WesKus Marathon
14/03/2015
Results
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
42KM
21KM
10KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 2 of 17 (849 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
493
2733
Avril DELAPELIN DUMONT
Avril DELAPELIN DUMONT #2733
Female 70-79
02:25:55
02:25:55
1
(201)
70-79
1
Female
201
WEST COAST AC
553
2292
Marianne NELSON
Marianne NELSON #2292
Female 70-79
02:30:26
02:30:26
2
(244)
70-79
2
Female
244
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP
698
2795
Jo GODDARD
Jo GODDARD #2795
Female 70-79
02:48:28
02:48:28
3
(340)
70-79
3
Female
340
FISH HOEK AC
717
2640
Annatjie BERNTZEN
Annatjie BERNTZEN #2640
Female 70-79
02:50:50
02:50:50
4
(349)
70-79
4
Female
349
TYGERBERG NLC AC
541
2794
Ian GODDARD
Ian GODDARD #2794
Male 70-79
02:29:37
02:29:37
1
(308)
70-79
1
Male
308
FISH HOEK AC
566
2123
Yusuf GAMIELDIEN
Yusuf GAMIELDIEN #2123
Male 70-79
02:31:56
02:31:56
2
(314)
70-79
2
Male
314
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO AC
569
2731
Jurie DE WITT
Jurie DE WITT #2731
Male 70-79
02:32:12
02:32:12
3
(315)
70-79
3
Male
315
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA SPORT
708
2375
Mike STEWART
Mike STEWART #2375
Male 70-79
02:49:12
02:49:12
4
(364)
70-79
4
Male
364
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
742
2816
Gavin HARDRES-WILLIAMS
Gavin HARDRES-WILLIAMS #2816
Male 70-79
02:54:24
02:54:24
5
(376)
70-79
5
Male
376
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP
768
2924
Michael MALLON
Michael MALLON #2924
Male 70-79
02:59:43
02:59:43
6
(383)
70-79
6
Male
383
CELTIC HARRIERS
802
2029
Mike BENNETT
Mike BENNETT #2029
Male 70-79
03:09:14
03:09:14
7
(392)
70-79
7
Male
392
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
165
2213
Mogamat ABRAHAMS
Mogamat ABRAHAMS #2213
Female 60-69
01:55:34
01:55:34
1
(32)
60-69
1
Female
32
SANLAM AC
200
2751
Kobus VAN STADEN
Kobus VAN STADEN #2751
Female 60-69
01:58:59
01:58:59
2
(42)
60-69
2
Female
42
RAVENSMEAD AC
485
2044
Annalene BOTHA
Annalene BOTHA #2044
Female 60-69
02:25:12
02:25:12
3
(195)
60-69
3
Female
195
BRACKENFELL AC
613
2651
Frieda BLIGNAUT
Frieda BLIGNAUT #2651
Female 60-69
02:36:41
02:36:41
4
(283)
60-69
4
Female
283
SANLAM AC
639
2746
Erna DRY
Erna DRY #2746
Female 60-69
02:40:37
02:40:37
5
(300)
60-69
5
Female
300
676
3063
Elmora SMIT
Elmora SMIT #3063
Female 60-69
02:44:42
02:44:42
6
(326)
60-69
6
Female
326
TYGERBERG NLC AC
727
2014
Jennifer BANCROFT
Jennifer BANCROFT #2014
Female 60-69
02:51:35
02:51:35
7
(357)
60-69
7
Female
357
WEST COAST AC
766
2829
Georgie HOLLANDER
Georgie HOLLANDER #2829
Female 60-69
02:59:29
02:59:29
8
(384)
60-69
8
Female
384
774
2786
Pat GALLET
Pat GALLET #2786
Female 60-69
03:01:16
03:01:16
9
(391)
60-69
9
Female
391
781
2735
Di DENNIS
Di DENNIS #2735
Female 60-69
03:03:48
03:03:48
10
(396)
60-69
10
Female
396
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
825
2100
Marize EDWARDS
Marize EDWARDS #2100
Female 60-69
03:17:40
03:17:40
11
(427)
60-69
11
Female
427
BELLVILLE AC
829
2440
Estelle VISSER
Estelle VISSER #2440
Female 60-69
03:20:25
03:20:25
12
(430)
60-69
12
Female
430
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
102
3236
Ashaan DAVIDS
Ashaan DAVIDS #3236
Male 60-69
01:48:14
01:48:14
1
(85)
60-69
1
Male
85
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
143
2430
Johan VAN ZYL
Johan VAN ZYL #2430
Male 60-69
01:53:45
01:53:45
2
(116)
60-69
2
Male
116
SANLAM AC
172
2329
Yvette JORDAAN
Yvette JORDAAN #2329
Male 60-69
01:56:15
01:56:15
3
(139)
60-69
3
Male
139
ATLANTIC AC
210
3223
Peter GABRIEL
Peter GABRIEL #3223
Male 60-69
01:59:25
01:59:25
4
(164)
60-69
4
Male
164
CELTIC HARRIERS
211
2782
Nicola VERTUE
Nicola VERTUE #2782
Male 60-69
01:59:26
01:59:26
5
(165)
60-69
5
Male
165
220
2463
Anton SISSING
Anton SISSING #2463
Male 60-69
01:59:54
01:59:54
6
(171)
60-69
6
Male
171
CABINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATH
298
2907
Hugo LOUBSER
Hugo LOUBSER #2907
Male 60-69
02:08:42
02:08:42
7
(217)
60-69
7
Male
217
STRAND AC
349
3075
Roger SMITH
Roger SMITH #3075
Male 60-69
02:13:27
02:13:27
8
(240)
60-69
8
Male
240
CELTIC HARRIERS
351
2241
Abdullah MAJIET
Abdullah MAJIET #2241
Male 60-69
02:13:40
02:13:40
9
(241)
60-69
9
Male
241
369
3014
Raymond PRESTON
Raymond PRESTON #3014
Male 60-69
02:15:01
02:15:01
10
(249)
60-69
10
Male
249
372
2897
Mervyn LEE
Mervyn LEE #2897
Male 60-69
02:15:11
02:15:11
11
(251)
60-69
11
Male
251
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
385
2999
Granville ORANGE
Granville ORANGE #2999
Male 60-69
02:16:21
02:16:21
12
(257)
60-69
12
Male
257
IN TOUCH WALK RUN
450
2121
Lionel FREDERICKS
Lionel FREDERICKS #2121
Male 60-69
02:22:21
02:22:21
13
(281)
60-69
13
Male
281
463
2679
Richard BUTCHER
Richard BUTCHER #2679
Male 60-69
02:23:30
02:23:30
14
(286)
60-69
14
Male
286
SWARTLAND AC
464
2988
Basil NIEWOUDT
Basil NIEWOUDT #2988
Male 60-69
02:23:31
02:23:31
15
(287)
60-69
15
Male
287
SWARTLAND AC
507
3217
Haroon WEHR
Haroon WEHR #3217
Male 60-69
02:27:00
02:27:00
16
(296)
60-69
16
Male
296
WORCESTER AC
517
3018
Hennie PRINSLOO
Hennie PRINSLOO #3018
Male 60-69
02:27:40
02:27:40
17
(301)
60-69
17
Male
301
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS
544
3095
Danie THERON
Danie THERON #3095
Male 60-69
02:29:40
02:29:40
18
(309)
60-69
18
Male
309
BRACKENFELL AC
561
2369
Hiddy SONDAY
Hiddy SONDAY #2369
Male 60-69
02:31:14
02:31:14
19
(312)
60-69
19
Male
312
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO AC
565
3053
Bruce SHAPIRO
Bruce SHAPIRO #3053
Male 60-69
02:31:32
02:31:32
20
(313)
60-69
20
Male
313
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
572
3153
Dirk VOIGT
Dirk VOIGT #3153
Male 60-69
02:32:41
02:32:41
21
(316)
60-69
21
Male
316
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
582
3081
Geoff STARKE
Geoff STARKE #3081
Male 60-69
02:34:22
02:34:22
22
(318)
60-69
22
Male
318
619
2704
Anthony CRONJE
Anthony CRONJE #2704
Male 60-69
02:37:30
02:37:30
23
(333)
60-69
23
Male
333
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
733
3190
Koert MEYER
Koert MEYER #3190
Male 60-69
02:52:35
02:52:35
24
(372)
60-69
24
Male
372
TYGERBERG NLC AC
741
2932
Anton MAREE
Anton MAREE #2932
Male 60-69
02:54:02
02:54:02
25
(375)
60-69
25
Male
375
VAN DER MERWE & ROBERTSON
748
2747
John DRY
John DRY #2747
Male 60-69
02:55:29
02:55:29
26
(379)
60-69
26
Male
379
754
2645
Sharif BHIKOO
Sharif BHIKOO #2645
Male 60-69
02:56:41
02:56:41
27
(381)
60-69
27
Male
381
METROPOLITAN AC
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 2 of 17 (849 items)
© 2023