BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
12
13
14
[15]
16
17
18
Page 15 of 18 (853 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
Finish
153
153
4136
Wayne MURRAY
Wayne MURRAY #4136
Male 40-49
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
16
Male
106
01:02:01
01:01:28
01:02:01
152
152
9729
Nazly SINDICICH
Nazly SINDICICH #9729
Male 40-49
40-49
15
Male
105
01:01:50
01:00:45
01:01:50
151
151
9465
Colleen
Colleen #9465
Female 60+
60+
1
Female
47
01:01:48
01:00:31
01:01:48
150
150
9677
Adriaan NAUDE
Adriaan NAUDE #9677
Male Senior
Senior
43
Male
104
01:01:39
00:59:31
01:01:39
149
149
9503
Carlos Rafael MONTEIRO
Carlos Rafael MONTEIRO #9503
Male Senior
Senior
42
Male
103
01:01:34
01:01:05
01:01:34
148
148
9625
Tobie KRUGER
Tobie KRUGER #9625
Male 40-49
40-49
14
Male
102
01:01:25
01:00:37
01:01:25
147
147
9997
Gavin VAN NIEKERK
Gavin VAN NIEKERK #9997
Male 60+
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
60+
7
Male
101
01:01:17
01:00:41
01:01:17
146
146
8798
David JENNINGS
David JENNINGS #8798
Male 60+
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
60+
6
Male
100
01:01:16
01:00:51
01:01:16
145
145
9432
Lynette THOMPSON
Lynette THOMPSON #9432
Female 40-49
40-49
18
Female
46
01:01:08
01:00:23
01:01:08
144
144
9653
Bruce MASTOROUDES
Bruce MASTOROUDES #9653
Male Senior
Senior
41
Male
99
01:01:05
00:59:59
01:01:05
143
143
9564
Meghann DICKS
Meghann DICKS #9564
Female Senior
Senior
21
Female
45
01:01:02
01:00:22
01:01:02
142
142
9549
Bianca BURGER
Bianca BURGER #9549
Female Senior
Senior
20
Female
44
01:00:46
00:59:44
01:00:46
141
141
9752
Justin VAN VUUREN
Justin VAN VUUREN #9752
Male Senior
Senior
40
Male
98
01:00:42
00:59:39
01:00:42
140
140
9776
Tracy BOSMAN
Tracy BOSMAN #9776
Female 40-49
BENONI HIGH AC
40-49
17
Female
43
01:00:41
01:00:08
01:00:41
138
138
9427
Later Entry 9427
Later Entry 9427 #9427
Male All Ages
All Ages
16
Male
97
01:00:37
00:59:01
01:00:37
139
139
4070
Sarah MCALPINE
Sarah MCALPINE #4070
Female Senior
Senior
19
Female
42
01:00:37
01:00:32
01:00:37
137
137
4050
Fusi JORDAAN
Fusi JORDAAN #4050
Male Senior
Senior
39
Male
96
01:00:17
00:59:05
01:00:17
136
136
9514
Joanne DEZULOVIC
Joanne DEZULOVIC #9514
Female 50-59
NONE
50-59
5
Female
41
01:00:06
00:59:40
01:00:06
134
134
4055
Branden KRUGEL
Branden KRUGEL #4055
Male Senior
Senior
37
Male
94
00:59:58
00:59:43
00:59:58
135
135
9253
Lee Jayden OLIVER
Lee Jayden OLIVER #9253
Male Senior
Senior
38
Male
95
00:59:58
00:59:43
00:59:58
133
133
9661
Sandy MCLEOD
Sandy MCLEOD #9661
Female 40-49
40-49
16
Female
40
00:59:56
00:59:11
00:59:56
132
132
9769
Adele BARKLEY
Adele BARKLEY #9769
Female 40-49
HIGHVELD PUMAS AC
40-49
15
Female
39
00:59:53
00:59:09
00:59:53
131
131
9977
Philippus Hendrik SMITH
Philippus Hendrik SMITH #9977
Male 60+
MEYERTON AC
60+
5
Male
93
00:59:46
00:59:29
00:59:46
130
130
9995
Hennie VAN HUYSSTEEN
Hennie VAN HUYSSTEEN #9995
Male 50-59
RANDBURG HARRIERS
50-59
11
Male
92
00:59:40
00:58:50
00:59:40
129
129
4336
Later Entry 4336
Later Entry 4336 #4336
Male All Ages
All Ages
15
Male
91
00:59:39
00:58:41
00:59:39
128
128
9455
Jonathan MARE
Jonathan MARE #9455
Male Senior
VITALITY
Senior
36
Male
90
00:59:38
00:58:42
00:59:38
127
127
4094
Robbie WHITE
Robbie WHITE #4094
Male Senior
Senior
35
Male
89
00:59:37
00:58:40
00:59:37
126
126
4047
Shannon HOWARD-BROWNE
Shannon HOWARD-BROWNE #4047
Male Senior
Senior
34
Male
88
00:59:35
00:58:37
00:59:35
125
125
4021
Lesedi MAILULA
Lesedi MAILULA #4021
Female 40-49
SAPG
40-49
14
Female
38
00:59:26
00:59:02
00:59:26
124
124
9659
Clinton MCCABE
Clinton MCCABE #9659
Male 40-49
40-49
13
Male
87
00:59:25
00:57:51
00:59:25
123
123
10008
Brendon WEBSTER
Brendon WEBSTER #10008
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
33
Male
86
00:59:23
00:59:13
00:59:23
122
122
9616
Siphiwe KHOZA
Siphiwe KHOZA #9616
Male 40-49
40-49
12
Male
85
00:59:20
00:59:19
00:59:20
121
121
10205
Later Entry 10205
Later Entry 10205 #10205
Male All Ages
All Ages
14
Male
84
00:59:09
00:59:09
00:59:09
120
120
9952
Zinhle RAKHOMO
Zinhle RAKHOMO #9952
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
13
Female
37
00:59:03
00:58:06
00:59:03
119
119
9864
Khumo MALAPILE
Khumo MALAPILE #9864
Female Junior
Junior
2
Female
36
00:59:02
00:57:50
00:59:02
118
118
4048
Lisa HOWITT
Lisa HOWITT #4048
Female 40-49
40-49
12
Female
35
00:59:02
00:58:33
00:59:02
117
117
9949
Gregory POTGIETER
Gregory POTGIETER #9949
Male 50-59
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
10
Male
83
00:58:56
00:58:22
00:58:56
116
116
9866
Gilbert MALOMA
Gilbert MALOMA #9866
Male Senior
Senior
32
Male
82
00:58:44
00:57:50
00:58:44
115
115
9908
Kelly MOSSOP
Kelly MOSSOP #9908
Female Senior
DISCOVERY AC
Senior
18
Female
34
00:58:44
00:58:08
00:58:44
114
114
9585
Mark GARTELLE
Mark GARTELLE #9585
Male 50-59
50-59
9
Male
81
00:58:40
00:58:02
00:58:40
113
113
9486
James CONROY
James CONROY #9486
Male 60+
60+
4
Male
80
00:58:37
00:58:24
00:58:37
112
112
9544
Aidan BRAUN
Aidan BRAUN #9544
Male Senior
Senior
31
Male
79
00:58:31
00:57:05
00:58:31
111
111
9480
Bongani MAHLANGU
Bongani MAHLANGU #9480
Male 40-49
40-49
11
Male
78
00:58:30
00:57:17
00:58:30
110
110
9467
Portia MDEMKA
Portia MDEMKA #9467
Female 40-49
Sibanye Stillwater
40-49
11
Female
33
00:58:10
00:57:01
00:58:10
109
109
9519
Rhona NAUDE
Rhona NAUDE #9519
Female Senior
Senior
17
Female
32
00:57:58
00:57:12
00:57:58
108
108
4085
Amanda PLOWES
Amanda PLOWES #4085
Female 50-59
50-59
4
Female
31
00:57:57
00:57:50
00:57:57
107
107
9628
Katharine LAWRENSON
Katharine LAWRENSON #9628
Female Senior
Senior
16
Female
30
00:57:56
00:56:47
00:57:56
106
106
9842
Bennie KRUGER
Bennie KRUGER #9842
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
8
Male
77
00:57:47
00:56:47
00:57:47
105
105
10170
Later Entry 10170
Later Entry 10170 #10170
Male All Ages
All Ages
13
Male
76
00:57:40
00:57:40
00:57:40
104
104
4072
Estene MEYER
Estene MEYER #4072
Female Senior
Senior
15
Female
29
00:57:37
00:57:09
00:57:37
1
2
3
...
11
12
13
14
[15]
16
17
18
Page 15 of 18 (853 items)
© 2023