Marriott Freedom Race
02/04/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1 Team
Day2 Team
Day2 Ind
GC Team
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (257 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
51
177
Bruce GABOREAN
Bruce GABOREAN #177
Male Sub Vet
01:56:44
01:56:44
13
(48)
Sub Vet
13
Male
48
52
395
Gordon HUTTON
Gordon HUTTON #395
Male Vet
01:56:49
01:56:49
15
(49)
Vet
15
Male
49
53
477
Lucas SERFONTEIN
Lucas SERFONTEIN #477
Male Sub Vet
01:57:09
01:57:09
14
(50)
Sub Vet
14
Male
50
54
478
Luhan SERFONTEIN
Luhan SERFONTEIN #478
Male Sprogs
01:57:17
01:57:17
1
(51)
Sprogs
1
Male
51
55
402
Trevor KERSHAW
Trevor KERSHAW #402
Male Master
01:57:41
01:57:41
6
(52)
Master
6
Male
52
56
462
Melissa RICHARDSON
Melissa RICHARDSON #462
Female Senior
01:57:45
01:57:45
3
(4)
Senior
3
Female
4
57
392
Dumisane HLONGWANE
Dumisane HLONGWANE #392
Male Master
01:58:11
01:58:11
7
(53)
Master
7
Male
53
58
403
Musawenkosi KHUMALO
Musawenkosi KHUMALO #403
Male Senior
01:58:30
01:58:30
11
(54)
Senior
11
Male
54
59
499
Cameron TOWNEND
Cameron TOWNEND #499
Male Sub Vet
01:58:31
01:58:31
15
(55)
Sub Vet
15
Male
55
60
422
Rowan MALLON
Rowan MALLON #422
Male Sub Vet
01:59:02
01:59:02
16
(56)
Sub Vet
16
Male
56
61
193
Raymond DIACK
Raymond DIACK #193
Male Sub Vet
01:59:02
01:59:02
17
(57)
Sub Vet
17
Male
57
62
709
Riaan VORSTER
Riaan VORSTER #709
Male Vet
01:59:04
01:59:04
16
(58)
Vet
16
Male
58
63
450
Grant PITCHER
Grant PITCHER #450
Male Vet
01:59:06
01:59:06
17
(59)
Vet
17
Male
59
64
334
Jonothan BELLINGAN
Jonothan BELLINGAN #334
Male Sub Vet
01:59:25
01:59:25
18
(60)
Sub Vet
18
Male
60
65
458
Hayden QUIN
Hayden QUIN #458
Male Sub Vet
02:01:04
02:01:04
19
(61)
Sub Vet
19
Male
61
66
372
Marius ERASMUS
Marius ERASMUS #372
Male Vet
02:01:08
02:01:08
18
(62)
Vet
18
Male
62
67
336
Anton BOOYSEN
Anton BOOYSEN #336
Male Master
02:01:22
02:01:22
8
(63)
Master
8
Male
63
68
386
Matthew GROSSETT
Matthew GROSSETT #386
Male Junior
02:01:24
02:01:24
2
(64)
Junior
2
Male
64
69
489
Juan STEMMET
Juan STEMMET #489
Male Vet
02:01:24
02:01:24
19
(65)
Vet
19
Male
65
70
353
Jorge CRUZ
Jorge CRUZ #353
Male Vet
02:01:43
02:01:43
20
(66)
Vet
20
Male
66
71
330
Francois BARNARD
Francois BARNARD #330
Male Master
02:02:00
02:02:00
9
(67)
Master
9
Male
67
72
434
Gareth MORGAN
Gareth MORGAN #434
Male Sub Vet
02:02:10
02:02:10
20
(68)
Sub Vet
20
Male
68
73
175
Jean MARAIS
Jean MARAIS #175
Male Vet
02:03:00
02:03:00
21
(69)
Vet
21
Male
69
74
390
Byron HARDY
Byron HARDY #390
Male Senior
02:03:20
02:03:20
12
(70)
Senior
12
Male
70
75
219
Johanne Jordan
Johanne Jordan #219
Male Sub Vet
02:03:55
02:03:55
21
(71)
Sub Vet
21
Male
71
76
190
Malcolm PETT
Malcolm PETT #190
Male Vet
02:04:09
02:04:09
22
(72)
Vet
22
Male
72
77
452
Imke POTGIETER
Imke POTGIETER #452
Female Senior
02:04:13
02:04:13
4
(5)
Senior
4
Female
5
78
711
Deon VOSLOO
Deon VOSLOO #711
Male Master
02:04:30
02:04:30
10
(73)
Master
10
Male
73
79
207
Rory GRIFFITHS
Rory GRIFFITHS #207
Male Vet
02:04:32
02:04:32
23
(74)
Vet
23
Male
74
80
188
Ian STANLEY
Ian STANLEY #188
Male Master
02:05:43
02:05:43
11
(75)
Master
11
Male
75
81
226
Theo
Theo #226
Male Senior
02:06:26
02:06:26
13
(76)
Senior
13
Male
76
82
225
Hayden
Hayden #225
Male Senior
02:06:27
02:06:27
14
(77)
Senior
14
Male
77
83
229
Charles Rambai
Charles Rambai #229
Male Vet
02:06:44
02:06:44
24
(78)
Vet
24
Male
78
84
485
Shareen SNYMAN
Shareen SNYMAN #485
Female Sub Vet
02:06:46
02:06:46
1
(6)
Sub Vet
1
Female
6
85
228
Eddie Van Os
Eddie Van Os #228
Male Master
02:06:46
02:06:46
12
(79)
Master
12
Male
79
86
391
Werner HEFER
Werner HEFER #391
Male Sub Vet
02:07:02
02:07:02
22
(80)
Sub Vet
22
Male
80
87
481
Timothy SLABBERT
Timothy SLABBERT #481
Male Vet
02:07:09
02:07:09
25
(81)
Vet
25
Male
81
88
371
Mark EASTON
Mark EASTON #371
Male Vet
02:07:40
02:07:40
26
(82)
Vet
26
Male
82
89
414
Barry LELONG
Barry LELONG #414
Male Vet
02:07:41
02:07:41
27
(83)
Vet
27
Male
83
90
710
Jean VOSLOO
Jean VOSLOO #710
Male Sub Vet
02:08:12
02:08:12
23
(84)
Sub Vet
23
Male
84
91
221
Richard Mohring
Richard Mohring #221
Male Master
02:08:49
02:08:49
13
(85)
Master
13
Male
85
92
222
John Stevens
John Stevens #222
Male Grand Master
02:08:50
02:08:50
4
(86)
Grand Master
4
Male
86
93
429
Shawn MEYER
Shawn MEYER #429
Male Vet
02:08:51
02:08:51
28
(87)
Vet
28
Male
87
94
471
Gerhard SAUNDERS
Gerhard SAUNDERS #471
Male Senior
02:10:27
02:10:27
15
(88)
Senior
15
Male
88
95
472
Jonathan SCHEIBY
Jonathan SCHEIBY #472
Male Vet
02:10:32
02:10:32
29
(89)
Vet
29
Male
89
96
495
Bryan SWANEPOEL
Bryan SWANEPOEL #495
Male Vet
02:11:19
02:11:19
30
(90)
Vet
30
Male
90
97
338
Rynhardt BOTHA
Rynhardt BOTHA #338
Male Senior
02:11:50
02:11:50
16
(91)
Senior
16
Male
91
98
329
Marco AVELLINI
Marco AVELLINI #329
Male Sub Vet
02:12:14
02:12:14
24
(92)
Sub Vet
24
Male
92
99
367
Kenneth DRY
Kenneth DRY #367
Male Vet
02:13:58
02:13:58
31
(93)
Vet
31
Male
93
100
176
Joshua MARAIS
Joshua MARAIS #176
Male Youth
02:14:13
02:14:13
1
(94)
Youth
1
Male
94
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (257 items)
© 2023