Voet van Afrika
13/10/2018
Results
Club Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (508 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
146
1199
THEAN DU PLESSIS
THEAN DU PLESSIS #1199
Male Senior
01:02:48
01:02:48
39
(105)
Senior
39
Male
105
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
6:16 min/km
242
1541
RIAAN VERMEULEN
RIAAN VERMEULEN #1541
Male 50-59
01:12:40
01:12:40
15
(138)
50-59
15
Male
138
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
7:16 min/km
333
1220
JAQUELINE BOUGARDT
JAQUELINE BOUGARDT #1220
Female 40-49
01:24:07
01:24:07
36
(163)
40-49
36
Female
163
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
8:24 min/km
389
1173
CLAUDETTE LA VITA
CLAUDETTE LA VITA #1173
Female 50-59
01:34:13
01:34:13
43
(205)
50-59
43
Female
205
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
9:25 min/km
142
1171
ZUBAYR ISAACS
ZUBAYR ISAACS #1171
Male Junior
01:02:28
01:02:28
29
(102)
Junior
29
Male
102
KENFAC SAC
6:14 min/km
411
1319
MOEGAMMAT RIEDWAAN ADAMS
MOEGAMMAT RIEDWAAN ADAMS #1319
Male 60-69
01:38:41
01:38:41
22
(194)
60-69
22
Male
194
KENFAC SAC
9:52 min/km
421
1213
SHAMILLA ADAMS
SHAMILLA ADAMS #1213
Female 50-59
01:42:03
01:42:03
52
(225)
50-59
52
Female
225
KENFAC SAC
10:12 min/km
70
1498
SIDNEY ROOS
SIDNEY ROOS #1498
Male 60-69
00:55:46
00:55:46
3
(59)
60-69
3
Male
59
KNYSNA MARATHON CLUB
5:34 min/km
1
1531
AKHONA MAKILA
AKHONA MAKILA #1531
Male Senior
00:35:22
00:35:22
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
3:32 min/km
4
1530
AYABULELA BODLO
AYABULELA BODLO #1530
Male Junior
00:36:46
00:36:46
2
(4)
Junior
2
Male
4
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
3:40 min/km
10
1214
GARETH MELLON
GARETH MELLON #1214
Male Senior
00:40:25
00:40:25
4
(10)
Senior
4
Male
10
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
4:02 min/km
281
1321
CHRISTOLINE SILVER
CHRISTOLINE SILVER #1321
Female 40-49
01:18:04
01:18:04
27
(126)
40-49
27
Female
126
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
7:48 min/km
417
1186
ELSABE TROMP
ELSABE TROMP #1186
Female Senior
01:40:52
01:40:52
93
(222)
Senior
93
Female
222
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
10:05 min/km
1536
NOMVUYISI SETI
NOMVUYISI SETI #1536
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
LANGA AC WP
192
1030
BENITA DE KLERK
BENITA DE KLERK #1030
Female 60-69
01:07:25
01:07:25
2
(73)
60-69
2
Female
73
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:44 min/km
345
1232
INGEBORG SCHREVE
INGEBORG SCHREVE #1232
Female 40-49
01:27:20
01:27:20
37
(172)
40-49
37
Female
172
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
8:44 min/km
275
1257
Carien VAN ECK
Carien VAN ECK #1257
Female Senior
01:17:18
01:17:18
61
(122)
Senior
61
Female
122
Langeburg Ac
7:43 min/km
1239
JACQUES DE KOCK
JACQUES DE KOCK #1239
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
226
1529
JACOBUS JANSEN
JACOBUS JANSEN #1529
Male 60-69
01:11:09
01:11:09
8
(133)
60-69
8
Male
133
MONTAGU ATHLETICS CLUB
7:06 min/km
167
1013
JULIE CHEVALIER
JULIE CHEVALIER #1013
Female 50-59
01:04:48
01:04:48
5
(56)
50-59
5
Female
56
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
6:28 min/km
197
1231
JAKOBUS SPANGENBERG
JAKOBUS SPANGENBERG #1231
Male Senior
01:07:52
01:07:52
47
(121)
Senior
47
Male
121
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
6:47 min/km
24
1023
RICHARD MCEVOY
RICHARD MCEVOY #1023
Male 50-59
00:46:44
00:46:44
2
(22)
50-59
2
Male
22
OLD EDWARDIAN SOCIETY ATHLETIC CLUB
4:40 min/km
144
1116
FAHIEM ISAACS
FAHIEM ISAACS #1116
Male 50-59
01:02:36
01:02:36
9
(103)
50-59
9
Male
103
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:15 min/km
267
1324
MAAJIDAH DAVIS
MAAJIDAH DAVIS #1324
Female Senior
01:15:54
01:15:54
59
(118)
Senior
59
Female
118
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:35 min/km
349
1115
WASIELAH ADAMS
WASIELAH ADAMS #1115
Female 50-59
01:27:47
01:27:47
34
(175)
50-59
34
Female
175
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
8:46 min/km
350
1546
KHASHIEFA KAMISH
KHASHIEFA KAMISH #1546
Female 40-49
01:27:48
01:27:48
38
(176)
40-49
38
Female
176
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
8:46 min/km
348
1434
ALETT VAN ZYL
ALETT VAN ZYL #1434
Female 60-69
01:27:45
01:27:45
6
(174)
60-69
6
Female
174
PHOBIANS AC
8:46 min/km
442
1063
PHILDA BOOYS
PHILDA BOOYS #1063
Female 50-59
01:48:02
01:48:02
57
(241)
50-59
57
Female
241
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
10:48 min/km
443
1162
FREDERICK VAN DER MERWE
FREDERICK VAN DER MERWE #1162
Male 50-59
01:48:05
01:48:05
32
(202)
50-59
32
Male
202
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
10:48 min/km
444
1156
SALIE MOOS
SALIE MOOS #1156
Male 50-59
01:48:10
01:48:10
33
(203)
50-59
33
Male
203
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
10:49 min/km
1160
AMIEN MOOS
AMIEN MOOS #1160
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
1158
NAEEMAH GAFIELDIEN MOOS
NAEEMAH GAFIELDIEN MOOS #1158
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
1148
GARY WYMERS
GARY WYMERS #1148
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
278
1246
RAVIL WILSON
RAVIL WILSON #1246
Male 40-49
01:17:27
01:17:27
34
(154)
40-49
34
Male
154
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:44 min/km
282
1128
EDWINA SOLOMON
EDWINA SOLOMON #1128
Female 40-49
01:18:06
01:18:06
28
(127)
40-49
28
Female
127
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:48 min/km
353
1078
PIERRE CLOETE
PIERRE CLOETE #1078
Male 60-69
01:27:54
01:27:54
18
(175)
60-69
18
Male
175
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
8:47 min/km
387
1524
PAUL RIST
PAUL RIST #1524
Male 50-59
01:32:49
01:32:49
28
(184)
50-59
28
Male
184
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
9:16 min/km
413
1046
CHANTEL RAUTENBACH
CHANTEL RAUTENBACH #1046
Female 40-49
01:39:02
01:39:02
48
(219)
40-49
48
Female
219
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
9:54 min/km
447
1076
LEE HOLLINGTON
LEE HOLLINGTON #1076
Female 50-59
01:48:21
01:48:21
58
(242)
50-59
58
Female
242
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
10:50 min/km
69
1475
BRAIN MARKUS
BRAIN MARKUS #1475
Male 40-49
00:55:37
00:55:37
9
(58)
40-49
9
Male
58
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
5:33 min/km
245
1217
BELINDA CLAASSEN
BELINDA CLAASSEN #1217
Female 50-59
01:13:09
01:13:09
18
(106)
50-59
18
Female
106
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
7:18 min/km
250
1216
DORELE KLEIN
DORELE KLEIN #1216
Female 40-49
01:13:58
01:13:58
25
(109)
40-49
25
Female
109
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
7:23 min/km
276
1486
VANESSA TIPPENS
VANESSA TIPPENS #1486
Female 50-59
01:17:18
01:17:18
19
(123)
50-59
19
Female
123
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
7:43 min/km
310
1489
BENJAMIN BROWN
BENJAMIN BROWN #1489
Male 60-69
01:22:04
01:22:04
16
(165)
60-69
16
Male
165
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
8:12 min/km
311
1490
DESIREE BROWN
DESIREE BROWN #1490
Female 60-69
01:22:06
01:22:06
4
(146)
60-69
4
Female
146
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
8:12 min/km
376
1221
JOHN CLAASSEN
JOHN CLAASSEN #1221
Male 50-59
01:31:44
01:31:44
26
(182)
50-59
26
Male
182
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
9:10 min/km
412
1047
ELIZABETH-ANN DANIELS
ELIZABETH-ANN DANIELS #1047
Female 50-59
01:39:01
01:39:01
50
(218)
50-59
50
Female
218
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
9:54 min/km
2
1097
THEMBOKO MENDO
THEMBOKO MENDO #1097
Male Junior
00:35:23
00:35:23
1
(2)
Junior
1
Male
2
RCS-GUGULETHU
3:32 min/km
0
THUNGAI MWANENGENI
THUNGAI MWANENGENI
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
RCS-GUGULETHU
322
1101
KARIN KLEINVELDT
KARIN KLEINVELDT #1101
Female 40-49
01:23:14
01:23:14
35
(155)
40-49
35
Female
155
ROBERTSON ATHLETICS CLUB
8:19 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 2 of 11 (508 items)
© 2023