Colin Mayer Tour
11/10/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Colin Mayer Stage 1
Colin Mayer Stage 2
Colin Mayer Stage 3
Day Riders Stage 3
Kids Race 3km
Kids Race 5km
Colin Mayer GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (294 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Country
Status
Dist
Pace
WP 1 30km
WP 2
26
69222
Wynand DIPPENAAR
Wynand DIPPENAAR #69222
Male 
01:50:19
01:50:19
Male
Elite Men Team
Team Madmacs 2
01:50:19
6
South Africa
Finished
53
28.8 km/h
00:39:42
00:22:05
25
69111
Etnard LOUW
Etnard LOUW #69111
Male 
01:50:19
01:50:19
Male
Elite Men Team
Team Madmacs 2
01:50:19
6
South Africa
Finished
53
28.8 km/h
00:39:42
00:22:07
41
68222
Yolande De Villiers DE VILLIERS
Yolande De Villiers DE VILLIERS #68222
Female 
01:55:19
01:55:19
Female
Elite Women Team
Team Madmacs
01:55:20
1
South Africa
Finished
53
27.6 km/h
00:41:24
00:23:22
42
68111
Yolandi DU TOIT
Yolandi DU TOIT #68111
Female 
01:55:20
01:55:20
Female
Elite Women Team
Team Madmacs
01:55:20
1
South Africa
Finished
53
27.6 km/h
00:41:26
00:23:21
208
67222
Sebastien BAX DE KEATING
Sebastien BAX DE KEATING #67222
Male 
02:30:53
02:30:53
Male
Elite Men Team
Team Horizon 2
02:30:53
20
Mauritius
Finished
53
21.1 km/h
00:56:28
00:28:31
209
67111
Jurie BESTER
Jurie BESTER #67111
Male 
02:30:53
02:30:53
Male
Elite Men Team
Team Horizon 2
02:30:53
20
South Africa
Finished
53
21.1 km/h
00:56:27
00:28:30
125
66222
Andrew BOSCH
Andrew BOSCH #66222
Male 
02:12:47
02:12:47
Male
Elite Men Team
Team Horizon 1
02:12:47
17
South Africa
Finished
53
23.9 km/h
00:48:59
00:26:24
124
66111
Karsten WELLNER
Karsten WELLNER #66111
Male 
02:12:47
02:12:47
Male
Elite Men Team
Team Horizon 1
02:12:47
17
South Africa
Finished
53
23.9 km/h
00:49:00
00:26:29
54
65222
Jean-Michel GRODIN
Jean-Michel GRODIN #65222
Male 
01:58:26
01:58:26
Male
Elite Men Team
TEAM GRONDIN 974
01:58:26
11
Reunion
Finished
53
26.8 km/h
00:42:48
00:23:03
55
65111
Rafael GRONDIN
Rafael GRONDIN #65111
Male 
01:58:26
01:58:26
Male
Elite Men Team
TEAM GRONDIN 974
01:58:26
11
Reunion
Finished
53
26.8 km/h
00:42:49
00:22:50
86
64222
Patrick MAYER
Patrick MAYER #64222
Male 
02:05:26
02:05:26
Male
Master 3 Men Team
Team Garmin
02:05:26
3
Mauritius
Finished
53
25.4 km/h
00:44:29
00:24:23
85
64111
Mathieu RIVET
Mathieu RIVET #64111
Male 
02:05:26
02:05:26
Male
Master 3 Men Team
Team Garmin
02:05:26
3
Mauritius
Finished
53
25.4 km/h
00:44:28
00:24:15
211
63222
Florent RIVIERE
Florent RIVIERE #63222
Male 
02:32:36
02:32:36
Male
Elite Men Team
Team FL
02:32:36
21
Reunion
Finished
53
20.8 km/h
00:52:30
00:29:32
210
63111
Ludovic CRESSENCE
Ludovic CRESSENCE #63111
Male 
02:32:36
02:32:36
Male
Elite Men Team
Team FL
02:32:36
21
Reunion
Finished
53
20.8 km/h
00:52:30
00:29:31
292
62222
Bernard LANS
Bernard LANS #62222
Male 
03:54:51
03:54:51
Male
Master 2 Men Team
Team Epic Cruz
03:54:52
24
Mauritius
Finished
53
13.5 km/h
01:28:01
00:46:40
293
62111
Andrew ROBERTSON
Andrew ROBERTSON #62111
Male 
03:54:52
03:54:52
Male
Master 2 Men Team
Team Epic Cruz
03:54:52
24
South Africa
Finished
53
13.5 km/h
01:21:19
00:46:31
9
61222
Robert SIM
Robert SIM #61222
Male 
01:45:37
01:45:37
Male
Master 3 Men Team
Team Cycle Lab
01:45:37
1
South Africa
Finished
53
30.1 km/h
00:38:51
00:20:45
8
61111
Andrew MCLEAN
Andrew MCLEAN #61111
Male 
01:45:37
01:45:37
Male
Master 3 Men Team
Team Cycle Lab
01:45:37
1
South Africa
Finished
53
30.1 km/h
00:38:51
00:20:42
120
60222
Patrick PIAT
Patrick PIAT #60222
Male 
02:11:49
02:11:49
Male
Elite Men Team
Team Cana
02:11:49
16
Mauritius
Finished
53
24.1 km/h
00:47:32
00:25:44
119
60111
Gionata FAUSONE
Gionata FAUSONE #60111
Male 
02:11:49
02:11:49
Male
Elite Men Team
Team Cana
02:11:49
16
Mauritius
Finished
53
24.1 km/h
00:47:33
00:25:43
33
59222
Olivier LE COURT DE BILLOT
Olivier LE COURT DE BILLOT #59222
Male 
01:52:28
01:52:28
Male
Mixed Team
Team Bro & Sis
01:52:28
2
Mauritius
Finished
53
28.3 km/h
00:40:37
00:22:36
32
59111
Kim LE COURT
Kim LE COURT #59111
Female 
01:52:27
01:52:27
Female
Mixed Team
Team Bro & Sis
01:52:28
2
South Africa
Finished
53
28.3 km/h
00:40:36
00:22:37
98
58222
Thibaut IWEN
Thibaut IWEN #58222
Male 
02:07:36
02:07:36
Male
Elite Men Team
Team BRE
02:07:36
14
Reunion
Finished
53
24.9 km/h
00:48:26
00:24:08
97
58111
Christophe THIBAUT
Christophe THIBAUT #58111
Male 
02:07:36
02:07:36
Male
Elite Men Team
Team BRE
02:07:36
14
Reunion
Finished
53
24.9 km/h
00:48:24
00:24:07
105
57222
Jean Michel CLOTAGATIDE
Jean Michel CLOTAGATIDE #57222
Male 
02:08:56
02:08:56
Male
Master 2 Men Team
Team agri concept
02:08:56
8
Reunion
Finished
53
24.7 km/h
00:45:35
00:25:30
104
57111
Dominique BRABANT
Dominique BRABANT #57111
Male 
02:08:55
02:08:55
Male
Master 2 Men Team
Team agri concept
02:08:56
8
Reunion
Finished
53
24.7 km/h
00:45:33
00:25:33
112
56222
Torea CELESTIN
Torea CELESTIN #56222
Male 
02:11:01
02:11:01
Male
Under 23 Men Team
Team Velogic 1
02:11:01
2
Mauritius
Finished
53
24.3 km/h
00:44:37
00:24:11
111
56111
Jeremy Marot
Jeremy Marot #56111
Male 
02:11:01
02:11:01
Male
Under 23 Men Team
Team Velogic 1
02:11:01
2
Mauritius
Finished
53
24.3 km/h
00:44:43
00:24:20
48
55222
Thierry DAVID
Thierry DAVID #55222
Male 
01:56:31
01:56:31
Male
Mixed Team
Team Melanzer
01:56:31
3
Mauritius
Finished
53
27.3 km/h
00:41:52
00:23:39
47
55111
Raphaelle LAMUSSE
Raphaelle LAMUSSE #55111
Female 
01:56:31
01:56:31
Female
Mixed Team
Team Melanzer
01:56:31
3
Mauritius
Finished
53
27.3 km/h
00:41:52
00:23:39
62
54222
Didier LAGESSE
Didier LAGESSE #54222
Male 
01:58:37
01:58:37
Male
Master 2 Men Team
Team ENSafrica
01:58:37
4
Mauritius
Finished
53
26.8 km/h
00:43:11
00:23:23
63
54111
Christophe HAREL
Christophe HAREL #54111
Male 
01:58:37
01:58:37
Male
Master 2 Men Team
Team ENSafrica
01:58:37
4
Mauritius
Finished
53
26.8 km/h
00:43:14
00:23:24
12
53222
Lech KAWECKI
Lech KAWECKI #53222
Male 
01:47:05
01:47:05
Male
Elite Men Team
Suncycle.sk-BRC Ultimate Team
01:47:06
4
Slovakia
Finished
53
29.7 km/h
00:38:50
00:20:45
13
53111
Andrej KUBIS
Andrej KUBIS #53111
Male 
01:47:06
01:47:06
Male
Elite Men Team
Suncycle.sk-BRC Ultimate Team
01:47:06
4
Slovakia
Finished
53
29.7 km/h
00:38:52
00:20:27
45
52222
Matus PRIBELA
Matus PRIBELA #52222
Male 
01:56:25
01:56:25
Male
Elite Men Team
Suncycle.sk Ultimate Team
01:56:25
9
Slovakia
Finished
53
27.3 km/h
00:40:39
00:25:00
46
52111
David BORIK
David BORIK #52111
Male 
01:56:25
01:56:25
Male
Elite Men Team
Suncycle.sk Ultimate Team
01:56:25
9
Slovakia
Finished
53
27.3 km/h
00:43:09
00:23:11
192
51222
Vanessa DESCROIZILLES
Vanessa DESCROIZILLES #51222
Female 
02:27:06
02:27:06
Female
Women Team
Sun Team
02:27:06
2
Mauritius
Finished
53
21.6 km/h
00:54:27
00:28:45
193
51111
Vanessa JULLIENNE
Vanessa JULLIENNE #51111
Female 
02:27:06
02:27:06
Female
Women Team
Sun Team
02:27:06
2
Mauritius
Finished
53
21.6 km/h
00:54:26
00:28:46
65
50111
Rick STAFFORD
Rick STAFFORD #50111
Male 
02:01:22
02:01:22
Male
Elite Men Team
Stafford
Mauritius
Finished
53
26.2 km/h
00:44:01
00:24:26
283
49222
Nikhil SHAH
Nikhil SHAH #49222
Male 
03:25:01
03:25:01
Male
Master 2 Men Team
Second to Last
03:25:01
23
Mauritius
Finished
53
15.5 km/h
01:09:59
00:43:13
284
49111
Hemant GUJADHUR
Hemant GUJADHUR #49111
Male 
03:25:01
03:25:01
Male
Master 2 Men Team
Second to Last
03:25:01
23
Mauritius
Finished
53
15.5 km/h
01:10:03
00:43:11
277
48222
Tertius CARSTENS
Tertius CARSTENS #48222
Male 
03:11:22
03:11:22
Male
Mixed Team
SCHULLPAK
03:11:22
10
South Africa
Finished
53
16.6 km/h
01:11:05
00:39:28
276
48111
Riana NOORT
Riana NOORT #48111
Female 
03:11:21
03:11:21
Female
Mixed Team
SCHULLPAK
03:11:22
10
South Africa
Finished
53
16.6 km/h
01:12:30
00:41:18
219
45111
Arnaud LECLEZIO
Arnaud LECLEZIO #45111
Male 
02:35:29
02:35:29
Male
Master 2 Men Team
PnD Team 1
Mauritius
Finished
53
20.5 km/h
01:03:20
00:27:08
102
44222
Yannick DOGER DE SPEVILLE
Yannick DOGER DE SPEVILLE #44222
Male 
02:08:54
02:08:54
Male
Elite Men Team
Pattex
02:08:54
15
Mauritius
Finished
53
24.7 km/h
00:46:39
00:24:46
101
44111
Fabien HALBWACHS
Fabien HALBWACHS #44111
Male 
02:08:54
02:08:54
Male
Elite Men Team
Pattex
02:08:54
15
Mauritius
Finished
53
24.7 km/h
00:46:33
00:24:49
177
43222
Pauline TOULET
Pauline TOULET #43222
Female 
02:22:18
02:22:18
Female
Women Team
Palco Pink Mambas / VCJCC
02:22:18
1
Mauritius
Finished
53
22.3 km/h
00:52:04
00:26:56
176
43111
Geraldine HAREL
Geraldine HAREL #43111
Female 
02:22:18
02:22:18
Female
Women Team
Palco Pink Mambas / VCJCC
02:22:18
1
Mauritius
Finished
53
22.3 km/h
00:52:06
00:26:54
18
42222
Fabrice MOREL
Fabrice MOREL #42222
Male 
01:48:16
01:48:16
Male
Elite Men Team
Palco Cheetahs / VCJCC
01:48:17
5
Mauritius
Finished
53
29.4 km/h
00:39:43
00:20:59
19
42111
Wynand BAARD
Wynand BAARD #42111
Male 
01:48:17
01:48:17
Male
Elite Men Team
Palco Cheetahs / VCJCC
01:48:17
5
Mauritius
Finished
53
29.4 km/h
00:39:42
00:21:03
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023