WesKus Marathon
14/03/2015
Results
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
42KM
21KM
10KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
14
15
[16]
17
Page 16 of 17 (849 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
99
2157
Gerda HENN
Gerda HENN #2157
Female 30-39
01:48:00
01:48:00
7
(16)
30-39
7
Female
16
WILD RUNNER WP
98
2428
Dirk VAN VLAANDEREN
Dirk VAN VLAANDEREN #2428
Male 30-39
01:47:58
01:47:58
21
(83)
30-39
21
Male
83
97
2671
Louis BRINK
Louis BRINK #2671
Male 40-49
01:47:54
01:47:54
17
(82)
40-49
17
Male
82
WILD RUNNER WP
96
2772
Sally FENWICK
Sally FENWICK #2772
Female 30-39
01:47:41
01:47:41
6
(15)
30-39
6
Female
15
WANDERERS
95
2224
Stiaan LAMPRECHT
Stiaan LAMPRECHT #2224
Male 40-49
01:47:34
01:47:34
16
(81)
40-49
16
Male
81
94
3218
Heinrich KOCH
Heinrich KOCH #3218
Male 50-59
01:47:32
01:47:32
9
(80)
50-59
9
Male
80
MOUNTAIN AND TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
93
2834
Rudy HORN-BOTHA
Rudy HORN-BOTHA #2834
Male 50-59
01:47:22
01:47:22
8
(79)
50-59
8
Male
79
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
92
2270
Jacky MISROLL
Jacky MISROLL #2270
Female 40-49
01:46:58
01:46:58
2
(14)
40-49
2
Female
14
PINELANDS AC
91
3157
Adri WALTERS
Adri WALTERS #3157
Female 20-29
01:46:57
01:46:57
2
(13)
20-29
2
Female
13
MATIES STELLENBOSCH AC
90
2990
Freddy NTSIENI
Freddy NTSIENI #2990
Male 30-39
01:46:53
01:46:53
20
(78)
30-39
20
Male
78
89
2244
Solly MALATSI
Solly MALATSI #2244
Male 20-29
01:46:51
01:46:51
4
(77)
20-29
4
Male
77
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
88
2691
Graham CHIMBA
Graham CHIMBA #2691
Male 20-29
01:46:50
01:46:50
3
(76)
20-29
3
Male
76
87
2983
Arno NEL
Arno NEL #2983
Male 30-39
01:46:49
01:46:49
19
(75)
30-39
19
Male
75
DURBANVILLE AC
86
2953
Wernard MEYER
Wernard MEYER #2953
Male 30-39
01:46:17
01:46:17
18
(74)
30-39
18
Male
74
85
3040
Ilan RUSSON
Ilan RUSSON #3040
Male 20-29
01:46:15
01:46:15
2
(73)
20-29
2
Male
73
ATLANTIC AC
84
2252
Daniel MAREE
Daniel MAREE #2252
Male Senior
01:45:40
01:45:40
28
(72)
Senior
28
Male
72
83
3310
Benvula DINISO
Benvula DINISO #3310
Male Senior
01:45:33
01:45:33
27
(71)
Senior
27
Male
71
DURBANVILLE AC
82
2411
Andre VAN DER MERWE
Andre VAN DER MERWE #2411
Male 50-59
01:45:32
01:45:32
7
(70)
50-59
7
Male
70
STELLENBOSCH AC
81
2802
Ralph GOTSELL
Ralph GOTSELL #2802
Male Senior
01:45:29
01:45:29
26
(69)
Senior
26
Male
69
80
3252
Derrick MSIBI
Derrick MSIBI #3252
Male 40-49
01:45:26
01:45:26
15
(68)
40-49
15
Male
68
DURBANVILLE AC
79
3337
Ian DE LANGE
Ian DE LANGE #3337
Male 40-49
01:45:20
01:45:20
14
(67)
40-49
14
Male
67
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
78
3208
Peter BENNETT
Peter BENNETT #3208
Male 40-49
01:45:12
01:45:12
13
(66)
40-49
13
Male
66
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
77
2980
Peet MYBURGH
Peet MYBURGH #2980
Male 50-59
01:45:07
01:45:07
6
(65)
50-59
6
Male
65
SWARTLAND AC
76
2768
Saeed FAKIER
Saeed FAKIER #2768
Male 40-49
01:45:03
01:45:03
12
(64)
40-49
12
Male
64
TOP FORM AC
75
2384
Albert SWART
Albert SWART #2384
Male 30-39
01:44:44
01:44:44
17
(63)
30-39
17
Male
63
74
3173
Ian WOLMARANS
Ian WOLMARANS #3173
Male 30-39
01:44:37
01:44:37
16
(62)
30-39
16
Male
62
73
2619
Mohammed ALLIE
Mohammed ALLIE #2619
Male 30-39
01:44:17
01:44:17
15
(61)
30-39
15
Male
61
TOP FORM AC
72
2461
Hanan WILSON
Hanan WILSON #2461
Male Senior
01:44:15
01:44:15
25
(60)
Senior
25
Male
60
71
3220
Winile YSTERMAN
Winile YSTERMAN #3220
Male 30-39
01:43:57
01:43:57
14
(59)
30-39
14
Male
59
SAPS WP
70
3309
Andrew WETTERGREEN
Andrew WETTERGREEN #3309
Male Senior
01:43:51
01:43:51
24
(58)
Senior
24
Male
58
DURBANVILLE AC
69
2914
Jabulani MABENA
Jabulani MABENA #2914
Male Senior
01:42:49
01:42:49
23
(57)
Senior
23
Male
57
SANDF WP
68
2931
Sophie MARCUS
Sophie MARCUS #2931
Female 20-29
01:42:48
01:42:48
1
(12)
20-29
1
Female
12
CARBINEERS WP
67
3181
Anthony MULLER
Anthony MULLER #3181
Male 40-49
01:42:31
01:42:31
11
(56)
40-49
11
Male
56
CAPE PENINSULA UNIVERSITY OF T
66
2753
Hannes DU RANDT
Hannes DU RANDT #2753
Male 30-39
01:42:30
01:42:30
13
(55)
30-39
13
Male
55
65
2722
Pieter DE KOCK
Pieter DE KOCK #2722
Male 40-49
01:42:25
01:42:25
10
(54)
40-49
10
Male
54
64
2332
Cheryl RUDOLPH
Cheryl RUDOLPH #2332
Female 50-59
01:42:18
01:42:18
1
(11)
50-59
1
Female
11
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN AC
63
2921
Christian MALGARTE
Christian MALGARTE #2921
Male 40-49
01:42:17
01:42:17
9
(53)
40-49
9
Male
53
TOP FORM AC
62
2805
Lydia GREEF
Lydia GREEF #2805
Female 30-39
01:41:59
01:41:59
5
(10)
30-39
5
Female
10
61
2970
Robert-Lee MORGAN
Robert-Lee MORGAN .. #2970
Male 40-49
01:41:48
01:41:48
8
(52)
40-49
8
Male
52
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
60
2934
John MARITZ
John MARITZ #2934
Male 50-59
01:41:40
01:41:40
5
(51)
50-59
5
Male
51
WEST COAST AC
59
2646
Rob BILLIMORE
Rob BILLIMORE #2646
Male 40-49
01:41:34
01:41:34
7
(50)
40-49
7
Male
50
WEST COAST AC
58
2083
Nicolai DE GREEF
Nicolai DE GREEF #2083
Male 30-39
01:41:34
01:41:34
12
(49)
30-39
12
Male
49
57
2649
Darren BLASICH
Darren BLASICH #2649
Male Senior
01:41:21
01:41:21
22
(48)
Senior
22
Male
48
56
2830
Zaheer HOOSAIN
Zaheer HOOSAIN #2830
Male 30-39
01:41:10
01:41:10
11
(47)
30-39
11
Male
47
WILD RUNNER WP
55
2947
Jessamine MCLEOD
Jessamine MCLEOD #2947
Female 30-39
01:41:07
01:41:07
4
(9)
30-39
4
Female
9
54
3229
Sonnyboy ABRAMS
Sonnyboy ABRAMS #3229
Male Senior
01:40:41
01:40:41
21
(46)
Senior
21
Male
46
53
2978
Tanaka MUTAKWA
Tanaka MUTAKWA #2978
Male Senior
01:39:41
01:39:41
20
(45)
Senior
20
Male
45
52
2819
Roger HAYNES
Roger HAYNES #2819
Male 30-39
01:39:26
01:39:26
10
(44)
30-39
10
Male
44
51
3216
Dawie PELSER
Dawie PELSER #3216
Male 40-49
01:39:13
01:39:13
6
(43)
40-49
6
Male
43
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA SPORT
50
2827
Christopher HOLDSWORTH
Christopher HOLDSWORTH .. #2827
Male 30-39
01:39:09
01:39:09
9
(42)
30-39
9
Male
42
CARBINEERS WP
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
14
15
[16]
17
Page 16 of 17 (849 items)
© 2023