Marriott Freedom Race
02/04/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1 Team
Day2 Team
Day2 Ind
GC Team
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (257 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
55
402
Trevor KERSHAW
Trevor KERSHAW #402
Male Master
01:57:41
01:57:41
6
(52)
Master
6
Male
52
4
384
Andre GREBE
Andre GREBE #384
Male Senior
01:30:45
01:30:45
2
(4)
Senior
2
Male
4
180
713
Alan WALKER
Alan WALKER #713
Male Grand Master
02:57:26
02:57:26
13
(162)
Grand Master
13
Male
162
135
453
Nicholas POTGIETER
Nicholas POTGIETER #453
Male Sub Vet
02:26:43
02:26:43
32
(129)
Sub Vet
32
Male
129
69
489
Juan STEMMET
Juan STEMMET #489
Male Vet
02:01:24
02:01:24
19
(65)
Vet
19
Male
65
119
460
Kevin REYNOLDS
Kevin REYNOLDS #460
Male Grand Master
02:19:09
02:19:09
5
(113)
Grand Master
5
Male
113
1
727
Dean WORTMANN
Dean WORTMANN #727
Male Junior
01:24:59
01:24:59
1
(1)
Junior
1
Male
1
166
358
Gavin DALGLEISH
Gavin DALGLEISH #358
Male Master
02:45:45
02:45:45
32
(150)
Master
32
Male
150
42
393
Jonathan HORNSBY
Jonathan HORNSBY #393
Male Vet
01:53:32
01:53:32
12
(40)
Vet
12
Male
40
176
373
Chris FANN
Chris FANN #373
Male Sub Vet
02:55:40
02:55:40
37
(158)
Sub Vet
37
Male
158
45
218
Hayley MCDONALD
Hayley MCDONALD #218
Female Senior
01:54:33
01:54:33
2
(3)
Senior
2
Female
3
71
330
Francois BARNARD
Francois BARNARD #330
Male Master
02:02:00
02:02:00
9
(67)
Master
9
Male
67
12
182
Niel VAN STADEN
Niel VAN STADEN #182
Male Sub Vet
01:42:37
01:42:37
5
(12)
Sub Vet
5
Male
12
206
728
Clinton WREGHITT
Clinton WREGHITT #728
Male Senior
03:22:51
03:22:51
31
(179)
Senior
31
Male
179
350
David CLARK
David CLARK #350
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
189
496
Geoff SYSUM
Geoff SYSUM #496
Male Vet
03:07:27
03:07:27
48
(168)
Vet
48
Male
168
194
451
Caryn POTGIETER
Caryn POTGIETER #451
Female Sub Vet
03:10:19
03:10:19
5
(24)
Sub Vet
5
Female
24
188
497
Ross THOMSON
Ross THOMSON #497
Male Sub Vet
03:07:27
03:07:27
40
(167)
Sub Vet
40
Male
167
134
302
David EVANS
David EVANS #302
Male Master
02:26:02
02:26:02
24
(128)
Master
24
Male
128
57
392
Dumisane HLONGWANE
Dumisane HLONGWANE #392
Male Master
01:58:11
01:58:11
7
(53)
Master
7
Male
53
34
347
Clinton BULLARD
Clinton BULLARD #347
Male Senior
01:51:51
01:51:51
8
(32)
Senior
8
Male
32
96
495
Bryan SWANEPOEL
Bryan SWANEPOEL #495
Male Vet
02:11:19
02:11:19
30
(90)
Vet
30
Male
90
99
367
Kenneth DRY
Kenneth DRY #367
Male Vet
02:13:58
02:13:58
31
(93)
Vet
31
Male
93
40
400
Grant KENTON
Grant KENTON #400
Male Vet
01:53:27
01:53:27
11
(38)
Vet
11
Male
38
142
359
Patrick DE KLERK
Patrick DE KLERK #359
Male Vet
02:29:32
02:29:32
40
(135)
Vet
40
Male
135
53
477
Lucas SERFONTEIN
Lucas SERFONTEIN #477
Male Sub Vet
01:57:09
01:57:09
14
(50)
Sub Vet
14
Male
50
219
473
Mark SCHULZE
Mark SCHULZE #473
Male Vet
03:38:17
03:38:17
51
(186)
Vet
51
Male
186
3
482
Jeandre SMIT
Jeandre SMIT #482
Male Senior
01:29:53
01:29:53
1
(3)
Senior
1
Male
3
18
421
Bongani MAKHATHINI
Bongani MAKHATHINI #421
Male Senior
01:46:17
01:46:17
5
(17)
Senior
5
Male
17
158
376
Kate FIELD
Kate FIELD #376
Female Sub Vet
02:40:36
02:40:36
4
(14)
Sub Vet
4
Female
14
159
345
Jackie BROOKE
Jackie BROOKE #345
Female Vet
02:40:38
02:40:38
4
(15)
Vet
4
Female
15
144
374
Michael FELL
Michael FELL #374
Male Grand Master
02:30:22
02:30:22
10
(136)
Grand Master
10
Male
136
197
346
Troye BROWN
Troye BROWN #346
Male Sub Vet
03:12:43
03:12:43
42
(171)
Sub Vet
42
Male
171
212
333
Gerald BELL
Gerald BELL #333
Male Vet
03:37:06
03:37:06
50
(183)
Vet
50
Male
183
211
300
Rory DA SILVA
Rory DA SILVA #300
Male Master
03:37:05
03:37:05
35
(182)
Master
35
Male
182
213
708
Anton VOLKER
Anton VOLKER #708
Male Master
03:37:06
03:37:06
36
(184)
Master
36
Male
184
110
430
Johan MEYER
Johan MEYER #430
Male Vet
02:16:56
02:16:56
34
(104)
Vet
34
Male
104
420
Raven MAHARAJ
Raven MAHARAJ #420
Male Vet
Not started
Not started
Vet
Male
185
716
Trevor WATSON
Trevor WATSON #716
Male Sub Vet
03:01:02
03:01:02
39
(164)
Sub Vet
39
Male
164
218
474
Janet SCHULZE
Janet SCHULZE #474
Female Vet
03:38:05
03:38:05
8
(33)
Vet
8
Female
33
28
389
Paul HAAGMAN
Paul HAAGMAN #389
Male Sub Vet
01:47:58
01:47:58
8
(26)
Sub Vet
8
Male
26
448
Lucille PIENAAR
Lucille PIENAAR #448
Female Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Female
140
480
Shane SLABBERT
Shane SLABBERT #480
Male Master
02:29:18
02:29:18
26
(133)
Master
26
Male
133
205
341
Carla BRADFIELD
Carla BRADFIELD #341
Female Senior
03:22:45
03:22:45
7
(27)
Senior
7
Female
27
173
492
Xavier STEYN
Xavier STEYN #492
Male Vet
02:52:10
02:52:10
43
(155)
Vet
43
Male
155
161
369
Anthony DU TOIT
Anthony DU TOIT #369
Male Master
02:43:30
02:43:30
31
(146)
Master
31
Male
146
167
446
Mohammed OMARJEE
Mohammed OMARJEE #446
Male Sub Vet
02:49:17
02:49:17
35
(151)
Sub Vet
35
Male
151
108
352
Neil Mervyn COX
Neil Mervyn COX #352
Male Master
02:16:48
02:16:48
17
(102)
Master
17
Male
102
163
703
Desmond VAN NIEKERK
Desmond VAN NIEKERK #703
Male Vet
02:44:12
02:44:12
42
(148)
Vet
42
Male
148
47
340
Justin BOTT
Justin BOTT #340
Male Vet
01:54:50
01:54:50
14
(44)
Vet
14
Male
44
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (257 items)
© 2023