ALZU MTB Saturday Morning event
07/11/2020
Results
Details
Links
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
68km E-Bike
35km E-Bike
68km
35km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (149 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
Start Time
Finish
99
121
Morne ROSSOUW
Morne ROSSOUW #121
Male 19-39
03:20:40
03:20:40
26
(82)
19-39
26
Male
82
Finished
20.3 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:20:40
98
151
Petru VENTER
Petru VENTER #151
Male 40+
03:20:14
03:20:14
56
(81)
40+
56
Male
81
Finished
20.4 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:20:14
97
157
Raymond WELDING
Raymond WELDING #157
Male 19-39
03:19:49
03:19:49
25
(80)
19-39
25
Male
80
Finished
20.4 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:19:49
96
158
Rechell WILLS
Rechell WILLS #158
Female 40+
03:18:55
03:18:55
11
(17)
40+
11
Female
17
Finished
20.5 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:18:55
95
77
Gerhard LOUWRENS
Gerhard LOUWRENS #77
Male 40+
03:18:50
03:18:50
55
(79)
40+
55
Male
79
Finished
20.5 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:18:50
94
127
Hansie SMIT
Hansie SMIT #127
Male 40+
03:18:28
03:18:28
54
(78)
40+
54
Male
78
Finished
20.6 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:18:28
93
88
Andrew MILLER
Andrew MILLER #88
Male 40+
03:17:40
03:17:40
53
(77)
40+
53
Male
77
Finished
20.6 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:17:40
92
122
Jenece ROWE
Jenece ROWE #122
Female 19-39
03:17:39
03:17:39
6
(16)
19-39
6
Female
16
Finished
20.6 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:17:39
91
58
Riaan KALP
Riaan KALP #58
Male 40+
03:17:11
03:17:11
52
(76)
40+
52
Male
76
Finished
20.7 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:17:11
90
126
Jabu SIMBINI
Jabu SIMBINI #126
Male 40+
03:17:02
03:17:02
51
(75)
40+
51
Male
75
Finished
20.7 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:17:02
89
496
Kobus DU PLESSIS
Kobus DU PLESSIS #496
Male 40+
03:16:51
03:16:51
50
(74)
40+
50
Male
74
Finished
20.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:16:51
88
86
Marius MELLET
Marius MELLET #86
Male 40+
03:16:48
03:16:48
49
(73)
40+
49
Male
73
Finished
20.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:16:48
87
106
Cindy PELSER
Cindy PELSER #106
Female 40+
03:16:30
03:16:30
10
(15)
40+
10
Female
15
Finished
20.8 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:16:30
86
87
Nathi MHLONGO
Nathi MHLONGO #87
Male 19-39
03:14:42
03:14:42
24
(72)
19-39
24
Male
72
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:14:42
85
451
Fine KARSTEN
Fine KARSTEN #451
Male 40+
03:14:30
03:14:30
48
(71)
40+
48
Male
71
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:14:30
84
54
Hanlie HOLTSHAUZEN
Hanlie HOLTSHAUZEN #54
Female 40+
03:14:30
03:14:30
9
(14)
40+
9
Female
14
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:14:30
83
42
Morne FOURIE
Morne FOURIE #42
Male 40+
03:14:27
03:14:27
47
(70)
40+
47
Male
70
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:14:27
82
107
James PENGELLEY
James PENGELLEY #107
Male 40+
03:14:14
03:14:14
46
(69)
40+
46
Male
69
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:14:14
81
70
Johnny Labus LABUSCHAGNE
Johnny Labus LABUSCHAGNE #70
Male 19-39
03:14:03
03:14:03
23
(68)
19-39
23
Male
68
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:14:03
80
139
Thinus VAN DER MERWE
Thinus VAN DER MERWE #139
Male 40+
03:14:03
03:14:03
45
(67)
40+
45
Male
67
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:14:03
79
69
Chantelle LABUSCHAGNE
Chantelle LABUSCHAGNE #69
Female 19-39
03:14:02
03:14:02
5
(13)
19-39
5
Female
13
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:14:02
78
35
Marius ENGELBRECHT
Marius ENGELBRECHT #35
Male 19-39
03:13:09
03:13:09
22
(66)
19-39
22
Male
66
Finished
21.1 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:13:09
77
36
Pierre ENGELBRECHT
Pierre ENGELBRECHT #36
Male 40+
03:13:09
03:13:09
44
(65)
40+
44
Male
65
Finished
21.1 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:13:09
76
460
Conscious MAHLABA
Conscious MAHLABA #460
Male 19-39
03:12:59
03:12:59
21
(64)
19-39
21
Male
64
Finished
21.1 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:12:59
75
109
Tertius Post POSTHUMUS
Tertius Post POSTHUMUS #109
Male 19-39
03:12:25
03:12:25
20
(63)
19-39
20
Male
63
Finished
21.2 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:12:25
74
12
Andre KRUGER
Andre KRUGER #12
Male 19-39
03:10:53
03:10:53
19
(62)
19-39
19
Male
62
Finished
21.4 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:10:53
73
150
Fanus VENTER
Fanus VENTER #150
Male 19-39
03:09:36
03:09:36
18
(61)
19-39
18
Male
61
Finished
21.5 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:09:36
72
6
Helette BOTES
Helette BOTES #6
Female 19-39
03:09:08
03:09:08
4
(12)
19-39
4
Female
12
Finished
21.6 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:09:08
71
101
Sammy NKABINDE
Sammy NKABINDE #101
Male 19-39
03:08:51
03:08:51
17
(60)
19-39
17
Male
60
Finished
21.6 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:08:51
70
146
Renier VAN NIEKERK
Renier VAN NIEKERK #146
Male 40+
03:08:35
03:08:35
43
(59)
40+
43
Male
59
Finished
21.6 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:08:35
69
57
Liezl JACOBS
Liezl JACOBS #57
Female 19-39
03:08:20
03:08:20
3
(11)
19-39
3
Female
11
Finished
21.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:08:20
68
11
Retha BRITZ
Retha BRITZ #11
Female 40+
03:07:24
03:07:24
8
(10)
40+
8
Female
10
Finished
21.8 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:07:24
67
41
Frikkie FOURIE
Frikkie FOURIE #41
Male 40+
03:07:23
03:07:23
42
(58)
40+
42
Male
58
Finished
21.8 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:07:23
66
37
Rian ENGELBRECHT
Rian ENGELBRECHT #37
Male 40+
03:06:20
03:06:20
41
(57)
40+
41
Male
57
Finished
21.9 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:06:20
65
472
Steve MALAN
Steve MALAN #472
Male 19-39
03:04:57
03:04:57
16
(56)
19-39
16
Male
56
Finished
22.1 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:04:57
64
51
Craig HILL
Craig HILL #51
Male 40+
03:04:56
03:04:56
40
(55)
40+
40
Male
55
Finished
22.1 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:04:56
63
473
Adriaan VAN DER BERG
Adriaan VAN DER BERG #473
Male 19-39
03:04:53
03:04:53
15
(54)
19-39
15
Male
54
Finished
22.1 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:04:53
62
104
Keith PARKIN
Keith PARKIN #104
Male 40+
03:04:53
03:04:53
39
(53)
40+
39
Male
53
Finished
22.1 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:04:53
61
91
Coenraad MOOLMAN
Coenraad MOOLMAN #91
Male 40+
03:04:01
03:04:01
38
(52)
40+
38
Male
52
Finished
22.2 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:04:01
60
149
Dawie VENTER
Dawie VENTER #149
Male 40+
03:03:33
03:03:33
37
(51)
40+
37
Male
51
Finished
22.2 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:03:33
59
152
Wessel VENTER
Wessel VENTER #152
Male 40+
03:03:30
03:03:30
36
(50)
40+
36
Male
50
Finished
22.2 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:03:30
58
74
Jonathan LENNOX
Jonathan LENNOX #74
Male 40+
03:03:24
03:03:24
35
(49)
40+
35
Male
49
Finished
22.2 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:03:24
57
15
Albert CLAASSENS
Albert CLAASSENS #15
Male 19-39
03:02:46
03:02:46
14
(48)
19-39
14
Male
48
Finished
22.3 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:02:46
56
67
Colin KRUGER
Colin KRUGER #67
Male 40+
03:01:34
03:01:34
34
(47)
40+
34
Male
47
Finished
22.5 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:01:34
55
143
Marlene VAN HEERDEN
Marlene VAN HEERDEN #143
Female 40+
03:01:32
03:01:32
7
(9)
40+
7
Female
9
Finished
22.5 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:01:32
54
61
Kim KOHL
Kim KOHL #61
Female 40+
03:01:29
03:01:29
6
(8)
40+
6
Female
8
Finished
22.5 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:01:29
53
76
Hendrik LOUW
Hendrik LOUW #76
Male 40+
03:00:37
03:00:37
33
(46)
40+
33
Male
46
Finished
22.6 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:00:37
52
142
Paul VAN DYK
Paul VAN DYK #142
Male 40+
03:00:18
03:00:18
32
(45)
40+
32
Male
45
Finished
22.6 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:00:18
51
63
Christo KROON
Christo KROON #63
Male 19-39
03:00:02
03:00:02
13
(44)
19-39
13
Male
44
Finished
22.7 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:00:02
50
22
Jacques DE VILLIERS
Jacques DE VILLIERS #22
Male 19-39
02:59:37
02:59:37
12
(43)
19-39
12
Male
43
Finished
22.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:59:37
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (149 items)
© 2023