Rhodes Quality Half Marathon
01/05/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1km Run
21.1km Walk
10km Run/Walk
20.5km Trail Run
14.5km Trail Run
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
[20]
21
22
...
28
29
30
Page 20 of 30 (1492 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
542
6725
Maria VERMEULEN
Maria VERMEULEN #6725
Female 40-49
01:13:11
01:13:11
45
(282)
40-49
45
Female
282
541
6077
Michelle JOSEPH
Michelle JOSEPH #6077
Female Senior
01:13:10
01:13:10
160
(281)
Senior
160
Female
281
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
540
6469
Ian REYNOLDS
Ian REYNOLDS #6469
Male 40-49
01:13:07
01:13:07
40
(260)
40-49
40
Male
260
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
539
6906
Robert MOLLENTZE
Robert MOLLENTZE #6906
Male 40-49
01:13:03
01:13:03
39
(259)
40-49
39
Male
259
538
6904
Jannie STEYN
Jannie STEYN #6904
Male 50-59
01:13:03
01:13:03
37
(258)
50-59
37
Male
258
537
6976
Jonel JACOBS
Jonel JACOBS #6976
Female Senior
01:13:03
01:13:03
159
(280)
Senior
159
Female
280
536
5830
Reza EBRAHIM
Reza EBRAHIM #5830
Male 50-59
01:12:56
01:12:56
36
(257)
50-59
36
Male
257
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
535
6842
Fp DAFEL
Fp DAFEL #6842
Male 40-49
01:12:53
01:12:53
38
(256)
40-49
38
Male
256
534
5545
Mateja BALTA
Mateja BALTA #5545
Female Junior
01:12:50
01:12:50
21
(279)
Junior
21
Female
279
533
6728
Annelé VILJOEN
Annelé VILJOEN #6728
Female Senior
01:12:48
01:12:48
158
(278)
Senior
158
Female
278
532
6465
Daniel RAUBENHEIMER
Daniel RAUBENHEIMER #6465
Male 50-59
01:12:47
01:12:47
35
(255)
50-59
35
Male
255
NEDBANK SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
531
6624
Ade TROLLOPE
Ade TROLLOPE #6624
Female 40-49
01:12:45
01:12:45
44
(277)
40-49
44
Female
277
530
5981
Jay-Mee HENDERSON
Jay-Mee HENDERSON #5981
Female Senior
01:12:45
01:12:45
157
(276)
Senior
157
Female
276
529
5801
Jean Prieur DU PLESSIS
Jean Prieur DU PLESSIS #5801
Male Senior
01:12:42
01:12:42
129
(254)
Senior
129
Male
254
528
6885
Simonn SWANEVELDER
Simonn SWANEVELDER #6885
Female Senior
01:12:42
01:12:42
156
(275)
Senior
156
Female
275
527
5833
Zelmari EKKERD
Zelmari EKKERD #5833
Female Senior
01:12:41
01:12:41
155
(274)
Senior
155
Female
274
526
6152
Dere LANGFORD
Dere LANGFORD #6152
Male Senior
01:12:39
01:12:39
128
(253)
Senior
128
Male
253
525
6351
Refiloe NKHASI
Refiloe NKHASI #6351
Female Senior
01:12:37
01:12:37
154
(273)
Senior
154
Female
273
524
5517
Bianca ALBERTS
Bianca ALBERTS #5517
Female Senior
01:12:34
01:12:34
153
(272)
Senior
153
Female
272
523
5781
Chris DEOLIVEIRA
Chris DEOLIVEIRA #5781
Male 50-59
01:12:31
01:12:31
34
(252)
50-59
34
Male
252
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
522
6614
Linda THYSSE
Linda THYSSE #6614
Female 70+
01:12:28
01:12:28
4
(271)
70+
4
Female
271
521
6547
Ronel SMITH
Ronel SMITH #6547
Female 50-59
01:12:23
01:12:23
42
(270)
50-59
42
Female
270
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
520
5985
Tania HENN
Tania HENN #5985
Female 40-49
01:12:22
01:12:22
43
(269)
40-49
43
Female
269
519
6038
Sera JAFTHA
Sera JAFTHA #6038
Female 50-59
01:12:20
01:12:20
41
(268)
50-59
41
Female
268
518
6732
San-Mari VILJOEN
San-Mari VILJOEN #6732
Female Senior
01:12:20
01:12:20
152
(267)
Senior
152
Female
267
517
6583
Anne-Marie STROEBEL
Anne-Marie STROEBEL #6583
Female 60-69
01:12:15
01:12:15
10
(266)
60-69
10
Female
266
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
516
5638
Denascho BRANDER
Denascho BRANDER #5638
Male Senior
01:12:02
01:12:02
127
(251)
Senior
127
Male
251
515
5807
Roelof Stephanus DU PLESSIS
Roelof Stephanus DU PLESSIS #5807
Male 70+
01:12:00
01:12:00
5
(250)
70+
5
Male
250
514
5798
Izak Dawid DU PLESSIS
Izak Dawid DU PLESSIS #5798
Male 50-59
01:12:00
01:12:00
33
(249)
50-59
33
Male
249
513
6353
Phillip NOBLE
Phillip NOBLE #6353
Male 60-69
01:11:57
01:11:57
22
(248)
60-69
22
Male
248
512
6216
Tamarin MACKINTOSH
Tamarin MACKINTOSH #6216
Female Senior
01:11:52
01:11:52
151
(265)
Senior
151
Female
265
511
6600
Marc TANNER
Marc TANNER #6600
Male Senior
01:11:49
01:11:49
126
(247)
Senior
126
Male
247
510
5699
Hanru COLLING
Hanru COLLING #5699
Male Senior
01:11:45
01:11:45
125
(246)
Senior
125
Male
246
509
6657
Janine VAN DER WALT
Janine VAN DER WALT #6657
Female Senior
01:11:44
01:11:44
150
(264)
Senior
150
Female
264
508
6912
Jason BEUKES
Jason BEUKES #6912
Male Senior
01:11:42
01:11:42
124
(245)
Senior
124
Male
245
507
6644
Ronel VAN COLLER
Ronel VAN COLLER #6644
Female 60-69
01:11:41
01:11:41
9
(263)
60-69
9
Female
263
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
506
5716
Izané CROUS
Izané CROUS #5716
Female Senior
01:11:35
01:11:35
149
(262)
Senior
149
Female
262
505
6104
Cecile KIDSON
Cecile KIDSON #6104
Female 70+
01:11:34
01:11:34
3
(261)
70+
3
Female
261
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
504
6605
Michél THERON
Michél THERON #6605
Female Senior
01:11:34
01:11:34
148
(260)
Senior
148
Female
260
503
6679
Gloudine VAN NIEKERK
Gloudine VAN NIEKERK #6679
Female Senior
01:11:34
01:11:34
147
(259)
Senior
147
Female
259
DISCOVERY TEAM VITALITY
502
5697
Carel COETZER
Carel COETZER #5697
Male 50-59
01:11:31
01:11:31
32
(244)
50-59
32
Male
244
501
6511
Monique SEPTEMBER
Monique SEPTEMBER #6511
Female Senior
01:11:30
01:11:30
146
(258)
Senior
146
Female
258
500
6247
Jake MASLEN
Jake MASLEN #6247
Male Senior
01:11:29
01:11:29
123
(243)
Senior
123
Male
243
499
5651
Riaan Carl BROODRYK
Riaan Carl BROODRYK #5651
Male 50-59
01:11:27
01:11:27
31
(242)
50-59
31
Male
242
498
6847
Reginald FORBES
Reginald FORBES #6847
Male 40-49
01:11:27
01:11:27
37
(241)
40-49
37
Male
241
497
5652
Sunette BROODRYK
Sunette BROODRYK #5652
Female 50-59
01:11:27
01:11:27
40
(257)
50-59
40
Female
257
496
6163
Sybil LAWRENCE
Sybil LAWRENCE #6163
Female 50-59
01:11:17
01:11:17
39
(256)
50-59
39
Female
256
495
6095
Adam KARIEL
Adam KARIEL #6095
Male Senior
01:11:16
01:11:16
122
(240)
Senior
122
Male
240
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
494
5866
Paul FICK
Paul FICK #5866
Male Senior
01:11:14
01:11:14
121
(239)
Senior
121
Male
239
493
5867
Simone FICK
Simone FICK #5867
Female Senior
01:11:14
01:11:14
145
(255)
Senior
145
Female
255
1
2
3
...
19
[20]
21
22
...
28
29
30
Page 20 of 30 (1492 items)
© 2023