Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (279 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
236
1098
TANIA GELDENHUYS
TANIA GELDENHUYS #1098
Female Senior
01:12:15
01:12:15
50
(101)
Senior
50
Female
101
7:13 min/km
237
1488
MONIQUE MARTENS
MONIQUE MARTENS #1488
Female 50-59
01:12:19
01:12:19
16
(102)
50-59
16
Female
102
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
7:13 min/km
240
1413
RORY DONRIE
RORY DONRIE #1413
Female Junior
01:12:26
01:12:26
12
(103)
Junior
12
Female
103
7:14 min/km
241
1022
MICHELLE VON WALTSLEBEN
MICHELLE VON WALTSLEBEN #1022
Female 40-49
01:12:34
01:12:34
24
(104)
40-49
24
Female
104
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
7:15 min/km
244
1452
BEATRIX JANSEN
BEATRIX JANSEN #1452
Female 50-59
01:13:04
01:13:04
17
(105)
50-59
17
Female
105
7:18 min/km
245
1217
BELINDA CLAASSEN
BELINDA CLAASSEN #1217
Female 50-59
01:13:09
01:13:09
18
(106)
50-59
18
Female
106
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
7:18 min/km
247
1371
LINDIE VAN WYK
LINDIE VAN WYK #1371
Female Senior
01:13:35
01:13:35
51
(107)
Senior
51
Female
107
7:21 min/km
248
1354
ANNE SNYMAN
ANNE SNYMAN #1354
Female Junior
01:13:36
01:13:36
13
(108)
Junior
13
Female
108
7:21 min/km
250
1216
DORELE KLEIN
DORELE KLEIN #1216
Female 40-49
01:13:58
01:13:58
25
(109)
40-49
25
Female
109
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
7:23 min/km
251
1080
ROELANDIE FOURIE
ROELANDIE FOURIE #1080
Female Senior
01:14:13
01:14:13
52
(110)
Senior
52
Female
110
7:25 min/km
252
1519
CARIEN VAN DEWENTER
CARIEN VAN DEWENTER #1519
Female Senior
01:14:13
01:14:13
53
(111)
Senior
53
Female
111
7:25 min/km
254
1461
YOLANDE KLEYN
YOLANDE KLEYN #1461
Female 40-49
01:15:12
01:15:12
26
(112)
40-49
26
Female
112
7:31 min/km
255
1048
MARICA STRAUSS
MARICA STRAUSS #1048
Female Senior
01:15:23
01:15:23
54
(113)
Senior
54
Female
113
7:32 min/km
259
1191
KERRY JOUBERT
KERRY JOUBERT #1191
Female Senior
01:15:34
01:15:34
55
(114)
Senior
55
Female
114
7:33 min/km
263
1061
NICOLE PELZER
NICOLE PELZER #1061
Female Senior
01:15:39
01:15:39
56
(115)
Senior
56
Female
115
7:33 min/km
264
1237
ABIGAIL DOWRIE
ABIGAIL DOWRIE #1237
Female Senior
01:15:41
01:15:41
57
(116)
Senior
57
Female
116
7:34 min/km
265
1119
JORINA DE CLERK
JORINA DE CLERK #1119
Female Senior
01:15:51
01:15:51
58
(117)
Senior
58
Female
117
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
7:35 min/km
267
1324
MAAJIDAH DAVIS
MAAJIDAH DAVIS #1324
Female Senior
01:15:54
01:15:54
59
(118)
Senior
59
Female
118
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:35 min/km
269
1256
BRITNEY-LEIGH OLIVER
BRITNEY-LEIGH OLIVER #1256
Female Junior
01:16:21
01:16:21
14
(119)
Junior
14
Female
119
7:38 min/km
271
1164
MELISSA HOFFMAN
MELISSA HOFFMAN #1164
Female Junior
01:16:38
01:16:38
15
(120)
Junior
15
Female
120
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
7:39 min/km
274
1085
IMKE BOOYSEN
IMKE BOOYSEN #1085
Female Senior
01:16:45
01:16:45
60
(121)
Senior
60
Female
121
7:40 min/km
275
1257
Carien VAN ECK
Carien VAN ECK #1257
Female Senior
01:17:18
01:17:18
61
(122)
Senior
61
Female
122
Langeburg Ac
7:43 min/km
276
1486
VANESSA TIPPENS
VANESSA TIPPENS #1486
Female 50-59
01:17:18
01:17:18
19
(123)
50-59
19
Female
123
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
7:43 min/km
277
1505
TESSA ROMAN
TESSA ROMAN #1505
Female Senior
01:17:21
01:17:21
62
(124)
Senior
62
Female
124
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
7:44 min/km
280
1227
ABIGAIL RUSSELL
ABIGAIL RUSSELL #1227
Female Senior
01:17:58
01:17:58
63
(125)
Senior
63
Female
125
7:47 min/km
281
1321
CHRISTOLINE SILVER
CHRISTOLINE SILVER #1321
Female 40-49
01:18:04
01:18:04
27
(126)
40-49
27
Female
126
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7:48 min/km
282
1128
EDWINA SOLOMON
EDWINA SOLOMON #1128
Female 40-49
01:18:06
01:18:06
28
(127)
40-49
28
Female
127
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:48 min/km
285
1015
MARIZANNE PFEIL
MARIZANNE PFEIL #1015
Female Senior
01:18:12
01:18:12
64
(128)
Senior
64
Female
128
7:49 min/km
286
1352
LOUISE ROUX
LOUISE ROUX #1352
Female 40-49
01:18:17
01:18:17
29
(129)
40-49
29
Female
129
7:49 min/km
287
1223
JAKKIE GREYLING
JAKKIE GREYLING #1223
Female 70+
01:18:50
01:18:50
1
(130)
70+
1
Female
130
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
7:53 min/km
288
1079
FAHIEMA MAJIET
FAHIEMA MAJIET #1079
Female 50-59
01:18:52
01:18:52
20
(131)
50-59
20
Female
131
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
7:53 min/km
290
1549
INGE BEYERS
INGE BEYERS #1549
Female Senior
01:19:00
01:19:00
65
(132)
Senior
65
Female
132
7:54 min/km
291
1054
MANDI WALLACE
MANDI WALLACE #1054
Female 50-59
01:19:05
01:19:05
21
(133)
50-59
21
Female
133
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB EDEN
7:54 min/km
292
1548
TEREZA HUMAN
TEREZA HUMAN #1548
Female Senior
01:19:06
01:19:06
66
(134)
Senior
66
Female
134
7:54 min/km
293
1353
LINDA SNYMAN
LINDA SNYMAN #1353
Female 40-49
01:19:09
01:19:09
30
(135)
40-49
30
Female
135
7:54 min/km
294
1178
BEULAH BRUCE
BEULAH BRUCE #1178
Female 50-59
01:19:11
01:19:11
22
(136)
50-59
22
Female
136
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
7:55 min/km
296
1039
JEANETTE BOTHA
JEANETTE BOTHA #1039
Female Senior
01:19:12
01:19:12
67
(137)
Senior
67
Female
137
7:55 min/km
297
1038
HEIDI SCOTT-HAYWARD
HEIDI SCOTT-HAYWARD #1038
Female 40-49
01:19:25
01:19:25
31
(138)
40-49
31
Female
138
7:56 min/km
299
1070
ILZE LE ROUX
ILZE LE ROUX #1070
Female 40-49
01:19:43
01:19:43
32
(139)
40-49
32
Female
139
BELLVILLE AC
7:58 min/km
301
1516
VENESSA CLOETE
VENESSA CLOETE #1516
Female 50-59
01:19:46
01:19:46
23
(140)
50-59
23
Female
140
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
7:58 min/km
302
1450
PORTIA KLASSEN
PORTIA KLASSEN #1450
Female 60-69
01:20:15
01:20:15
3
(141)
60-69
3
Female
141
8:01 min/km
303
1025
MICHELLE MC GOLDRICK
MICHELLE MC GOLDRICK #1025
Female Senior
01:20:21
01:20:21
68
(142)
Senior
68
Female
142
8:02 min/km
304
1258
SHARLENE WILLEMSE
SHARLENE WILLEMSE #1258
Female Senior
01:20:59
01:20:59
69
(143)
Senior
69
Female
143
8:05 min/km
307
1165
GERDA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
GERDA VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1165
Female 50-59
01:21:24
01:21:24
24
(144)
50-59
24
Female
144
8:08 min/km
309
1484
MARNA VAN NIEKERK
MARNA VAN NIEKERK #1484
Female Senior
01:21:37
01:21:37
70
(145)
Senior
70
Female
145
8:09 min/km
311
1490
DESIREE BROWN
DESIREE BROWN #1490
Female 60-69
01:22:06
01:22:06
4
(146)
60-69
4
Female
146
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
8:12 min/km
312
1006
HILMARY PAPIER
HILMARY PAPIER #1006
Female Senior
01:22:08
01:22:08
71
(147)
Senior
71
Female
147
8:12 min/km
313
1077
LIZELLE BESTER
LIZELLE BESTER #1077
Female 50-59
01:22:12
01:22:12
25
(148)
50-59
25
Female
148
8:13 min/km
314
1330
RINA CLOETE
RINA CLOETE #1330
Female 50-59
01:22:32
01:22:32
26
(149)
50-59
26
Female
149
8:15 min/km
315
1473
JO-ANN BOTES
JO-ANN BOTES #1473
Female 50-59
01:22:32
01:22:32
27
(150)
50-59
27
Female
150
8:15 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023