WesKus Marathon
14/03/2015
Results
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
42KM
21KM
10KM
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
Page 14 of 17 (849 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
199
2837
Helen DU PLESSIS
Helen DU PLESSIS #2837
Male 50-59
01:58:58
01:58:58
20
(158)
50-59
20
Male
158
TYGERBERG NLC AC
198
3226
Peter William HUGHES
Peter William HUGHES .. #3226
Male 30-39
01:58:54
01:58:54
46
(157)
30-39
46
Male
157
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
197
2862
Yashin RAGHAVJEE
Yashin RAGHAVJEE #2862
Female 20-29
01:58:52
01:58:52
9
(41)
20-29
9
Female
41
CENTURY CITY AC
196
2013
Nicola JOHNSTON
Nicola JOHNSTON #2013
Female 30-39
01:58:43
01:58:43
15
(40)
30-39
15
Female
40
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
195
2372
Cornell BADENHORST
Cornell BADENHORST #2372
Male 40-49
01:58:35
01:58:35
41
(156)
40-49
41
Male
156
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN AC
194
2631
Caine STADLER
Caine STADLER #2631
Male 30-39
01:58:31
01:58:31
45
(155)
30-39
45
Male
155
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
193
2630
Alan BAINBRIDGE
Alan BAINBRIDGE #2630
Male 30-39
01:58:16
01:58:16
44
(154)
30-39
44
Male
154
192
2960
Craig BAILIE
Craig BAILIE #2960
Male 50-59
01:58:15
01:58:15
19
(153)
50-59
19
Male
153
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
191
2629
Albert MINASSIAN
Albert MINASSIAN #2629
Male 40-49
01:58:12
01:58:12
40
(152)
40-49
40
Male
152
ATLANTIC AC
190
3164
Rashaad BABOO
Rashaad BABOO #3164
Female 40-49
01:58:10
01:58:10
9
(39)
40-49
9
Female
39
CENTRAL AC
189
2727
Wilna WHITE
Wilna WHITE #2727
Male 40-49
01:58:09
01:58:09
39
(151)
40-49
39
Male
151
BELLVILLE AC
188
3055
Jean DE VILLIERS
Jean DE VILLIERS #3055
Female 30-39
01:58:07
01:58:07
14
(38)
30-39
14
Female
38
187
3141
Caroline SHARP
Caroline SHARP #3141
Male 40-49
01:57:55
01:57:55
38
(150)
40-49
38
Male
150
186
2969
Andre VERTUE
Andre VERTUE #2969
Male 30-39
01:57:54
01:57:54
43
(149)
30-39
43
Male
149
185
2910
Roberto MOREIRA
Roberto MOREIRA #2910
Male 30-39
01:57:54
01:57:54
42
(148)
30-39
42
Male
148
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
184
2374
Riaan LOURENS
Riaan LOURENS #2374
Male 40-49
01:57:50
01:57:50
37
(147)
40-49
37
Male
147
183
2247
Howard STEENKAMP
Howard STEENKAMP #2247
Male 50-59
01:57:47
01:57:47
18
(146)
50-59
18
Male
146
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
182
2959
Kevin MALYON
Kevin MALYON #2959
Male 40-49
01:57:37
01:57:37
36
(145)
40-49
36
Male
145
BRACKENFELL AC
181
3201
Alfonzo MILLS
Alfonzo MILLS #3201
Male 50-59
01:57:27
01:57:27
17
(144)
50-59
17
Male
144
SANDF WP
180
2689
Manus STRAUSS
Manus STRAUSS #2689
Female 40-49
01:57:06
01:57:06
8
(37)
40-49
8
Female
37
STRAND AC
179
2787
Janice CHARLES
Janice CHARLES #2787
Female 30-39
01:57:03
01:57:03
13
(36)
30-39
13
Female
36
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
178
3038
Nazli GASANT
Nazli GASANT #3038
Male 30-39
01:57:02
01:57:02
41
(143)
30-39
41
Male
143
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
177
2299
Nicholas ROWE
Nicholas ROWE #2299
Male 20-29
01:56:59
01:56:59
13
(142)
20-29
13
Male
142
176
2465
Stiaan OLIVIER
Stiaan OLIVIER #2465
Male 30-39
01:56:56
01:56:56
40
(141)
30-39
40
Male
141
175
2869
Roger ZEINO
Roger ZEINO #2869
Male 20-29
01:56:55
01:56:55
12
(140)
20-29
12
Male
140
174
2738
Dawid JOUBERT
Dawid JOUBERT #2738
Female 40-49
01:56:53
01:56:53
7
(35)
40-49
7
Female
35
STELLENBOSCH AC
173
3258
Susan DEVLIN
Susan DEVLIN #3258
Female 40-49
01:56:46
01:56:46
6
(34)
40-49
6
Female
34
MELKBOS AC
172
2329
Yvette JORDAAN
Yvette JORDAAN #2329
Male 60-69
01:56:15
01:56:15
3
(139)
60-69
3
Male
139
ATLANTIC AC
171
2453
Azelle ALBERTS
Azelle ALBERTS #2453
Male 40-49
01:56:10
01:56:10
35
(138)
40-49
35
Male
138
170
3059
Mornay Kurt WEIR
Mornay Kurt WEIR .. #3059
Female 40-49
01:56:00
01:56:00
5
(33)
40-49
5
Female
33
169
2793
Laura SIMONIS
Laura SIMONIS #2793
Male 20-29
01:55:38
01:55:38
11
(137)
20-29
11
Male
137
WEST COAST AC
168
2698
Bongi GINA
Bongi GINA #2698
Male 40-49
01:55:37
01:55:37
34
(136)
40-49
34
Male
136
SANLAM AC
167
2612
Peter COMMIN
Peter COMMIN #2612
Male Junior
01:55:34
01:55:34
6
(135)
Junior
6
Male
135
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
166
2602
Tashreeq ADAMS
Tashreeq ADAMS #2602
Male 20-29
01:55:34
01:55:34
10
(134)
20-29
10
Male
134
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO AC
165
2213
Mogamat ABRAHAMS
Mogamat ABRAHAMS #2213
Female 60-69
01:55:34
01:55:34
1
(32)
60-69
1
Female
32
SANLAM AC
164
2887
Hester KOTZE
Hester KOTZE #2887
Male 30-39
01:55:31
01:55:31
39
(133)
30-39
39
Male
133
DURBANVILLE AC
163
2429
Shane KOOYMAN
Shane KOOYMAN #2429
Male 40-49
01:55:25
01:55:25
33
(132)
40-49
33
Male
132
SOUTHERN STRIDERS
162
2956
Brian VAN WYK
Brian VAN WYK #2956
Male 30-39
01:55:23
01:55:23
38
(131)
30-39
38
Male
131
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
161
2973
Andrew MILLER
Andrew MILLER #2973
Male 40-49
01:55:20
01:55:20
32
(130)
40-49
32
Male
130
160
2714
Jacques MOUTON
Jacques MOUTON #2714
Male 20-29
01:55:17
01:55:17
9
(129)
20-29
9
Male
129
159
2943
Thaabit DAVIDS
Thaabit DAVIDS #2943
Female 50-59
01:55:16
01:55:16
2
(31)
50-59
2
Female
31
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO AC
158
2804
Susan MCCONNELL
Susan MCCONNELL #2804
Male Junior
01:55:15
01:55:15
5
(128)
Junior
5
Male
128
K-WAY VOB RUNNING CLUB
157
2086
Leo GQOZO
Leo GQOZO #2086
Male 40-49
01:55:14
01:55:14
31
(127)
40-49
31
Male
127
156
2234
Wouter DE KOCK
Wouter DE KOCK #2234
Male 50-59
01:55:07
01:55:07
16
(126)
50-59
16
Male
126
MELKBOS AC
155
3106
Chris LOURENS
Chris LOURENS #3106
Male 30-39
01:54:53
01:54:53
37
(125)
30-39
37
Male
125
BRACKENFELL AC
154
2074
Herman VAN BRAKEL
Herman VAN BRAKEL #2074
Male 30-39
01:54:50
01:54:50
36
(124)
30-39
36
Male
124
153
2762
Sieraaj CROWIE
Sieraaj CROWIE #2762
Male 40-49
01:54:47
01:54:47
30
(123)
40-49
30
Male
123
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
152
3327
Pierre EHLERS
Pierre EHLERS #3327
Male 50-59
01:54:41
01:54:41
15
(122)
50-59
15
Male
122
151
2035
Gert DOLS
Gert DOLS #2035
Male 40-49
01:54:28
01:54:28
29
(121)
40-49
29
Male
121
WEST COAST AC
150
2966
Percival BOEZAK
Percival BOEZAK #2966
Male 20-29
01:54:20
01:54:20
8
(120)
20-29
8
Male
120
BRACKENFELL AC
1
2
3
...
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
Page 14 of 17 (849 items)
© 2023