Durban City Marathon
15/04/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42Km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (622 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
56
7884
Lindokuhle GUMEDE
Lindokuhle GUMEDE #7884
Male Junior
00:41:23
00:41:23
13
(51)
Junior
13
Male
51
INANDA QADI
4:08 min/km
00:41:23
57
6146
Dawid CRONJE
Dawid CRONJE #6146
Male Junior
00:41:35
00:41:35
14
(52)
Junior
14
Male
52
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
4:09 min/km
00:41:35
58
7049
Sakhile SITHOLE
Sakhile SITHOLE #7049
Male Junior
00:41:44
00:41:44
15
(53)
Junior
15
Male
53
1000 HILLS AC
4:10 min/km
00:41:44
59
6286
Aphiwe GOLELA
Aphiwe GOLELA #6286
Male Junior
00:41:56
00:41:56
16
(54)
Junior
16
Male
54
UMKHOMAAS AC
4:11 min/km
00:41:56
60
7050
Sibusiso SITHOLE
Sibusiso SITHOLE #7050
Male Senior
00:42:11
00:42:11
36
(55)
Senior
36
Male
55
UMTSHEZI
4:13 min/km
00:42:11
61
7882
Allan HARMS
Allan HARMS #7882
Male 50 - 59
00:42:12
00:42:12
1
(56)
50 - 59
1
Male
56
SUNSHINE
4:13 min/km
00:42:12
62
7269
Khululekani GOBA
Khululekani GOBA #7269
Male Senior
00:42:27
00:42:27
37
(57)
Senior
37
Male
57
4:14 min/km
00:42:27
64
7819
Mandlakhe MYENI
Mandlakhe MYENI #7819
Male Junior
00:42:39
00:42:39
17
(58)
Junior
17
Male
58
INANDA QADI
4:15 min/km
00:42:39
66
7866
Ayanda CELE
Ayanda CELE #7866
Male Junior
00:42:45
00:42:45
18
(59)
Junior
18
Male
59
INANDA QADI
4:16 min/km
00:42:45
68
7543
Maya AMANDA
Maya AMANDA #7543
Male Senior
00:42:57
00:42:57
38
(60)
Senior
38
Male
60
Fields Hill
4:17 min/km
00:42:57
70
7535
Cyric MNGUNI
Cyric MNGUNI #7535
Male Junior
00:43:43
00:43:43
19
(61)
Junior
19
Male
61
4:22 min/km
00:43:43
72
7820
Sibonelo NGCOBO
Sibonelo NGCOBO #7820
Male Junior
00:43:57
00:43:57
20
(62)
Junior
20
Male
62
INANDA DUBE VILLAGE ATHLETIC CLUB
4:23 min/km
00:43:57
73
6597
Zipho MDLETSHE
Zipho MDLETSHE #6597
Male Senior
00:44:06
00:44:06
39
(63)
Senior
39
Male
63
GETFIT ATHLETIC CLUB
4:24 min/km
00:44:06
74
7821
Siboniso NGCOBO
Siboniso NGCOBO #7821
Male Junior
00:44:25
00:44:25
21
(64)
Junior
21
Male
64
INANDA QADI
4:26 min/km
00:44:25
75
7280
Luyanda MSOMI
Luyanda MSOMI #7280
Male Junior
00:44:27
00:44:27
22
(65)
Junior
22
Male
65
NEDBANK
4:26 min/km
00:44:27
76
7139
Thembinkosi VILANE
Thembinkosi VILANE #7139
Male Senior
00:44:34
00:44:34
40
(66)
Senior
40
Male
66
VITALITY CLUB
4:27 min/km
00:44:34
77
6532
Martino MALEMBE
Martino MALEMBE #6532
Male Senior
00:45:04
00:45:04
41
(67)
Senior
41
Male
67
GETFIT AC
4:30 min/km
00:45:04
78
6787
Mxolisi NGCOBO
Mxolisi NGCOBO #6787
Male Senior
00:45:25
00:45:25
42
(68)
Senior
42
Male
68
4:32 min/km
00:45:25
80
7536
Brett OELLERMANN
Brett OELLERMANN #7536
Male Junior
00:45:45
00:45:45
23
(69)
Junior
23
Male
69
WINTERTON
4:34 min/km
00:45:45
81
6851
Bulelani NTULI
Bulelani NTULI #6851
Male Senior
00:46:17
00:46:17
43
(70)
Senior
43
Male
70
MAXED ELLITE
4:37 min/km
00:46:17
82
6816
Zothani NGWENYA
Zothani NGWENYA #6816
Male Junior
00:46:23
00:46:23
24
(71)
Junior
24
Male
71
PMB UKZN ATHLETICS CLUB
4:38 min/km
00:46:23
83
7544
Sekhanyna MAJORO
Sekhanyna MAJORO #7544
Male Senior
00:46:28
00:46:28
44
(72)
Senior
44
Male
72
Fields Hill
4:38 min/km
00:46:28
84
6411
Sifiso KHATHI
Sifiso KHATHI #6411
Male Senior
00:46:31
00:46:31
45
(73)
Senior
45
Male
73
4:39 min/km
00:46:31
85
6448
Kuthula LANGA
Kuthula LANGA #6448
Male Senior
00:46:48
00:46:48
46
(74)
Senior
46
Male
74
4:40 min/km
00:46:48
87
7345
Toni VAN TONDER
Toni VAN TONDER #7345
Male Senior
00:46:57
00:46:57
47
(75)
Senior
47
Male
75
4:41 min/km
00:46:57
88
6524
Mlungisi MAKHANYA
Mlungisi MAKHANYA #6524
Male Senior
00:47:02
00:47:02
48
(76)
Senior
48
Male
76
KWADABEKA AC
4:42 min/km
00:47:02
89
6780
Tyron NEWELL
Tyron NEWELL #6780
Male Out of Cat
00:47:05
00:47:05
1
(77)
Out of Cat
1
Male
77
4:42 min/km
00:47:05
90
6355
Aaron MAHLANGU
Aaron MAHLANGU #6355
Male Walker
00:47:06
00:47:06
1
(78)
Walker
1
Male
78
HOLLYWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
4:42 min/km
00:47:06
91
7899
Nkosy DLAMINI
Nkosy DLAMINI #7899
Male Senior
00:47:11
00:47:11
49
(79)
Senior
49
Male
79
4:43 min/km
00:47:11
94
7286
Siphiosakhe N
Siphiosakhe N #7286
Male Junior
00:47:32
00:47:32
25
(80)
Junior
25
Male
80
Wildcoast Athletic
4:45 min/km
00:47:32
95
7469
Ayanda DLAMINI
Ayanda DLAMINI #7469
Male Senior
00:47:42
00:47:42
50
(81)
Senior
50
Male
81
4:46 min/km
00:47:42
96
6799
Zipho NGEMA
Zipho NGEMA #6799
Male Junior
00:47:45
00:47:45
26
(82)
Junior
26
Male
82
NRB HARRIERS
4:46 min/km
00:47:45
97
6551
Ross MARINCOWITZ
Ross MARINCOWITZ #6551
Male Senior
00:47:47
00:47:47
51
(83)
Senior
51
Male
83
4:46 min/km
00:47:47
98
6618
Samukelo MHLONGO
Samukelo MHLONGO #6618
Male Senior
00:47:58
00:47:58
52
(84)
Senior
52
Male
84
4:47 min/km
00:47:58
100
7527
Vivek NATASEN
Vivek NATASEN #7527
Male 40 - 49
00:48:07
00:48:07
4
(85)
40 - 49
4
Male
85
4:48 min/km
00:48:07
101
6574
Nosipho MBATHA
Nosipho MBATHA #6574
Male Senior
00:48:11
00:48:11
53
(86)
Senior
53
Male
86
KWAMASHU A C
4:49 min/km
00:48:11
103
7877
Vukani MDUNGE
Vukani MDUNGE #7877
Male Walker
00:48:20
00:48:20
2
(87)
Walker
2
Male
87
SAVAGESATHLEET
4:50 min/km
00:48:20
106
6588
Mandla MBUYISA
Mandla MBUYISA #6588
Male Senior
00:48:49
00:48:49
54
(88)
Senior
54
Male
88
4:52 min/km
00:48:49
108
7135
Ronnie VERSTER
Ronnie VERSTER #7135
Male 40 - 49
00:48:56
00:48:56
5
(89)
40 - 49
5
Male
89
WESTVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
4:53 min/km
00:48:56
109
6977
Simbongile S. SHEZI
Simbongile S. SHEZI #6977
Male Senior
00:49:04
00:49:04
55
(90)
Senior
55
Male
90
4:54 min/km
00:49:04
110
6503
Siyabonga MADIKIZELA
Siyabonga MADIKIZELA #6503
Male 40 - 49
00:49:20
00:49:20
6
(91)
40 - 49
6
Male
91
DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
4:56 min/km
00:49:20
113
7005
Nigel SHERRIFF
Nigel SHERRIFF #7005
Male 40 - 49
00:49:26
00:49:26
7
(92)
40 - 49
7
Male
92
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
4:56 min/km
00:49:26
114
7484
Simphiwe THABETHE
Simphiwe THABETHE #7484
Male Senior
00:49:29
00:49:29
56
(93)
Senior
56
Male
93
4:56 min/km
00:49:29
115
6942
Wasim RAMATULLA
Wasim RAMATULLA #6942
Male Junior
00:49:40
00:49:40
27
(94)
Junior
27
Male
94
PHOENIX VILLAGERS
4:58 min/km
00:49:40
116
7171
Richard WOOLACOTT
Richard WOOLACOTT #7171
Male Senior
00:49:46
00:49:46
57
(95)
Senior
57
Male
95
TEAM VITALITY
4:58 min/km
00:49:46
118
7737
Christo VAN ROOYEN
Christo VAN ROOYEN #7737
Male 50 - 59
00:50:20
00:50:20
2
(96)
50 - 59
2
Male
96
DISCOVERY
5:02 min/km
00:50:20
119
6212
James DONNISON
James DONNISON #6212
Male 50 - 59
00:50:26
00:50:26
3
(97)
50 - 59
3
Male
97
5:02 min/km
00:50:26
121
6133
Basil CLARKE
Basil CLARKE #6133
Male 50 - 59
00:50:31
00:50:31
4
(98)
50 - 59
4
Male
98
5:03 min/km
00:50:31
122
7293
Sibulele YEKWA
Sibulele YEKWA #7293
Male Junior
00:50:33
00:50:33
28
(99)
Junior
28
Male
99
5:03 min/km
00:50:33
123
6123
Thamsanqa CELE
Thamsanqa CELE #6123
Male 40 - 49
00:50:38
00:50:38
8
(100)
40 - 49
8
Male
100
TEAM VITALITY
5:03 min/km
00:50:38
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (622 items)
© 2023