MiWay Wally Hayward Marathon
01/05/2024
Results
Details
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
61
62
63
Page 14 of 63 (3126 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Net Time
BatchPos
Club
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
4.5km
526
526
24006
Ewan BADENHORST
Ewan BADENHORST #24006
Male 40-49
01:01:30
01:01:00
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Male
308
40-49
53
00:27:48
228
228
24007
Jandre BADENHORST
Jandre BADENHORST #24007
Male Senior
00:54:22
00:54:22
FIT PRETORIA
Male
150
Senior
63
00:25:23
1126
1126
24008
Stephen BARNARD
Stephen BARNARD #24008
Male 50-59
01:12:18
01:12:18
FNB RUNNERS CG
Male
566
50-59
86
00:32:47
1636
1636
24009
Cliff BERNER
Cliff BERNER #24009
Male 40-49
01:21:44
01:20:50
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
Male
724
40-49
149
00:39:27
1635
1635
24010
Nichola BERNER
Nichola BERNER #24010
Female Senior
01:21:44
01:20:50
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
Female
912
Senior
518
00:39:20
217
217
24011
Johan BEUKES
Johan BEUKES #24011
Male 50-59
00:53:43
00:51:37
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Male
142
50-59
19
00:24:51
159
159
24012
Kaylee BIRCH
Kaylee BIRCH #24012
Female Senior
00:50:30
00:50:17
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
Female
50
Senior
28
00:23:00
24013
Erna BORAINE
Erna BORAINE #24013
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG
Female
50-59
983
983
24014
Natasha BORNMAN
Natasha BORNMAN #24014
Female 40-49
01:09:47
01:09:26
PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB
Female
475
40-49
92
00:31:43
24015
Ruurd BOSKER
Ruurd BOSKER #24015
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
RUNAVATION AC
Female
50-59
484
484
24016
Dewald BOTHMA
Dewald BOTHMA #24016
Male 40-49
01:00:25
00:58:56
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Male
285
40-49
48
00:28:43
347
347
24017
Terrence BRINK
Terrence BRINK #24017
Male 50-59
00:57:39
00:56:31
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Male
216
50-59
22
00:26:47
994
994
24018
Anton BUYS
Anton BUYS #24018
Male 40-49
01:09:53
01:07:53
PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB
Male
511
40-49
94
00:33:37
489
489
24019
Antoinette CANT
Antoinette CANT #24019
Female 40-49
01:00:32
00:59:23
PHOBIANS
Female
202
40-49
31
00:29:12
24020
Owen CHAPLIN
Owen CHAPLIN #24020
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
BOKSBURG AC
Male
Senior
292
292
24021
Alex CHRYSTAL
Alex CHRYSTAL #24021
Male Senior
00:56:13
00:56:01
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
Male
186
Senior
88
00:26:02
24022
Kay-Lynn COERTZE
Kay-Lynn COERTZE #24022
Female Junior
Not started
Not started
AFRIKAANS HOER MEISIESKOOL
Female
Junior
295
295
24023
Talitha COETSEE
Talitha COETSEE #24023
Female Senior
00:56:18
00:55:59
BLOEMFONTEIN STRIDERS
Female
108
Senior
61
00:25:32
153
153
24024
Lizanne COETZEE
Lizanne COETZEE #24024
Female Senior
00:50:23
00:50:18
SOLIDARITEIT AC
Female
47
Senior
26
00:22:39
2687
2687
24025
Zoliswa COPISO
Zoliswa COPISO #24025
Female 50-59
02:13:32
02:12:34
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Female
1749
50-59
245
00:56:43
831
831
24026
Esme COTTY
Esme COTTY #24026
Female 60-69
01:07:17
01:07:02
FORTIS PRETORIA NORTH AC
Female
389
60-69
14
00:30:02
184
184
24027
Zayde COVERWELL
Zayde COVERWELL #24027
Male Junior
00:51:53
00:51:10
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
Male
123
Junior
30
00:24:13
24028
Francesca CUTURI
Francesca CUTURI #24028
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Female
Senior
524
524
24029
Laurette DANSIKPE
Laurette DANSIKPE #24029
Female Senior
01:01:29
00:59:46
MIWAY WARRIORS
Female
218
Senior
132
00:29:26
1092
1092
24030
Claudette DE CHERMONT
Claudette DE CHERMONT #24030
Female 40-49
01:11:48
01:10:58
RUN ZONE AC
Female
544
40-49
110
00:33:10
175
175
24031
Ana Paula DE FREITAS
Ana Paula DE FREITAS #24031
Female Senior
00:51:22
00:50:13
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Female
57
Senior
32
234
234
24032
Charles DE KIEWIT
Charles DE KIEWIT #24032
Male 60-69
00:54:37
00:54:29
AGAPE AC
Male
152
60-69
6
00:24:18
24033
Eldorette DE LANGE
Eldorette DE LANGE #24033
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
PHOBIANS
Female
Senior
254
254
24034
Mildred DE VILLIERS
Mildred DE VILLIERS #24034
Female 40-49
00:55:11
00:54:59
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Female
90
40-49
16
00:25:13
24035
Jaco DEIST
Jaco DEIST #24035
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
OTHER
Male
50-59
467
467
24036
Zukisani DIKANA
Zukisani DIKANA #24036
Male Senior
01:00:04
00:59:33
OTHER
Male
274
Senior
132
00:26:27
183
183
24037
Kedibone DIKOKWE
Kedibone DIKOKWE #24037
Female 50-59
00:51:50
00:51:38
WATERFALL CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
Female
61
50-59
3
00:23:32
202
202
24038
Elouise DIRKSE VAN SCHALKWYK
Elouise DIRKSE VAN SCHALKWYK #24038
Female 40-49
00:52:58
00:52:46
AGAPE AC
Female
67
40-49
12
00:24:46
403
403
24039
Steffen ELIAS
Steffen ELIAS #24039
Male 50-59
00:58:37
00:56:22
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Male
246
50-59
30
00:29:36
513
513
24040
Brandon FARMER
Brandon FARMER #24040
Male Senior
01:01:11
01:00:28
MEDIHELP MULTISPORT GN
Male
300
Senior
146
00:27:51
253
253
24041
Lois FARMEREY
Lois FARMEREY #24041
Female 40-49
00:55:09
00:54:57
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Female
89
40-49
15
00:24:59
169
169
24043
Hennelie Gene GERICKE
Hennelie Gene GERICKE #24043
Female Senior
00:51:03
00:50:52
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Female
53
Senior
30
00:23:49
190
190
24044
Michael Basil GIBBONS
Michael Basil GIBBONS #24044
Male 70-79
00:52:14
00:51:49
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
128
70-79
1
00:24:01
543
543
24045
Lizelle GILFILLAN
Lizelle GILFILLAN #24045
Female 40-49
01:01:45
01:01:24
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Female
230
40-49
36
00:27:45
313
313
24046
Jason GOMES SERRAO
Jason GOMES SERRAO #24046
Male Senior
00:56:47
00:55:48
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
Male
196
Senior
96
00:26:00
417
417
24047
Zander GOOLD
Zander GOOLD #24047
Male Senior
00:58:58
00:58:12
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
Male
255
Senior
120
00:27:34
24048
Marika GRAVES
Marika GRAVES #24048
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB
Female
40-49
736
736
24049
Brendon HAMER
Brendon HAMER #24049
Male Senior
01:05:31
01:03:53
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
Male
403
Senior
192
00:31:21
171
171
24050
Anna HARRIS
Anna HARRIS #24050
Female 50-59
00:51:14
00:51:00
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
Female
54
50-59
2
00:23:13
281
281
24051
Willem Johannes HAYWOOD
Willem Johannes HAYWOOD #24051
Male 60-69
00:55:52
00:55:38
BOOTCAMP AC
Male
181
60-69
7
00:26:24
414
414
24052
Ruan HENNING
Ruan HENNING #24052
Male Senior
00:58:53
00:58:28
RESBANK AC GN
Male
253
Senior
119
00:27:07
801
801
24053
Freda HILLOCKS
Freda HILLOCKS #24053
Female 40-49
01:06:45
01:06:16
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
Female
367
40-49
62
00:30:28
382
382
24054
Carolyne HUGO
Carolyne HUGO #24054
Female Senior
00:58:21
00:57:08
BROOKS STRIDERS
Female
150
Senior
93
00:28:01
390
390
24055
Alan HYSON
Alan HYSON #24055
Male 70-79
00:58:25
00:58:01
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
Male
237
70-79
2
00:26:45
24056
Jacques JACOBS
Jacques JACOBS #24056
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
HOERSKOOL MENLOPARK
Male
40-49
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
61
62
63
Page 14 of 63 (3126 items)
© 2023