ALZU MTB Saturday Morning event
07/11/2020
Results
Details
Links
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
68km E-Bike
35km E-Bike
68km
35km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (149 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
Start Time
Finish
44
124
Riaan SCHOEMAN
Riaan SCHOEMAN #124
Male 40+
02:56:21
02:56:21
29
(38)
40+
29
Male
38
Finished
23.1 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:56:21
46
99
Hennie NEL
Hennie NEL #99
Male 40+
02:58:55
02:58:55
30
(40)
40+
30
Male
40
Finished
22.8 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:58:55
47
111
Johan POTGIETER
Johan POTGIETER #111
Male 40+
02:59:20
02:59:20
31
(41)
40+
31
Male
41
Finished
22.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:59:20
52
142
Paul VAN DYK
Paul VAN DYK #142
Male 40+
03:00:18
03:00:18
32
(45)
40+
32
Male
45
Finished
22.6 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:00:18
53
76
Hendrik LOUW
Hendrik LOUW #76
Male 40+
03:00:37
03:00:37
33
(46)
40+
33
Male
46
Finished
22.6 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:00:37
56
67
Colin KRUGER
Colin KRUGER #67
Male 40+
03:01:34
03:01:34
34
(47)
40+
34
Male
47
Finished
22.5 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:01:34
58
74
Jonathan LENNOX
Jonathan LENNOX #74
Male 40+
03:03:24
03:03:24
35
(49)
40+
35
Male
49
Finished
22.2 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:03:24
59
152
Wessel VENTER
Wessel VENTER #152
Male 40+
03:03:30
03:03:30
36
(50)
40+
36
Male
50
Finished
22.2 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:03:30
60
149
Dawie VENTER
Dawie VENTER #149
Male 40+
03:03:33
03:03:33
37
(51)
40+
37
Male
51
Finished
22.2 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:03:33
61
91
Coenraad MOOLMAN
Coenraad MOOLMAN #91
Male 40+
03:04:01
03:04:01
38
(52)
40+
38
Male
52
Finished
22.2 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:04:01
62
104
Keith PARKIN
Keith PARKIN #104
Male 40+
03:04:53
03:04:53
39
(53)
40+
39
Male
53
Finished
22.1 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:04:53
64
51
Craig HILL
Craig HILL #51
Male 40+
03:04:56
03:04:56
40
(55)
40+
40
Male
55
Finished
22.1 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:04:56
66
37
Rian ENGELBRECHT
Rian ENGELBRECHT #37
Male 40+
03:06:20
03:06:20
41
(57)
40+
41
Male
57
Finished
21.9 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:06:20
67
41
Frikkie FOURIE
Frikkie FOURIE #41
Male 40+
03:07:23
03:07:23
42
(58)
40+
42
Male
58
Finished
21.8 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:07:23
70
146
Renier VAN NIEKERK
Renier VAN NIEKERK #146
Male 40+
03:08:35
03:08:35
43
(59)
40+
43
Male
59
Finished
21.6 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:08:35
77
36
Pierre ENGELBRECHT
Pierre ENGELBRECHT #36
Male 40+
03:13:09
03:13:09
44
(65)
40+
44
Male
65
Finished
21.1 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:13:09
80
139
Thinus VAN DER MERWE
Thinus VAN DER MERWE #139
Male 40+
03:14:03
03:14:03
45
(67)
40+
45
Male
67
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:14:03
82
107
James PENGELLEY
James PENGELLEY #107
Male 40+
03:14:14
03:14:14
46
(69)
40+
46
Male
69
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:14:14
83
42
Morne FOURIE
Morne FOURIE #42
Male 40+
03:14:27
03:14:27
47
(70)
40+
47
Male
70
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:14:27
85
451
Fine KARSTEN
Fine KARSTEN #451
Male 40+
03:14:30
03:14:30
48
(71)
40+
48
Male
71
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:14:30
88
86
Marius MELLET
Marius MELLET #86
Male 40+
03:16:48
03:16:48
49
(73)
40+
49
Male
73
Finished
20.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:16:48
89
496
Kobus DU PLESSIS
Kobus DU PLESSIS #496
Male 40+
03:16:51
03:16:51
50
(74)
40+
50
Male
74
Finished
20.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:16:51
90
126
Jabu SIMBINI
Jabu SIMBINI #126
Male 40+
03:17:02
03:17:02
51
(75)
40+
51
Male
75
Finished
20.7 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:17:02
91
58
Riaan KALP
Riaan KALP #58
Male 40+
03:17:11
03:17:11
52
(76)
40+
52
Male
76
Finished
20.7 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:17:11
93
88
Andrew MILLER
Andrew MILLER #88
Male 40+
03:17:40
03:17:40
53
(77)
40+
53
Male
77
Finished
20.6 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:17:40
94
127
Hansie SMIT
Hansie SMIT #127
Male 40+
03:18:28
03:18:28
54
(78)
40+
54
Male
78
Finished
20.6 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:18:28
95
77
Gerhard LOUWRENS
Gerhard LOUWRENS #77
Male 40+
03:18:50
03:18:50
55
(79)
40+
55
Male
79
Finished
20.5 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:18:50
98
151
Petru VENTER
Petru VENTER #151
Male 40+
03:20:14
03:20:14
56
(81)
40+
56
Male
81
Finished
20.4 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:20:14
100
48
Francois HEFER
Francois HEFER #48
Male 40+
03:20:52
03:20:52
57
(83)
40+
57
Male
83
Finished
20.3 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:20:52
102
457
Alan BUCHANAN
Alan BUCHANAN #457
Male 40+
03:20:58
03:20:58
58
(85)
40+
58
Male
85
Finished
20.3 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:20:58
103
50
Spanny HIDALGO SOUTO
Spanny HIDALGO SOUTO #50
Male 40+
03:21:25
03:21:25
59
(86)
40+
59
Male
86
Finished
20.3 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:21:25
104
154
Tjhilorho SINDANE
Tjhilorho SINDANE #154
Male 40+
03:21:27
03:21:27
60
(87)
40+
60
Male
87
Finished
20.3 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:21:27
105
53
Gerhard HOLTSHAUZEN
Gerhard HOLTSHAUZEN #53
Male 40+
03:21:38
03:21:38
61
(88)
40+
61
Male
88
Finished
20.2 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:21:38
107
30
Riaan DU PREEZ
Riaan DU PREEZ #30
Male 40+
03:21:41
03:21:41
62
(89)
40+
62
Male
89
Finished
20.2 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:21:41
112
17
Shane DE BEER
Shane DE BEER #17
Male 40+
03:23:42
03:23:42
63
(92)
40+
63
Male
92
Finished
20.0 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:23:42
114
95
Veli MTHETHWA
Veli MTHETHWA #95
Male 40+
03:26:08
03:26:08
64
(94)
40+
64
Male
94
Finished
19.8 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:26:08
117
102
Tando NKUNJANA
Tando NKUNJANA #102
Male 40+
03:27:46
03:27:46
65
(96)
40+
65
Male
96
Finished
19.6 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:27:46
119
137
Jean VAN DER MERWE
Jean VAN DER MERWE #137
Male 40+
03:28:00
03:28:00
66
(97)
40+
66
Male
97
Finished
19.6 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:28:00
122
467
Lukas VAN ROOYEN
Lukas VAN ROOYEN #467
Male 40+
03:30:15
03:30:15
67
(98)
40+
67
Male
98
Finished
19.4 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:30:15
126
19
Hendri De Cr DE CRUZ
Hendri De Cr DE CRUZ #19
Male 40+
03:31:25
03:31:25
68
(99)
40+
68
Male
99
Finished
19.3 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:31:25
127
81
Mhlangano MAGAGULA
Mhlangano MAGAGULA #81
Male 40+
03:33:44
03:33:44
69
(100)
40+
69
Male
100
Finished
19.1 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:33:44
135
21
Hendrik DE MEYER
Hendrik DE MEYER #21
Male 40+
03:48:30
03:48:30
70
(105)
40+
70
Male
105
Finished
17.9 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:48:30
138
94
Leboke MPHELA
Leboke MPHELA #94
Male 40+
03:50:03
03:50:03
71
(107)
40+
71
Male
107
Finished
17.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:50:03
140
66
Chris KRUGER
Chris KRUGER #66
Male 40+
04:04:26
04:04:26
72
(109)
40+
72
Male
109
Finished
16.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
04:04:26
142
156
Charles WEISS
Charles WEISS #156
Male 40+
04:06:48
04:06:48
73
(110)
40+
73
Male
110
Finished
16.5 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
04:06:48
143
89
George MOLEMI
George MOLEMI #89
Male 40+
04:07:50
04:07:50
74
(111)
40+
74
Male
111
Finished
16.5 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
04:07:50
144
118
Rudi RAUTENBACH
Rudi RAUTENBACH #118
Male 40+
04:15:57
04:15:57
75
(112)
40+
75
Male
112
Finished
15.9 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
04:15:57
145
79
Jerry MABUZA
Jerry MABUZA #79
Male 40+
04:17:01
04:17:01
76
(113)
40+
76
Male
113
Finished
15.9 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
04:17:01
43
141
Bernike VAN DYK
Bernike VAN DYK #141
Female 19-39
02:56:18
02:56:18
1
(6)
19-39
1
Female
6
Finished
23.1 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:56:18
49
159
Anna WOOD
Anna WOOD #159
Female 19-39
02:59:36
02:59:36
2
(7)
19-39
2
Female
7
Finished
22.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:59:36
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (149 items)
© 2023