Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 2 of 14 (690 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D3
55
2380-1
Robin HARRIS
Robin HARRIS #2380-1
Male Veteran
03:11:58
03:11:58
51
Veteran
Male
51
Veteran Men
VIKING BREWERS
03:11:58
2
26.9 km/h
A
03:11:58
56
2303-2
Mikhail WERTHEIM AYMES
Mikhail WERTHEIM AYMES #2303-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:12:05
03:12:05
52
Sub-Vet
Male
52
Sub-Vet Men
NUK Orthodontic
03:12:07
3
26.9 km/h
A
03:12:05
57
2303-1
William WERTHEIM AYMES
William WERTHEIM AYMES #2303-1
Male Master
03:12:07
03:12:07
53
Master
Male
53
Sub-Vet Men
NUK Orthodontic
03:12:07
3
26.9 km/h
A
03:12:07
58
2302-1
Steven BARK
Steven BARK #2302-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:12:23
03:12:23
54
Sub-Vet
Male
54
Sub-Vet Men
Cycle Gallery
03:12:28
4
26.8 km/h
B
03:12:23
59
2227-1
Trevor CASE
Trevor CASE #2227-1
Male Veteran
03:12:26
03:12:26
55
Veteran
Male
55
Veteran Men
accidentANGELS
03:12:26
3
26.8 km/h
B
03:12:26
60
2227-2
Murray BROWN
Murray BROWN #2227-2
Male Veteran
03:12:26
03:12:26
56
Veteran
Male
56
Veteran Men
accidentANGELS
03:12:26
3
26.8 km/h
B
03:12:26
61
2302-2
Christopher WILSON
Christopher WILSON #2302-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:12:28
03:12:28
57
Sub-Vet
Male
57
Sub-Vet Men
Cycle Gallery
03:12:28
4
26.8 km/h
B
03:12:28
62
2275-2
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT #2275-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:12:42
03:12:42
58
Sub-Vet
Male
58
Sub-Vet Men
The Baker and the Broker
03:12:44
5
26.8 km/h
A
03:12:42
63
2275-1
Hayden SIMPSON
Hayden SIMPSON #2275-1
Male Veteran
03:12:44
03:12:44
59
Veteran
Male
59
Sub-Vet Men
The Baker and the Broker
03:12:44
5
26.8 km/h
A
03:12:44
64
2203-1
Keegan TULLIS
Keegan TULLIS #2203-1
Male U23
03:13:09
03:13:09
60
U23
Male
60
Solo Men
Solo Tullis
03:13:09
11
26.7 km/h
A
03:13:09
65
2460-1
Ryan TAYLOR
Ryan TAYLOR #2460-1
Male U23
03:20:45
03:20:45
61
U23
Male
61
Solo Men
Solo Ryan Taylor
03:20:45
12
25.7 km/h
A
03:20:45
66
2393-2
Paul THERON
Paul THERON #2393-2
Male Veteran
03:21:24
03:21:24
62
Veteran
Male
62
Special Solo
LGE Midas
03:21:24
2
25.6 km/h
A
03:21:24
68
2104-2
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL #2104-2
Male Veteran
03:22:17
03:22:17
63
Veteran
Male
63
Mixed Teams
Team Garmin MTB
03:22:17
1
25.5 km/h
A
03:22:17
70
2413-2
Andre TERLOUW
Andre TERLOUW #2413-2
Male Veteran
03:24:31
03:24:31
64
Veteran
Male
64
Sub-Vet Men
Lynnwood Cyclery
03:24:49
6
25.2 km/h
B
03:24:31
71
2165-1
Rowan WILLIAMS
Rowan WILLIAMS #2165-1
Male Veteran
03:24:34
03:24:34
65
Veteran
Male
65
Veteran Men
Ninja Vets
03:24:38
4
25.2 km/h
B
03:24:34
72
2201-1
Scott MCKENZIE
Scott MCKENZIE #2201-1
Male Master
03:24:37
03:24:37
66
Master
Male
66
Elite Men
Complete Cyclist
03:24:37
13
25.2 km/h
B
03:24:37
73
2201-2
Crispin MCKENZIE
Crispin MCKENZIE #2201-2
Male U23
03:24:37
03:24:37
67
U23
Male
67
Elite Men
Complete Cyclist
03:24:37
13
25.2 km/h
B
03:24:37
74
2165-2
Delaney IMPEY
Delaney IMPEY #2165-2
Male Veteran
03:24:38
03:24:38
68
Veteran
Male
68
Veteran Men
Ninja Vets
03:24:38
4
25.2 km/h
B
03:24:38
75
2426-1
Mannie HEYMANS
Mannie HEYMANS #2426-1
Male Master
03:24:45
03:24:45
69
Master
Male
69
Mixed Teams
#MBM
03:24:46
2
25.2 km/h
A
03:24:45
77
2413-1
Rudi JOUBERT
Rudi JOUBERT #2413-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:24:49
03:24:49
70
Sub-Vet
Male
70
Sub-Vet Men
Lynnwood Cyclery
03:24:49
6
25.2 km/h
B
03:24:49
78
2066-1
Marcel INGRAM
Marcel INGRAM #2066-1
Male Veteran
03:24:51
03:24:51
71
Veteran
Male
71
Solo Men
Solo Marcel
03:24:51
13
25.2 km/h
A
03:24:51
79
2024-1
Ben GARRETT
Ben GARRETT #2024-1
Male Veteran
03:25:00
03:25:00
72
Veteran
Male
72
Mixed Teams
Alpha Betas
03:25:02
3
25.2 km/h
A
03:25:00
81
2322-2
Ryan BENNEWITH
Ryan BENNEWITH #2322-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:25:09
03:25:09
73
Sub-Vet
Male
73
Elite Men
Zini
03:25:12
14
25.2 km/h
B
03:25:09
82
2404-2
Nicholas LAMBRECHT
Nicholas LAMBRECHT #2404-2
Male Open
03:25:12
03:25:12
74
Open
Male
74
Elite Men
KAPSAFRIPOL08-The Block and the Chip
03:25:13
15
25.1 km/h
B
03:25:12
83
2322-1
Chris BRITS
Chris BRITS #2322-1
Male Open
03:25:12
03:25:12
75
Open
Male
75
Elite Men
Zini
03:25:12
14
25.1 km/h
B
03:25:12
84
2404-1
Karl LAMBRECHT
Karl LAMBRECHT #2404-1
Male Master
03:25:13
03:25:13
76
Master
Male
76
Elite Men
KAPSAFRIPOL08-The Block and the Chip
03:25:13
15
25.1 km/h
B
03:25:13
85
2135-1
Christopher STEINBACH
Christopher STEINBACH #2135-1
Male Veteran
03:25:42
03:25:42
77
Veteran
Male
77
Veteran Men
KAPPGB01-Stein & Wine
03:25:42
5
25.1 km/h
A
03:25:42
86
2135-2
Christopher PEPPER
Christopher PEPPER #2135-2
Male Master
03:25:42
03:25:42
78
Master
Male
78
Veteran Men
KAPPGB01-Stein & Wine
03:25:42
5
25.1 km/h
A
03:25:42
87
2219-2
Jordan TAYLOR
Jordan TAYLOR #2219-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:27:03
03:27:03
79
Sub-Vet
Male
79
Sub-Vet Men
Ace Cycles 2
03:27:03
7
24.9 km/h
B
03:27:03
88
2219-1
Nick DICKENS
Nick DICKENS #2219-1
Male Veteran
03:27:03
03:27:03
80
Veteran
Male
80
Sub-Vet Men
Ace Cycles 2
03:27:03
7
24.9 km/h
B
03:27:03
89
2420-2
Francois PIENAAR
Francois PIENAAR #2420-2
Male Veteran
03:29:04
03:29:04
81
Veteran
Male
81
Special Solo
KAP Restonic 17 - Vets
03:29:04
3
24.7 km/h
C
03:29:04
90
2424-1
Jason DAVIES
Jason DAVIES #2424-1
Male Veteran
03:30:14
03:30:14
82
Veteran
Male
82
Veteran Men
The Steezy Boys
03:30:18
6
24.5 km/h
B
03:30:14
91
2257-1
Nigel TONKIN
Nigel TONKIN #2257-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:30:16
03:30:16
83
Sub-Vet
Male
83
Sub-Vet Men
Waterra
03:30:21
8
24.5 km/h
B
03:30:16
92
2424-2
David BAKER
David BAKER #2424-2
Male Veteran
03:30:18
03:30:18
84
Veteran
Male
84
Veteran Men
The Steezy Boys
03:30:18
6
24.5 km/h
B
03:30:18
93
2257-2
Jason PACHON
Jason PACHON #2257-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:30:21
03:30:21
85
Sub-Vet
Male
85
Sub-Vet Men
Waterra
03:30:21
8
24.5 km/h
B
03:30:21
94
2078-1
Daniel OTTO
Daniel OTTO #2078-1
Male Master
03:31:39
03:31:39
86
Master
Male
86
Solo Men
Solo daniel otto
03:31:39
14
24.4 km/h
B
03:31:39
96
2154-2
Gavin WILKINSON
Gavin WILKINSON #2154-2
Male Master
03:31:43
03:31:43
87
Master
Male
87
Mixed Teams
Soil 2 Soul
03:31:43
4
24.4 km/h
A
03:31:43
97
2036-2
Jasper MOCKE
Jasper MOCKE #2036-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:32:05
03:32:05
88
Sub-Vet
Male
88
Special Solo
Mocol
03:32:05
4
24.3 km/h
B
03:32:05
98
2237-1
Axel POSER
Axel POSER #2237-1
Male Master
03:32:06
03:32:06
89
Master
Male
89
Solo Men
Solo Axel Poser
03:32:06
15
24.3 km/h
B
03:32:06
99
2324-1
Justin VAN DER LINDE
Justin VAN DER LINDE #2324-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:32:11
03:32:11
90
Sub-Vet
Male
90
Sub-Vet Men
Like2Bike
03:32:11
9
24.3 km/h
B
03:32:11
100
2324-2
Henri DE KOCK
Henri DE KOCK #2324-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:32:11
03:32:11
91
Sub-Vet
Male
91
Sub-Vet Men
Like2Bike
03:32:11
9
24.3 km/h
B
03:32:11
101
2241-1
Wayne TARR
Wayne TARR #2241-1
Male Master
03:32:35
03:32:35
92
Master
Male
92
Veteran Men
GIANT SOUTH COAST
03:32:35
7
24.3 km/h
B
03:32:35
102
2241-2
Hilton WESTERDALE
Hilton WESTERDALE #2241-2
Male Veteran
03:32:35
03:32:35
93
Veteran
Male
93
Veteran Men
GIANT SOUTH COAST
03:32:35
7
24.3 km/h
B
03:32:35
103
2137-2
Per LOFSTRAND
Per LOFSTRAND #2137-2
Male Master
03:32:36
03:32:36
94
Master
Male
94
Master Men
Team Dromax
03:32:38
3
24.3 km/h
B
03:32:36
104
2113-1
Conrad DU TOIT
Conrad DU TOIT #2113-1
Male E-Bike
03:32:37
03:32:37
95
E-Bike
Male
95
E-Bike Solo
Solo Dutoit
03:32:37
1
24.3 km/h
G
03:32:37
105
2137-1
Kobus VENTER
Kobus VENTER #2137-1
Male Master
03:32:38
03:32:38
96
Master
Male
96
Master Men
Team Dromax
03:32:38
3
24.3 km/h
B
03:32:38
106
2290-1
Shane CHORLEY
Shane CHORLEY #2290-1
Male Veteran
03:33:16
03:33:16
97
Veteran
Male
97
Veteran Men
GingerBush
03:33:18
8
24.2 km/h
B
03:33:16
107
2116-1
Darryll HARDING
Darryll HARDING #2116-1
Male Master
03:33:17
03:33:17
98
Master
Male
98
Veteran Men
Canis Majoris
03:33:23
9
24.2 km/h
B
03:33:17
108
2290-2
Henry BUSHNEY
Henry BUSHNEY #2290-2
Male Master
03:33:18
03:33:18
99
Master
Male
99
Veteran Men
GingerBush
03:33:18
8
24.2 km/h
B
03:33:18
109
2116-2
Adam SCOTT
Adam SCOTT #2116-2
Male Veteran
03:33:23
03:33:23
100
Veteran
Male
100
Veteran Men
Canis Majoris
03:33:23
9
24.2 km/h
B
03:33:23
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 2 of 14 (690 items)
© 2023