Tinman 1
04/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Challenge Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Mini Triathlon
Challenge Team Triathlon
Sprint Team Triathlon
10km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
16-17
18-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (89 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Behind
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim + T1
Cycle + T2
Run
51
230
Paul IZZARD
Paul IZZARD #230
Male 50-54
01:48:05
01:48:05
4
(43)
50-54
4
00:16:15
Male
43
00:23:34
00:56:16
00:28:14
52
208
Tim BEGHIN
Tim BEGHIN #208
Male 25-29
01:48:47
01:48:47
3
(44)
25-29
3
00:19:38
Male
44
00:21:24
00:59:19
00:28:04
53
245
Zelda MEGANNON
Zelda MEGANNON #245
Female 45-49
01:49:02
01:49:02
2
(9)
45-49
2
00:02:55
Female
9
00:25:38
00:50:13
00:33:10
54
218
Gavin DA SILVA
Gavin DA SILVA #218
Male 45-49
01:49:50
01:49:50
7
(45)
45-49
7
00:29:50
Male
45
00:24:35
00:51:10
00:34:05
55
235
Gavin LAIRD
Gavin LAIRD #235
Male 35-39
01:51:03
01:51:03
4
(46)
35-39
4
00:17:10
Male
46
00:18:59
00:54:27
00:37:36
56
253
Kylie OOSTHUIZEN
Kylie OOSTHUIZEN #253
Female 25-29
01:51:36
01:51:36
1
(10)
25-29
1
Female
10
00:18:13
01:03:50
00:29:32
57
203
Wesley AUDIE
Wesley AUDIE #203
Male 20-24
01:51:46
01:51:46
4
(47)
20-24
4
00:36:00
Male
47
00:22:05
00:59:31
00:30:10
58
243
Chanel LOURENS
Chanel LOURENS #243
Female 35-39
01:53:10
01:53:10
2
(11)
35-39
2
00:09:34
Female
11
00:22:23
00:54:17
00:36:29
59
286
Catherine BOSSE
Catherine BOSSE #286
Male 18-19
01:53:28
01:53:28
3
(48)
18-19
3
00:41:41
Male
48
01:53:28
60
201
Jp ACKEMAN
Jp ACKEMAN #201
Male 40-44
01:57:53
01:57:53
5
(49)
40-44
5
00:34:09
Male
49
00:21:27
00:56:11
00:40:14
61
213
Sally BYRAM
Sally BYRAM #213
Female 40-44
01:58:57
01:58:57
1
(12)
40-44
1
Female
12
00:23:04
00:55:40
00:40:13
62
264
Maritza SNYDERS
Maritza SNYDERS #264
Female 20-24
02:00:18
02:00:18
2
(13)
20-24
2
00:12:19
Female
13
00:17:04
00:58:04
00:45:09
63
237
Warren LAWLOR
Warren LAWLOR #237
Male 45-49
02:01:01
02:01:01
8
(50)
45-49
8
00:41:01
Male
50
00:19:41
01:09:47
00:31:33
64
222
Sune GELDENHUYS
Sune GELDENHUYS #222
Female 30-34
02:02:15
02:02:15
3
(14)
30-34
3
00:20:52
Female
14
00:25:57
01:03:38
00:32:39
65
289
Paula KLEYN
Paula KLEYN #289
Female 25-29
02:02:59
02:02:59
2
(15)
25-29
2
00:11:22
Female
15
00:24:18
00:58:17
00:40:23
66
229
Terri Ocean IRELAND
Terri Ocean IRELAND #229
Female 25-29
02:03:08
02:03:08
3
(16)
25-29
3
00:11:31
Female
16
00:20:49
01:04:33
00:37:46
67
248
Nicole MULLINS
Nicole MULLINS #248
Female 25-29
02:05:26
02:05:26
4
(17)
25-29
4
00:13:49
Female
17
00:22:24
01:07:04
00:35:57
68
465
Lauren DAVISON
Lauren DAVISON #465
Female 30-34
02:05:50
02:05:50
4
(18)
30-34
4
00:24:27
Female
18
00:27:06
00:56:54
00:41:50
69
212
Brittani BYRAM
Brittani BYRAM #212
Female 20-24
02:06:34
02:06:34
3
(19)
20-24
3
00:18:34
Female
19
00:23:05
00:57:44
00:45:45
70
249
Kevin MULLINS
Kevin MULLINS #249
Male 55-59
02:06:50
02:06:50
3
(51)
55-59
3
00:41:27
Male
51
00:23:46
01:07:05
00:35:58
71
207
Muhammad Essop BANA
Muhammad Essop BANA #207
Male 35-39
02:08:43
02:08:43
5
(52)
35-39
5
00:34:50
Male
52
00:27:38
01:02:26
00:38:38
72
211
Michelle BRASS
Michelle BRASS #211
Female 45-49
02:09:22
02:09:22
3
(20)
45-49
3
00:23:15
Female
20
00:24:44
01:00:33
00:44:05
73
234
Alexandra KOSSIDIS
Alexandra KOSSIDIS #234
Female 35-39
02:11:18
02:11:18
3
(21)
35-39
3
00:27:41
Female
21
00:29:54
01:07:09
00:34:14
74
254
Ayesha Bibi OSMAN
Ayesha Bibi OSMAN #254
Female 30-34
02:15:26
02:15:26
5
(22)
30-34
5
00:34:03
Female
22
00:17:04
01:04:59
00:53:23
75
260
Stuart SINGLETON
Stuart SINGLETON #260
Male 45-49
02:15:45
02:15:45
9
(53)
45-49
9
00:55:45
Male
53
00:26:07
00:56:24
00:53:13
76
219
Valerie DE BRUYN
Valerie DE BRUYN #219
Female 55-59
02:22:08
02:22:08
1
(23)
55-59
1
Female
23
00:31:05
01:14:25
00:36:37
77
231
Benjamin Michael JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Benjamin Michael JANSEN VAN VUUREN #231
Male 55-59
02:36:08
02:36:08
4
(54)
55-59
4
01:10:46
Male
54
00:27:27
01:18:50
00:49:51
210
Jenna BOTHA
Jenna BOTHA #210
Female 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Female
215
Mahomed Zaheer CASSIM
Mahomed Zaheer CASSIM #215
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
225
Franscois GOOSEN
Franscois GOOSEN #225
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
228
Braam HATTINGH
Braam HATTINGH #228
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
232
Naeem JOOSAB
Naeem JOOSAB #232
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
242
Marius LOURENS
Marius LOURENS #242
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Male
261
Nicholas SINGLETON
Nicholas SINGLETON #261
Male 18-19
Not started
Not started
18-19
Male
263
Bronwyn SMITH
Bronwyn SMITH #263
Female 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Female
269
Timothy THEUNISSEN
Timothy THEUNISSEN #269
Male 16-17
DNS
DNS
16-17
Male
270
Christopher THEUNISSEN
Christopher THEUNISSEN #270
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
271
Riette THEUNISSEN
Riette THEUNISSEN #271
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
272
Roy THOMSON
Roy THOMSON #272
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Male
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (89 items)
© 2023