Discovery Surfers Challenge
24/02/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Surfers Challenge
Surfers 10km
Surfers Junior 5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (269 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Finish
9
2845
Amber HERMAN
Amber HERMAN #2845
Female Runner
00:23:37
00:23:37
2
Runner
Female
2
00:23:37
188
2892
Nicole PEINKE
Nicole PEINKE #2892
Female Junior
00:43:53
00:43:53
79
Junior
Female
79
00:43:53
232
2820
Jorja VAN DER VENTER
Jorja VAN DER VENTER #2820
Female Runner
00:56:40
00:56:40
106
Runner
Female
106
00:56:40
117
2891
Lauren PEIKE
Lauren PEIKE #2891
Female Junior
00:33:24
00:33:24
41
Junior
Female
41
00:33:24
63
2819
Kiara VAN DE VENTER
Kiara VAN DE VENTER #2819
Female 14 and over
00:28:36
00:28:36
15
14 and over
Female
15
00:28:36
237
2801
Isabella TITO
Isabella TITO #2801
Female Junior
00:57:56
00:57:56
110
Junior
Female
110
00:57:56
62
2796
Hannah VIVIERS
Hannah VIVIERS #2796
Female Junior
00:28:35
00:28:35
14
Junior
Female
14
00:28:35
249
2901
Katy RYAN
Katy RYAN #2901
Female Junior
01:18:13
01:18:13
116
Junior
Female
116
01:18:13
184
2867
Sarah JORDAN
Sarah JORDAN #2867
Female Junior
00:43:36
00:43:36
77
Junior
Female
77
00:43:36
197
2918
Jade LE ROUX
Jade LE ROUX #2918
Female Junior
00:46:41
00:46:41
84
Junior
Female
84
00:46:41
72
2450
Lucia BEUTRAMI
Lucia BEUTRAMI #2450
Female Junior
00:29:13
00:29:13
17
Junior
Female
17
00:29:13
81
3276
Nicola SCHILLER
Nicola SCHILLER #3276
Female Junior
00:29:48
00:29:48
20
Junior
Female
20
00:29:48
85
2919
Kaylin CASTLE
Kaylin CASTLE #2919
Female Junior
00:30:21
00:30:21
23
Junior
Female
23
00:30:21
200
3254
Joshaun SCHEEPERS
Joshaun SCHEEPERS #3254
Female Junior
00:47:08
00:47:08
87
Junior
Female
87
00:47:08
160
3206
Simina TRUNKENPOLZ
Simina TRUNKENPOLZ #3206
Female Junior
00:38:11
00:38:11
71
Junior
Female
71
00:38:11
217
3267
Jessica
Jessica #3267
Female Junior
00:50:56
00:50:56
96
Junior
Female
96
00:50:56
222
3215
Imivuyo Mbewana
Imivuyo Mbewana #3215
Female Junior
00:52:00
00:52:00
99
Junior
Female
99
00:52:00
218
3268
Melissa Lindstrom
Melissa Lindstrom #3268
Female Junior
00:51:01
00:51:01
97
Junior
Female
97
00:51:01
159
3208
Caryn Holmer
Caryn Holmer #3208
Female Surfer
00:38:11
00:38:11
70
Surfer
Female
70
00:38:11
223
3250
Liminati Tukela
Liminati Tukela #3250
Female Junior
00:52:23
00:52:23
100
Junior
Female
100
00:52:23
3274
Mackenzie Mountfort
Mackenzie Mountfort #3274
Female Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Female
141
3309
Jenna Van Staden
Jenna Van Staden #3309
Female Junior
00:35:32
00:35:32
57
Junior
Female
57
00:35:32
133
3398
Andrea Wiseman
Andrea Wiseman #3398
Female Junior
00:34:40
00:34:40
53
Junior
Female
53
00:34:40
3449
Rachel Mangold
Rachel Mangold #3449
Female Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Female
238
3329
Mia Allan
Mia Allan #3329
Female Junior
00:58:02
00:58:02
111
Junior
Female
111
00:58:02
137
3207
Kylie HOLMES
Kylie HOLMES #3207
Female Junior
00:34:58
00:34:58
56
Junior
Female
56
00:34:58
144
3383
Suzanne Strauss
Suzanne Strauss #3383
Female Junior
00:35:57
00:35:57
59
Junior
Female
59
00:35:57
47
3129
Late Entry 3129
Late Entry 3129 #3129
Male 14 and over
00:27:47
00:27:47
37
14 and over
Male
37
00:27:47
66
3161
Joel HOLMES
Joel HOLMES #3161
Male Junior
00:28:42
00:28:42
51
Junior
Male
51
00:28:42
175
3325
Michael Miller
Michael Miller #3325
Male Junior
00:41:28
00:41:28
100
Junior
Male
100
00:41:28
44
3322
Michael Aitken-Cade
Michael Aitken-Cade #3322
Male Junior
00:27:34
00:27:34
35
Junior
Male
35
00:27:34
79
3357
Chris Pringle
Chris Pringle #3357
Male Junior
00:29:43
00:29:43
60
Junior
Male
60
00:29:43
36
3356
Zander Buchner
Zander Buchner #3356
Male Junior
00:26:41
00:26:41
28
Junior
Male
28
00:26:41
17
3461
Joel Hattingh
Joel Hattingh #3461
Male Junior
00:25:06
00:25:06
13
Junior
Male
13
00:25:06
3
3462
Ben Arnold
Ben Arnold #3462
Male Junior
00:21:24
00:21:24
3
Junior
Male
3
00:21:24
33
3399
Colby Watson
Colby Watson #3399
Male Junior
00:26:24
00:26:24
26
Junior
Male
26
00:26:24
247
3330
Grace Allan
Grace Allan #3330
Male Junior
01:12:32
01:12:32
131
Junior
Male
131
01:12:32
220
3294
Prince Zwedala
Prince Zwedala #3294
Male Junior
00:51:52
00:51:52
121
Junior
Male
121
00:51:52
194
3202
Milani Deliwe
Milani Deliwe #3202
Male Junior
00:45:39
00:45:39
110
Junior
Male
110
00:45:39
163
3337
Kal Dyer
Kal Dyer #3337
Male Junior
00:39:44
00:39:44
92
Junior
Male
92
00:39:44
161
3336
Liam Joe De Vries
Liam Joe De Vries #3336
Male Junior
00:38:35
00:38:35
90
Junior
Male
90
00:38:35
196
3339
Ongama Poswa
Ongama Poswa #3339
Male Junior
00:46:09
00:46:09
112
Junior
Male
112
00:46:09
45
3310
Matthew Wiseman
Matthew Wiseman #3310
Male Junior
00:27:35
00:27:35
36
Junior
Male
36
00:27:35
214
3201
Longe Deliwe
Longe Deliwe #3201
Male Junior
00:50:14
00:50:14
118
Junior
Male
118
00:50:14
221
3216
Vida Mbewana
Vida Mbewana #3216
Male Junior
00:51:53
00:51:53
122
Junior
Male
122
00:51:53
67
3162
Riley Law
Riley Law #3162
Male Junior
00:28:42
00:28:42
52
Junior
Male
52
00:28:42
187
3318
Jake WEBER
Jake WEBER #3318
Male Junior
00:43:47
00:43:47
108
Junior
Male
108
00:43:47
2911
Myles SAUSOM
Myles SAUSOM #2911
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
140
2951
Cade FRACHET
Cade FRACHET #2951
Male Junior
00:35:11
00:35:11
84
Junior
Male
84
00:35:11
195
3253
Sebastian OPENSHAW
Sebastian OPENSHAW #3253
Male Junior
00:45:50
00:45:50
111
Junior
Male
111
00:45:50
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (269 items)
© 2023