
45
TEAM VITALITY CGA
5:15 min/km
3
1320
JEANDRE SEPTEMBER
JEANDRE SEPTEMBER #1320
Male Senior
00:36:01
00:36:01
2
(3)
Senior
2
Male
3
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE ATHLETIC CLUB
3:36 min/km
115
1458
MIKE PATERSON
MIKE PATERSON #1458
Male 60-69
01:00:09
01:00:09
6
(86)
60-69
6
Male
86
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
6:00 min/km
194
1005
KERRY BRITS
KERRY BRITS #1005
Female 40-49
01:07:30
01:07:30
14
(75)
40-49
14
Female
75
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
6:45 min/km
195
1004
ERICA MENDES
ERICA MENDES #1004
Female 50-59
01:07:30
01:07:30
8
(76)
50-59
8
Female
76
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
6:45 min/km
237
1488
MONIQUE MARTENS
MONIQUE MARTENS #1488
Female 50-59
01:12:19
01:12:19
16
(102)
50-59
16
Female
102
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:13 min/km
238
1050
BLYTHE BRUSHETT
BLYTHE BRUSHETT #1050
Male 50-59
01:12:20
01:12:20
14
(136)
50-59
14
Male
136
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:14 min/km
374
1487
LIEZEL DE KLERK
LIEZEL DE KLERK #1487
Female 40-49
01:31:31
01:31:31
43
(193)
40-49
43
Female
193
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
9:09 min/km
419
1049
MARY LANGEBRINK
MARY LANGEBRINK #1049
Female 40-49
01:41:53
01:41:53
50
(223)
40-49
50
Female
223
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
10:11 min/km
458
1045
GILLIAN GROBBELAAR
GILLIAN GROBBELAAR #1045
Female 40-49
01:59:08
01:59:08
57
(251)
40-49
57
Female
251
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
11:54 min/km
1009
JACQUI GILES
JACQUI GILES #1009
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
1051
JOAN LANG
JOAN LANG #1051
Female 70+
Not started
Not started
70+
Female
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
77
1133
MICHELLE BLOM
MICHELLE BLOM #1133
Female Junior
00:56:23
00:56:23
4
(15)
Junior
4
Female
15
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:38 min/km
1040
ARLENE REHRENBERG
ARLENE REHRENBERG #1040
Female 70+
Not started
Not started
70+
Female
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
22
1381
RREGGIE SAUNDERS
RREGGIE SAUNDERS #1381
Male 60-69
00:45:42
00:45:42
1
(20)
60-69
1
Male
20
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
4:34 min/km
5
1203
MAYDEN LOMBELA
MAYDEN LOMBELA #1203
Male Junior
00:37:10
00:37:10
3
(5)
Junior
3
Male
5
3:43 min/km
6
1406
GAVIN OERSON
GAVIN OERSON #1406
Male Junior
00:38:09
00:38:09
4
(6)
Junior
4
Male
6
3:48 min/km
9
1408
JANDRE SIMONS
JANDRE SIMONS #1408
Male Junior
00:39:51
00:39:51
6
(9)
Junior
6
Male
9
3:59 min/km
11
1415
ELVINO SEPTEMBER
ELVINO SEPTEMBER #1415
Male Junior
00:40:56
00:40:56
7
(11)
Junior
7
Male
11
4:05 min/km
12
1416
JANCO FOURIE
JANCO FOURIE #1416
Male Junior
00:42:18
00:42:18
8
(12)
Junior
8
Male
12
4:13 min/km
18
1405
ERICHG MARTHINUS
ERICHG MARTHINUS #1405
Male Junior
00:44:39
00:44:39
12
(17)
Junior
12
Male
17
4:27 min/km
20
1424
EMIHLE MKAPENI
EMIHLE MKAPENI #1424
Female Junior
00:45:03
00:45:03
1
(2)
Junior
1
Female
2
4:30 min/km
19
1506
BREYTON DAVIDS
BREYTON DAVIDS #1506
Male Junior
00:45:03
00:45:03
13
(18)
Junior
13
Male
18
4:30 min/km
21
1242
WILLIAM SCOTT
WILLIAM SCOTT #1242
Male Senior
00:45:37
00:45:37
5
(19)
Senior
5
Male
19
4:33 min/km
23
1350
CARLO VYVER
CARLO VYVER #1350
Male Senior
00:46:07
00:46:07
6
(21)
Senior
6
Male
21
4:36 min/km
26
1205
MATTHEW DENNIS
MATTHEW DENNIS #1205
Male Senior
00:47:30
00:47:30
7
(24)
Senior
7
Male
24
4:45 min/km
27
1515
DRIES LESCH
DRIES LESCH #1515
Male Junior
00:47:32
00:47:32
14
(25)
Junior
14
Male
25
4:45 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 3 of 11 (508 items)
© 2023