BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
15
16
17
18
Page 2 of 18 (853 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
Finish
51
51
9482
Kabelo NTHEBE
Kabelo NTHEBE #9482
Male Senior
Senior
19
Male
41
00:52:02
00:50:30
00:52:02
52
52
10207
Later Entry 10207
Later Entry 10207 #10207
Male All Ages
All Ages
5
Male
42
00:52:05
00:52:05
00:52:05
53
53
9478
Roxanne HARLEY
Roxanne HARLEY #9478
Female 40-49
40-49
3
Female
11
00:52:06
00:51:35
00:52:06
54
54
9586
Gianluca GATTESCO
Gianluca GATTESCO #9586
Male Junior
Junior
7
Male
43
00:52:10
00:52:10
00:52:10
55
55
9572
Unathi DUBE
Unathi DUBE #9572
Male Junior
Junior
8
Male
44
00:52:13
00:51:38
00:52:13
56
56
9821
Tegan HAMMERICH
Tegan HAMMERICH #9821
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
7
Female
12
00:52:26
00:52:00
00:52:26
57
57
9410
Later Entry 9410
Later Entry 9410 #9410
Male All Ages
All Ages
6
Male
45
00:52:33
00:51:55
00:52:33
58
58
9762
Tessa ABRAHAMSON
Tessa ABRAHAMSON #9762
Female 40-49
MULTICHOICE AC
40-49
4
Female
13
00:52:39
00:52:11
00:52:39
59
59
10178
Later Entry 10178
Later Entry 10178 #10178
Male All Ages
All Ages
7
Male
46
00:52:56
00:52:56
00:52:56
60
60
9940
Brigitte O' CONNOR
Brigitte O' CONNOR #9940
Female 40-49
BOKSBURG AC
40-49
5
Female
14
00:52:59
00:52:31
00:52:59
61
61
9419
Dean TEMLETT
Dean TEMLETT #9419
Male Senior
Senior
20
Male
47
00:53:18
00:52:46
00:53:18
62
62
4079
Andrew MULLER
Andrew MULLER #4079
Male Junior
Junior
9
Male
48
00:53:36
00:53:36
00:53:36
63
63
9918
Thanduxolo MSENGANA
Thanduxolo MSENGANA #9918
Male Senior
ORLANDO AC
Senior
21
Male
49
00:53:43
00:53:15
00:53:43
64
64
9906
Brittney Anne MOORE
Brittney Anne MOORE #9906
Female Senior
K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS
Senior
8
Female
15
00:53:54
00:52:28
00:53:54
65
65
9778
Cuan BRAUN
Cuan BRAUN #9778
Male Senior
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
22
Male
50
00:53:55
00:52:28
00:53:55
66
66
9614
Pamela JOHNSTONE
Pamela JOHNSTONE #9614
Female 40-49
40-49
6
Female
16
00:54:13
00:53:18
00:54:13
67
67
9580
Bianca FORSTER
Bianca FORSTER #9580
Female 40-49
40-49
7
Female
17
00:54:14
00:53:19
00:54:14
68
68
9493
Simphiwe MABASO
Simphiwe MABASO #9493
Male Senior
Senior
23
Male
51
00:54:22
00:53:48
00:54:22
69
69
4345
Kerry MACHILL
Kerry MACHILL #4345
Female 40-49
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
40-49
8
Female
18
00:54:30
00:53:19
00:54:30
70
70
2094
Tebogo RAKHOATHLA
Tebogo RAKHOATHLA #2094
Male Senior
MAMEPE STRIDERS
Senior
24
Male
52
00:54:34
00:54:34
00:54:34
71
71
8827
Sue LAYBOURN
Sue LAYBOURN #8827
Female 50-59
BOKSBURG AC
50-59
2
Female
19
00:54:36
00:53:57
00:54:36
72
72
9638
Shannon LUCZYN
Shannon LUCZYN #9638
Female Senior
Senior
9
Female
20
00:54:38
00:53:43
00:54:38
73
73
9693
Dewald OLIVIER
Dewald OLIVIER #9693
Male 60+
60+
3
Male
53
00:54:54
00:54:47
00:54:54
74
74
4091
Hendrik Johannes SWANEPOEL
Hendrik Johannes SWANEPOEL #4091
Male Senior
Senior
25
Male
54
00:54:58
00:53:39
00:54:58
75
75
9792
Andrew CROWE
Andrew CROWE #9792
Male 40-49
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
40-49
7
Male
55
00:55:11
00:54:35
00:55:11
76
76
9845
Christie LAWSON
Christie LAWSON #9845
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
10
Female
21
00:55:17
00:54:31
00:55:17
77
77
7623
William STROEBEL
William STROEBEL #7623
Male 50-59
FNB RUNNERS CLUB
50-59
5
Male
56
00:55:20
00:54:40
00:55:20
78
78
9413
Sergio PERAL
Sergio PERAL #9413
Male Senior
Senior
26
Male
57
00:55:23
00:54:31
00:55:23
79
79
9809
Karen FERREIRA
Karen FERREIRA #9809
Female 40-49
BENONI HIGH AC
40-49
9
Female
22
00:55:27
00:55:02
00:55:27
80
80
10153
Later Entry 10153
Later Entry 10153 #10153
Male All Ages
All Ages
8
Male
58
00:55:48
00:55:48
00:55:48
81
81
10154
Later Entry 10154
Later Entry 10154 #10154
Male All Ages
All Ages
9
Male
59
00:55:52
00:55:52
00:55:52
82
82
9529
Steven BAM
Steven BAM #9529
Male Senior
Senior
27
Male
60
00:55:54
00:55:21
00:55:54
83
83
9557
Charlize DANDOULAKIS
Charlize DANDOULAKIS #9557
Female Senior
Senior
11
Female
23
00:56:02
00:55:33
00:56:02
84
84
4330
Elizabeth GOUGH
Elizabeth GOUGH #4330
Female 40-49
RANDBURG HARRIERS
40-49
10
Female
24
00:56:19
00:55:38
00:56:19
85
85
4330
Dylan GOUGH
Dylan GOUGH #4330
Male Junior
Junior
10
Male
61
00:56:19
00:55:38
00:56:19
86
86
9916
Mpho MOWASA
Mpho MOWASA #9916
Male 40-49
SAPG AC
40-49
8
Male
62
00:56:19
00:55:51
00:56:19
87
87
1597
Later Entry 1597
Later Entry 1597 #1597
Male All Ages
All Ages
10
Male
63
00:56:25
00:56:25
00:56:25
88
88
9823
Antoinette HARTSLIEF
Antoinette HARTSLIEF #9823
Female 50-59
HARTBEESPOORT MARATHON CLUB
50-59
3
Female
25
00:56:28
00:56:03
00:56:28
89
89
4142
James ROBINSON
James ROBINSON #4142
Male Junior
RUN ZONE AC
Junior
11
Male
64
00:56:30
00:55:38
00:56:30
90
90
9577
Jenna EVANS
Jenna EVANS #9577
Female Senior
Senior
12
Female
26
00:56:39
00:56:00
00:56:39
91
91
4090
Johan STRUYWEG
Johan STRUYWEG #4090
Male Senior
Senior
28
Male
65
00:56:42
00:56:02
00:56:42
92
92
4017
Jacques POTGIETER
Jacques POTGIETER #4017
Male 40-49
40-49
9
Male
66
00:56:42
00:56:11
00:56:42
93
93
9662
Juan-Lee MEYER
Juan-Lee MEYER #9662
Male Senior
Senior
29
Male
67
00:56:51
00:56:23
00:56:51
94
94
9426
Later Entry 9426
Later Entry 9426 #9426
Male All Ages
All Ages
11
Male
68
00:56:59
00:56:59
00:56:59
95
95
4318
Rohan JANSSEN
Rohan JANSSEN #4318
Male Senior
Senior
30
Male
69
00:57:12
00:56:43
00:57:12
96
96
9982
Mothusi TEKE
Mothusi TEKE #9982
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
6
Male
70
00:57:14
00:57:14
00:57:14
97
97
9851
Kgotso MABENA
Kgotso MABENA #9851
Male Junior
XCEL ATHLETICS CLUB
Junior
12
Male
71
00:57:20
00:56:05
00:57:20
98
98
9934
Roger NIKOLA
Roger NIKOLA #9934
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
10
Male
72
00:57:21
00:56:43
00:57:21
99
99
10209
Later Entry 10209
Later Entry 10209 #10209
Male All Ages
All Ages
12
Male
73
00:57:25
00:57:25
00:57:25
100
100
4059
Casey LLOYD
Casey LLOYD #4059
Male Junior
Junior
13
Male
74
00:57:25
00:56:23
00:57:25
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
15
16
17
18
Page 2 of 18 (853 items)
© 2023