ALZU MTB Saturday Morning event
07/11/2020
Results
Details
Links
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
68km E-Bike
35km E-Bike
68km
35km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (149 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Wave
Start Time
Finish
18
123
Neil SANDAY
Neil SANDAY #123
Male 19-39
02:39:47
02:39:47
3
(18)
19-39
3
Male
18
Finished
25.5 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:39:47
92
122
Jenece ROWE
Jenece ROWE #122
Female 19-39
03:17:39
03:17:39
6
(16)
19-39
6
Female
16
Finished
20.6 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:17:39
99
121
Morne ROSSOUW
Morne ROSSOUW #121
Male 19-39
03:20:40
03:20:40
26
(82)
19-39
26
Male
82
Finished
20.3 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:20:40
2
119
Chris REYNEKE
Chris REYNEKE #119
Male 40+
02:17:17
02:17:17
2
(2)
40+
2
Male
2
Finished
29.7 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:17:17
144
118
Rudi RAUTENBACH
Rudi RAUTENBACH #118
Male 40+
04:15:57
04:15:57
75
(112)
40+
75
Male
112
Finished
15.9 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
04:15:57
39
116
Francois PRINSLOO
Francois PRINSLOO #116
Male 40+
02:52:43
02:52:43
28
(36)
40+
28
Male
36
Finished
23.6 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:52:43
19
115
Cp PRINSLOO
Cp PRINSLOO #115
Male 40+
02:40:10
02:40:10
16
(19)
40+
16
Male
19
Finished
25.5 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:40:10
47
111
Johan POTGIETER
Johan POTGIETER #111
Male 40+
02:59:20
02:59:20
31
(41)
40+
31
Male
41
Finished
22.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:59:20
75
109
Tertius Post POSTHUMUS
Tertius Post POSTHUMUS #109
Male 19-39
03:12:25
03:12:25
20
(63)
19-39
20
Male
63
Finished
21.2 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:12:25
25
108
Pine PIENAAR
Pine PIENAAR #108
Male 40+
02:44:32
02:44:32
20
(24)
40+
20
Male
24
Finished
24.8 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:44:32
82
107
James PENGELLEY
James PENGELLEY #107
Male 40+
03:14:14
03:14:14
46
(69)
40+
46
Male
69
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:14:14
87
106
Cindy PELSER
Cindy PELSER #106
Female 40+
03:16:30
03:16:30
10
(15)
40+
10
Female
15
Finished
20.8 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:16:30
17
105
Hennie PELSER
Hennie PELSER #105
Male 40+
02:39:41
02:39:41
15
(17)
40+
15
Male
17
Finished
25.5 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:39:41
62
104
Keith PARKIN
Keith PARKIN #104
Male 40+
03:04:53
03:04:53
39
(53)
40+
39
Male
53
Finished
22.1 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:04:53
110
103
Annette OOSTHUIZEN
Annette OOSTHUIZEN #103
Female 40+
03:23:03
03:23:03
13
(19)
40+
13
Female
19
Finished
20.1 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:23:03
117
102
Tando NKUNJANA
Tando NKUNJANA #102
Male 40+
03:27:46
03:27:46
65
(96)
40+
65
Male
96
Finished
19.6 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:27:46
71
101
Sammy NKABINDE
Sammy NKABINDE #101
Male 19-39
03:08:51
03:08:51
17
(60)
19-39
17
Male
60
Finished
21.6 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:08:51
3
100
Jacques NEL
Jacques NEL #100
Male 40+
02:18:41
02:18:41
3
(3)
40+
3
Male
3
Finished
29.4 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:18:41
46
99
Hennie NEL
Hennie NEL #99
Male 40+
02:58:55
02:58:55
30
(40)
40+
30
Male
40
Finished
22.8 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:58:55
98
Mmabatho NDHLOVU
Mmabatho NDHLOVU #98
Female 40+
DNF
DNF
40+
Female
Started
68km B
06:30:42
121
97
Linda MUIRE
Linda MUIRE #97
Female 40+
03:28:08
03:28:08
15
(24)
40+
15
Female
24
Finished
19.6 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:28:08
36
96
Jakes MUIRE
Jakes MUIRE #96
Male 40+
02:50:43
02:50:43
27
(33)
40+
27
Male
33
Finished
23.9 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:50:43
114
95
Veli MTHETHWA
Veli MTHETHWA #95
Male 40+
03:26:08
03:26:08
64
(94)
40+
64
Male
94
Finished
19.8 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:26:08
138
94
Leboke MPHELA
Leboke MPHELA #94
Male 40+
03:50:03
03:50:03
71
(107)
40+
71
Male
107
Finished
17.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:50:03
10
93
Theo MORKEL
Theo MORKEL #93
Male 40+
02:34:33
02:34:33
9
(10)
40+
9
Male
10
Finished
26.4 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:34:33
12
92
Lazaraus MORIPA
Lazaraus MORIPA #92
Male 40+
02:34:40
02:34:40
11
(12)
40+
11
Male
12
Finished
26.4 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:34:40
61
91
Coenraad MOOLMAN
Coenraad MOOLMAN #91
Male 40+
03:04:01
03:04:01
38
(52)
40+
38
Male
52
Finished
22.2 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:04:01
9
90
Jaco MONTGOMERY
Jaco MONTGOMERY #90
Male 40+
02:34:32
02:34:32
8
(9)
40+
8
Male
9
Finished
26.4 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
02:34:32
143
89
George MOLEMI
George MOLEMI #89
Male 40+
04:07:50
04:07:50
74
(111)
40+
74
Male
111
Finished
16.5 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
04:07:50
93
88
Andrew MILLER
Andrew MILLER #88
Male 40+
03:17:40
03:17:40
53
(77)
40+
53
Male
77
Finished
20.6 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:17:40
86
87
Nathi MHLONGO
Nathi MHLONGO #87
Male 19-39
03:14:42
03:14:42
24
(72)
19-39
24
Male
72
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:14:42
88
86
Marius MELLET
Marius MELLET #86
Male 40+
03:16:48
03:16:48
49
(73)
40+
49
Male
73
Finished
20.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:16:48
15
85
Wally MASHININI
Wally MASHININI #85
Male 40+
02:35:36
02:35:36
13
(15)
40+
13
Male
15
Finished
26.2 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:35:36
108
84
Brighton MASHAVA
Brighton MASHAVA #84
Male 19-39
03:22:41
03:22:41
28
(90)
19-39
28
Male
90
Finished
20.1 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:22:41
120
83
Eva MAJEWSKI
Eva MAJEWSKI #83
Female 19-39
03:28:02
03:28:02
9
(23)
19-39
9
Female
23
Finished
19.6 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:28:02
136
82
Mackson MAHLATJI
Mackson MAHLATJI #82
Male 19-39
03:48:47
03:48:47
36
(106)
19-39
36
Male
106
Finished
17.8 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:48:47
127
81
Mhlangano MAGAGULA
Mhlangano MAGAGULA #81
Male 40+
03:33:44
03:33:44
69
(100)
40+
69
Male
100
Finished
19.1 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:33:44
128
80
Mandla MAGAGULA
Mandla MAGAGULA #80
Male 19-39
03:33:48
03:33:48
32
(101)
19-39
32
Male
101
Finished
19.1 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:33:48
145
79
Jerry MABUZA
Jerry MABUZA #79
Male 40+
04:17:01
04:17:01
76
(113)
40+
76
Male
113
Finished
15.9 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
04:17:01
95
77
Gerhard LOUWRENS
Gerhard LOUWRENS #77
Male 40+
03:18:50
03:18:50
55
(79)
40+
55
Male
79
Finished
20.5 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:18:50
53
76
Hendrik LOUW
Hendrik LOUW #76
Male 40+
03:00:37
03:00:37
33
(46)
40+
33
Male
46
Finished
22.6 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:00:37
7
75
Manuel LONGUEIRA
Manuel LONGUEIRA #75
Male 40+
02:31:20
02:31:20
6
(7)
40+
6
Male
7
Finished
27.0 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
02:31:20
58
74
Jonathan LENNOX
Jonathan LENNOX #74
Male 40+
03:03:24
03:03:24
35
(49)
40+
35
Male
49
Finished
22.2 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:03:24
139
73
Marumo LEKWANKWA
Marumo LEKWANKWA #73
Male 19-39
03:53:20
03:53:20
37
(108)
19-39
37
Male
108
Finished
17.5 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:53:20
71
Steffanie LANDMAN
Steffanie LANDMAN #71
Female 19-39
DNF
DNF
19-39
Female
Finished
68km B
06:30:42
03:41:24
81
70
Johnny Labus LABUSCHAGNE
Johnny Labus LABUSCHAGNE #70
Male 19-39
03:14:03
03:14:03
23
(68)
19-39
23
Male
68
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:14:03
79
69
Chantelle LABUSCHAGNE
Chantelle LABUSCHAGNE #69
Female 19-39
03:14:02
03:14:02
5
(13)
19-39
5
Female
13
Finished
21.0 km/h
68km A
06:20:42
03:14:02
68
Colleen KRUGER
Colleen KRUGER #68
Female 40+
DNF
DNF
40+
Female
Finished
68km B
06:30:42
03:41:32
56
67
Colin KRUGER
Colin KRUGER #67
Male 40+
03:01:34
03:01:34
34
(47)
40+
34
Male
47
Finished
22.5 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
03:01:34
140
66
Chris KRUGER
Chris KRUGER #66
Male 40+
04:04:26
04:04:26
72
(109)
40+
72
Male
109
Finished
16.7 km/h
68km B
06:30:42
04:04:26
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (149 items)
© 2023