FNB Platinum Trail Run
02/06/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
24Km
12Km
8Km
2.5km Fun
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (476 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Finish
Pace
51
267
Martina JOHANNES
Martina JOHANNES #267
Female Senior
01:04:39
01:04:39
2
(16)
Senior
2
Female
16
Finished
8:04 min/km
01:04:39
8:04 min/km
52
883
Marlize GROBLER
Marlize GROBLER #883
Female Sub-Vet
01:04:56
01:04:56
8
(17)
Sub-Vet
8
Female
17
Finished
8:07 min/km
01:04:56
8:07 min/km
53
921
Claire KING
Claire KING #921
Female Vet
01:05:14
01:05:14
5
(18)
Vet
5
Female
18
Finished
8:09 min/km
01:05:14
8:09 min/km
54
956
Loemy MALAN
Loemy MALAN #956
Female Senior
01:05:22
01:05:22
3
(19)
Senior
3
Female
19
Finished
8:10 min/km
01:05:22
8:10 min/km
55
948
Olivier LUNDY
Olivier LUNDY #948
Male Sub-Jun
01:05:26
01:05:26
4
(36)
Sub-Jun
4
Male
36
Finished
8:10 min/km
01:05:26
8:10 min/km
56
960
Nicholas MALLABY
Nicholas MALLABY #960
Male Sub-Jun
01:05:26
01:05:26
5
(37)
Sub-Jun
5
Male
37
Finished
8:10 min/km
01:05:26
8:10 min/km
57
867
Charn? FERREIRA
Charn? FERREIRA #867
Female Sub-Vet
01:05:28
01:05:28
9
(20)
Sub-Vet
9
Female
20
Finished
8:11 min/km
01:05:28
8:11 min/km
58
1034
Aidan SCHUBACH
Aidan SCHUBACH #1034
Male Junior
01:05:29
01:05:29
2
(38)
Junior
2
Male
38
Finished
8:11 min/km
01:05:29
8:11 min/km
59
918
Johann KELLERMAN
Johann KELLERMAN #918
Male Sub-Vet
01:05:36
01:05:36
12
(39)
Sub-Vet
12
Male
39
Finished
8:12 min/km
01:05:36
8:12 min/km
60
933
Julius KRUGER
Julius KRUGER #933
Male Vet
01:05:38
01:05:38
10
(40)
Vet
10
Male
40
Finished
8:12 min/km
01:05:38
8:12 min/km
61
859
Bernard ELS
Bernard ELS #859
Male Master
01:05:44
01:05:44
2
(41)
Master
2
Male
41
Finished
8:13 min/km
01:05:44
8:13 min/km
62
804
Alna BARNARD
Alna BARNARD #804
Female Senior
01:06:06
01:06:06
4
(21)
Senior
4
Female
21
Finished
8:15 min/km
01:06:06
8:15 min/km
63
1033
Anuschke Bruwer
Anuschke Bruwer #1033
Female Youth
01:06:18
01:06:18
2
(22)
Youth
2
Female
22
Finished
8:17 min/km
01:06:18
8:17 min/km
64
764
Monique VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Monique VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #764
Female Senior
01:06:19
01:06:19
5
(23)
Senior
5
Female
23
Finished
8:17 min/km
01:06:19
8:17 min/km
65
761
Daneil MEINTJIES
Daneil MEINTJIES #761
Female Youth
01:06:21
01:06:21
3
(24)
Youth
3
Female
24
Finished
8:17 min/km
01:06:21
8:17 min/km
66
1007
Neil PETTIT
Neil PETTIT #1007
Male Senior
01:06:24
01:06:24
5
(42)
Senior
5
Male
42
Finished
8:18 min/km
01:06:24
8:18 min/km
67
974
Larosel MINNAAR
Larosel MINNAAR #974
Female Senior
01:06:38
01:06:38
6
(25)
Senior
6
Female
25
Finished
8:19 min/km
01:06:38
8:19 min/km
68
1239
Henry CHIRWA
Henry CHIRWA #1239
Male Master
01:06:41
01:06:41
3
(43)
Master
3
Male
43
Finished
8:20 min/km
01:06:41
8:20 min/km
69
950
Thapelo MAJUJA
Thapelo MAJUJA #950
Female Vet
01:07:02
01:07:02
6
(26)
Vet
6
Female
26
Finished
8:22 min/km
01:07:02
8:22 min/km
70
976
Lawrence Ontiretse MODIMAKWANE
Lawrence Ontiretse MODIMAKWANE #976
Male Senior
01:07:03
01:07:03
6
(44)
Senior
6
Male
44
Finished
8:22 min/km
01:07:03
8:22 min/km
72
1030
Sheree SCHOEMAN
Sheree SCHOEMAN #1030
Female Sub-Vet
01:07:06
01:07:06
10
(27)
Sub-Vet
10
Female
27
Finished
8:23 min/km
01:07:06
8:23 min/km
71
922
Herman KLOPPER
Herman KLOPPER #922
Male Sub-Vet
01:07:06
01:07:06
13
(45)
Sub-Vet
13
Male
45
Finished
8:23 min/km
01:07:06
8:23 min/km
73
912
Eppo JOUBERT
Eppo JOUBERT #912
Male Vet
01:07:08
01:07:08
11
(46)
Vet
11
Male
46
Finished
8:23 min/km
01:07:08
8:23 min/km
74
914
Esnath KAITANO
Esnath KAITANO #914
Female Sub-Vet
01:07:09
01:07:09
11
(28)
Sub-Vet
11
Female
28
Finished
8:23 min/km
01:07:09
8:23 min/km
75
819
Nadine BOTHA
Nadine BOTHA #819
Female Senior
01:07:12
01:07:12
7
(29)
Senior
7
Female
29
Finished
8:24 min/km
01:07:12
8:24 min/km
76
926
Lydia KOEKEMOER
Lydia KOEKEMOER #926
Female Senior
01:07:13
01:07:13
8
(30)
Senior
8
Female
30
Finished
8:24 min/km
01:07:13
8:24 min/km
77
818
Jenfe BOTHA
Jenfe BOTHA #818
Female Senior
01:07:29
01:07:29
9
(31)
Senior
9
Female
31
Finished
8:26 min/km
01:07:29
8:26 min/km
78
201
Stephanus CALITZ
Stephanus CALITZ #201
Male Sub-Jun
01:07:29
01:07:29
6
(47)
Sub-Jun
6
Male
47
Finished
8:26 min/km
01:07:29
8:26 min/km
79
916
Lebone Reuben KEBADIRE
Lebone Reuben KEBADIRE #916
Male Vet
01:07:30
01:07:30
12
(48)
Vet
12
Male
48
Finished
8:26 min/km
01:07:30
8:26 min/km
80
990
De Wet NAUDE
De Wet NAUDE #990
Male Sub-Jun
01:07:34
01:07:34
7
(49)
Sub-Jun
7
Male
49
Finished
8:26 min/km
01:07:34
8:26 min/km
81
992
Marizelle NAUDE
Marizelle NAUDE #992
Female Sub-Jun
01:07:40
01:07:40
1
(32)
Sub-Jun
1
Female
32
Finished
8:27 min/km
01:07:40
8:27 min/km
82
1112
Janf VELDSMAN
Janf VELDSMAN #1112
Female Youth
01:07:41
01:07:41
4
(33)
Youth
4
Female
33
Finished
8:27 min/km
01:07:41
8:27 min/km
83
1115
Kobus VISSER
Kobus VISSER #1115
Male Sub-Vet
01:07:43
01:07:43
14
(50)
Sub-Vet
14
Male
50
Finished
8:27 min/km
01:07:43
8:27 min/km
84
1120
Belinda VISSER
Belinda VISSER #1120
Female Senior
01:07:44
01:07:44
10
(34)
Senior
10
Female
34
Finished
8:28 min/km
01:07:44
8:28 min/km
85
1166
Dirk HUISAMEN
Dirk HUISAMEN #1166
Male Sprogs
01:08:04
01:08:04
3
(51)
Sprogs
3
Male
51
Finished
8:30 min/km
01:08:04
8:30 min/km
86
763
Shirley GOOCH
Shirley GOOCH #763
Female Sub-Vet
01:08:16
01:08:16
12
(35)
Sub-Vet
12
Female
35
Finished
8:32 min/km
01:08:16
8:32 min/km
87
741
Jan VAN STADEN
Jan VAN STADEN #741
Male Gr Master
01:08:18
01:08:18
2
(52)
Gr Master
2
Male
52
Finished
8:32 min/km
01:08:18
8:32 min/km
89
787
Charles NEL
Charles NEL #787
Male Gr Master
01:08:21
01:08:21
3
(53)
Gr Master
3
Male
53
Finished
8:32 min/km
01:08:21
8:32 min/km
88
1053
Christa SNYMAN
Christa SNYMAN #1053
Female Vet
01:08:21
01:08:21
7
(36)
Vet
7
Female
36
Finished
8:32 min/km
01:08:21
8:32 min/km
90
810
Jethro BODENSTEIN
Jethro BODENSTEIN #810
Male Senior
01:08:43
01:08:43
7
(54)
Senior
7
Male
54
Finished
8:35 min/km
01:08:43
8:35 min/km
91
910
Claude JOHNSON
Claude JOHNSON #910
Male Master
01:09:13
01:09:13
4
(55)
Master
4
Male
55
Finished
8:39 min/km
01:09:13
8:39 min/km
92
889
Melissa-Sue HARMSE
Melissa-Sue HARMSE #889
Female Sub-Vet
01:09:26
01:09:26
13
(37)
Sub-Vet
13
Female
37
Finished
8:40 min/km
01:09:26
8:40 min/km
93
581
Sephela Makete THEMA
Sephela Makete THEMA #581
Male Senior
01:09:53
01:09:53
8
(56)
Senior
8
Male
56
Finished
8:44 min/km
01:09:53
8:44 min/km
94
751
Zandri HEYDENREICH
Zandri HEYDENREICH #751
Female Senior
01:10:03
01:10:03
11
(38)
Senior
11
Female
38
Finished
8:45 min/km
01:10:03
8:45 min/km
95
742
Paul HEYDENREICH
Paul HEYDENREICH #742
Male Master
01:10:04
01:10:04
5
(57)
Master
5
Male
57
Finished
8:45 min/km
01:10:04
8:45 min/km
96
997
Danie NORTJE
Danie NORTJE #997
Male Senior
01:10:23
01:10:23
9
(58)
Senior
9
Male
58
Finished
8:47 min/km
01:10:23
8:47 min/km
97
886
Renier HAASBROEK
Renier HAASBROEK #886
Male Senior
01:10:29
01:10:29
10
(59)
Senior
10
Male
59
Finished
8:48 min/km
01:10:29
8:48 min/km
98
915
Khabane KAKA
Khabane KAKA #915
Male Sub-Vet
01:10:44
01:10:44
15
(60)
Sub-Vet
15
Male
60
Finished
8:50 min/km
01:10:44
8:50 min/km
99
1176
Rene LOURENS
Rene LOURENS #1176
Female Senior
01:10:46
01:10:46
12
(39)
Senior
12
Female
39
Finished
8:50 min/km
01:10:46
8:50 min/km
100
953
Daniel MAKUA
Daniel MAKUA #953
Male Sub-Vet
01:10:47
01:10:47
16
(61)
Sub-Vet
16
Male
61
Finished
8:50 min/km
01:10:47
8:50 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (476 items)