Rhodes Quality Half Marathon
01/05/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1km Run
21.1km Walk
10km Run/Walk
20.5km Trail Run
14.5km Trail Run
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
23
[24]
25
26
...
28
29
30
Page 24 of 30 (1492 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
766
6898
Jc WILLIS
Jc WILLIS #6898
Male 50-59
01:22:48
01:22:48
48
(327)
50-59
48
Male
327
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
769
6181
Charl LLOYD
Charl LLOYD #6181
Male 50-59
01:22:54
01:22:54
49
(328)
50-59
49
Male
328
779
6101
Graham KERSHAW
Graham KERSHAW #6101
Male 50-59
01:23:13
01:23:13
50
(333)
50-59
50
Male
333
795
5544
Alton BALANI
Alton BALANI #5544
Male 50-59
01:24:02
01:24:02
51
(337)
50-59
51
Male
337
815
6918
Ruben COETZEE
Ruben COETZEE #6918
Male 50-59
01:24:56
01:24:56
52
(340)
50-59
52
Male
340
829
6779
Wayne WILLEMSE
Wayne WILLEMSE #6779
Male 50-59
01:25:28
01:25:28
53
(345)
50-59
53
Male
345
864
5645
Corneelus BRINK
Corneelus BRINK #5645
Male 50-59
01:27:01
01:27:01
54
(355)
50-59
54
Male
355
874
6441
Morne POTGIETER
Morne POTGIETER #6441
Male 50-59
01:27:25
01:27:25
55
(359)
50-59
55
Male
359
884
6102
Charles KESTOOR
Charles KESTOOR #6102
Male 50-59
01:27:44
01:27:44
56
(361)
50-59
56
Male
361
888
5597
Lawrence BOOISE
Lawrence BOOISE #5597
Male 50-59
01:27:46
01:27:46
57
(363)
50-59
57
Male
363
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
891
5732
Jakobus DANIELS
Jakobus DANIELS #5732
Male 50-59
01:27:48
01:27:48
58
(364)
50-59
58
Male
364
911
6621
Carder TREGONNING
Carder TREGONNING #6621
Male 50-59
01:28:47
01:28:47
59
(368)
50-59
59
Male
368
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
931
6254
Leroy MATTHYSE
Leroy MATTHYSE #6254
Male 50-59
01:29:44
01:29:44
60
(374)
50-59
60
Male
374
936
5671
William BYRNE
William BYRNE #5671
Male 50-59
01:29:55
01:29:55
61
(376)
50-59
61
Male
376
945
6653
Heinrich VAN DER SANDT
Heinrich VAN DER SANDT #6653
Male 50-59
01:30:06
01:30:06
62
(379)
50-59
62
Male
379
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
958
6327
Anton NEL
Anton NEL #6327
Male 50-59
01:30:28
01:30:28
63
(382)
50-59
63
Male
382
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
959
6250
Dirk MATTHEE
Dirk MATTHEE #6250
Male 50-59
01:30:29
01:30:29
64
(383)
50-59
64
Male
383
960
5837
Vincent ELLERBECK
Vincent ELLERBECK #5837
Male 50-59
01:30:29
01:30:29
65
(384)
50-59
65
Male
384
964
6164
Arthur LAYMAN
Arthur LAYMAN #6164
Male 50-59
01:30:48
01:30:48
66
(387)
50-59
66
Male
387
971
6472
Dean ROBERTSON
Dean ROBERTSON #6472
Male 50-59
01:31:03
01:31:03
67
(388)
50-59
67
Male
388
1019
6057
Bernard JOHANNES
Bernard JOHANNES #6057
Male 50-59
01:34:08
01:34:08
68
(398)
50-59
68
Male
398
BONTEHEUWEL ATHLETIC CLUB
1020
6871
Gareth RAMSDEN
Gareth RAMSDEN #6871
Male 50-59
01:34:08
01:34:08
69
(399)
50-59
69
Male
399
1031
5540
Ian BADENHORST
Ian BADENHORST #5540
Male 50-59
01:34:47
01:34:47
70
(401)
50-59
70
Male
401
1033
6783
Bradley WILLIAMS
Bradley WILLIAMS #6783
Male 50-59
01:35:02
01:35:02
71
(402)
50-59
71
Male
402
1054
6832
Willem BEUKES
Willem BEUKES #6832
Male 50-59
01:35:51
01:35:51
72
(408)
50-59
72
Male
408
1080
6411
Raymond PETERSEN
Raymond PETERSEN #6411
Male 50-59
01:37:09
01:37:09
73
(411)
50-59
73
Male
411
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
1091
5665
Lencio BUSBY
Lencio BUSBY #5665
Male 50-59
01:37:48
01:37:48
74
(415)
50-59
74
Male
415
1104
6854
Stuart HEARMON
Stuart HEARMON #6854
Male 50-59
01:38:21
01:38:21
75
(419)
50-59
75
Male
419
1118
6563
Wilfred STEENBERG
Wilfred STEENBERG #6563
Male 50-59
01:38:55
01:38:55
76
(427)
50-59
76
Male
427
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
1177
6636
Bennie VAN ALMELO
Bennie VAN ALMELO #6636
Male 50-59
01:43:08
01:43:08
77
(440)
50-59
77
Male
440
BELLVILLE AC
1181
6602
Morne TAYLOR
Morne TAYLOR #6602
Male 50-59
01:43:17
01:43:17
78
(442)
50-59
78
Male
442
1230
6388
William George PAGE
William George PAGE #6388
Male 50-59
01:46:28
01:46:28
79
(453)
50-59
79
Male
453
1231
5634
Jan BRAND
Jan BRAND #5634
Male 50-59
01:46:29
01:46:29
80
(454)
50-59
80
Male
454
1283
6431
Lenny PILLAY
Lenny PILLAY #6431
Male 50-59
01:51:13
01:51:13
81
(462)
50-59
81
Male
462
6427
Salmon PIETERSEN
Salmon PIETERSEN #6427
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
6475
Alec ROSSOUW
Alec ROSSOUW #6475
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
6274
Phillip MILLS
Phillip MILLS #6274
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
6026
Ryan JAAP
Ryan JAAP #6026
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
6031
Dalleel JACOBS
Dalleel JACOBS #6031
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
6121
Donovan KOCK
Donovan KOCK #6121
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
6919
David DANIELS
David DANIELS #6919
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
5565
Cecil Edward BENJAMIN
Cecil Edward BENJAMIN #5565
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
5613
Deon Phillip BOTHA
Deon Phillip BOTHA #5613
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
5531
Randall APRIL
Randall APRIL #5531
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
5936
Hannes GOUS
Hannes GOUS #5936
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
5902
Nico FRIESLAAR
Nico FRIESLAAR #5902
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
6700
Riaan VAN WYK
Riaan VAN WYK #6700
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
22
6189
Hannelie LOTTER
Hannelie LOTTER #6189
Female 40-49
00:41:43
00:41:43
1
(2)
40-49
1
Female
2
BOXER ATHLETICS CLUB WP
34
6249
Busisiwe MATIWANE
Busisiwe MATIWANE #6249
Female 40-49
00:45:42
00:45:42
2
(5)
40-49
2
Female
5
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
40
5628
Ongeziwe BOYISI
Ongeziwe BOYISI #5628
Female 40-49
00:46:42
00:46:42
3
(7)
40-49
3
Female
7
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
1
2
3
...
23
[24]
25
26
...
28
29
30
Page 24 of 30 (1492 items)
© 2023