Sani2C RACE
12/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
U23
Open
Sub-Vet
Veteran
Master
Grand Master
E-Bike
All teams
2 Ton Tollig
2 Tyred Farmers
5 More Knots
50 shades of Grey
520 Socrates
6 Racing Slugs
A Team
Absolute Motion
Accident Angels
Afcoal SA
Airborne
Alpha Omega 1
Andi
Arm 3
AtLonglast
Autorama One-Hit Wonders
Awesome
Bald Assassins
Bangers and Mash
BaT
Bearded Buffalos
Beer Masters
Beers And Gears
Beers and Gears 2
Benoni Bombers
Berg Bulle
Bester Performance Racing
BigChainRing
Blind Assassins
Blue Triangle
Bob and the Marleys
Boksburg Arthriders
Boomslange
Booysen Bears
BOSCHENDAL WINES ON CHEP
Bosjets
Bosveld Bende
Braaaaaaap!
BrewCrew
Brink 1
Brothers
Brothers4Lungs
Brothers4Lungs 2
Browns
Buffalo
Buffalo Beef
C2R Hashtag 1
C2R Hashtag 2
Calvary
Carbo Concrete
Catch Me if you Can
Change a Life
Charles Nel
Cheese and Kraut
Chep-Racing Snakes
Cilliers warriors
City Buffalo's
CLC TRUCKS
Club Kwanzas
Club40
Coffeeberry Grand Masters
Complete Cyclist Vets
Cool Runnings
Coopetto Racing
Crank Masters
Cymot and Candor
Cyrus West
Da Lazy One's
Dadbod
Dapper Agencies
de Koning and Tarantino
Dead Man's Finger
Demacon
DESIGNER KITCHENS
Dez smith
Diaz Brothers
Dickson : Alkema
Die Rampokkers
Dirk and Hein
Dixie Bikes
double spoke
DoubleTrouble
Dream Team
DTA Racing
Du Preez 2
Du Rand
Dukes
Dusty Ferraris
Dynamic Duo
Eagles
Easy Riders
Easy Riders 2
Easy Rollin'
ECHO SP
Eclipse
EdenGlen Bullets
Efficient Insure Infinity 1
Efficient Insure Infinity 2
Ek and Jy ...
Entry Ninja
Equilizers
Eurosteel
Fairtree Imperial Cannondale
FarCanal
Firebeaters
Firequip
Fitzies
Fly.cool
Food Lovers Market
forever young
frankfort tornadoes
Fundhouse
Gadget and Fatboy
Gavirkie
GingerBush
Girlies
GMC
Golden Oldies
Grant Masterson
Green Machines
GreySimo
GROOT and KETOT
Hakuna Matata
Handle Bars
Hashtag Da vat hy
Hoehflin
hollarookies
Huangson Hartebeests
Huco Automotive
Huffer and Puffer
Hurters
Imbuko Type Dev A
Imbuko Typy Dev B
Imperfect pedlars
Index Property Solutions
Insect Science
Insect science 2
IOR-Rheum
Irish Riders
ITHEMBA Truck Bodies
J Squared
JakesandJoe
Jakkalsvlei
Jamac
Jarkie
Joe and Vrou
JoliWatts
Just Do It!
KAP Restonic 24 Gatsaag
KAP Restonic01-HashTagUnit
KAP Restonic17-Namibia
KAP Restonic20-Underdogs
KAP Restonic21-Guy and Gal
KAP Restonic27 -CST
Kasbah Crew
Kaya Keevil
KC Premium
Khanya Hospice
Kleinkuitkavaliere
Kucharski's
Kwaad Kwadraat
L.N.K
Laurel and Hardy
LikeFatherLikeSon
Lost...?
Lowveld Legends
Lynkwise Nam
maaitjies
Mahoepoe
MAKULU BEEF
Marquis Monkeys
Maxxis Kiloton
Mazeraatees
Me and Mini Me
Med Zeppelin
Meerkats
Memphis Belle
Metallicus II
MFV Paincave ladies
MIDDLE PATH MULLETS
Midlands CC
Milan and John
Moan and Groan
MOD-C and Danger
Mojo
Moore JHB
mountain bike magaziwe
MoWest
Muddy Buggz
Muscle vs Lithium
N and N
Nikosladies
No Dancing Monkey
No Regrets
NoName Lamp
Norco Hot Spot
Not fast just furious
Not the Greeks
NUTRIGRUN
Oakley 7b
OAKLEY1
Oakley1b
Oakley3
Oakley7
OCD
Omnico 03-2 Ballies
Omnico Barter02--Equilizers
Omnico-08 Bike Addict
OmnicoBarter01-Ryder Innovation
OTR / GGCYCLES
Our Turn
Ouw Poekele
PandA
Paul Damant
PC1M
Pedal Power
Pedal Warriors
Pedalling Parrittâ
Peddle Pokers
PG Materials Handling
PIONEER
PIRTEK
Pistol Dawn and Up The Bay
Plaas Japie
Plath Mac
PODit
Popeye and Olive
powered by pizza
PRIMA
ProBlast
ProBlast 2
ProBlast 3
Profection Cutting Edge
Profica 1
Prop 24-7
Psychotic Bastards
Purple Turtles
PYGA Euro Steel
PYGA Euro Steel 2
Qhubeka Sisters
Race with the Son
RaceMiere
Racing Snails
Rapid Mango
Ras Dumisanis 1
Rastus
Ratels
Rattle and Hum 2.0
Ready or not!
Reliant Electric
Rhino Capital Investments
RideorRun
Riff Raff
Rijks
Road Rashers
Rock spiders
Rocket Men
RoDan
Rosies
Royal Haskoning
Rusty Sphincters
Salt and Pepper
Sandhogs
Sani saunter
Saps1
Schollies
Scott Junkies
Seated and Cleated
Select Steel
ShakeandBake
Shesha Fuels Racing
silwer foxes
Sir Henry
Skid and Bends
Skyfall
SkyNet/Kleinplaas Pype
Slaghuis
Slapgatte
Slow punctures
smith Power equipment
Smith Power Equipment 2
Smit's Monkey
Smoke on the water
Solo AA MILNE
Solo Ada Greyling
Solo Alfons Van der Vyver
Solo Andre Strydom
Solo Andrew Steytler
solo anthis maoris
Solo ANTONIE DE KLERK
solo ashley
Solo Basil Manikas
Solo Bernd Mueller
Solo Blake Dunlop
Solo Brad Smith
Solo Brendan Lesar
Solo Brett Eloff
Solo Brett Hinkley
Solo Brett Pampara
Solo Candice Parker-Dennison
Solo Carl Adendorff
Solo Cedric Hoskins
Solo Chantel Rouhotas
Solo Chris Esterhuyse
Solo CINDY DE WAAL
Solo Daniel Scheepers
Solo Darryl Petersen
Solo Deon Van vuuren
Solo Derek Ackermann
Solo Derek Allen
Solo Devon Mitchell
Solo Dobri Stanisavljevic
solo donovan drew
Solo Dries Kruger
Solo Duncan Marsh
Solo DYLAN GORDON
solo dylan mark edel
Solo Elaine Nel
Solo Eruk Bergh
Solo Etienne Roux
Solo Etienne Steyn
Solo Flavio Scarpa
Solo Frank du Plessis
Solo FX Laubscher
Solo Gary de Bruijn
Solo George De Beer
Solo George Van Huyssteen
Solo George Wohlters
Solo Graham
Solo Grant van der Wal
Solo Greg Ferguson
Solo Greg Hesom
Solo Greg Perry
Solo Hano Van Loggerenberg
solo henning nygaard
Solo Ian Wilson
Solo Innocent Soko
Solo Jaco Van Zyl
Solo Jason Tee
Solo Jeremy Naidoo
Solo Johan Zietsmam
Solo John Thompson
Solo Jonathan Wheeler
solo jose jarmid
Solo Joshua Marsden
Solo Joshua Page
Solo JP Nel
Solo Julian Kassner
Solo Justin Hornsby
Solo Kyle Kleiner
Solo Kyle Mitchell
Solo Louise Ferreira
Solo Maieane Nkhahle
Solo Marc Kleiner
Solo Marc Pritzen
Solo Marc Rodrigues
Solo Marco Bezuidenhout
Solo Mark Heywood
Solo Matthew Ewart
Solo Max Huggins
Solo MC Lamprecht
Solo Michael Foster
Solo Michael van Til
Solo Nathi Ngocobo
Solo Patrick Furter
Solo Patrick Reynolds
Solo Petr Havlik
Solo Pieter Slabbert
Solo pressmore Musundi dhlamini
Solo Rakgaje Setlalentoa
Solo Renier Nel
Solo Riaan Booysen
Solo Riaan Langeveldt
Solo Ronald Fraser
Solo Rory Farmer
Solo Roy Leslie Cackett
Solo Russel Brown
Solo Ryan Lea
Solo Sachin Maharaj
Solo Shaheen Bhyat
Solo Stacey Shaw-Taylor
Solo Sydney Ontong
Solo Theo Myburg
Solo Tim Blewett
Solo Tobias Steyn
Solo Tony dos Santos
Solo Trevor Rowe
Solo WARREN LAMB
Solo Willie van Straaten
something catchy
Sox GMG
Sproket Sisters
Starbucks
Starkbros
STEADY but SURE
Steak & chops
Steffanuti Stocks
Sterkfonteins
Superhero's is Coming
Swart Broers
Sway and Tumbler
Swiss guys
T and M
Talis who?
Talisman Monkeys
Talisman North
Talisman North A
Tank Engine and Crop Duster
Tap & Tyre
Taroko Shredders
TBA
TBC
Team 33
Team 95
Team BNS
Team Botha
Team Bull-Shark
Team Centa
Team Cruiser
Team DM
Team Durbs
team Eden
Team Enjoy
Team Farmer
Team Funduro
Team Hazard
Team JG
Team Lamont
Team LEDline
Team Livingstone Mix
Team MandN
TEAM MSK CHEP
TEAM MTB Buddy's
Team Pain then Champagne
Team plod
Team Rapha 2
Team Trail / Track
Team Vibrant Direct
Team VIVA
Team Watt
Team WDI
Techmach
TecmedPharma
The Andrews
The Bearded Warriors
The blind guys
The Coetzers
The Dirty Sprockets
The Explorers
The Neuromorphs
The Obe
The Old Bulls
The openers
The Other Guys
The Rain
The Rental/Dad
The Usual Suspects
The Wheel Deal
Thelma & Louise
TIG Holdings
Tipping Point Coaching Pro
Tjop and Dale
TnT
Top Gear
Trainman
Trapjoustukkend
TrapTrapTrap
TreasuryONE
Two of Us
Uber was busy
Ultra 360
Uncle Fish B Team
Underberg developing Cycling 1
Unfinished business
Vakansie Trap
Valley Electrical Titan Rac
Vamoz
van Rensburg
Van Tonder / Veldman
VanBrakels
Vantastics
Varsity College Blue
Varsity College Green
Vega 1
Veltbergh
Veni Vidi Vici
VESPITI
Vital and Maclock
VNQSH ABSOLUTE MOTION
Wave3
WDI
Webtickets / capitalcreative
Wesnef
West Brothers
Westdene Warriors
Wheels Turning
Whodareswins
Wiesenberg
Wild Sensation
Wille Bulle
Wow (women on wheels)
Yebo
Your Pace or Mine?
Zamalekkers
Zamalekkers 2
ZIK IT
Zululand Cycles
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 2 of 20 (973 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team position
Pace
Batch
51
2630-1
Kyle MITCHELL
Kyle MITCHELL #2630-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:13:05
03:13:05
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Kyle Mitchell
03:13:05
8
25.5 km/h
B
52
2434-2
Martin WESEMANN
Martin WESEMANN #2434-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:13:06
03:13:06
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
OmnicoBarter01-Ryder Innovation
03:13:06
12
25.5 km/h
B
53
2434-1
Dean VAN DYK
Dean VAN DYK #2434-1
Male Open
03:13:06
03:13:06
Open
Male
Elite Men
OmnicoBarter01-Ryder Innovation
03:13:06
12
25.5 km/h
B
54
2682-1
Carl ADENDORFF
Carl ADENDORFF #2682-1
Male Veteran
03:13:10
03:13:10
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Carl Adendorff
03:13:10
9
25.5 km/h
A
55
2199-1
Slade SEELY
Slade SEELY #2199-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:13:11
03:13:11
Sub-Vet
Male
25.5 km/h
B
56
2464-1
Mboneni NGCOBO
Mboneni NGCOBO #2464-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:13:28
03:13:28
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
Change a Life
03:13:28
13
25.4 km/h
A
57
2496-2
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #2496-2
Female Veteran
03:14:12
03:14:12
Veteran
Female
Elite Women
Efficient Insure Infinity 2
03:14:12
2
25.3 km/h
A
58
2496-1
Samantha SANDERS
Samantha SANDERS #2496-1
Female Sub-Vet
03:14:12
03:14:12
Sub-Vet
Female
Elite Women
Efficient Insure Infinity 2
03:14:12
2
25.3 km/h
A
59
2663-1
Hano VAN LOGGERENBERG
Hano VAN LOGGERENBERG #2663-1
Male Master
03:14:15
03:14:15
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Hano Van Loggerenberg
03:14:15
10
25.3 km/h
A
60
2393-2
Francois THERON
Francois THERON #2393-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:15:05
03:15:05
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Sox GMG
03:15:06
4
25.2 km/h
B
61
2393-1
Gordon GILBERT
Gordon GILBERT #2393-1
Male Veteran
03:15:06
03:15:06
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Sox GMG
03:15:06
4
25.2 km/h
B
62
2236-2
Giles FOURIE
Giles FOURIE #2236-2
Male Veteran
03:16:21
03:16:21
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Team Rapha 2
03:16:23
4
25.1 km/h
A
63
2236-1
Donovan ROSCOE
Donovan ROSCOE #2236-1
Male Veteran
03:16:23
03:16:23
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Team Rapha 2
03:16:23
4
25.1 km/h
A
64
2670-1
Ryan LEA
Ryan LEA #2670-1
Male Veteran
03:16:40
03:16:40
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Ryan Lea
03:16:40
11
25.0 km/h
B
65
2615-1
Marc RODRIGUES
Marc RODRIGUES #2615-1
Male Veteran
03:16:41
03:16:41
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Marc Rodrigues
03:16:41
12
25.0 km/h
B
66
2315-1
Stephen DU PREEZ
Stephen DU PREEZ #2315-1
Male Veteran
03:20:50
03:20:50
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
ShakeandBake
03:21:15
5
24.5 km/h
C
67
2425-2
Andrew WEST
Andrew WEST #2425-2
Male Veteran
03:20:51
03:20:51
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
West Brothers
03:20:51
5
24.5 km/h
C
68
2425-1
Paul WEST
Paul WEST #2425-1
Male Veteran
03:20:51
03:20:51
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
West Brothers
03:20:51
5
24.5 km/h
C
69
2315-2
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN
Shaun OOSTHUIZEN #2315-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:21:15
03:21:15
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
ShakeandBake
03:21:15
5
24.4 km/h
C
70
2301-1
Shawn VAN DER MERWE
Shawn VAN DER MERWE #2301-1
Male Veteran
03:21:35
03:21:35
Veteran
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Me and Mini Me
03:21:35
14
24.4 km/h
A
71
2301-2
Nicholas VAN DER MERWE
Nicholas VAN DER MERWE #2301-2
Male U23
03:21:35
03:21:35
U23
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Me and Mini Me
03:21:35
14
24.4 km/h
A
72
2612-1
Mc LAMPRECHT
Mc LAMPRECHT #2612-1
Male Master
03:21:46
03:21:46
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo MC Lamprecht
03:21:46
13
24.4 km/h
B
73
2607-1
Deon VAN VUUREN
Deon VAN VUUREN #2607-1
Male Master
03:21:55
03:21:55
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Deon Van vuuren
03:21:55
14
24.4 km/h
A
74
2609-1
Rory FARMER
Rory FARMER #2609-1
Male Veteran
03:21:55
03:21:55
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Rory Farmer
03:21:55
15
24.4 km/h
A
75
2208-1
Brett HINKLEY
Brett HINKLEY #2208-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:22:25
03:22:25
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Brett Hinkley
03:22:25
16
24.3 km/h
B
76
2227-2
Johan ZIETSMAN
Johan ZIETSMAN #2227-2
Male Open
03:22:46
03:22:46
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo Johan Zietsmam
03:22:46
17
24.3 km/h
C
77
2018-2
Dylan MARK EDEL
Dylan MARK EDEL #2018-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:22:58
03:22:58
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
solo dylan mark edel
03:22:58
18
24.2 km/h
B
78
2257-1
Wynand VAN DER BERG
Wynand VAN DER BERG #2257-1
Male Veteran
03:23:27
03:23:27
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
TBC
03:23:29
6
24.2 km/h
C
79
2257-2
Thys BLOM
Thys BLOM #2257-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:23:29
03:23:29
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
TBC
03:23:29
6
24.2 km/h
C
80
2302-2
Philip BEUKES
Philip BEUKES #2302-2
Male Veteran
03:23:40
03:23:40
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Tjop and Dale
03:23:43
6
24.2 km/h
B
81
2302-1
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #2302-1
Male Veteran
03:23:43
03:23:43
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Tjop and Dale
03:23:43
6
24.2 km/h
B
82
2113-1
Von STANDER
Von STANDER #2113-1
Male E-Bike
03:23:47
03:23:47
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
The Explorers
03:23:49
1
24.1 km/h
D
83
2113-2
Alexander HAW
Alexander HAW #2113-2
Male E-Bike
03:23:49
03:23:49
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
The Explorers
03:23:49
1
24.1 km/h
D
84
2672-1
Riaan LANGEVELDT
Riaan LANGEVELDT #2672-1
Male Veteran
03:24:47
03:24:47
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Riaan Langeveldt
03:24:47
19
24.0 km/h
C
85
2030-2
Jaco GELDENHUYS
Jaco GELDENHUYS #2030-2
Male Veteran
03:25:08
03:25:08
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Omnico-08 Bike Addict
03:25:11
7
24.0 km/h
B
86
2030-1
Johann RABIE
Johann RABIE #2030-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:25:11
03:25:11
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Omnico-08 Bike Addict
03:25:11
7
24.0 km/h
B
87
2166-2
Andrew NORTJE
Andrew NORTJE #2166-2
Male U23
03:25:29
03:25:29
U23
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Unfinished business
03:25:29
15
23.9 km/h
B
88
2160-1
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #2160-1
Male Open
03:25:29
03:25:29
Open
Male
Elite Men
Rocket Men
03:25:29
16
23.9 km/h
B
89
2166-1
Andre NORTJE
Andre NORTJE #2166-1
Male Master
03:25:29
03:25:29
Master
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Unfinished business
03:25:29
15
23.9 km/h
B
90
2160-2
Sebastian BRUYNS
Sebastian BRUYNS #2160-2
Male U23
03:25:29
03:25:29
U23
Male
Elite Men
Rocket Men
03:25:29
16
23.9 km/h
B
91
2207-2
Mark STILLERMAN
Mark STILLERMAN #2207-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:26:12
03:26:12
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Taroko Shredders
03:26:12
8
23.9 km/h
A
92
2207-1
Dan STILLERMAN
Dan STILLERMAN #2207-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:26:12
03:26:12
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Taroko Shredders
03:26:12
8
23.9 km/h
A
93
2665-1
Alfons VAN DER VYVER
Alfons VAN DER VYVER #2665-1
Male Veteran
03:26:26
03:26:26
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Alfons Van der Vyver
03:26:26
20
23.8 km/h
A
94
2296-1
Steve SONNEKUS
Steve SONNEKUS #2296-1
Male Veteran
03:27:07
03:27:07
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Starbucks
03:27:10
7
23.8 km/h
B
95
2296-2
Craig PALM
Craig PALM #2296-2
Male Veteran
03:27:10
03:27:10
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Starbucks
03:27:10
7
23.7 km/h
B
96
2608-1
Joshua PAGE
Joshua PAGE #2608-1
Male U23
03:27:15
03:27:15
U23
Male
Solo Men
Solo Joshua Page
03:27:15
21
23.7 km/h
B
97
2081-1
Greg FERGUSON
Greg FERGUSON #2081-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:27:31
03:27:31
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Greg Ferguson
03:27:31
22
23.7 km/h
B
98
2389-1
Charl BRUYNS
Charl BRUYNS #2389-1
Male Veteran
03:28:14
03:28:14
Veteran
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
DoubleTrouble
03:28:16
17
23.6 km/h
B
99
2389-2
Ruben BRUYNS
Ruben BRUYNS #2389-2
Male U23
03:28:16
03:28:16
U23
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
DoubleTrouble
03:28:16
17
23.6 km/h
B
100
2072-2
Dap LOUW
Dap LOUW #2072-2
Male Veteran
03:28:21
03:28:21
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Med Zeppelin
03:28:22
8
23.6 km/h
A
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 2 of 20 (973 items)
© 2023