The Coolideas Cradle Mountain Trophy
24/10/2020
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Mountain Trophy Day 1
Mountain Trophy Day 2
Mountain Trophy GC
Cradle Mountain Challenge
Cradle Mountain Adventure
Mini Cradle Mountain Adventure
25km Run
15km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (232 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Stage 1
Stage 2
5487
Stephen BULLOCK
Stephen BULLOCK #5487
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
03:53:18
50
5470
Zuko MKETI
Zuko MKETI #5470
Male Sub Vet
06:34:12
06:34:12
17
(47)
Sub Vet
17
Male
47
03:53:22
02:40:49
47
5209
John MOSDELL
John MOSDELL #5209
Male Master
06:32:37
06:32:37
6
(44)
Master
6
Male
44
03:54:35
02:38:02
46
5002
Henk ADENDORFF
Henk ADENDORFF #5002
Male Veteran
06:27:32
06:27:32
9
(43)
Veteran
9
Male
43
03:54:48
02:32:44
56
5358
Mathew SMITH
Mathew SMITH #5358
Male Master
06:42:35
06:42:35
8
(53)
Master
8
Male
53
03:54:56
02:47:39
37
5196
Nolan HUNTER
Nolan HUNTER #5196
Male Sub Vet
06:05:15
06:05:15
13
(35)
Sub Vet
13
Male
35
03:54:58
02:10:17
61
5374
Louis STROEBEL
Louis STROEBEL #5374
Male Veteran
06:51:16
06:51:16
13
(57)
Veteran
13
Male
57
03:55:22
02:55:54
42
5189
Gavin HORN
Gavin HORN #5189
Male Master
06:24:05
06:24:05
3
(39)
Master
3
Male
39
03:55:33
02:28:32
40
5078
Denis CLOETE
Denis CLOETE #5078
Male Veteran
06:19:07
06:19:07
7
(37)
Veteran
7
Male
37
03:58:10
02:20:57
5283
Mike MONTEIRO
Mike MONTEIRO #5283
Male Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Male
03:58:24
5056
Robert BRIGGS
Robert BRIGGS #5056
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
03:59:25
45
5036
Garth BIANCHI
Garth BIANCHI #5036
Male Sub Vet
06:25:47
06:25:47
15
(42)
Sub Vet
15
Male
42
04:00:02
02:25:45
39
5391
Brett TREMEER
Brett TREMEER #5391
Male Sub Vet
06:14:37
06:14:37
14
(36)
Sub Vet
14
Male
36
04:00:41
02:13:56
53
5296
Martin NIENABER
Martin NIENABER #5296
Male Sub Vet
06:39:11
06:39:11
19
(50)
Sub Vet
19
Male
50
04:01:18
02:37:52
58
5109
Frans DU PLESSIS
Frans DU PLESSIS #5109
Male Sub Vet
06:48:00
06:48:00
22
(55)
Sub Vet
22
Male
55
04:01:45
02:46:15
5414
Fraser VAN DER WATT
Fraser VAN DER WATT #5414
Male Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Male
04:03:17
60
5328
Luigi RAGNI
Luigi RAGNI #5328
Male Veteran
06:51:12
06:51:12
12
(56)
Veteran
12
Male
56
04:03:25
02:47:47
43
5228
Ivan KRUGER
Ivan KRUGER #5228
Male Master
06:25:06
06:25:06
4
(40)
Master
4
Male
40
04:03:55
02:21:11
44
5289
Anton MYBURGH
Anton MYBURGH #5289
Male Master
06:25:15
06:25:15
5
(41)
Master
5
Male
41
04:03:56
02:21:18
5309
Francois PIGUET
Francois PIGUET #5309
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
04:04:27
51
5007
George ARNOLD
George ARNOLD #5007
Male Sub Vet
06:37:17
06:37:17
18
(48)
Sub Vet
18
Male
48
04:06:12
02:31:04
68
5067
Richard BUTT
Richard BUTT #5067
Male Master
06:57:04
06:57:04
10
(64)
Master
10
Male
64
04:07:15
02:49:48
49
5371
Louis STEYN
Louis STEYN #5371
Male Sub Vet
06:33:41
06:33:41
16
(46)
Sub Vet
16
Male
46
04:07:29
02:26:12
5439
Brian WEBBER
Brian WEBBER #5439
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
04:09:08
5046
Nicky BOSCH
Nicky BOSCH #5046
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
04:09:21
5514
Mellis WALKER
Mellis WALKER #5514
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
04:10:35
57
5083
Gordon COLYN
Gordon COLYN #5083
Male Veteran
06:45:07
06:45:07
11
(54)
Veteran
11
Male
54
04:10:37
02:34:29
87
5082
Michelle COLYN
Michelle COLYN #5082
Female Veteran
07:12:55
07:12:55
3
(10)
Veteran
3
Female
10
04:11:37
03:01:17
5389
Chris TODD
Chris TODD #5389
Male Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Male
04:11:46
5060
Matt BROWN
Matt BROWN #5060
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
04:11:50
62
5269
Thabo MAMATSHELE
Thabo MAMATSHELE #5269
Male Veteran
06:51:37
06:51:37
14
(58)
Veteran
14
Male
58
04:12:02
02:39:34
63
5471
Noko MAKATELELE
Noko MAKATELELE #5471
Male Sub Vet
06:52:07
06:52:07
23
(59)
Sub Vet
23
Male
59
04:12:02
02:40:05
85
5241
Kobus LATEGAN
Kobus LATEGAN #5241
Male Master
07:11:13
07:11:13
14
(76)
Master
14
Male
76
04:12:33
02:58:39
67
5104
Lachlan DOOLAN
Lachlan DOOLAN #5104
Male Veteran
06:55:35
06:55:35
16
(63)
Veteran
16
Male
63
04:12:39
02:42:55
5107
Kevin DREYER
Kevin DREYER #5107
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
04:13:01
70
5086
Christopher COSGROVE
Christopher COSGROVE #5086
Male Gr Master
06:59:34
06:59:34
1
(66)
Gr Master
1
Male
66
04:13:26
02:46:07
5055
Nic BRIGANDO
Nic BRIGANDO #5055
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
04:14:09
55
5443
Hanfred WICHMANN
Hanfred WICHMANN #5443
Male Sub Vet
06:40:31
06:40:31
21
(52)
Sub Vet
21
Male
52
04:14:20
02:26:10
66
5323
Eugene PRINSLOO
Eugene PRINSLOO #5323
Male Veteran
06:54:35
06:54:35
15
(62)
Veteran
15
Male
62
04:14:22
02:40:13
54
5495
Shaun MELAMED
Shaun MELAMED #5495
Male Sub Vet
06:40:31
06:40:31
20
(51)
Sub Vet
20
Male
51
04:14:24
02:26:06
5332
Jeremy RIELLY
Jeremy RIELLY #5332
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
04:14:27
5344
Jason SCHMIDT
Jason SCHMIDT #5344
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
04:14:46
84
5373
Lindie STROEBEL
Lindie STROEBEL #5373
Female Sub Vet
07:11:12
07:11:12
5
(9)
Sub Vet
5
Female
9
04:15:22
02:55:49
79
5271
Duane MARSHALL
Duane MARSHALL #5271
Male Veteran
07:05:39
07:05:39
21
(72)
Veteran
21
Male
72
04:15:36
02:50:02
59
5123
Auralia EDWARDS
Auralia EDWARDS #5123
Female Sub Vet
06:51:01
06:51:01
3
(4)
Sub Vet
3
Female
4
04:16:03
02:34:58
77
5353
Tessa SHELLARD
Tessa SHELLARD #5353
Female Master
07:02:37
07:02:37
1
(7)
Master
1
Female
7
04:16:10
02:46:26
5253
Guy LLOYD
Guy LLOYD #5253
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
04:16:14
73
5213
Rory KIRTON
Rory KIRTON #5213
Male Veteran
07:00:20
07:00:20
19
(69)
Veteran
19
Male
69
04:16:56
02:43:24
86
5200
Jaco JANSE VAN VUUREN
Jaco JANSE VAN VUUREN #5200
Male Veteran
07:12:04
07:12:04
22
(77)
Veteran
22
Male
77
04:17:00
02:55:04
5363
Patrisia SNYMAN
Patrisia SNYMAN #5363
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
04:17:01
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (232 items)
© 2023