Sedibeng Marathon
08/12/2019
Results
Details
Links
Online entries
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (126 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
Pace
61
1377
Abram MAFOBOKOANE
Abram MAFOBOKOANE #1377
Male 60-69
00:57:18
00:57:18
1
(51)
60-69
1
1
Male
51
5:43 min/km
00:57:18
5:43 min/km
62
1083
Loutjie LOMBAARD
Loutjie LOMBAARD #1083
Male 40-49
00:57:25
00:57:25
14
(52)
40-49
14
Male
52
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
5:44 min/km
00:57:25
5:44 min/km
65
1200
Barend VAN HEERDEN
Barend VAN HEERDEN #1200
Male 50-59
00:58:29
00:58:29
8
(53)
50-59
8
Male
53
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
5:50 min/km
00:58:29
5:50 min/km
67
1187
Norman THAGE
Norman THAGE #1187
Male 20-39
00:59:26
00:59:26
18
(54)
20-39
18
Male
54
5:56 min/km
00:59:26
5:56 min/km
68
1538
Salie Van Der Wath
Salie Van Der Wath #1538
Male 60-69
00:59:36
00:59:36
2
(55)
60-69
2
Male
55
5:57 min/km
00:59:36
5:57 min/km
69
1029
Rocco DE VILLIERS PRETORIUS
Rocco DE VILLIERS PRETORIUS #1029
Male 40-49
00:59:59
00:59:59
15
(56)
40-49
15
Male
56
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
5:59 min/km
00:59:59
5:59 min/km
70
1546
Ivan VAN DER MERWE
Ivan VAN DER MERWE #1546
Male 20-39
01:00:00
01:00:00
19
(57)
20-39
19
Male
57
6:00 min/km
01:00:00
6:00 min/km
72
1372
Stephan LABUSCHAGNE
Stephan LABUSCHAGNE #1372
Male 40-49
01:00:42
01:00:42
16
(58)
40-49
16
Male
58
6:04 min/km
01:00:42
6:04 min/km
74
1079
Thabo LEBABO
Thabo LEBABO #1079
Male 40-49
01:01:06
01:01:06
17
(59)
40-49
17
Male
59
6:06 min/km
01:01:06
6:06 min/km
76
1548
Heinrich BIRKHEN
Heinrich BIRKHEN #1548
Male 20-39
01:01:13
01:01:13
20
(60)
20-39
20
Male
60
VAAL AC
6:07 min/km
01:01:13
6:07 min/km
78
1050
Pieter GROBLER
Pieter GROBLER #1050
Male 40-49
01:01:23
01:01:23
18
(61)
40-49
18
Male
61
HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS
6:08 min/km
01:01:23
6:08 min/km
79
2661
Johannes MSIMENG
Johannes MSIMENG #2661
Male 70+
01:01:41
01:01:41
1
(62)
70+
1
Male
62
MITTAL
6:10 min/km
01:01:41
6:10 min/km
85
1549
Khoali MPHLO
Khoali MPHLO #1549
Male 40-49
01:03:02
01:03:02
19
(63)
40-49
19
Male
63
UPRA
6:18 min/km
01:03:02
6:18 min/km
87
1185
Vusi SWELINDAWO
Vusi SWELINDAWO #1185
Male Junior
01:03:34
01:03:34
14
(64)
Junior
14
Male
64
SASOLBURG AC
6:21 min/km
01:03:34
6:21 min/km
89
1131
Taooane MOTSAPI
Taooane MOTSAPI #1131
Male 20-39
01:04:03
01:04:03
21
(65)
20-39
21
Male
65
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT
6:24 min/km
01:04:03
6:24 min/km
90
1575
Dhh MEYER
Dhh MEYER #1575
Male 70+
01:04:44
01:04:44
2
(66)
70+
2
1
Male
66
6:28 min/km
01:04:44
6:28 min/km
94
1042
Kabelo GABORONE
Kabelo GABORONE #1042
Male 20-39
01:05:29
01:05:29
22
(67)
20-39
22
Male
67
6:32 min/km
01:05:29
6:32 min/km
95
1005
Jarred BERG
Jarred BERG #1005
Male 20-39
01:05:49
01:05:49
23
(68)
20-39
23
Male
68
6:34 min/km
01:05:49
6:34 min/km
96
1363
Khoase Tladi
Khoase Tladi #1363
Male 70+
01:06:08
01:06:08
3
(69)
70+
3
Male
69
SASOLBURG AC
6:36 min/km
01:06:08
6:36 min/km
97
1184
Louis STRYDOM
Louis STRYDOM #1184
Male 20-39
01:06:49
01:06:49
24
(70)
20-39
24
Male
70
32GI RUNNING CLUB
6:40 min/km
01:06:49
6:40 min/km
98
1132
Silas MUDAU
Silas MUDAU #1132
Male 40-49
01:06:50
01:06:50
20
(71)
40-49
20
Male
71
6:41 min/km
01:06:50
6:41 min/km
100
1170
Pule SEFATSA
Pule SEFATSA #1170
Male 50-59
01:06:57
01:06:57
9
(72)
50-59
9
Male
72
6:41 min/km
01:06:57
6:41 min/km
101
1190
George THURLING
George THURLING #1190
Male 60-69
01:07:41
01:07:41
3
(73)
60-69
3
Male
73
6:46 min/km
01:07:41
6:46 min/km
102
1578
Migel BOTES
Migel BOTES #1578
Male Junior
01:08:44
01:08:44
15
(74)
Junior
15
Male
74
6:52 min/km
01:08:44
6:52 min/km
103
1581
Hermanus Jacobs MAURIES
Hermanus Jacobs MAURIES #1581
Male 40-49
01:08:55
01:08:55
21
(75)
40-49
21
Male
75
6:53 min/km
01:08:55
6:53 min/km
104
1034
Vincent DU PLESSIS
Vincent DU PLESSIS #1034
Male 40-49
01:08:57
01:08:57
22
(76)
40-49
22
Male
76
6:53 min/km
01:08:57
6:53 min/km
109
1387
Wally JACOBS
Wally JACOBS #1387
Male 20-39
01:09:20
01:09:20
25
(77)
20-39
25
Male
77
6:56 min/km
01:09:20
6:56 min/km
110
1045
Tshepo GODWRIGHT MAOME
Tshepo GODWRIGHT MAOME #1045
Male 20-39
01:09:27
01:09:27
26
(78)
20-39
26
Male
78
6:56 min/km
01:09:27
6:56 min/km
111
1144
Dingi NKOMO
Dingi NKOMO #1144
Male 40-49
01:09:35
01:09:35
23
(79)
40-49
23
Male
79
6:57 min/km
01:09:35
6:57 min/km
113
1362
Sevens Tladi
Sevens Tladi #1362
Male 60-69
01:09:46
01:09:46
4
(80)
60-69
4
2
Male
80
SASOLBURG AC
6:58 min/km
01:09:46
6:58 min/km
116
1367
Paulus MOSAE
Paulus MOSAE #1367
Male 40-49
01:10:24
01:10:24
24
(81)
40-49
24
Male
81
7:02 min/km
01:10:24
7:02 min/km
117
1554
Poiso MODARA
Poiso MODARA #1554
Male 60-69
01:10:24
01:10:24
5
(82)
60-69
5
Male
82
7:02 min/km
01:10:24
7:02 min/km
119
1149
Thabo PHALI
Thabo PHALI #1149
Male 60-69
01:10:28
01:10:28
6
(83)
60-69
6
Male
83
VULTURES
7:02 min/km
01:10:28
7:02 min/km
121
1383
Ebon SCHOEMAN
Ebon SCHOEMAN #1383
Male 50-59
01:10:35
01:10:35
10
(84)
50-59
10
Male
84
7:03 min/km
01:10:35
7:03 min/km
123
1166
Gift ROETS
Gift ROETS #1166
Male 40-49
01:10:39
01:10:39
25
(85)
40-49
25
Male
85
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES FS
7:03 min/km
01:10:39
7:03 min/km
126
1373
Tete N
Tete N #1373
Male 40-49
01:10:52
01:10:52
26
(86)
40-49
26
Male
86
7:05 min/km
01:10:52
7:05 min/km
130
1556
Sipho NHLENGETHWA
Sipho NHLENGETHWA #1556
Male 40-49
01:11:13
01:11:13
27
(87)
40-49
27
Male
87
7:07 min/km
01:11:13
7:07 min/km
131
1582
Daniel SEJAKE
Daniel SEJAKE #1582
Male 60-69
01:11:13
01:11:13
7
(88)
60-69
7
Male
88
7:07 min/km
01:11:13
7:07 min/km
135
1198
Rickus VAN DEVENTER
Rickus VAN DEVENTER #1198
Male 50-59
01:13:13
01:13:13
11
(89)
50-59
11
Male
89
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
7:19 min/km
01:13:13
7:19 min/km
137
1183
Johan STRYDOM
Johan STRYDOM #1183
Male 50-59
01:13:57
01:13:57
12
(90)
50-59
12
Male
90
32GI RUNNING CLUB
7:23 min/km
01:13:57
7:23 min/km
139
1119
Nicholas MOKGOSI
Nicholas MOKGOSI #1119
Male 40-49
01:14:02
01:14:02
28
(91)
40-49
28
Male
91
7:24 min/km
01:14:02
7:24 min/km
141
1039
Johannes FOURIE
Johannes FOURIE #1039
Male 20-39
01:14:30
01:14:30
27
(92)
20-39
27
Male
92
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
7:27 min/km
01:14:30
7:27 min/km
143
1527
Simon MOKONYAMA
Simon MOKONYAMA #1527
Male 20-39
01:14:42
01:14:42
28
(93)
20-39
28
Male
93
TOP RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
7:28 min/km
01:14:42
7:28 min/km
145
1584
Brian NZUZA
Brian NZUZA #1584
Male 20-39
01:14:54
01:14:54
29
(94)
20-39
29
Male
94
7:29 min/km
01:14:54
7:29 min/km
146
1186
Vusi SWELINDAWO
Vusi SWELINDAWO #1186
Male 40-49
01:14:54
01:14:54
29
(95)
40-49
29
Male
95
SASOLBURG AC
7:29 min/km
01:14:54
7:29 min/km
148
1117
Lawrence MOKGETHI
Lawrence MOKGETHI #1117
Male 50-59
01:15:36
01:15:36
13
(96)
50-59
13
Male
96
7:33 min/km
01:15:36
7:33 min/km
149
1108
Mvula MNGUNI
Mvula MNGUNI #1108
Male 20-39
01:15:36
01:15:36
30
(97)
20-39
30
Male
97
7:33 min/km
01:15:36
7:33 min/km
156
1570
Lawrence BARIF
Lawrence BARIF #1570
Male 70+
01:16:48
01:16:48
4
(98)
70+
4
Male
98
7:40 min/km
01:16:48
7:40 min/km
157
1579
Vangile MOLUTSI
Vangile MOLUTSI #1579
Male 20-39
01:16:52
01:16:52
31
(99)
20-39
31
Male
99
NTHA
7:41 min/km
01:16:52
7:41 min/km
160
1202
Elwil VAN JAARSVELD
Elwil VAN JAARSVELD #1202
Male 40-49
01:17:26
01:17:26
30
(100)
40-49
30
Male
100
7:44 min/km
01:17:26
7:44 min/km
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (126 items)
© 2023