Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 2 of 16 (758 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
65
271
Hayden SIMPSON
Hayden SIMPSON #271
Male Mens
02:13:54
02:13:54
38
(59)
Mens
38
Male
59
Mens Team
Galileo Risk Mens
02:13:54
18
02:13:54
64
272
Kyle HAINES
Kyle HAINES #272
Male Mens
02:13:54
02:13:54
37
(58)
Mens
37
Male
58
Mens Team
Galileo Risk Mens
02:13:54
18
02:13:54
173
281
Miles MEYER
Miles MEYER #281
Male Mens
02:32:56
02:32:56
75
(162)
Mens
75
Male
162
Mens Team
Team TCS cycling
02:33:10
37
02:32:56
174
282
Nicholas FERREIRA
Nicholas FERREIRA #282
Male Mens
02:33:10
02:33:10
76
(163)
Mens
76
Male
163
Mens Team
Team TCS cycling
02:33:10
37
02:33:10
354
291
Keith WILLOUGHBY
Keith WILLOUGHBY #291
Male Master Men
02:53:57
02:53:57
29
(324)
Master Men
29
Male
324
Men Masters Team
No Whines or Wails
02:54:08
15
02:53:57
358
292
David SPARROW
David SPARROW #292
Male Master Men
02:54:08
02:54:08
30
(328)
Master Men
30
Male
328
Men Masters Team
No Whines or Wails
02:54:08
15
02:54:08
492
301
Maria CROSSLAND
Maria CROSSLAND #301
Female Ladies Vet
03:11:17
03:11:17
4
(45)
Ladies Vet
4
Female
45
Ladies Vets Team
Dirt Ninjas
03:11:17
2
03:11:17
491
302
Belinda KNOWLES
Belinda KNOWLES #302
Female Ladies Vet
03:11:16
03:11:16
3
(44)
Ladies Vet
3
Female
44
Ladies Vets Team
Dirt Ninjas
03:11:17
2
03:11:16
662
311
Greg WESSELS
Greg WESSELS #311
Male Solo Men
03:45:12
03:45:12
105
(592)
Solo Men
105
Male
592
Solo Men
Gerg WESSELS
03:45:12
104
03:45:12
115
321
Stanley AUCAMP
Stanley AUCAMP #321
Male Men Vets
02:25:57
02:25:57
24
(108)
Men Vets
24
Male
108
Men Vets Team
Laurel and Hardy
02:25:57
13
02:25:57
112
322
Johann GROBLER
Johann GROBLER #322
Male Men Vets
02:25:43
02:25:43
23
(105)
Men Vets
23
Male
105
Men Vets Team
Laurel and Hardy
02:25:57
13
02:25:43
612
331
Therese VAN DER COLF
Therese VAN DER COLF #331
Female Master Ladies
03:31:54
03:31:54
2
(61)
Master Ladies
2
Female
61
Ladies Masters Team
Two Nam Anties
03:31:54
1
03:31:54
611
332
Renate PENZHORN
Renate PENZHORN #332
Female Master Ladies
03:31:54
03:31:54
1
(60)
Master Ladies
1
Female
60
Ladies Masters Team
Two Nam Anties
03:31:54
1
03:31:54
369
341
Quintin VENTER
Quintin VENTER #341
Male Solo Men
02:55:11
02:55:11
63
(339)
Solo Men
63
Male
339
Solo Men
Quintin VENTER
02:55:11
63
02:55:11
439
342
George LEONARD
George LEONARD #342
Male Solo Men
03:04:17
03:04:17
74
(400)
Solo Men
74
Male
400
Solo Men
George LEONARD
03:04:17
74
03:04:17
506
351
Erich EHLERS
Erich EHLERS #351
Male Mens
03:14:45
03:14:45
179
(457)
Mens
179
Male
457
Mens Team
Gorilla is tired
03:14:45
87
03:14:45
505
352
Jules NEL
Jules NEL #352
Male Mens
03:14:44
03:14:44
178
(456)
Mens
178
Male
456
Mens Team
Gorilla is tired
03:14:45
87
03:14:44
258
361
Bradley FREW
Bradley FREW #361
Male Men Vets
02:42:01
02:42:01
68
(241)
Men Vets
68
Male
241
Men Vets Team
Eco Warriors
02:42:01
35
02:42:01
259
362
Gary COOPER
Gary COOPER #362
Male Men Vets
02:42:01
02:42:01
69
(242)
Men Vets
69
Male
242
Men Vets Team
Eco Warriors
02:42:01
35
02:42:01
334
371
Nicholas KOHNE
Nicholas KOHNE #371
Male Men Vets
02:52:32
02:52:32
91
(306)
Men Vets
91
Male
306
Men Vets Team
HBH
02:52:33
47
02:52:32
335
372
Leon KOHNE
Leon KOHNE #372
Male Men Vets
02:52:33
02:52:33
92
(307)
Men Vets
92
Male
307
Men Vets Team
HBH
02:52:33
47
02:52:33
339
381
Craig BRUNSDEN
Craig BRUNSDEN #381
Male Men Vets
02:52:40
02:52:40
94
(311)
Men Vets
94
Male
311
Men Vets Team
Skid & Nose
02:52:40
48
02:52:40
337
382
Rupert BENZ
Rupert BENZ #382
Male Men Vets
02:52:40
02:52:40
93
(309)
Men Vets
93
Male
309
Men Vets Team
Skid & Nose
02:52:40
48
02:52:40
338
391
Roberto LOPEZ
Roberto LOPEZ #391
Male Master Men
02:52:40
02:52:40
27
(310)
Master Men
27
Male
310
Men Masters Team
ManU Rules
02:52:41
14
02:52:40
340
392
Lloyd MITCHELL
Lloyd MITCHELL #392
Male Master Men
02:52:41
02:52:41
28
(312)
Master Men
28
Male
312
Men Masters Team
ManU Rules
02:52:41
14
02:52:41
297
401
Henry WINDELL
Henry WINDELL #401
Male Men Vets
02:45:50
02:45:50
79
(274)
Men Vets
79
Male
274
Men Vets Team
Easy Riders
02:46:03
41
02:45:50
300
402
Steven Peter RILEY
Steven Peter RILEY #402
Male Men Vets
02:46:03
02:46:03
80
(277)
Men Vets
80
Male
277
Men Vets Team
Easy Riders
02:46:03
41
02:46:03
32
411
Nicholas COOKE
Nicholas COOKE #411
Male Men Vets
02:08:18
02:08:18
5
(28)
Men Vets
5
Male
28
Men Vets Team
Downhill Dogs
02:08:19
3
02:08:18
33
412
Neil VLAMING
Neil VLAMING #412
Male Men Vets
02:08:19
02:08:19
6
(29)
Men Vets
6
Male
29
Men Vets Team
Downhill Dogs
02:08:19
3
02:08:19
111
421
Thorsten HORENBURG
Thorsten HORENBURG #421
Male Men Vets
02:25:31
02:25:31
22
(104)
Men Vets
22
Male
104
Men Vets Team
Namboys
02:25:31
12
02:25:31
110
422
Stefan VAN DOORN
Stefan VAN DOORN #422
Male Men Vets
02:25:19
02:25:19
21
(103)
Men Vets
21
Male
103
Men Vets Team
Namboys
02:25:31
12
02:25:19
409
431
Eugene NEL
Eugene NEL #431
Male Mens
03:01:08
03:01:08
147
(372)
Mens
147
Male
372
Mens Team
The Cousins
03:01:08
71
03:01:08
408
432
Jacques PIENAAR
Jacques PIENAAR #432
Male Mens
03:01:08
03:01:08
146
(371)
Mens
146
Male
371
Mens Team
The Cousins
03:01:08
71
03:01:08
482
441
Rudi VD MERWE
Rudi VD MERWE #441
Male Men Vets
03:09:27
03:09:27
129
(441)
Men Vets
129
Male
441
Men Vets Team
Vyetrappers
03:09:27
65
03:09:27
481
442
Danie VAN DER MERWE
Danie VAN DER MERWE #442
Male Men Vets
03:09:27
03:09:27
128
(440)
Men Vets
128
Male
440
Men Vets Team
Vyetrappers
03:09:27
65
03:09:27
521
451
Grant WIDES
Grant WIDES #451
Male Master Men
03:16:47
03:16:47
41
(472)
Master Men
41
Male
472
Men Masters Team
GM For Speed
03:16:59
21
03:16:47
525
452
Murray James HOUSTON
Murray James HOUSTON #452
Male Master Men
03:16:59
03:16:59
42
(476)
Master Men
42
Male
476
Men Masters Team
GM For Speed
03:16:59
21
03:16:59
308
461
Gavin RUSH
Gavin RUSH #461
Male Solo Men
02:47:43
02:47:43
53
(285)
Solo Men
53
Male
285
Solo Men
Gavin RUSH
02:47:43
53
02:47:43
462
Simon BARNES
Simon BARNES #462
Male Solo Men
Not started
Not started
Solo Men
Male
Solo Men
Simon BARNES
655
471
Gustav MEYER
Gustav MEYER #471
Male Men Vets
03:42:49
03:42:49
174
(587)
Men Vets
174
Male
587
Men Vets Team
2M
03:42:49
87
03:42:49
654
472
Louwrens MALAN
Louwrens MALAN #472
Male Men Vets
03:42:49
03:42:49
173
(586)
Men Vets
173
Male
586
Men Vets Team
2M
03:42:49
87
03:42:49
241
481
Luca AMBROSI
Luca AMBROSI #481
Male Men Vets
02:40:00
02:40:00
62
(225)
Men Vets
62
Male
225
Men Vets Team
ezeeFLOW
02:40:00
32
02:40:00
240
482
Wayne FINLAY
Wayne FINLAY #482
Male Men Vets
02:39:51
02:39:51
61
(224)
Men Vets
61
Male
224
Men Vets Team
ezeeFLOW
02:40:00
32
02:39:51
497
491
Lauren FREW
Lauren FREW #491
Female Ladies
03:12:37
03:12:37
17
(46)
Ladies
17
Female
46
Ladies Vets Team
Eco-Fit
03:12:37
3
03:12:37
499
492
Lara Natasha SCHEEPERS
Lara Natasha SCHEEPERS #492
Female Ladies
03:12:37
03:12:37
18
(48)
Ladies
18
Female
48
Ladies Vets Team
Eco-Fit
03:12:37
3
03:12:37
95
511
Richard DAMANT
Richard DAMANT #511
Male Mens
02:20:41
02:20:41
47
(88)
Mens
47
Male
88
Mens Team
Parkhurst MTB Club
02:20:41
23
02:20:41
96
512
Matthew STRETCH
Matthew STRETCH #512
Male Mens
02:20:41
02:20:41
48
(89)
Mens
48
Male
89
Mens Team
Parkhurst MTB Club
02:20:41
23
02:20:41
493
521
Leon NOUSSIS
Leon NOUSSIS #521
Male Men Vets
03:11:30
03:11:30
134
(448)
Men Vets
134
Male
448
Men Vets Team
Market IQ
03:11:30
68
03:11:30
494
522
Dan FARR
Dan FARR #522
Male Men Vets
03:11:30
03:11:30
135
(449)
Men Vets
135
Male
449
Men Vets Team
Market IQ
03:11:30
68
03:11:30
122
531
Brenda POTTS
Brenda POTTS #531
Female Mixed
02:27:06
02:27:06
5
(9)
Mixed
5
Female
9
Mixed Team
Giant Cadence
02:27:06
5
02:27:06
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 2 of 16 (758 items)
© 2023