WesKus Marathon
16/03/2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
15
[16]
17
18
...
22
23
24
Page 16 of 24 (1170 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
420
1088
Hannelie STADLER
Hannelie STADLER #1088
Female 50+
02:08:47
02:08:47
5
(130)
50+
5
Female
130
STRAND AC
419
169
James FREDERICKS
James FREDERICKS #169
Male 50+
02:08:43
02:08:43
42
(287)
50+
42
Male
287
418
1320
Morne BOOYJENS
Morne BOOYJENS #1320
Male 40+
02:08:38
02:08:38
85
(286)
40+
85
Male
286
417
622
Celeste COETZEE
Celeste COETZEE #622
Female Open
02:08:37
02:08:37
88
(129)
Open
88
Female
129
DURBANVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
416
1250
Marilyn FRITZ
Marilyn FRITZ #1250
Female 40+
02:08:36
02:08:36
33
(128)
40+
33
Female
128
DEFENCE [WP] ATHLETIC CLUB
415
442
Ursula VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Ursula VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #442
Female 40+
02:08:28
02:08:28
32
(127)
40+
32
Female
127
414
388
Mzimichulu SITYEBI
Mzimichulu SITYEBI #388
Male Open
02:08:28
02:08:28
141
(285)
Open
141
Male
285
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AC
413
565
Thomas BEZUIDENHOUT
Thomas BEZUIDENHOUT #565
Male Open
02:08:27
02:08:27
140
(284)
Open
140
Male
284
412
595
Carel BRYNARD
Carel BRYNARD #595
Male Open
02:08:22
02:08:22
139
(283)
Open
139
Male
283
411
1175
Lelani VISSER
Lelani VISSER #1175
Female Open
02:08:19
02:08:19
87
(126)
Open
87
Female
126
410
925
Juanita MEYER
Juanita MEYER #925
Female 40+
02:08:18
02:08:18
31
(125)
40+
31
Female
125
409
926
Steve MEYER
Steve MEYER #926
Male 40+
02:08:17
02:08:17
84
(282)
40+
84
Male
282
408
212
Igshaan JACKSON
Igshaan JACKSON #212
Male 40+
02:08:08
02:08:08
83
(281)
40+
83
Male
281
ITHEKO SPORT AC
407
17
Shaheed ADAMS
Shaheed ADAMS #17
Male 50+
02:08:07
02:08:07
41
(280)
50+
41
Male
280
ARD ATHLETICS CLUB
406
1208
Nigel WILLIAMS
Nigel WILLIAMS #1208
Male Open
02:07:59
02:07:59
138
(279)
Open
138
Male
279
TOP FORM AC
405
1269
Gerrit POTGIETER
Gerrit POTGIETER #1269
Male 50+
02:07:58
02:07:58
40
(278)
50+
40
Male
278
404
1052
Johannes Hendrik SCHOEMAN
Johannes Hendrik SCHOEMAN #1052
Male 40+
02:07:55
02:07:55
82
(277)
40+
82
Male
277
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETIC CLUB
403
85
Hannelie CLARK
Hannelie CLARK #85
Female Open
02:07:49
02:07:49
86
(124)
Open
86
Female
124
OUTENIQUA HARRIERS
402
336
Lucinda OLSEN
Lucinda OLSEN #336
Female 40+
02:07:46
02:07:46
30
(123)
40+
30
Female
123
401
817
Mogammad Yusuf JOSEPH
Mogammad Yusuf JOSEPH #817
Male Open
02:07:44
02:07:44
137
(276)
Open
137
Male
276
ITHEKO SPORT AC
400
576
Ans-Mari BOTHA
Ans-Mari BOTHA #576
Female Open
02:07:42
02:07:42
85
(122)
Open
85
Female
122
399
1011
Riaan POTGIETER
Riaan POTGIETER #1011
Male Open
02:07:38
02:07:38
136
(275)
Open
136
Male
275
FIT 2000 - WP
398
1192
Benjamen WATERS
Benjamen WATERS #1192
Male 40+
02:07:34
02:07:34
81
(274)
40+
81
Male
274
SPRINGBOK AC
397
497
Miles WILSON
Miles WILSON #497
Male 40+
02:07:34
02:07:34
80
(273)
40+
80
Male
273
396
302
Dominick MARSHALL-SMITH
Dominick MARSHALL-SMITH #302
Male 40+
02:07:26
02:07:26
79
(272)
40+
79
Male
272
395
885
Murray MACDONALD
Murray MACDONALD #885
Male 40+
02:07:20
02:07:20
78
(271)
40+
78
Male
271
FORESTERS AC
394
160
Moebeen FORTUNE
Moebeen FORTUNE #160
Male Open
02:07:20
02:07:20
135
(270)
Open
135
Male
270
TOP FORM AC
393
1313
Bianca DANIELS
Bianca DANIELS #1313
Female 40+
02:07:19
02:07:19
29
(121)
40+
29
Female
121
TOP FORM AC
392
1323
Pamela WELZ
Pamela WELZ #1323
Female 50+
02:07:15
02:07:15
4
(120)
50+
4
Female
120
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
391
148
Muhammad Salegh ENOUS
Muhammad Salegh ENOUS #148
Male Open
02:07:11
02:07:11
134
(269)
Open
134
Male
269
390
837
Abraham KLAASE
Abraham KLAASE #837
Male 40+
02:07:06
02:07:06
77
(268)
40+
77
Male
268
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
389
39
Cornell BADENHORST
Cornell BADENHORST #39
Female Open
02:07:05
02:07:05
84
(119)
Open
84
Female
119
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETICS CLUB
388
876
Sophia LOUW
Sophia LOUW #876
Female 40+
02:07:03
02:07:03
28
(118)
40+
28
Female
118
NEW BALANCE MULTISPORT CLUB
387
1068
Dhinesh SINGH
Dhinesh SINGH #1068
Male 40+
02:06:55
02:06:55
76
(267)
40+
76
Male
267
386
1051
Jens SCHATKE
Jens SCHATKE #1051
Male Open
02:06:52
02:06:52
133
(266)
Open
133
Male
266
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
385
1220
Phillipa LEVER
Phillipa LEVER #1220
Female 40+
02:06:48
02:06:48
27
(117)
40+
27
Female
117
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
384
1114
Jacqueline TOERIEN
Jacqueline TOERIEN #1114
Female 40+
02:06:46
02:06:46
26
(116)
40+
26
Female
116
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
383
182
Husayn GERTSE
Husayn GERTSE #182
Male Open
02:06:41
02:06:41
132
(265)
Open
132
Male
265
ITHEKO SPORT AC
382
781
Wedaad HOOSAIN
Wedaad HOOSAIN #781
Female Open
02:06:41
02:06:41
83
(115)
Open
83
Female
115
ITHEKO SPORT AC
381
1173
Andrea VISSER
Andrea VISSER #1173
Female Open
02:06:37
02:06:37
82
(114)
Open
82
Female
114
WELLINGTON AC
380
46
Ellaner BEKKER
Ellaner BEKKER #46
Female Open
02:06:27
02:06:27
81
(113)
Open
81
Female
113
NEW BALANCE MULTISPORT CLUB
379
131
Herman DICK
Herman DICK #131
Male Open
02:06:22
02:06:22
131
(264)
Open
131
Male
264
378
570
Peter BOER
Peter BOER #570
Male 50+
02:06:20
02:06:20
39
(263)
50+
39
Male
263
377
98
Vera DA SILVA
Vera DA SILVA #98
Female 40+
02:06:20
02:06:20
25
(112)
40+
25
Female
112
BELLVILLE AC
376
933
Dhesan MOODLEY
Dhesan MOODLEY #933
Male Open
02:06:16
02:06:16
130
(262)
Open
130
Male
262
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETIC CLUB
375
187
Barbara GOOSEN
Barbara GOOSEN #187
Female 40+
02:06:11
02:06:11
24
(111)
40+
24
Female
111
BRACKENFELL AC
374
1251
Miseka MANCO
Miseka MANCO #1251
Female Open
02:06:07
02:06:07
80
(110)
Open
80
Female
110
DEFENCE [WP] ATHLETIC CLUB
373
948
Rynard MULLER
Rynard MULLER #948
Male 40+
02:06:06
02:06:06
75
(261)
40+
75
Male
261
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
372
166
Gerard FRATER
Gerard FRATER #166
Male 40+
02:05:47
02:05:47
74
(260)
40+
74
Male
260
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
371
538
Craig BAILIE
Craig BAILIE #538
Male Open
02:05:47
02:05:47
129
(259)
Open
129
Male
259
1
2
3
...
15
[16]
17
18
...
22
23
24
Page 16 of 24 (1170 items)
© 2023