WesKus Marathon
14/03/2015
Results
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
42KM
21KM
10KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 2 of 17 (849 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
60
2934
John MARITZ
John MARITZ #2934
Male 50-59
01:41:40
01:41:40
5
(51)
50-59
5
Male
51
WEST COAST AC
61
2970
Robert-Lee MORGAN
Robert-Lee MORGAN .. #2970
Male 40-49
01:41:48
01:41:48
8
(52)
40-49
8
Male
52
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
63
2921
Christian MALGARTE
Christian MALGARTE #2921
Male 40-49
01:42:17
01:42:17
9
(53)
40-49
9
Male
53
TOP FORM AC
65
2722
Pieter DE KOCK
Pieter DE KOCK #2722
Male 40-49
01:42:25
01:42:25
10
(54)
40-49
10
Male
54
66
2753
Hannes DU RANDT
Hannes DU RANDT #2753
Male 30-39
01:42:30
01:42:30
13
(55)
30-39
13
Male
55
67
3181
Anthony MULLER
Anthony MULLER #3181
Male 40-49
01:42:31
01:42:31
11
(56)
40-49
11
Male
56
CAPE PENINSULA UNIVERSITY OF T
69
2914
Jabulani MABENA
Jabulani MABENA #2914
Male Senior
01:42:49
01:42:49
23
(57)
Senior
23
Male
57
SANDF WP
70
3309
Andrew WETTERGREEN
Andrew WETTERGREEN #3309
Male Senior
01:43:51
01:43:51
24
(58)
Senior
24
Male
58
DURBANVILLE AC
71
3220
Winile YSTERMAN
Winile YSTERMAN #3220
Male 30-39
01:43:57
01:43:57
14
(59)
30-39
14
Male
59
SAPS WP
72
2461
Hanan WILSON
Hanan WILSON #2461
Male Senior
01:44:15
01:44:15
25
(60)
Senior
25
Male
60
73
2619
Mohammed ALLIE
Mohammed ALLIE #2619
Male 30-39
01:44:17
01:44:17
15
(61)
30-39
15
Male
61
TOP FORM AC
74
3173
Ian WOLMARANS
Ian WOLMARANS #3173
Male 30-39
01:44:37
01:44:37
16
(62)
30-39
16
Male
62
75
2384
Albert SWART
Albert SWART #2384
Male 30-39
01:44:44
01:44:44
17
(63)
30-39
17
Male
63
76
2768
Saeed FAKIER
Saeed FAKIER #2768
Male 40-49
01:45:03
01:45:03
12
(64)
40-49
12
Male
64
TOP FORM AC
77
2980
Peet MYBURGH
Peet MYBURGH #2980
Male 50-59
01:45:07
01:45:07
6
(65)
50-59
6
Male
65
SWARTLAND AC
78
3208
Peter BENNETT
Peter BENNETT #3208
Male 40-49
01:45:12
01:45:12
13
(66)
40-49
13
Male
66
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
79
3337
Ian DE LANGE
Ian DE LANGE #3337
Male 40-49
01:45:20
01:45:20
14
(67)
40-49
14
Male
67
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
80
3252
Derrick MSIBI
Derrick MSIBI #3252
Male 40-49
01:45:26
01:45:26
15
(68)
40-49
15
Male
68
DURBANVILLE AC
81
2802
Ralph GOTSELL
Ralph GOTSELL #2802
Male Senior
01:45:29
01:45:29
26
(69)
Senior
26
Male
69
82
2411
Andre VAN DER MERWE
Andre VAN DER MERWE #2411
Male 50-59
01:45:32
01:45:32
7
(70)
50-59
7
Male
70
STELLENBOSCH AC
83
3310
Benvula DINISO
Benvula DINISO #3310
Male Senior
01:45:33
01:45:33
27
(71)
Senior
27
Male
71
DURBANVILLE AC
84
2252
Daniel MAREE
Daniel MAREE #2252
Male Senior
01:45:40
01:45:40
28
(72)
Senior
28
Male
72
85
3040
Ilan RUSSON
Ilan RUSSON #3040
Male 20-29
01:46:15
01:46:15
2
(73)
20-29
2
Male
73
ATLANTIC AC
86
2953
Wernard MEYER
Wernard MEYER #2953
Male 30-39
01:46:17
01:46:17
18
(74)
30-39
18
Male
74
87
2983
Arno NEL
Arno NEL #2983
Male 30-39
01:46:49
01:46:49
19
(75)
30-39
19
Male
75
DURBANVILLE AC
88
2691
Graham CHIMBA
Graham CHIMBA #2691
Male 20-29
01:46:50
01:46:50
3
(76)
20-29
3
Male
76
89
2244
Solly MALATSI
Solly MALATSI #2244
Male 20-29
01:46:51
01:46:51
4
(77)
20-29
4
Male
77
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
90
2990
Freddy NTSIENI
Freddy NTSIENI #2990
Male 30-39
01:46:53
01:46:53
20
(78)
30-39
20
Male
78
93
2834
Rudy HORN-BOTHA
Rudy HORN-BOTHA #2834
Male 50-59
01:47:22
01:47:22
8
(79)
50-59
8
Male
79
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
94
3218
Heinrich KOCH
Heinrich KOCH #3218
Male 50-59
01:47:32
01:47:32
9
(80)
50-59
9
Male
80
MOUNTAIN AND TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
95
2224
Stiaan LAMPRECHT
Stiaan LAMPRECHT #2224
Male 40-49
01:47:34
01:47:34
16
(81)
40-49
16
Male
81
97
2671
Louis BRINK
Louis BRINK #2671
Male 40-49
01:47:54
01:47:54
17
(82)
40-49
17
Male
82
WILD RUNNER WP
98
2428
Dirk VAN VLAANDEREN
Dirk VAN VLAANDEREN #2428
Male 30-39
01:47:58
01:47:58
21
(83)
30-39
21
Male
83
100
2325
Pieter ROELOFSE
Pieter ROELOFSE #2325
Male 40-49
01:48:03
01:48:03
18
(84)
40-49
18
Male
84
CELTIC HARRIERS
102
3236
Ashaan DAVIDS
Ashaan DAVIDS #3236
Male 60-69
01:48:14
01:48:14
1
(85)
60-69
1
Male
85
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
103
2809
Riaan GROENEWALD
Riaan GROENEWALD #2809
Male 40-49
01:48:24
01:48:24
19
(86)
40-49
19
Male
86
SAPS WP
104
2790
Erhardt GERBER
Erhardt GERBER #2790
Male 30-39
01:48:26
01:48:26
22
(87)
30-39
22
Male
87
CARBINEERS WP
105
2127
Andreas GENSICKE
Andreas GENSICKE #2127
Male 40-49
01:48:35
01:48:35
20
(88)
40-49
20
Male
88
PINELANDS AC
106
2774
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #2774
Male 40-49
01:48:55
01:48:55
21
(89)
40-49
21
Male
89
LEWENSENTRUM
109
2367
Ronald SOLOMONS
Ronald SOLOMONS #2367
Male 30-39
01:49:16
01:49:16
23
(90)
30-39
23
Male
90
OLD MUTUAL AC
110
2314
Anwell PRINCE
Anwell PRINCE #2314
Male 30-39
01:49:30
01:49:30
24
(91)
30-39
24
Male
91
IN TOUCH WALK RUN
111
2255
Vaughan MARSHALL
Vaughan MARSHALL #2255
Male 30-39
01:49:33
01:49:33
25
(92)
30-39
25
Male
92
114
3124
Erik VAN ROOIJEN
Erik VAN ROOIJEN #3124
Male 40-49
01:49:50
01:49:50
22
(93)
40-49
22
Male
93
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
115
3114
Sj VAN EEDEN
Sj VAN EEDEN #3114
Male 30-39
01:49:57
01:49:57
26
(94)
30-39
26
Male
94
116
2259
Carlo MATTHYSEN
Carlo MATTHYSEN #2259
Male 40-49
01:50:04
01:50:04
23
(95)
40-49
23
Male
95
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
117
2094
Anton DOUBELL
Anton DOUBELL #2094
Male 50-59
01:50:32
01:50:32
10
(96)
50-59
10
Male
96
118
2744
Peter DOUBELL
Peter DOUBELL #2744
Male 30-39
01:50:32
01:50:32
27
(97)
30-39
27
Male
97
119
2008
Jan AGENBAG
Jan AGENBAG #2008
Male 40-49
01:50:33
01:50:33
24
(98)
40-49
24
Male
98
MELKBOS AC
120
2923
Greg MALLET
Greg MALLET #2923
Male 30-39
01:50:36
01:50:36
28
(99)
30-39
28
Male
99
121
3159
Benjamen WATERS
Benjamen WATERS #3159
Male 40-49
01:50:51
01:50:51
25
(100)
40-49
25
Male
100
SPRINGBOK AC
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 2 of 17 (849 items)
© 2023