Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 3 of 16 (758 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
121
532
Ewan COCHRAN
Ewan COCHRAN #532
Male Mixed
02:26:55
02:26:55
5
(113)
Mixed
5
Male
113
Mixed Team
Giant Cadence
02:27:06
5
02:26:55
184
541
Theo Johan BEZUIDENHOUT
Theo Johan BEZUIDENHOUT #541
Male Master Men
02:34:56
02:34:56
13
(173)
Master Men
13
Male
173
Men Masters Team
Muffin Mate Team Buzz
02:34:56
7
02:34:56
185
542
Hilton FOSTER
Hilton FOSTER #542
Male Master Men
02:34:56
02:34:56
14
(174)
Master Men
14
Male
174
Men Masters Team
Muffin Mate Team Buzz
02:34:56
7
02:34:56
310
551
Hano COETZEE
Hano COETZEE #551
Male Men Vets
02:48:17
02:48:17
85
(287)
Men Vets
85
Male
287
Men Vets Team
Bushriders
02:48:17
44
02:48:17
311
552
Louis NAUDE
Louis NAUDE #552
Male Men Vets
02:48:17
02:48:17
86
(288)
Men Vets
86
Male
288
Men Vets Team
Bushriders
02:48:17
44
02:48:17
250
561
Kirstin SIMPSON
Kirstin SIMPSON #561
Female Mixed
02:41:03
02:41:03
10
(17)
Mixed
10
Female
17
Mixed Team
Ball & Chain
02:41:03
10
02:41:03
251
562
Roger BRESCIANINO
Roger BRESCIANINO #562
Male Mixed
02:41:03
02:41:03
10
(234)
Mixed
10
Male
234
Mixed Team
Ball & Chain
02:41:03
10
02:41:03
225
571
Coenraad SMIT
Coenraad SMIT #571
Male Master Men
02:38:07
02:38:07
22
(210)
Master Men
22
Male
210
Men Masters Team
Litespeed SA
02:38:07
11
02:38:07
224
572
Cm BAKER
Cm BAKER #572
Male Master Men
02:38:07
02:38:07
21
(209)
Master Men
21
Male
209
Men Masters Team
Litespeed SA
02:38:07
11
02:38:07
351
581
Hendrik ROELOFSE
Hendrik ROELOFSE #581
Male Men Vets
02:53:47
02:53:47
97
(321)
Men Vets
97
Male
321
Men Vets Team
Knobel Knoeiers
02:54:00
50
02:53:47
356
582
Wilhelm KNOBEL
Wilhelm KNOBEL #582
Male Men Vets
02:54:00
02:54:00
98
(326)
Men Vets
98
Male
326
Men Vets Team
Knobel Knoeiers
02:54:00
50
02:54:00
278
591
Kevin GLOVER
Kevin GLOVER #591
Male Master Men
02:43:42
02:43:42
23
(259)
Master Men
23
Male
259
Men Masters Team
Sound Stylists
02:43:42
12
02:43:42
279
592
Rob WESSELO
Rob WESSELO #592
Male Master Men
02:43:42
02:43:42
24
(260)
Master Men
24
Male
260
Men Masters Team
Sound Stylists
02:43:42
12
02:43:42
459
601
Guy LUNDY
Guy LUNDY #601
Male Men Vets
03:06:42
03:06:42
119
(418)
Men Vets
119
Male
418
Men Vets Team
Downhill Dogs2
03:06:42
60
03:06:42
458
602
Gary KROUKAMP
Gary KROUKAMP #602
Male Men Vets
03:06:41
03:06:41
118
(417)
Men Vets
118
Male
417
Men Vets Team
Downhill Dogs2
03:06:42
60
03:06:41
215
611
Gavin JACOBS
Gavin JACOBS #611
Male Men Vets
02:37:40
02:37:40
53
(200)
Men Vets
53
Male
200
Men Vets Team
Almec/Midas A
02:37:53
28
02:37:40
218
612
Glen ANDERSON
Glen ANDERSON #612
Male Men Vets
02:37:53
02:37:53
54
(203)
Men Vets
54
Male
203
Men Vets Team
Almec/Midas A
02:37:53
28
02:37:53
20
621
Pieter HEERDEN
Pieter HEERDEN #621
Male Mens
02:01:55
02:01:55
15
(18)
Mens
15
Male
18
Mens Team
Almec/Midas B
02:01:55
8
02:01:55
21
622
Johann KRUGER
Johann KRUGER #622
Male Mens
02:01:55
02:01:55
16
(19)
Mens
16
Male
19
Mens Team
Almec/Midas B
02:01:55
8
02:01:55
381
631
De Wet ROETS
De Wet ROETS #631
Male Solo Men
02:57:09
02:57:09
65
(351)
Solo Men
65
Male
351
Solo Men
De Wet ROETS
02:57:09
65
02:57:09
632
Zhann MEYER
Zhann MEYER #632
Male Solo Men
Not started
Not started
Solo Men
Male
Solo Men
Zhann MEYER
131
641
Christof LOURENS
Christof LOURENS #641
Male Mens
02:28:11
02:28:11
59
(121)
Mens
59
Male
121
Mens Team
Cairnmead
02:28:12
29
02:28:11
133
642
Niclas WALDECK
Niclas WALDECK #642
Male Mens
02:28:12
02:28:12
60
(123)
Mens
60
Male
123
Mens Team
Cairnmead
02:28:12
29
02:28:12
166
651
Ray PRETORIUS
Ray PRETORIUS #651
Male Men Vets
02:32:13
02:32:13
41
(155)
Men Vets
41
Male
155
Men Vets Team
TwoToTango
02:32:13
22
02:32:13
167
652
Simon DURDEY
Simon DURDEY #652
Male Men Vets
02:32:13
02:32:13
42
(156)
Men Vets
42
Male
156
Men Vets Team
TwoToTango
02:32:13
22
02:32:13
4
661
Matthew BEERS
Matthew BEERS #661
Male Mens
01:46:10
01:46:10
4
(4)
Mens
4
Male
4
Mens Team
Team NAD
01:46:10
2
01:46:10
3
662
Nico BELL
Nico BELL #662
Male Mens
01:46:09
01:46:09
3
(3)
Mens
3
Male
3
Mens Team
Team NAD
01:46:10
2
01:46:09
6
671
Gawie COMBRINCK
Gawie COMBRINCK #671
Male Mens
01:47:19
01:47:19
6
(6)
Mens
6
Male
6
Mens Team
Team NAD 2
01:47:19
3
01:47:19
5
672
Wessel BOTHA
Wessel BOTHA #672
Male Mens
01:47:19
01:47:19
5
(5)
Mens
5
Male
5
Mens Team
Team NAD 2
01:47:19
3
01:47:19
104
681
James YALDWYN
James YALDWYN #681
Male Mens
02:23:23
02:23:23
51
(97)
Mens
51
Male
97
Mens Team
Jamie and the old bullet
02:23:36
25
02:23:23
106
682
Michael REYNOLDS
Michael REYNOLDS #682
Male Mens
02:23:36
02:23:36
52
(99)
Mens
52
Male
99
Mens Team
Jamie and the old bullet
02:23:36
25
02:23:36
266
691
Jarrett NAUD'E
Jarrett NAUD'E #691
Male Mens
02:42:16
02:42:16
100
(248)
Mens
100
Male
248
Mens Team
Doing it for the Beers
02:42:16
49
02:42:16
265
692
Clayton DUCKWORTH
Clayton DUCKWORTH #692
Male Mens
02:42:16
02:42:16
99
(247)
Mens
99
Male
247
Mens Team
Doing it for the Beers
02:42:16
49
02:42:16
707
701
Arlindo COSTA
Arlindo COSTA #701
Male Mixed
04:18:04
04:18:04
38
(631)
Mixed
38
Male
631
Mixed Team
Soulmates
04:18:04
37
04:18:04
711
702
Hanlie COSTA
Hanlie COSTA #702
Female Mixed
04:18:04
04:18:04
37
(77)
Mixed
37
Female
77
Mixed Team
Soulmates
04:18:04
37
04:18:04
263
711
Nick K
Nick K #711
Male Mens
02:42:16
02:42:16
97
(245)
Mens
97
Male
245
Mens Team
Dogs of war
02:42:16
48
02:42:16
264
712
Dean VAN DEN BOS
Dean VAN DEN BOS #712
Male Mens
02:42:16
02:42:16
98
(246)
Mens
98
Male
246
Mens Team
Dogs of war
02:42:16
48
02:42:16
124
721
Robert CARTER
Robert CARTER #721
Male Mens
02:27:41
02:27:41
55
(115)
Mens
55
Male
115
Mens Team
Young and Younger
02:27:54
27
02:27:41
128
722
Daragh O DWYER
Daragh O DWYER #722
Male Mens
02:27:54
02:27:54
57
(118)
Mens
57
Male
118
Mens Team
Young and Younger
02:27:54
27
02:27:54
731
Craig ARNOLD
Craig ARNOLD #731
Male Men Vets
Not started
Not started
Men Vets
Male
Men Vets Team
Team 210
732
Stuart BUSS
Stuart BUSS #732
Male Men Vets
Not started
Not started
Men Vets
Male
Men Vets Team
Team 210
207
741
Stephen KELBRICK
Stephen KELBRICK #741
Male Mens
02:36:23
02:36:23
82
(195)
Mens
82
Male
195
Mens Team
The Pointers
02:36:23
40
02:36:23
206
742
Francois KEYSER
Francois KEYSER #742
Male Mens
02:36:22
02:36:22
81
(194)
Mens
81
Male
194
Mens Team
The Pointers
02:36:23
40
02:36:22
321
751
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH #751
Female Ladies
02:50:04
02:50:04
13
(26)
Ladies
13
Female
26
Ladies Team
Michelle Squared
02:50:04
7
02:50:04
322
752
Michelle POWELL
Michelle POWELL #752
Female Ladies
02:50:04
02:50:04
14
(27)
Ladies
14
Female
27
Ladies Team
Michelle Squared
02:50:04
7
02:50:04
216
761
Craig PALM
Craig PALM #761
Male Mens
02:37:47
02:37:47
85
(201)
Mens
85
Male
201
Mens Team
Resilience Environmental Advice
02:37:48
42
02:37:47
217
762
Warrick STEWART
Warrick STEWART #762
Male Mens
02:37:48
02:37:48
86
(202)
Mens
86
Male
202
Mens Team
Resilience Environmental Advice
02:37:48
42
02:37:48
508
771
Peter MASON
Peter MASON #771
Male Master Men
03:15:07
03:15:07
37
(459)
Master Men
37
Male
459
Men Masters Team
6 Beers Later
03:15:07
19
03:15:07
509
772
Mike BATH
Mike BATH #772
Male Master Men
03:15:07
03:15:07
38
(460)
Master Men
38
Male
460
Men Masters Team
6 Beers Later
03:15:07
19
03:15:07
544
781
Bruce MOLLER
Bruce MOLLER #781
Male Mixed
03:19:46
03:19:46
25
(493)
Mixed
25
Male
493
Mixed Team
No bike maintenance
03:19:46
24
03:19:46
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 3 of 16 (758 items)
© 2023