WesKus Marathon
14/03/2015
Results
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
42KM
21KM
10KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
14
[15]
16
17
Page 15 of 17 (849 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
149
2317
Anton MONNIG
Anton MONNIG #2317
Male 30-39
01:54:14
01:54:14
35
(119)
30-39
35
Male
119
148
3351
Dewald RAS
Dewald RAS #3351
Female Senior
01:53:54
01:53:54
5
(30)
Senior
5
Female
30
147
2849
Faranaaz JACOBS
Faranaaz JACOBS #2849
Female 20-29
01:53:47
01:53:47
8
(29)
20-29
8
Female
29
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO AC
146
2873
Mujeeb KAJEE
Mujeeb KAJEE #2873
Male 30-39
01:53:47
01:53:47
34
(118)
30-39
34
Male
118
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO AC
145
2408
Christel VAN DEN HEEVER
Christel VAN DEN HEEVER #2408
Female 30-39
01:53:46
01:53:46
12
(28)
30-39
12
Female
28
DURBANVILLE AC
144
2867
Francois JORDAAN
Francois JORDAAN #2867
Male 40-49
01:53:46
01:53:46
28
(117)
40-49
28
Male
117
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS
143
2430
Johan VAN ZYL
Johan VAN ZYL #2430
Male 60-69
01:53:45
01:53:45
2
(116)
60-69
2
Male
116
SANLAM AC
142
2996
Marsy OLIVIER
Marsy OLIVIER #2996
Female 20-29
01:53:33
01:53:33
7
(27)
20-29
7
Female
27
STELLENBOSCH AC
141
2835
Graham HOUGH
Graham HOUGH #2835
Male 50-59
01:53:32
01:53:32
14
(115)
50-59
14
Male
115
WEST COAST AC
140
2140
Reginald GRIGGS
Reginald GRIGGS #2140
Male 20-29
01:53:23
01:53:23
7
(114)
20-29
7
Male
114
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
139
2715
Thian DE BEER
Thian DE BEER #2715
Male 30-39
01:53:21
01:53:21
33
(113)
30-39
33
Male
113
CAPE MULTI SPORT CLUB
138
3338
Retshidisitswe NYEDIMANE
Retshidisitswe NYEDIMANE .. #3338
Male Senior
01:52:52
01:52:52
29
(112)
Senior
29
Male
112
SALKORAINE AC
137
2937
Donovan MARTIN
Donovan MARTIN #2937
Male 40-49
01:52:45
01:52:45
27
(111)
40-49
27
Male
111
CELTIC HARRIERS
136
3029
Simon RENDER
Simon RENDER #3029
Male 20-29
01:52:43
01:52:43
6
(110)
20-29
6
Male
110
HERBALIFE SPORTS CLUB
135
2824
Simon HILL
Simon HILL #2824
Male 30-39
01:52:43
01:52:43
32
(109)
30-39
32
Male
109
PINELANDS AC
134
3136
Yvette VENTER
Yvette VENTER #3136
Female 30-39
01:52:42
01:52:42
11
(26)
30-39
11
Female
26
133
3140
Morgan VERMEULEN
Morgan VERMEULEN #3140
Male 50-59
01:52:38
01:52:38
13
(108)
50-59
13
Male
108
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP
132
2998
Philip OPPERMAN
Philip OPPERMAN #2998
Male 30-39
01:52:34
01:52:34
31
(107)
30-39
31
Male
107
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA SPORT
131
3000
Luisa ORTH
Luisa ORTH #3000
Female 20-29
01:52:28
01:52:28
6
(25)
20-29
6
Female
25
SANLAM AC
130
2750
Freddie DU PLESSIS
Freddie DU PLESSIS #2750
Male 50-59
01:52:17
01:52:17
12
(106)
50-59
12
Male
106
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
129
2409
Carien VAN DER BERG
Carien VAN DER BERG #2409
Female 30-39
01:51:51
01:51:51
10
(24)
30-39
10
Female
24
BRACKENFELL AC
128
3102
Chris UNDERWOOD
Chris UNDERWOOD #3102
Male 20-29
01:51:50
01:51:50
5
(105)
20-29
5
Male
105
PINELANDS AC
127
2677
Warren BUDDE
Warren BUDDE #2677
Male 30-39
01:51:26
01:51:26
30
(104)
30-39
30
Male
104
CENTURY CITY AC
126
2023
Riette BASSON
Riette BASSON #2023
Female 40-49
01:51:12
01:51:12
4
(23)
40-49
4
Female
23
DURBANVILLE AC
125
3030
Thys RENTZKE
Thys RENTZKE #3030
Male 30-39
01:51:08
01:51:08
29
(103)
30-39
29
Male
103
MELKBOS AC
124
3145
Thys VIS
Thys VIS #3145
Male 50-59
01:51:08
01:51:08
11
(102)
50-59
11
Male
102
123
2948
Jani MEIRING
Jani MEIRING #2948
Female 30-39
01:51:07
01:51:07
9
(22)
30-39
9
Female
22
122
3156
Brent WALSH
Brent WALSH #3156
Male 40-49
01:51:07
01:51:07
26
(101)
40-49
26
Male
101
121
3159
Benjamen WATERS
Benjamen WATERS #3159
Male 40-49
01:50:51
01:50:51
25
(100)
40-49
25
Male
100
SPRINGBOK AC
120
2923
Greg MALLET
Greg MALLET #2923
Male 30-39
01:50:36
01:50:36
28
(99)
30-39
28
Male
99
119
2008
Jan AGENBAG
Jan AGENBAG #2008
Male 40-49
01:50:33
01:50:33
24
(98)
40-49
24
Male
98
MELKBOS AC
118
2744
Peter DOUBELL
Peter DOUBELL #2744
Male 30-39
01:50:32
01:50:32
27
(97)
30-39
27
Male
97
117
2094
Anton DOUBELL
Anton DOUBELL #2094
Male 50-59
01:50:32
01:50:32
10
(96)
50-59
10
Male
96
116
2259
Carlo MATTHYSEN
Carlo MATTHYSEN #2259
Male 40-49
01:50:04
01:50:04
23
(95)
40-49
23
Male
95
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
115
3114
Sj VAN EEDEN
Sj VAN EEDEN #3114
Male 30-39
01:49:57
01:49:57
26
(94)
30-39
26
Male
94
114
3124
Erik VAN ROOIJEN
Erik VAN ROOIJEN #3124
Male 40-49
01:49:50
01:49:50
22
(93)
40-49
22
Male
93
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
113
3125
Nadia Eva VAN ROOIJEN
Nadia Eva VAN ROOIJEN #3125
Female 40-49
01:49:50
01:49:50
3
(21)
40-49
3
Female
21
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
112
3158
Kuu WATERMEYER
Kuu WATERMEYER #3158
Female 20-29
01:49:33
01:49:33
5
(20)
20-29
5
Female
20
111
2255
Vaughan MARSHALL
Vaughan MARSHALL #2255
Male 30-39
01:49:33
01:49:33
25
(92)
30-39
25
Male
92
110
2314
Anwell PRINCE
Anwell PRINCE #2314
Male 30-39
01:49:30
01:49:30
24
(91)
30-39
24
Male
91
IN TOUCH WALK RUN
109
2367
Ronald SOLOMONS
Ronald SOLOMONS #2367
Male 30-39
01:49:16
01:49:16
23
(90)
30-39
23
Male
90
OLD MUTUAL AC
108
2443
Maritsa VOLSCHENK
Maritsa VOLSCHENK #2443
Female 20-29
01:49:08
01:49:08
4
(19)
20-29
4
Female
19
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
107
2758
Natalie DUMONT DE CHASSART
Natalie DUMONT DE CHASSART #2758
Female 20-29
01:49:06
01:49:06
3
(18)
20-29
3
Female
18
106
2774
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #2774
Male 40-49
01:48:55
01:48:55
21
(89)
40-49
21
Male
89
LEWENSENTRUM
105
2127
Andreas GENSICKE
Andreas GENSICKE #2127
Male 40-49
01:48:35
01:48:35
20
(88)
40-49
20
Male
88
PINELANDS AC
104
2790
Erhardt GERBER
Erhardt GERBER #2790
Male 30-39
01:48:26
01:48:26
22
(87)
30-39
22
Male
87
CARBINEERS WP
103
2809
Riaan GROENEWALD
Riaan GROENEWALD #2809
Male 40-49
01:48:24
01:48:24
19
(86)
40-49
19
Male
86
SAPS WP
102
3236
Ashaan DAVIDS
Ashaan DAVIDS #3236
Male 60-69
01:48:14
01:48:14
1
(85)
60-69
1
Male
85
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
101
2253
Junita MAREE
Junita MAREE #2253
Female 30-39
01:48:11
01:48:11
8
(17)
30-39
8
Female
17
BRACKENFELL AC
100
2325
Pieter ROELOFSE
Pieter ROELOFSE #2325
Male 40-49
01:48:03
01:48:03
18
(84)
40-49
18
Male
84
CELTIC HARRIERS
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
14
[15]
16
17
Page 15 of 17 (849 items)
© 2023