BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
15
16
17
18
Page 2 of 18 (853 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
Finish
68
68
9493
Simphiwe MABASO
Simphiwe MABASO #9493
Male Senior
Senior
23
Male
51
00:54:22
00:53:48
00:54:22
70
70
2094
Tebogo RAKHOATHLA
Tebogo RAKHOATHLA #2094
Male Senior
MAMEPE STRIDERS
Senior
24
Male
52
00:54:34
00:54:34
00:54:34
73
73
9693
Dewald OLIVIER
Dewald OLIVIER #9693
Male 60+
60+
3
Male
53
00:54:54
00:54:47
00:54:54
74
74
4091
Hendrik Johannes SWANEPOEL
Hendrik Johannes SWANEPOEL #4091
Male Senior
Senior
25
Male
54
00:54:58
00:53:39
00:54:58
75
75
9792
Andrew CROWE
Andrew CROWE #9792
Male 40-49
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
40-49
7
Male
55
00:55:11
00:54:35
00:55:11
77
77
7623
William STROEBEL
William STROEBEL #7623
Male 50-59
FNB RUNNERS CLUB
50-59
5
Male
56
00:55:20
00:54:40
00:55:20
78
78
9413
Sergio PERAL
Sergio PERAL #9413
Male Senior
Senior
26
Male
57
00:55:23
00:54:31
00:55:23
80
80
10153
Later Entry 10153
Later Entry 10153 #10153
Male All Ages
All Ages
8
Male
58
00:55:48
00:55:48
00:55:48
81
81
10154
Later Entry 10154
Later Entry 10154 #10154
Male All Ages
All Ages
9
Male
59
00:55:52
00:55:52
00:55:52
82
82
9529
Steven BAM
Steven BAM #9529
Male Senior
Senior
27
Male
60
00:55:54
00:55:21
00:55:54
85
85
4330
Dylan GOUGH
Dylan GOUGH #4330
Male Junior
Junior
10
Male
61
00:56:19
00:55:38
00:56:19
86
86
9916
Mpho MOWASA
Mpho MOWASA #9916
Male 40-49
SAPG AC
40-49
8
Male
62
00:56:19
00:55:51
00:56:19
87
87
1597
Later Entry 1597
Later Entry 1597 #1597
Male All Ages
All Ages
10
Male
63
00:56:25
00:56:25
00:56:25
89
89
4142
James ROBINSON
James ROBINSON #4142
Male Junior
RUN ZONE AC
Junior
11
Male
64
00:56:30
00:55:38
00:56:30
91
91
4090
Johan STRUYWEG
Johan STRUYWEG #4090
Male Senior
Senior
28
Male
65
00:56:42
00:56:02
00:56:42
92
92
4017
Jacques POTGIETER
Jacques POTGIETER #4017
Male 40-49
40-49
9
Male
66
00:56:42
00:56:11
00:56:42
93
93
9662
Juan-Lee MEYER
Juan-Lee MEYER #9662
Male Senior
Senior
29
Male
67
00:56:51
00:56:23
00:56:51
94
94
9426
Later Entry 9426
Later Entry 9426 #9426
Male All Ages
All Ages
11
Male
68
00:56:59
00:56:59
00:56:59
95
95
4318
Rohan JANSSEN
Rohan JANSSEN #4318
Male Senior
Senior
30
Male
69
00:57:12
00:56:43
00:57:12
96
96
9982
Mothusi TEKE
Mothusi TEKE #9982
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
6
Male
70
00:57:14
00:57:14
00:57:14
97
97
9851
Kgotso MABENA
Kgotso MABENA #9851
Male Junior
XCEL ATHLETICS CLUB
Junior
12
Male
71
00:57:20
00:56:05
00:57:20
98
98
9934
Roger NIKOLA
Roger NIKOLA #9934
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
10
Male
72
00:57:21
00:56:43
00:57:21
99
99
10209
Later Entry 10209
Later Entry 10209 #10209
Male All Ages
All Ages
12
Male
73
00:57:25
00:57:25
00:57:25
100
100
4059
Casey LLOYD
Casey LLOYD #4059
Male Junior
Junior
13
Male
74
00:57:25
00:56:23
00:57:25
102
102
9469
Grant PANTER
Grant PANTER #9469
Male 50-59
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
50-59
7
Male
75
00:57:33
00:56:57
00:57:33
105
105
10170
Later Entry 10170
Later Entry 10170 #10170
Male All Ages
All Ages
13
Male
76
00:57:40
00:57:40
00:57:40
106
106
9842
Bennie KRUGER
Bennie KRUGER #9842
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
8
Male
77
00:57:47
00:56:47
00:57:47
111
111
9480
Bongani MAHLANGU
Bongani MAHLANGU #9480
Male 40-49
40-49
11
Male
78
00:58:30
00:57:17
00:58:30
112
112
9544
Aidan BRAUN
Aidan BRAUN #9544
Male Senior
Senior
31
Male
79
00:58:31
00:57:05
00:58:31
113
113
9486
James CONROY
James CONROY #9486
Male 60+
60+
4
Male
80
00:58:37
00:58:24
00:58:37
114
114
9585
Mark GARTELLE
Mark GARTELLE #9585
Male 50-59
50-59
9
Male
81
00:58:40
00:58:02
00:58:40
116
116
9866
Gilbert MALOMA
Gilbert MALOMA #9866
Male Senior
Senior
32
Male
82
00:58:44
00:57:50
00:58:44
117
117
9949
Gregory POTGIETER
Gregory POTGIETER #9949
Male 50-59
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
10
Male
83
00:58:56
00:58:22
00:58:56
121
121
10205
Later Entry 10205
Later Entry 10205 #10205
Male All Ages
All Ages
14
Male
84
00:59:09
00:59:09
00:59:09
122
122
9616
Siphiwe KHOZA
Siphiwe KHOZA #9616
Male 40-49
40-49
12
Male
85
00:59:20
00:59:19
00:59:20
123
123
10008
Brendon WEBSTER
Brendon WEBSTER #10008
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
33
Male
86
00:59:23
00:59:13
00:59:23
124
124
9659
Clinton MCCABE
Clinton MCCABE #9659
Male 40-49
40-49
13
Male
87
00:59:25
00:57:51
00:59:25
126
126
4047
Shannon HOWARD-BROWNE
Shannon HOWARD-BROWNE #4047
Male Senior
Senior
34
Male
88
00:59:35
00:58:37
00:59:35
127
127
4094
Robbie WHITE
Robbie WHITE #4094
Male Senior
Senior
35
Male
89
00:59:37
00:58:40
00:59:37
128
128
9455
Jonathan MARE
Jonathan MARE #9455
Male Senior
VITALITY
Senior
36
Male
90
00:59:38
00:58:42
00:59:38
129
129
4336
Later Entry 4336
Later Entry 4336 #4336
Male All Ages
All Ages
15
Male
91
00:59:39
00:58:41
00:59:39
130
130
9995
Hennie VAN HUYSSTEEN
Hennie VAN HUYSSTEEN #9995
Male 50-59
RANDBURG HARRIERS
50-59
11
Male
92
00:59:40
00:58:50
00:59:40
131
131
9977
Philippus Hendrik SMITH
Philippus Hendrik SMITH #9977
Male 60+
MEYERTON AC
60+
5
Male
93
00:59:46
00:59:29
00:59:46
134
134
4055
Branden KRUGEL
Branden KRUGEL #4055
Male Senior
Senior
37
Male
94
00:59:58
00:59:43
00:59:58
135
135
9253
Lee Jayden OLIVER
Lee Jayden OLIVER #9253
Male Senior
Senior
38
Male
95
00:59:58
00:59:43
00:59:58
137
137
4050
Fusi JORDAAN
Fusi JORDAAN #4050
Male Senior
Senior
39
Male
96
01:00:17
00:59:05
01:00:17
138
138
9427
Later Entry 9427
Later Entry 9427 #9427
Male All Ages
All Ages
16
Male
97
01:00:37
00:59:01
01:00:37
141
141
9752
Justin VAN VUUREN
Justin VAN VUUREN #9752
Male Senior
Senior
40
Male
98
01:00:42
00:59:39
01:00:42
144
144
9653
Bruce MASTOROUDES
Bruce MASTOROUDES #9653
Male Senior
Senior
41
Male
99
01:01:05
00:59:59
01:01:05
146
146
8798
David JENNINGS
David JENNINGS #8798
Male 60+
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
60+
6
Male
100
01:01:16
01:00:51
01:01:16
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
15
16
17
18
Page 2 of 18 (853 items)
© 2023