ALZU MTB Sunday Morning
08/11/2020
Results
Details
Links
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
68km
35km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (95 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
Finish
2045
Eshard MOTHAPO
Eshard MOTHAPO #2045
Male 19-39
DNS
DNS
19-39
Male
68km A
29
2067
Adele SENEKAL
Adele SENEKAL #2067
Female 40+
02:43:05
02:43:05
1
(3)
40+
1
Female
3
Finished
25.0 km/h
68km A
02:43:05
45
2312
Michelle NIEMAND
Michelle NIEMAND #2312
Female 40+
03:05:31
03:05:31
2
(8)
40+
2
Female
8
Finished
22.0 km/h
68km A
03:05:31
48
2078
Karin VAN EEDEN
Karin VAN EEDEN #2078
Female 40+
03:07:11
03:07:11
3
(10)
40+
3
Female
10
Finished
21.8 km/h
68km A
03:07:11
49
2050
Wendy NEL
Wendy NEL #2050
Female 40+
03:07:12
03:07:12
4
(11)
40+
4
Female
11
Finished
21.8 km/h
68km A
03:07:12
72
2069
Dominique SMITH
Dominique SMITH #2069
Female 40+
03:34:07
03:34:07
5
(15)
40+
5
Female
15
Finished
19.1 km/h
68km B
03:34:07
75
2079
Marlien VAN EEDEN
Marlien VAN EEDEN #2079
Female 40+
03:39:33
03:39:33
6
(16)
40+
6
Female
16
Finished
18.6 km/h
68km B
03:39:33
78
2012
Charlene COETZEE
Charlene COETZEE #2012
Female 40+
04:29:08
04:29:08
7
(17)
40+
7
Female
17
Finished
15.2 km/h
68km B
04:29:08
79
2048
Sindy NAGEL
Sindy NAGEL #2048
Female 40+
04:29:10
04:29:10
8
(18)
40+
8
Female
18
Finished
15.2 km/h
68km B
04:29:10
2081
Mia VAN ROOYEN
Mia VAN ROOYEN #2081
Female 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Female
68km A
4
2019
Brand DU PLESSIS
Brand DU PLESSIS #2019
Male 40+
02:01:29
02:01:29
1
(4)
40+
1
Male
4
Finished
33.6 km/h
68km A
02:01:29
6
2059
Andre POTGIETER
Andre POTGIETER #2059
Male 40+
02:02:58
02:02:58
2
(6)
40+
2
Male
6
Finished
33.2 km/h
68km A
02:02:58
13
2066
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #2066
Male 40+
02:12:22
02:12:22
3
(12)
40+
3
Male
12
Finished
30.8 km/h
68km A
02:12:22
16
2033
Willie HORN
Willie HORN #2033
Male 40+
02:18:10
02:18:10
4
(15)
40+
4
Male
15
Finished
29.5 km/h
68km A
02:18:10
18
2018
Abrie DU PLESSIS
Abrie DU PLESSIS #2018
Male 40+
02:19:04
02:19:04
5
(17)
40+
5
Male
17
Finished
29.3 km/h
68km A
02:19:04
19
2044
Johan August MOLLER
Johan August MOLLER #2044
Male 40+
02:19:08
02:19:08
6
(18)
40+
6
Male
18
Finished
29.3 km/h
68km A
02:19:08
24
2090
Sp WATTS
Sp WATTS #2090
Male 40+
02:29:27
02:29:27
7
(22)
40+
7
Male
22
Finished
27.3 km/h
68km A
02:29:27
26
2052
Johan ODENDAAL
Johan ODENDAAL #2052
Male 40+
02:38:19
02:38:19
8
(24)
40+
8
Male
24
Finished
25.8 km/h
68km A
02:38:19
30
18
Eugene DE BRUYN
Eugene DE BRUYN #18
Male 40+
02:45:22
02:45:22
9
(27)
40+
9
Male
27
Finished
24.7 km/h
68km A
02:45:22
31
2017
Bertus DREYER
Bertus DREYER #2017
Male 40+
02:46:02
02:46:02
10
(28)
40+
10
Male
28
Finished
24.6 km/h
68km A
02:46:02
33
2075
Willie VAN DER HEIDE
Willie VAN DER HEIDE #2075
Male 40+
02:51:30
02:51:30
11
(29)
40+
11
Male
29
Finished
23.8 km/h
68km B
02:51:30
35
2421
Shane VERWEY
Shane VERWEY #2421
Male 40+
02:55:06
02:55:06
12
(30)
40+
12
Male
30
Finished
23.3 km/h
68km A
02:55:06
36
2061
Leon PRINSLOO
Leon PRINSLOO #2061
Male 40+
02:59:00
02:59:00
13
(31)
40+
13
Male
31
Finished
22.8 km/h
68km B
02:59:00
37
2082
Johan VAN TONDER
Johan VAN TONDER #2082
Male 40+
03:01:10
03:01:10
14
(32)
40+
14
Male
32
Finished
22.5 km/h
68km B
03:01:10
42
2068
Dries SMIT
Dries SMIT #2068
Male 40+
03:04:38
03:04:38
15
(35)
40+
15
Male
35
Finished
22.1 km/h
68km A
03:04:38
43
2350
Pieter HOLLEBRANDSE
Pieter HOLLEBRANDSE #2350
Male 40+
03:04:50
03:04:50
16
(36)
40+
16
Male
36
Finished
22.1 km/h
68km B
03:04:50
44
2285
Jeremy NIEMAND
Jeremy NIEMAND #2285
Male 40+
03:05:30
03:05:30
17
(37)
40+
17
Male
37
Finished
22.0 km/h
68km A
03:05:30
54
2039
Frans KRUGER
Frans KRUGER #2039
Male 40+
03:12:47
03:12:47
18
(42)
40+
18
Male
42
Finished
21.2 km/h
68km B
03:12:47
55
2073
Christian TOUR
Christian TOUR #2073
Male 40+
03:12:51
03:12:51
19
(43)
40+
19
Male
43
Finished
21.2 km/h
68km B
03:12:51
56
2032
Roger HENRIQUES
Roger HENRIQUES #2032
Male 40+
03:13:05
03:13:05
20
(44)
40+
20
Male
44
Finished
21.1 km/h
68km B
03:13:05
58
2036
Neville JOAO
Neville JOAO #2036
Male 40+
03:22:52
03:22:52
21
(46)
40+
21
Male
46
Finished
20.1 km/h
68km A
03:22:52
59
2043
Marius MELLET
Marius MELLET #2043
Male 40+
03:23:06
03:23:06
22
(47)
40+
22
Male
47
Finished
20.1 km/h
68km B
03:23:06
60
2020
Kobus DU PLESSIS
Kobus DU PLESSIS #2020
Male 40+
03:23:08
03:23:08
23
(48)
40+
23
Male
48
Finished
20.1 km/h
68km B
03:23:08
62
2024
Chris ERASMUS
Chris ERASMUS #2024
Male 40+
03:27:06
03:27:06
24
(50)
40+
24
Male
50
Finished
19.7 km/h
68km B
03:27:06
65
2030
Pieter GROBBELAAR
Pieter GROBBELAAR #2030
Male 40+
03:29:05
03:29:05
25
(52)
40+
25
Male
52
Finished
19.5 km/h
68km B
03:29:05
67
2010
Muchemwa Cha CHALI
Muchemwa Cha CHALI #2010
Male 40+
03:30:34
03:30:34
26
(54)
40+
26
Male
54
Finished
19.4 km/h
68km A
03:30:34
68
2459
Andrew CHAS
Andrew CHAS #2459
Male 40+
03:33:58
03:33:58
27
(55)
40+
27
Male
55
Finished
19.1 km/h
68km B
03:33:58
69
2458
Hardus KOTZE
Hardus KOTZE #2458
Male 40+
03:33:59
03:33:59
28
(56)
40+
28
Male
56
Finished
19.1 km/h
68km B
03:33:59
2460
Arthur HAMMOND
Arthur HAMMOND #2460
Male 40+
DNF
DNF
40+
Male
Started
68km B
2085
Jaco VAN VUUREN
Jaco VAN VUUREN #2085
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Male
68km A
2016
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #2016
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Male
68km A
2026
Giles FOURIE
Giles FOURIE #2026
Male 40+
DNS
DNS
40+
Male
68km A
41
2084
Sonja VAN TONDER
Sonja VAN TONDER #2084
Female EBike
03:03:38
03:03:38
1
(7)
EBike
1
Female
7
Finished
22.2 km/h
68km B
03:03:38
51
2080
Gerda VAN NIEKERK
Gerda VAN NIEKERK #2080
Female Tandem
03:10:34
03:10:34
2
(12)
Tandem
2
Female
12
Finished
21.4 km/h
68km A
03:10:34
50
2064
Jacques ROSSOUW
Jacques ROSSOUW #2064
Male Tandem
03:10:34
03:10:34
1
(39)
Tandem
1
Male
39
Finished
21.4 km/h
68km A
03:10:34
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (95 items)
© 2023