Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
[22]
23
24
25
26
Page 22 of 26 (1295 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
Pace
1051
1586-1
Seth FAIRFIELD
Seth FAIRFIELD #1586-1
Male Senior
05:27:09
05:27:09
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Desert Devils 2
05:27:17
178
L
08:50:00
05:27:09
15.8 km/h
1052
1586-2
Andrew SUTHERLAND
Andrew SUTHERLAND #1586-2
Male Master
05:27:17
05:27:17
Master
Male
Mens Team
Desert Devils 2
05:27:17
178
L
08:50:00
05:27:17
15.8 km/h
1053
1073-1
Christof NEETHLING
Christof NEETHLING #1073-1
Male Veteran
05:27:37
05:27:37
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Team FP
05:27:38
181
K
08:40:00
05:27:37
15.7 km/h
1054
1073-2
Sean CAPAZORIO
Sean CAPAZORIO #1073-2
Male Master
05:27:38
05:27:38
Master
Male
Vet Men
Team FP
05:27:38
181
K
08:40:00
05:27:38
15.7 km/h
1055
1387-1
Ross CALOW
Ross CALOW #1387-1
Male Master
05:28:54
05:28:54
Master
Male
Vet Men
Terrible Too's
K
08:40:00
05:28:54
15.7 km/h
1056
1448-1
Mark HOBBS
Mark HOBBS #1448-1
Male Grand Master
05:29:05
05:29:05
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Slow Ballies
05:29:10
59
L
08:50:00
05:29:05
15.7 km/h
1057
1448-2
Jason STEVENS
Jason STEVENS #1448-2
Male Grand Master
05:29:10
05:29:10
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Slow Ballies
05:29:10
59
L
08:50:00
05:29:10
15.7 km/h
1058
1599-1
Brandon EATWELL
Brandon EATWELL #1599-1
Male Master
05:29:32
05:29:32
Master
Male
Master Men
The Happy HellRiders
05:29:32
60
L
08:50:00
05:29:32
15.7 km/h
1059
1588-2
Rhys DE BEER
Rhys DE BEER #1588-2
Male U23
05:29:33
05:29:33
U23
Male
Mens Team
Team DB5
05:29:35
179
L
08:50:00
05:29:33
15.7 km/h
1060
1588-1
Greg DE BEER
Greg DE BEER #1588-1
Male Master
05:29:35
05:29:35
Master
Male
Mens Team
Team DB5
05:29:35
179
L
08:50:00
05:29:35
15.7 km/h
1061
1110-1
Johann SCOTT
Johann SCOTT #1110-1
Male Veteran
05:29:41
05:29:41
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Bouer Broers
05:29:42
182
K
08:40:00
05:29:41
15.7 km/h
1062
1110-2
Ferdie GROBELAAR
Ferdie GROBELAAR #1110-2
Male Veteran
05:29:42
05:29:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Bouer Broers
05:29:42
182
K
08:40:00
05:29:42
15.7 km/h
1063
1371-2
Marius NEL
Marius NEL #1371-2
Male Senior
05:29:56
05:29:56
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Bitchers en Moaners
05:29:57
180
K
08:40:00
05:29:56
15.6 km/h
1064
1371-1
Peter KALAMARAS
Peter KALAMARAS #1371-1
Male Master
05:29:57
05:29:57
Master
Male
Mens Team
Bitchers en Moaners
05:29:57
180
K
08:40:00
05:29:57
15.6 km/h
1065
1182-1
Darryll CASTLE
Darryll CASTLE #1182-1
Male Master
05:30:01
05:30:01
Master
Male
Master Men
Neigbours
05:30:06
61
K
08:40:00
05:30:01
15.6 km/h
1066
1334-1
Wicus OPPERMAN
Wicus OPPERMAN #1334-1
Male Master
05:30:03
05:30:03
Master
Male
Master Men
Speekbende
05:30:08
62
K
08:40:00
05:30:03
15.6 km/h
1067
1182-2
Willie STEGMANN
Willie STEGMANN #1182-2
Male Master
05:30:06
05:30:06
Master
Male
Master Men
Neigbours
05:30:06
61
K
08:40:00
05:30:06
15.6 km/h
1068
1571-1
Wesley FALCONER
Wesley FALCONER #1571-1
Male Veteran
05:30:07
05:30:07
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
SG-20
05:30:07
183
L
08:50:00
05:30:07
15.6 km/h
1069
1571-2
Justin MCLUCKIE
Justin MCLUCKIE #1571-2
Male Grand Master
05:30:07
05:30:07
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
SG-20
05:30:07
183
L
08:50:00
05:30:07
15.6 km/h
1070
1334-2
Roelof MINNAAR
Roelof MINNAAR #1334-2
Male Master
05:30:08
05:30:08
Master
Male
Master Men
Speekbende
05:30:08
62
K
08:40:00
05:30:08
15.6 km/h
1071
1148-1
Johan Viljoen
Johan Viljoen #1148-1
Male Veteran
05:30:15
05:30:15
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
UNKI 2
05:30:17
181
M
08:57:00
05:30:15
15.6 km/h
1072
1148-2
Tawanda RUKUNI
Tawanda RUKUNI #1148-2
Male Senior
05:30:17
05:30:17
Senior
Male
Mens Team
UNKI 2
05:30:17
181
M
08:57:00
05:30:17
15.6 km/h
1073
1175-1
Maurice LIEBENBERG
Maurice LIEBENBERG #1175-1
Male Veteran
05:30:55
05:30:55
Veteran
Male
M
08:57:00
05:30:55
15.6 km/h
1074
1403-1
Thys PRETORIUS
Thys PRETORIUS #1403-1
Male Veteran
05:32:18
05:32:18
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
KAP Uni-03
05:32:19
63
M
08:57:00
05:32:18
15.5 km/h
1075
1403-2
Chantel Pretorius
Chantel Pretorius #1403-2
Female Veteran
05:32:19
05:32:19
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
KAP Uni-03
05:32:19
63
M
08:57:00
05:32:19
15.5 km/h
1076
1044-1
Alan GOLDBLATT
Alan GOLDBLATT #1044-1
Male Master
05:32:20
05:32:20
Master
Male
Master Men
AKDIA
05:32:23
63
H
08:10:12
05:32:20
15.5 km/h
1077
1044-2
Warren GOLDBLATT
Warren GOLDBLATT #1044-2
Male Master
05:32:23
05:32:23
Master
Male
Master Men
AKDIA
05:32:23
63
H
08:10:12
05:32:23
15.5 km/h
1078
1587-2
Neil SHACKLETON
Neil SHACKLETON #1587-2
Male Veteran
05:32:28
05:32:28
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Desert Devils 1
05:32:29
184
L
08:50:00
05:32:28
15.5 km/h
1079
1587-1
Shane FAIRFIELD
Shane FAIRFIELD #1587-1
Male Veteran
05:32:29
05:32:29
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Desert Devils 1
05:32:29
184
L
08:50:00
05:32:29
15.5 km/h
1080
1582-1
Clint GUTHRIE
Clint GUTHRIE #1582-1
Male Veteran
05:32:36
05:32:36
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Old Mutual-08 Insure 1
05:32:37
185
K
08:40:00
05:32:36
15.5 km/h
1081
1582-2
Hannes SMITH
Hannes SMITH #1582-2
Male Veteran
05:32:37
05:32:37
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Old Mutual-08 Insure 1
05:32:37
185
K
08:40:00
05:32:37
15.5 km/h
1082
1109-1
Japie STEVENSON
Japie STEVENSON #1109-1
Male Master
05:33:09
05:33:09
Master
Male
Master Men
OBS Ballies
05:33:11
64
K
08:40:00
05:33:09
15.5 km/h
1083
1109-2
Rowan WINTER
Rowan WINTER #1109-2
Male Master
05:33:11
05:33:11
Master
Male
Master Men
OBS Ballies
05:33:11
64
K
08:40:00
05:33:11
15.5 km/h
1084
1457-2
Marisa BAARD
Marisa BAARD #1457-2
Female Senior
05:33:47
05:33:47
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
Mauritius Gr-Team Baard
05:33:53
64
K
08:40:00
05:33:47
15.5 km/h
1085
1457-1
Wynand Baard
Wynand Baard #1457-1
Male Senior
05:33:53
05:33:53
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
Mauritius Gr-Team Baard
05:33:53
64
K
08:40:00
05:33:53
15.5 km/h
1086
1221-1
Gary FLAX
Gary FLAX #1221-1
Male Master
05:33:54
05:33:54
Master
Male
Mixed Team
LITTLE LUXURY
05:33:56
65
L
08:50:00
05:33:54
15.5 km/h
1087
1649-2
Shusiso TEMBE
Shusiso TEMBE #1649-2
Male Senior
05:33:55
05:33:55
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Giba Gorge 2
05:34:01
182
L
08:50:00
05:33:55
15.5 km/h
1088
1221-2
Margaret DU PLESSIS
Margaret DU PLESSIS #1221-2
Female Veteran
05:33:56
05:33:56
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
LITTLE LUXURY
05:33:56
65
L
08:50:00
05:33:56
15.5 km/h
1089
1649-1
Senzo GUMEDE
Senzo GUMEDE #1649-1
Male Senior
05:34:01
05:34:01
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Giba Gorge 2
05:34:01
182
L
08:50:00
05:34:01
15.4 km/h
1090
1012-2
Matthew CAMP
Matthew CAMP #1012-2
Male U23
05:34:13
05:34:13
U23
Male
Mens Team
Team Hillies
05:34:21
183
J
08:29:50
05:34:13
15.4 km/h
1091
1012-1
Martin CAMP
Martin CAMP #1012-1
Male Master
05:34:21
05:34:21
Master
Male
Mens Team
Team Hillies
05:34:21
183
J
08:29:50
05:34:21
15.4 km/h
1092
1219-2
Nick Louw
Nick Louw #1219-2
Male Master
05:35:02
05:35:02
Master
Male
Master Men
Spoke and Mirrors
05:35:04
65
M
08:57:00
05:35:02
15.4 km/h
1093
1219-1
Peter HARTZER
Peter HARTZER #1219-1
Male Master
05:35:04
05:35:04
Master
Male
Master Men
Spoke and Mirrors
05:35:04
65
M
08:57:00
05:35:04
15.4 km/h
1094
1473-1
Faan VAN DER WALT
Faan VAN DER WALT #1473-1
Male Veteran
05:35:05
05:35:05
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Team WBC
05:35:07
186
L
08:50:00
05:35:05
15.4 km/h
1095
1473-2
Rico LEWIS
Rico LEWIS #1473-2
Male Veteran
05:35:07
05:35:07
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Team WBC
05:35:07
186
L
08:50:00
05:35:07
15.4 km/h
1096
1122-1
David ANDERSON
David ANDERSON #1122-1
Male Master
05:35:12
05:35:12
Master
Male
Master Men
Our Pace
05:35:21
66
L
08:50:00
05:35:12
15.4 km/h
1097
1122-2
Gavin MOSTERT
Gavin MOSTERT #1122-2
Male Master
05:35:21
05:35:21
Master
Male
Master Men
Our Pace
05:35:21
66
L
08:50:00
05:35:21
15.4 km/h
1098
1171-1
Cobus POTGIETER
Cobus POTGIETER #1171-1
Male Veteran
05:35:34
05:35:34
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
Racing Snails
05:35:35
184
K
08:40:00
05:35:34
15.4 km/h
1099
1171-2
Jason VOIGT
Jason VOIGT #1171-2
Male Senior
05:35:35
05:35:35
Senior
Male
Mens Team
Racing Snails
05:35:35
184
K
08:40:00
05:35:35
15.4 km/h
1100
1425-1
Mark ZOGHBY
Mark ZOGHBY #1425-1
Male Master
05:35:50
05:35:50
Master
Male
Vet Men
Flemmark
05:35:51
187
L
08:50:00
05:35:50
15.4 km/h
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
[22]
23
24
25
26
Page 22 of 26 (1295 items)
© 2023