Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (87 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
542
211
Michelle MAKANEC
Michelle MAKANEC #211
Female Mixed
03:19:46
03:19:46
23
(51)
Mixed
23
Female
51
Mixed Team
M^5
03:19:46
23
03:19:46
545
782
Natalie MAKANEC
Natalie MAKANEC #782
Female Mixed
03:19:46
03:19:46
24
(52)
Mixed
24
Female
52
Mixed Team
No bike maintenance
03:19:46
24
03:19:46
551
252
Candice DAWSON
Candice DAWSON #252
Female Ladies Vet
03:20:32
03:20:32
7
(53)
Ladies Vet
7
Female
53
Ladies Vets Team
Scally
03:20:32
5
03:20:32
552
251
Simone JACOBS
Simone JACOBS #251
Female Ladies Vet
03:20:32
03:20:32
8
(54)
Ladies Vet
8
Female
54
Ladies Vets Team
Scally
03:20:32
5
03:20:32
553
2851
Olivia REITZ
Olivia REITZ #2851
Female Mixed
03:20:35
03:20:35
25
(55)
Mixed
25
Female
55
Mixed Team
Emmaus
03:20:35
25
03:20:35
582
1241
Kerryn ALLAN
Kerryn ALLAN #1241
Female Ladies Vet
03:23:56
03:23:56
9
(56)
Ladies Vet
9
Female
56
Ladies Vets Team
Biztec Girls
03:24:08
6
03:23:56
583
1242
Hayley MCLOUGHLIN
Hayley MCLOUGHLIN #1242
Female Ladies Vet
03:24:08
03:24:08
10
(57)
Ladies Vet
10
Female
57
Ladies Vets Team
Biztec Girls
03:24:08
6
03:24:08
587
5451
Andrea CASS
Andrea CASS #5451
Female Ladies
03:25:46
03:25:46
19
(58)
Ladies
19
Female
58
Ladies Team
The BROnettes
04:33:54
11
03:25:46
601
962
Jana GROBLER
Jana GROBLER #962
Female Mixed
03:31:15
03:31:15
26
(59)
Mixed
26
Female
59
Mixed Team
Double Trouble
03:31:16
26
03:31:15
611
332
Renate PENZHORN
Renate PENZHORN #332
Female Master Ladies
03:31:54
03:31:54
1
(60)
Master Ladies
1
Female
60
Ladies Masters Team
Two Nam Anties
03:31:54
1
03:31:54
612
331
Therese VAN DER COLF
Therese VAN DER COLF #331
Female Master Ladies
03:31:54
03:31:54
2
(61)
Master Ladies
2
Female
61
Ladies Masters Team
Two Nam Anties
03:31:54
1
03:31:54
617
141
Andrea STIER
Andrea STIER #141
Female Ladies
03:32:43
03:32:43
20
(62)
Ladies
20
Female
62
Ladies Team
Flaming Flamingos
03:32:44
9
03:32:43
619
142
Dawn ADAMS REDELINGHUYS
Dawn ADAMS REDELINGHUYS #142
Female Ladies
03:32:44
03:32:44
21
(63)
Ladies
21
Female
63
Ladies Team
Flaming Flamingos
03:32:44
9
03:32:44
632
172
Tam COMBRINK
Tam COMBRINK #172
Female Mixed
03:36:23
03:36:23
27
(64)
Mixed
27
Female
64
Mixed Team
TMB Lovebirds
03:36:24
27
03:36:23
634
1132
Tracy OGG
Tracy OGG #1132
Female Mixed
03:37:01
03:37:01
28
(65)
Mixed
28
Female
65
Mixed Team
Wobbly Donkies
03:37:02
28
03:37:01
642
1012
Lindy VAN DEN BOSCH
Lindy VAN DEN BOSCH #1012
Female Mixed
03:38:54
03:38:54
29
(66)
Mixed
29
Female
66
Mixed Team
NamFuss
03:38:54
29
03:38:54
645
1362
Cheryl FUSSELL
Cheryl FUSSELL #1362
Female Mixed
03:38:54
03:38:54
30
(67)
Mixed
30
Female
67
Mixed Team
The Frolicking Fussells
03:38:54
30
03:38:54
646
1402
Masadi STEYN
Masadi STEYN #1402
Female Mixed
03:39:00
03:39:00
31
(68)
Mixed
31
Female
68
Mixed Team
West Dunes
03:39:00
31
03:39:00
659
2482
Karina STEYN
Karina STEYN #2482
Female Mixed
03:43:22
03:43:22
32
(69)
Mixed
32
Female
69
Mixed Team
Provest 8
03:43:22
32
03:43:22
661
2471
Christi SWART
Christi SWART #2471
Female Solo Lady
03:43:48
03:43:48
5
(70)
Solo Lady
5
Female
70
Solo Lady
Christi SWART
03:43:48
5
03:43:48
670
2012
Nicky BOSCH
Nicky BOSCH #2012
Female Mixed
03:48:40
03:48:40
33
(71)
Mixed
33
Female
71
Mixed Team
The BoschÆs
03:48:49
33
03:48:40
674
6121
Ingrid SCHOLTZ
Ingrid SCHOLTZ #6121
Female Ladies
03:53:59
03:53:59
22
(72)
Ladies
22
Female
72
Ladies Team
Cameleon Girls
03:53:59
10
03:53:59
675
6131
Claire GALL
Claire GALL #6131
Female Ladies
03:53:59
03:53:59
23
(73)
Ladies
23
Female
73
Ladies Team
Cameleon Girls
03:53:59
10
03:53:59
680
2591
Jackie MOORE
Jackie MOORE #2591
Female Mixed
03:56:35
03:56:35
34
(74)
Mixed
34
Female
74
Mixed Team
Salomon
03:56:35
34
03:56:35
688
3022
Mandi DAVEL
Mandi DAVEL #3022
Female Mixed
03:56:48
03:56:48
35
(75)
Mixed
35
Female
75
Mixed Team
Icecold Bodies
03:56:48
35
03:56:48
694
2831
Yoland SMITH
Yoland SMITH #2831
Female Mixed
03:58:33
03:58:33
36
(76)
Mixed
36
Female
76
Mixed Team
AY TEAM
03:58:33
36
03:58:33
711
702
Hanlie COSTA
Hanlie COSTA #702
Female Mixed
04:18:04
04:18:04
37
(77)
Mixed
37
Female
77
Mixed Team
Soulmates
04:18:04
37
04:18:04
715
5441
Karien DE KOCK
Karien DE KOCK #5441
Female Ladies
04:33:54
04:33:54
24
(78)
Ladies
24
Female
78
Ladies Team
The BROnettes
04:33:54
11
04:33:54
716
5971
Laura KIRKER
Laura KIRKER #5971
Female Solo Lady
04:34:37
04:34:37
6
(79)
Solo Lady
6
Female
79
Solo Lady
Laura KIRKER
04:34:37
6
04:34:37
5481
Chris WOODROW
Chris WOODROW #5481
Female Solo Lady
Not started
Not started
Solo Lady
Female
Solo Lady
Chris WOODROW
5501
Izell BUYTENBERG
Izell BUYTENBERG #5501
Female Solo Lady
Not started
Not started
Solo Lady
Female
Solo Lady
Izell BUYTENBERG
5231
Narina DU PLESSIS
Narina DU PLESSIS #5231
Female Solo Lady
Not started
Not started
Solo Lady
Female
Solo Lady
Narina DU PLESSIS
1552
Mary-Jane TALBOT
Mary-Jane TALBOT #1552
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
Talbots
1572
Marion PIENAAR
Marion PIENAAR #1572
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
Mellins i-Style
1672
Renske COETZEE
Renske COETZEE #1672
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
C4
2821
Cara BUYS
Cara BUYS #2821
Female Mixed
Not started
Not started
Mixed
Female
Mixed Team
Jekyll&Hyde
2472
Sandra PIENAAR
Sandra PIENAAR #2472
Female Solo Lady
Not started
Not started
Solo Lady
Female
Solo Lady
Sandra PIENAAR
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (87 items)
© 2023