Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
18
19
20
Page 14 of 20 (953 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
512
1024-1
Warren DUGMORE
Warren DUGMORE #1024-1
Male Veteran
04:48:10
04:48:10
Veteran
Buffalo Solo
Male
Solo Men
Solo Warren Dugmore
04:48:10
38
17.1 km/h
G
221
1606-1
Warren EBELL
Warren EBELL #1606-1
Male Veteran
04:09:49
04:09:49
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Warren Ebell
04:09:49
17
19.7 km/h
D
82
1638-1
Yashvir MAHARAJ
Yashvir MAHARAJ #1638-1
Male Veteran
03:42:52
03:42:52
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Yashvir Maharaj
03:42:52
7
22.1 km/h
B
127
1368-1
Fred STROUS
Fred STROUS #1368-1
Male Master
03:55:23
03:55:23
Master
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
SONS OF THUNDER
05:29:07
106
20.9 km/h
F
394
1368-2
Lex STEYN
Lex STEYN #1368-2
Male Veteran
04:29:07
04:29:07
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
SONS OF THUNDER
05:29:07
106
18.3 km/h
F
895
1334-2
Shaun VENTER
Shaun VENTER #1334-2
Male Veteran
06:19:50
06:19:50
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Sonskyn
06:19:51
122
13.0 km/h
I
896
1334-1
Rijako MEINTJES
Rijako MEINTJES #1334-1
Male Veteran
06:19:51
06:19:51
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Sonskyn
06:19:51
122
13.0 km/h
I
232
1162-1
Terence FAUL
Terence FAUL #1162-1
Male Veteran
04:11:21
04:11:21
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Spectacle Warehouse 1
04:11:22
30
19.6 km/h
B
233
1162-2
Pieter NAUDE
Pieter NAUDE #1162-2
Male Veteran
04:11:22
04:11:22
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Spectacle Warehouse 1
04:11:22
30
19.6 km/h
B
880
1072-1
Clive DE JONGH
Clive DE JONGH #1072-1
Male Senior
06:14:07
06:14:07
Senior
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Spectacle Warehouse Hashtag 3
06:14:07
29
13.2 km/h
J
881
1072-2
Kerneels VENTER
Kerneels VENTER #1072-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:14:07
06:14:07
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Spectacle Warehouse Hashtag 3
06:14:07
29
13.2 km/h
J
559
1234-2
Salvatore TIZZONE
Salvatore TIZZONE #1234-2
Male Veteran
04:55:16
04:55:16
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Spoke Patrol
04:55:17
80
16.7 km/h
G
560
1234-1
Hannes BORNMAN
Hannes BORNMAN #1234-1
Male Veteran
04:55:17
04:55:17
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Spoke Patrol
04:55:17
80
16.7 km/h
G
104
1045-2
Stephan GOUS
Stephan GOUS #1045-2
Male Master
03:49:05
03:49:05
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Star South
03:49:07
14
21.5 km/h
A
105
1045-1
Heimer ANDERSON
Heimer ANDERSON #1045-1
Male Veteran
03:49:07
03:49:07
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Star South
03:49:07
14
21.5 km/h
A
415
1119-2
Charl COOPER
Charl COOPER #1119-2
Male Veteran
04:34:38
04:34:38
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Super Coopers
04:34:39
19
17.9 km/h
D
416
1119-1
Colette COOPER
Colette COOPER #1119-1
Female Master
04:34:39
04:34:39
Master
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Super Coopers
04:34:39
19
17.9 km/h
D
78
1175-1
Jacobus VAN DER MERWE
Jacobus VAN DER MERWE #1175-1
Male Sub-Vet
03:42:15
03:42:15
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Supervye
03:42:15
11
22.1 km/h
B
79
1175-2
Hannes PIENAAR
Hannes PIENAAR #1175-2
Male Veteran
03:42:15
03:42:15
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Supervye
03:42:15
11
22.1 km/h
B
522
1170-1
Chris BELL
Chris BELL #1170-1
Male Veteran
04:48:40
04:48:40
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
SWARRIES
04:48:54
73
17.0 km/h
E
527
1170-2
Wikus VAN STADEN
Wikus VAN STADEN #1170-2
Male Veteran
04:48:54
04:48:54
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
SWARRIES
04:48:54
73
17.0 km/h
E
670
1379-2
Raphael SIMONS
Raphael SIMONS #1379-2
Male Master
05:14:02
05:14:02
Master
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Swift Pedals
08:14:04
99
15.7 km/h
F
671
1379-1
Andre NEL
Andre NEL #1379-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:14:04
05:14:04
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Swift Pedals
08:14:04
99
15.7 km/h
F
681
1017-1
Schai ELMAR
Schai ELMAR #1017-1
Male Grand Master
05:15:46
05:15:46
Grand Master
Male
Gr-Master Men
Swissafrica
05:15:51
2
15.6 km/h
H
682
1017-2
Pankhurst RONNIE
Pankhurst RONNIE #1017-2
Male Grand Master
05:15:51
05:15:51
Grand Master
Male
Gr-Master Men
Swissafrica
05:15:51
2
15.6 km/h
H
439
1117-2
Alex VENTER
Alex VENTER #1117-2
Male Grand Master
04:38:18
04:38:18
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Taking it Easy
04:38:20
21
17.7 km/h
D
441
1117-1
Allan FORRESTER
Allan FORRESTER #1117-1
Male Master
04:38:20
04:38:20
Master
Male
Master Men
Taking it Easy
04:38:20
21
17.7 km/h
D
320
1092-2
Roelof VERMEULEN
Roelof VERMEULEN #1092-2
Male Veteran
04:22:24
04:22:24
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Tall Ones
04:22:25
45
18.7 km/h
C
322
1092-1
Ockie VERMEULEN
Ockie VERMEULEN #1092-1
Male Veteran
04:22:25
04:22:25
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Tall Ones
04:22:25
45
18.7 km/h
C
516
1087-2
Danie FOURIE
Danie FOURIE #1087-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:48:18
04:48:18
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Tango
04:48:19
56
17.1 km/h
D
517
1087-1
Gielie FOURIE
Gielie FOURIE #1087-1
Male Veteran
04:48:19
04:48:19
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Tango
04:48:19
56
17.1 km/h
D
267
1416-1
Pieter BRESLER
Pieter BRESLER #1416-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:15:00
04:15:00
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
TBA
04:15:27
34
19.3 km/h
D
272
1416-2
Jaco BRESLER
Jaco BRESLER #1416-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:15:27
04:15:27
Sub-Vet
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
TBA
04:15:27
34
19.3 km/h
D
358
1182-2
Dawie MARX
Dawie MARX #1182-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:26:43
04:26:43
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Te Wille Honne
04:27:06
42
18.4 km/h
D
363
1182-1
Francois MARX
Francois MARX #1182-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:27:06
04:27:06
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Te Wille Honne
04:27:06
42
18.4 km/h
D
46
1510-2
Jj ENGELBRECHT
Jj ENGELBRECHT #1510-2
Male Sub-Vet
03:29:41
03:29:41
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Alchemy
04:24:32
36
23.5 km/h
K
336
1510-1
Conrad HOFFMANN
Conrad HOFFMANN #1510-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:24:32
04:24:32
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Alchemy
04:24:32
36
18.6 km/h
D
948
1265-2
Nicki WINDER
Nicki WINDER #1265-2
Female Master
07:56:51
07:56:51
Master
Female
Mixed Team
Team Bara
07:56:54
49
10.3 km/h
K
949
1265-1
Jim POOLEY
Jim POOLEY #1265-1
Male Master
07:56:54
07:56:54
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Team Bara
07:56:54
49
10.3 km/h
K
614
1329-2
Amit SHARMA
Amit SHARMA #1329-2
Male Master
05:02:42
05:02:42
Master
Male
Master Men
Team BBS Broken But Strong
05:02:44
31
16.3 km/h
F
616
1329-1
Nishit MEDIRATTA
Nishit MEDIRATTA #1329-1
Male Master
05:02:44
05:02:44
Master
Male
Master Men
Team BBS Broken But Strong
05:02:44
31
16.3 km/h
F
591
1099-1
Bennie BUDLER
Bennie BUDLER #1099-1
Male Veteran
05:01:13
05:01:13
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Team Buffalo
05:01:19
84
16.3 km/h
G
592
1099-2
Heath EWING
Heath EWING #1099-2
Male Veteran
05:01:19
05:01:19
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Team Buffalo
05:01:19
84
16.3 km/h
G
418
1408-2
Martin VAN ROOYEN
Martin VAN ROOYEN #1408-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:34:49
04:34:49
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Byrna
04:34:49
49
17.9 km/h
C
419
1408-1
Tertius DANILLER
Tertius DANILLER #1408-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:34:49
04:34:49
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Byrna
04:34:49
49
17.9 km/h
C
338
1127-2
Deon ESTERHUIZEN
Deon ESTERHUIZEN #1127-2
Male Master
04:24:48
04:24:48
Master
Male
Master Men
Team CATalyst
04:24:50
15
18.6 km/h
C
339
1127-1
Ian BARNARD
Ian BARNARD #1127-1
Male Grand Master
04:24:50
04:24:50
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Team CATalyst
04:24:50
15
18.6 km/h
C
784
1007-2
Andrew CLARK
Andrew CLARK #1007-2
Male Master
05:39:20
05:39:20
Master
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Charging Rhino
05:39:39
75
14.5 km/h
H
786
1007-1
David VLCEK
David VLCEK #1007-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:39:39
05:39:39
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Charging Rhino
05:39:39
75
14.5 km/h
H
704
1415-1
Dean BERRY
Dean BERRY #1415-1
Male Master
05:19:28
05:19:28
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
TEAM CHEP
05:19:32
37
15.4 km/h
F
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
18
19
20
Page 14 of 20 (953 items)
© 2023