Bridgestone Route 66 MTB
28/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
3Day Exp Stage1
3Day Exp Stage2
3Day Exp Stage3
3Day Exp GC
3Day Lite Stage1
3Day Lite Stage2
3Day Lite Stage3
3Day Lite GC
2Day Exp Stage1
2Day Exp Stage2
2Day Exp GC
2Day Lite Stage1
2Day Lite Stage2
2Day Lite GC
Saturday Mini 45km
Sunday Mini 60km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (180 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
D3E3Finish
51
307
Graeme CUMMING
Graeme CUMMING #307
Male Veteran
02:41:19.7
02:41:19.7
14
(48)
Veteran
14
Male
48
24.2 km/h
B
02:41:19.7
52
343
Chris TREHEARN
Chris TREHEARN #343
Male Veteran
02:41:20.5
02:41:20.5
15
(49)
Veteran
15
Male
49
24.2 km/h
B
02:41:20.5
53
340
Gregory John TALBOT
Gregory John TALBOT #340
Male Master
02:41:56.4
02:41:56.4
8
(50)
Master
8
Male
50
24.1 km/h
B
02:41:56.4
54
310
Rodney GERRARD
Rodney GERRARD #310
Male Veteran
02:42:07.4
02:42:07.4
16
(51)
Veteran
16
Male
51
24.1 km/h
B
02:42:07.4
55
162
Masixole ZONDANI
Masixole ZONDANI #162
Male Senior
02:42:42.6
02:42:42.6
15
(52)
Senior
15
Male
52
24.0 km/h
A
02:42:42.6
56
124
Pierre GRIFFIOEN
Pierre GRIFFIOEN #124
Male Master
02:43:28.3
02:43:28.3
9
(53)
Master
9
Male
53
23.9 km/h
A
02:43:28.3
57
350
Wynand WESSELS
Wynand WESSELS #350
Male Master
02:43:29.2
02:43:29.2
10
(54)
Master
10
Male
54
23.9 km/h
A
02:43:29.2
58
318
Heinrich LAHNER
Heinrich LAHNER #318
Male Sub Vet
02:43:57.7
02:43:57.7
14
(55)
Sub Vet
14
Male
55
23.8 km/h
B
02:43:57.7
59
337
Phillip HILL
Phillip HILL #337
Male Master
02:44:21.7
02:44:21.7
11
(56)
Master
11
Male
56
23.7 km/h
B
02:44:21.7
60
218
Mark FARMER
Mark FARMER #218
Male Master
02:45:20.4
02:45:20.4
12
(57)
Master
12
Male
57
23.6 km/h
B
02:45:20.4
61
334
James OWENS
James OWENS #334
Male Sub Vet
02:46:34.1
02:46:34.1
15
(58)
Sub Vet
15
Male
58
23.4 km/h
B
02:46:34.1
62
322
Justin MAREE
Justin MAREE #322
Male Veteran
02:46:35.3
02:46:35.3
17
(59)
Veteran
17
Male
59
23.4 km/h
B
02:46:35.3
63
201
Phillip BENNETT
Phillip BENNETT #201
Male Master
02:46:47.6
02:46:47.6
13
(60)
Master
13
Male
60
23.4 km/h
B
02:46:47.6
64
136
Gavin MAILE
Gavin MAILE #136
Male Master
02:47:37.5
02:47:37.5
14
(61)
Master
14
Male
61
23.3 km/h
A
02:47:37.5
65
304
Chris COETZEE
Chris COETZEE #304
Male Master
02:48:53.5
02:48:53.5
15
(62)
Master
15
Male
62
23.1 km/h
B
02:48:53.5
66
104
Erika BORNMAN
Erika BORNMAN #104
Female Veteran
02:51:24.4
02:51:24.4
1
(3)
Veteran
1
Female
3
22.8 km/h
A
02:51:24.4
67
357
Gregory HILL
Gregory HILL #357
Male Master
02:54:28.6
02:54:28.6
16
(63)
Master
16
Male
63
22.4 km/h
C
02:54:28.6
68
108
Pedro CASAIS
Pedro CASAIS #108
Male Veteran
02:55:43.2
02:55:43.2
18
(64)
Veteran
18
Male
64
22.2 km/h
A
02:55:43.2
69
130
Andre JOUBERT
Andre JOUBERT #130
Male Master
02:56:21.7
02:56:21.7
17
(65)
Master
17
Male
65
22.1 km/h
A
02:56:21.7
70
116
Neal CORBETT
Neal CORBETT #116
Male Sub Vet
02:58:52.0
02:58:52.0
16
(66)
Sub Vet
16
Male
66
21.8 km/h
B
02:58:52.0
71
320
Johann LUBBE
Johann LUBBE #320
Male Senior
02:58:53.5
02:58:53.5
16
(67)
Senior
16
Male
67
21.8 km/h
B
02:58:53.5
72
366
Justin BLEND
Justin BLEND #366
Male Sub Vet
02:59:29.9
02:59:29.9
17
(68)
Sub Vet
17
Male
68
21.7 km/h
B
02:59:29.9
73
533
Fred HOFFMANN
Fred HOFFMANN #533
Male Veteran
02:59:33.0
02:59:33.0
19
(69)
Veteran
19
Male
69
21.7 km/h
B
02:59:33.0
74
147
Andisiwe SKEYI
Andisiwe SKEYI #147
Female Senior
03:00:00.5
03:00:00.5
1
(4)
Senior
1
Female
4
21.7 km/h
A
03:00:00.5
75
207
Vernon BUZIEK
Vernon BUZIEK #207
Male Master
03:00:29.5
03:00:29.5
18
(70)
Master
18
Male
70
21.6 km/h
B
03:00:29.5
76
157
Mellis WALKER
Mellis WALKER #157
Male Master
03:00:49.4
03:00:49.4
19
(71)
Master
19
Male
71
21.6 km/h
C
03:00:49.4
77
347
Chris-Jan VENTER
Chris-Jan VENTER #347
Male Sub Vet
03:05:19.7
03:05:19.7
18
(72)
Sub Vet
18
Male
72
21.0 km/h
B
03:05:19.7
78
158
Hansie WESSELS
Hansie WESSELS #158
Male Sub Vet
03:05:20.0
03:05:20.0
19
(73)
Sub Vet
19
Male
73
21.0 km/h
B
03:05:20.0
79
128
Pierre JACOBS
Pierre JACOBS #128
Male Sub Vet
03:05:46.9
03:05:46.9
20
(74)
Sub Vet
20
Male
74
21.0 km/h
B
03:05:46.9
80
101
Sean BADENHORST
Sean BADENHORST #101
Male Master
03:06:58.2
03:06:58.2
20
(75)
Master
20
Male
75
20.9 km/h
A
03:06:58.2
81
208
Peter BYERS
Peter BYERS #208
Male Master
03:08:21.1
03:08:21.1
21
(76)
Master
21
Male
76
20.7 km/h
B
03:08:21.1
82
367
Vernon ROSEN
Vernon ROSEN #367
Male Veteran
03:08:21.9
03:08:21.9
20
(77)
Veteran
20
Male
77
20.7 km/h
B
03:08:21.9
83
223
Danny GUNN
Danny GUNN #223
Male Veteran
03:08:51.7
03:08:51.7
21
(78)
Veteran
21
Male
78
20.6 km/h
A
03:08:51.7
84
332
Johan OLIVIER
Johan OLIVIER #332
Male Master
03:09:24.6
03:09:24.6
22
(79)
Master
22
Male
79
20.6 km/h
B
03:09:24.6
85
317
Albie KRIEL
Albie KRIEL #317
Male Master
03:09:25.4
03:09:25.4
23
(80)
Master
23
Male
80
20.6 km/h
B
03:09:25.4
86
324
Kingsley MARTELL
Kingsley MARTELL #324
Male Senior
03:10:56.6
03:10:56.6
17
(81)
Senior
17
Male
81
20.4 km/h
B
03:10:56.6
87
328
Stefano MIGLIORE
Stefano MIGLIORE #328
Male Master
03:11:08.4
03:11:08.4
24
(82)
Master
24
Male
82
20.4 km/h
B
03:11:08.4
88
323
Charles MARTELL
Charles MARTELL #323
Male Senior
03:11:09.0
03:11:09.0
18
(83)
Senior
18
Male
83
20.4 km/h
B
03:11:09.0
89
200
Louis ANDERSON
Louis ANDERSON #200
Male Veteran
03:12:58.0
03:12:58.0
22
(84)
Veteran
22
Male
84
20.2 km/h
B
03:12:58.0
90
335
Grant ROBERTSON
Grant ROBERTSON #335
Male Master
03:12:58.9
03:12:58.9
25
(85)
Master
25
Male
85
20.2 km/h
B
03:12:58.9
91
206
Malusi BUTHELEZI
Malusi BUTHELEZI #206
Male Veteran
03:13:30.8
03:13:30.8
23
(86)
Veteran
23
Male
86
20.2 km/h
B
03:13:30.8
92
220
Susan GERBER
Susan GERBER #220
Female Sub Vet
03:13:51.6
03:13:51.6
2
(5)
Sub Vet
2
Female
5
20.1 km/h
A
03:13:51.6
93
313
Daniel HOFFMAN
Daniel HOFFMAN #313
Male Veteran
03:15:33.4
03:15:33.4
24
(87)
Veteran
24
Male
87
19.9 km/h
B
03:15:33.4
94
342
Hugh THOMPSON
Hugh THOMPSON #342
Male Master
03:15:49.5
03:15:49.5
26
(88)
Master
26
Male
88
19.9 km/h
B
03:15:49.5
95
344
Keith TROWBRIDGE
Keith TROWBRIDGE #344
Male Master
03:15:49.9
03:15:49.9
27
(89)
Master
27
Male
89
19.9 km/h
B
03:15:49.9
96
217
Donavan ELLERBECK
Donavan ELLERBECK #217
Male Sub Vet
03:15:59.3
03:15:59.3
21
(90)
Sub Vet
21
Male
90
19.9 km/h
B
03:15:59.3
97
230
Jason ORMEROD
Jason ORMEROD #230
Male Sub Vet
03:17:25.0
03:17:25.0
22
(91)
Sub Vet
22
Male
91
19.8 km/h
B
03:17:25.0
98
362
Tania PFAFF
Tania PFAFF #362
Female Master
03:21:03.7
03:21:03.7
2
(6)
Master
2
Female
6
19.4 km/h
B
03:21:03.7
99
213
Karen CUMMING
Karen CUMMING #213
Female Veteran
03:24:20.7
03:24:20.7
2
(7)
Veteran
2
Female
7
19.1 km/h
B
03:24:20.7
100
301
Dana Marsha BASSANI
Dana Marsha BASSANI #301
Female Veteran
03:24:24.0
03:24:24.0
3
(8)
Veteran
3
Female
8
19.1 km/h
B
03:24:24.0
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (180 items)
© 2023