Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 2 of 20 (953 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
321
1391-2
Cliff WILLS
Cliff WILLS #1391-2
Male Grand Master
04:22:24
04:22:24
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
UNITRANS06-Gooi Mielies
04:22:49
14
18.7 km/h
C
337
1103-1
Sjoerd DOUWENGA
Sjoerd DOUWENGA #1103-1
Male Grand Master
04:24:36
04:24:36
Grand Master
Male
Veteran Men
SjoeMal
04:24:36
48
18.6 km/h
C
339
1127-1
Ian BARNARD
Ian BARNARD #1127-1
Male Grand Master
04:24:50
04:24:50
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Team CATalyst
04:24:50
15
18.6 km/h
C
372
1273-2
Gregory HILL
Gregory HILL #1273-2
Male Grand Master
04:27:43
04:27:43
Grand Master
Speedy Siblings
Male
Open Men
The Morgan's
04:28:07
13
18.4 km/h
E
398
1658-1
Andre ROODT
Andre ROODT #1658-1
Male Grand Master
04:29:57
04:29:57
Grand Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Andre Roodt
04:29:57
32
18.2 km/h
E
422
1370-2
Bruce MACKENZIE
Bruce MACKENZIE #1370-2
Male Grand Master
04:34:59
04:34:59
Grand Master
Male
Open Men
UNITRANS-11RandS
04:34:59
16
17.9 km/h
E
428
1227-1
Gert KRIEL
Gert KRIEL #1227-1
Male Grand Master
04:36:11
04:36:11
Grand Master
Male
Veteran Men
Long-overdue
04:36:11
55
17.8 km/h
D
439
1117-2
Alex VENTER
Alex VENTER #1117-2
Male Grand Master
04:38:18
04:38:18
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Taking it Easy
04:38:20
21
17.7 km/h
D
444
1503-2
Tony FOCE
Tony FOCE #1503-2
Male Grand Master
04:38:26
04:38:26
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
4Chairs
04:38:26
22
17.7 km/h
F
462
1224-2
Francois Snr NELL
Francois Snr NELL #1224-2
Male Grand Master
04:40:47
04:40:47
Grand Master
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Nell and Nell
04:40:48
19
17.5 km/h
H
539
1411-1
Shaun WRAIGHT
Shaun WRAIGHT #1411-1
Male Grand Master
04:51:32
04:51:32
Grand Master
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The Wraight Way
04:51:35
59
16.9 km/h
H
557
1187-2
Rob MASEFIELD
Rob MASEFIELD #1187-2
Male Grand Master
04:54:47
04:54:47
Grand Master
Male
Gr-Master Men
Dust Addicts
04:55:05
1
16.7 km/h
F
558
1187-1
Gavin BRIMACOMBE
Gavin BRIMACOMBE #1187-1
Male Grand Master
04:55:05
04:55:05
Grand Master
Male
Gr-Master Men
Dust Addicts
04:55:05
1
16.7 km/h
F
588
1198-1
Charl MATTHYSEN
Charl MATTHYSEN #1198-1
Male Grand Master
05:00:27
05:00:27
Grand Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
KAPSafripol01 Die Hard
05:00:27
28
16.4 km/h
F
590
1180-2
Lennox CLAASEN
Lennox CLAASEN #1180-2
Male Grand Master
05:01:06
05:01:06
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Cispak Hashtag 3
05:01:24
29
16.3 km/h
E
597
1203-1
Mark RICHARDSON
Mark RICHARDSON #1203-1
Male Grand Master
05:01:47
05:01:47
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
deandoc
05:01:47
30
16.3 km/h
G
609
1248-1
Gavin VAN DER MERWE
Gavin VAN DER MERWE #1248-1
Male Grand Master
05:02:36
05:02:36
Grand Master
Male
16.3 km/h
F
619
1407-1
Justin MCLUCKIE
Justin MCLUCKIE #1407-1
Male Grand Master
05:03:15
05:03:15
Grand Master
Male
Veteran Men
TEAM SPAR CHEP
05:03:15
90
16.2 km/h
F
632
1268-1
Desmond MUDGE
Desmond MUDGE #1268-1
Male Grand Master
05:04:33
05:04:33
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Faraway Farmers
05:04:39
32
16.2 km/h
G
639
1023-2
Frans DE BEER
Frans DE BEER #1023-2
Male Grand Master
05:05:44
05:05:44
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Epic Fun
05:05:45
33
16.1 km/h
E
657
1232-2
Victor COMBRINCK
Victor COMBRINCK #1232-2
Male Grand Master
05:08:55
05:08:55
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Marvelous Mackerels
05:08:55
35
15.9 km/h
H
675
1113-1
Ian OBYRNE
Ian OBYRNE #1113-1
Male Grand Master
05:14:34
05:14:34
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
IAN and Quin
05:14:34
36
15.6 km/h
E
681
1017-1
Schai ELMAR
Schai ELMAR #1017-1
Male Grand Master
05:15:46
05:15:46
Grand Master
Male
Gr-Master Men
Swissafrica
05:15:51
2
15.6 km/h
H
682
1017-2
Pankhurst RONNIE
Pankhurst RONNIE #1017-2
Male Grand Master
05:15:51
05:15:51
Grand Master
Male
Gr-Master Men
Swissafrica
05:15:51
2
15.6 km/h
H
685
1441-2
John BOS
John BOS #1441-2
Male Grand Master
05:16:50
05:16:50
Grand Master
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Formscaff 5
05:16:51
64
15.5 km/h
I
686
1441-1
Gary MACLEAR
Gary MACLEAR #1441-1
Male Grand Master
05:16:51
05:16:51
Grand Master
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Formscaff 5
05:16:51
64
15.5 km/h
I
689
1364-2
Mark CRICHTON
Mark CRICHTON #1364-2
Male Grand Master
05:17:43
05:17:43
Grand Master
Male
Sub-Vet Men
MAXE02-The Berm Shot Executioners
05:17:44
65
15.5 km/h
G
700
1263-2
Nick BRESLER
Nick BRESLER #1263-2
Male Grand Master
05:18:40
05:18:40
Grand Master
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAPSAFRIPOL04-Bresler
05:18:41
66
15.4 km/h
F
705
1415-2
Hermann HAUPT
Hermann HAUPT #1415-2
Male Grand Master
05:19:32
05:19:32
Grand Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
TEAM CHEP
05:19:32
37
15.4 km/h
F
723
1317-1
Hugo SARLI
Hugo SARLI #1317-1
Male Grand Master
05:25:18
05:25:18
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
Hugo Sarli
05:25:20
32
15.1 km/h
I
728
1287-2
Russell MACWILLIAM
Russell MACWILLIAM #1287-2
Male Grand Master
05:25:44
05:25:44
Grand Master
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
RandR
05:25:44
69
15.1 km/h
G
729
1435-1
Gerhard VAN WYK
Gerhard VAN WYK #1435-1
Male Grand Master
05:25:48
05:25:48
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
hansgrohe-02
05:25:50
39
15.1 km/h
G
738
1356-2
Johan ENGELBRECHT
Johan ENGELBRECHT #1356-2
Male Grand Master
05:26:09
05:26:09
Grand Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Team Legend
05:26:09
102
15.1 km/h
F
739
1091-1
Japie STEVENSON
Japie STEVENSON #1091-1
Male Grand Master
05:26:37
05:26:37
Grand Master
Male
Sub-Vet Men
OBS Ballies
05:26:37
71
15.1 km/h
H
759
1301-1
Andrew MILLER
Andrew MILLER #1301-1
Male Grand Master
05:32:02
05:32:02
Grand Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Bushpigs
05:32:03
40
14.8 km/h
G
764
1245-2
Frikkie NEL
Frikkie NEL #1245-2
Male Grand Master
05:34:04
05:34:04
Grand Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Gr-Master Men
Jonkersdrift
05:34:07
3
14.7 km/h
H
765
1245-1
Andrew VAN DEN AARDWEG
Andrew VAN DEN AARDWEG #1245-1
Male Grand Master
05:34:07
05:34:07
Grand Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Gr-Master Men
Jonkersdrift
05:34:07
3
14.7 km/h
H
766
1403-1
Mike VAN EYSSEN
Mike VAN EYSSEN #1403-1
Male Grand Master
05:34:37
05:34:37
Grand Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
UNITRANS 17 BeersandGears
05:34:39
108
14.7 km/h
H
774
1112-1
Bruce CARLYON
Bruce CARLYON #1112-1
Male Grand Master
05:37:32
05:37:32
Grand Master
Male
14.6 km/h
H
775
1112-2
Alistair CALDER
Alistair CALDER #1112-2
Male Grand Master
05:37:33
05:37:33
Grand Master
Male
14.6 km/h
H
777
1395-2
Garth KNOTT
Garth KNOTT #1395-2
Male Grand Master
05:38:15
05:38:15
Grand Master
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team DSA
05:38:15
74
14.5 km/h
I
783
1399-1
Francisco NOBREGA
Francisco NOBREGA #1399-1
Male Grand Master
05:39:14
05:39:14
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
UNITRANS27--Unicranx Africa
05:39:14
41
14.5 km/h
I
822
1289-2
Roger GINGUE
Roger GINGUE #1289-2
Male Grand Master
05:48:15
05:48:15
Grand Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Wizards
05:48:15
37
14.1 km/h
H
825
1426-1
Trevor CURRIE
Trevor CURRIE #1426-1
Male Grand Master
05:50:15
05:50:15
Grand Master
Male
Open Men
SG09
05:50:16
28
14.0 km/h
I
850
1230-1
Sam NIENABER
Sam NIENABER #1230-1
Male Grand Master
05:56:40
05:56:40
Grand Master
Male
Gr-Master Men
Ou manne
05:56:40
4
13.8 km/h
G
851
1230-2
Frederick HENNING
Frederick HENNING #1230-2
Male Grand Master
05:56:40
05:56:40
Grand Master
Male
Gr-Master Men
Ou manne
05:56:40
4
13.8 km/h
G
853
1339-2
David COOK
David COOK #1339-2
Male Grand Master
05:57:13
05:57:13
Grand Master
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
The Cooks
05:57:13
83
13.8 km/h
J
855
1201-2
Gary VILJOEN
Gary VILJOEN #1201-2
Male Grand Master
05:57:45
05:57:45
Grand Master
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Valhalla
05:57:45
84
13.8 km/h
H
872
1137-2
Theunis Gerhardus COETZEE
Theunis Gerhardus COETZEE #1137-2
Male Grand Master
06:08:52
06:08:52
Grand Master
Male
Gr-Master Men
Ghost and the darkness
06:08:57
5
13.3 km/h
I
873
1137-1
Isak DE VILLIERS
Isak DE VILLIERS #1137-1
Male Grand Master
06:08:57
06:08:57
Grand Master
Male
Gr-Master Men
Ghost and the darkness
06:08:57
5
13.3 km/h
I
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 2 of 20 (953 items)
© 2023